January 26, 2019
|
Grinnell-Bear Athletic Center - Grinnell, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Leiba, Chris JR-3 William Penn 6.98 10
2. Brown, Joel FR-1 William Penn 7.19 8
3. Hubbard, Michael SR-4 William Penn 7.20 6
4. Hines, Mickey JR-3 Cornell College 7.42 5
5. Shults, Andrew SR-4 Grinnell 7.59 4
6. Silas, Maurice FR-1 Graceland 7.72 3
7. Roberston, Romeo JR-3 William Penn 7.98 2

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Leiba, Chris JR-3 William Penn 7.10
2. Brown, Joel FR-1 William Penn 7.19
3. Hubbard, Michael SR-4 William Penn 7.23
4. Hines, Mickey JR-3 Cornell College 7.39
5. Ampim-Darko, Papa Kojo SR-4 Grinnell 7.41
6. Shults, Andrew SR-4 Grinnell 7.43
7. Silas, Maurice FR-1 Graceland 7.66
8. Roberston, Romeo JR-3 William Penn 7.84
9. Mintas, Jahvon FR-1 Graceland 7.92
10. Lovan, Lucky SR-4 Graceland 8.62
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Leiba, Chris JR-3 William Penn 7.10
2. Hubbard, Michael SR-4 William Penn 7.23
3. Ampim-Darko, Papa Kojo SR-4 Grinnell 7.41
4. Silas, Maurice FR-1 Graceland 7.66
5. Roberston, Romeo JR-3 William Penn 7.84
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Joel FR-1 William Penn 7.19
2. Hines, Mickey JR-3 Cornell College 7.39
3. Shults, Andrew SR-4 Grinnell 7.43
4. Mintas, Jahvon FR-1 Graceland 7.92
5. Lovan, Lucky SR-4 Graceland 8.62

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Leiba, Chris JR-3 William Penn 22.83 10
2. Miller, Albert SO-2 Southwestern CC 23.26 8
3. Hubbard, Michael SR-4 William Penn 23.95 6
4. Ampim-Darko, Papa Kojo SR-4 Grinnell 24.12 5
5. Rashid, Carson FR-1 Cornell College 24.99 4
6. Cornish, Michael FR-1 William Penn 25.21 3
7. Stevenson, Riley FR-1 Graceland 25.61 2
8. Silas, Maurice FR-1 Graceland 26.33 -
9. Lovan, Lucky SR-4 Graceland 28.67 -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Cornish, Michael FR-1 William Penn 25.21 3
2. Stevenson, Riley FR-1 Graceland 25.61 2
3. Lovan, Lucky SR-4 Graceland 28.67 -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Leiba, Chris JR-3 William Penn 22.83 10
2. Miller, Albert SO-2 Southwestern CC 23.26 8
3. Hubbard, Michael SR-4 William Penn 23.95 6
4. Ampim-Darko, Papa Kojo SR-4 Grinnell 24.12 5
5. Rashid, Carson FR-1 Cornell College 24.99 4
6. Silas, Maurice FR-1 Graceland 26.33 -

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Shults, Andrew SR-4 Grinnell 52.72 10
2. Jackson, Corey FR-1 William Penn 55.24 8
3. Nelson, Malcolm JR-3 William Penn 55.45 6
4. Davis, Julian SO-2 William Penn 57.21 5
5. Stevenson, Riley FR-1 Graceland 58.01 4
6. Gilmour, Tim SO-2 Grinnell 59.27 3
7. Kalbach, Alex FR-1 Graceland 1:04.86 2
8. Ahmed, Izan FR-1 Grinnell 1:08.77 1
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Davis, Julian SO-2 William Penn 57.21 5
2. Stevenson, Riley FR-1 Graceland 58.01 4
3. Kalbach, Alex FR-1 Graceland 1:04.86 2
4. Ahmed, Izan FR-1 Grinnell 1:08.77 1
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Shults, Andrew SR-4 Grinnell 52.72 10
2. Jackson, Corey FR-1 William Penn 55.24 8
3. Nelson, Malcolm JR-3 William Penn 55.45 6
4. Gilmour, Tim SO-2 Grinnell 59.27 3

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Vandor, Nicolae FR-1 Southwestern CC 1:59.41 10
2. O'Reilly, Declan SO-2 Grinnell 2:02.21 8
3. Bolton, Kenneth FR-1 William Penn 2:02.22 6
4. O'Reilly, Sean SR-4 Grinnell 2:03.26 5
5. Willis, Zach FR-1 Grinnell 2:03.42 4
6. Stoll, Matt JR-3 Cornell College 2:03.85 3
7. Gregor, Justin SR-4 Grinnell 2:07.23 2
8. Mills, Evan SO-2 Cornell College 2:07.86 1
9. Anabwani, Sherard FR-1 Graceland 2:08.00 -
10. Portis, Eric SO-2 Southwestern CC 2:10.08 -
11. Ouverson, Evan FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:10.73 -
12. Jensen, Kade FR-1 Graceland 2:10.77 -
13. Warner, Grant FR-1 Graceland 2:11.42 -
14. Ware, Treavon JR-3 William Penn 2:13.73 -
15. Salas, Hector JR-3 Graceland 2:16.05 -
16. Wilson, Julian JR-3 Cornell College 2:19.61 -
17. Burton, Percy SO-2 William Penn 2:20.93 -
18. Thomason, Max SO-2 Cornell College 2:23.39 -
19. Cavanzon, Fernando SO-2 Southwestern CC 2:23.85 -
  Selmer, Phil SO-2 Southwestern CC DQ -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Jensen, Kade FR-1 Graceland 2:10.77 -
2. Salas, Hector JR-3 Graceland 2:16.05 -
3. Wilson, Julian JR-3 Cornell College 2:19.61 -
4. Thomason, Max SO-2 Cornell College 2:23.39 -
5. Cavanzon, Fernando SO-2 Southwestern CC 2:23.85 -
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Stoll, Matt JR-3 Cornell College 2:03.85 3
2. Anabwani, Sherard FR-1 Graceland 2:08.00 -
3. Portis, Eric SO-2 Southwestern CC 2:10.08 -
4. Warner, Grant FR-1 Graceland 2:11.42 -
5. Ware, Treavon JR-3 William Penn 2:13.73 -
6. Burton, Percy SO-2 William Penn 2:20.93 -
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Vandor, Nicolae FR-1 Southwestern CC 1:59.41 10
2. O'Reilly, Declan SO-2 Grinnell 2:02.21 8
3. Bolton, Kenneth FR-1 William Penn 2:02.22 6
4. O'Reilly, Sean SR-4 Grinnell 2:03.26 5
5. Willis, Zach FR-1 Grinnell 2:03.42 4
6. Gregor, Justin SR-4 Grinnell 2:07.23 2
7. Mills, Evan SO-2 Cornell College 2:07.86 1
8. Ouverson, Evan FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:10.73 -
  Selmer, Phil SO-2 Southwestern CC DQ -

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bach, Austin SR-4 Cornell College 4:20.27 10
2. Wicker, Mason SR-4 Cornell College 4:25.33 8
3. Chamberland, Lucas SO-2 Grinnell 4:56.11 6
4. Weber, Peter FR-1 Cornell College 5:02.91 5
5. Lorch, Robert SO-2 Grinnell 5:08.88 4
6. Rawlings, Skyler FR-1 Southwestern CC 5:09.48 3
7. Shreve, Colin FR-1 Southwestern CC 5:18.69 2
8. Morton, Charles FR-1 Graceland 5:21.87 1
9. Miller, Jack FR-1 William Penn 5:34.49 -
10. Cavanzon, Fernando SO-2 Southwestern CC 5:40.72 -
11. Williams, David SR-4 William Penn 5:55.24 -
12. Markegard, Carter SO-2 Grinnell 6:14.36 -
  Covino, Dan   Unattached 5:03.73 -
  Blanchard, Jeff   Unattached 5:05.70 -
  Yirkovsky, Austin   Unattached 4:41.58 -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Weber, Peter FR-1 Cornell College 5:02.91 5
2. Morton, Charles FR-1 Graceland 5:21.87 1
3. Miller, Jack FR-1 William Penn 5:34.49 -
4. Cavanzon, Fernando SO-2 Southwestern CC 5:40.72 -
5. Williams, David SR-4 William Penn 5:55.24 -
6. Markegard, Carter SO-2 Grinnell 6:14.36 -
7. Covino, Dan   Unattached 5:03.73 -
8. Blanchard, Jeff   Unattached 5:05.70 -
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bach, Austin SR-4 Cornell College 4:20.27 10
2. Wicker, Mason SR-4 Cornell College 4:25.33 8
3. Chamberland, Lucas SO-2 Grinnell 4:56.11 6
4. Lorch, Robert SO-2 Grinnell 5:08.88 4
5. Rawlings, Skyler FR-1 Southwestern CC 5:09.48 3
6. Shreve, Colin FR-1 Southwestern CC 5:18.69 2
7. Yirkovsky, Austin   Unattached 4:41.58 -

Men's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lieberman, Matthew SO-2 Grinnell 9:12.04 10
2. Zemba, Paul JR-3 Cornell College 9:16.27 8
3. Lennon, John SR-4 Grinnell 9:17.43 6
4. Davidson, Aaron FR-1 Cornell College 9:18.05 5
5. Watson, Cedrick FR-1 Southwestern CC 9:26.62 4
6. Breheny, Shane SO-2 Southwestern CC 9:43.78 3
7. Murray, Luke FR-1 Cornell College 9:52.05 2
8. Esser, Gabe SR-4 Cornell College 10:07.07 1
9. Tobin, Brady SR-4 Cornell College 10:17.60 -
10. Shreve, Colin FR-1 Southwestern CC 10:47.42 -
11. George, Andrew SO-2 Grinnell 10:51.31 -
12. Lundy, Austin FR-1 Southwestern CC 10:56.67 -
13. Adams, Jordan JR-3 Graceland 10:59.79 -

Men's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Grover, Zach FR-1 Graceland 16:20.49 10
2. Osler, John SR-4 Grinnell 16:27.31 8
3. Harrison, Kody FR-1 Grinnell 16:49.64 6
4. Harvey, Ben FR-1 Grinnell 16:57.88 5
5. Patten, Evan SO-2 Cornell College 16:59.88 4
6. Hallgren, Henry SR-4 Cornell College 17:07.61 3
7. Dieken, Grant SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 17:40.58 2
8. Carstens, Joshua FR-1 Southwestern CC 17:56.19 1
9. Rowekamp, Sam FR-1 Grinnell 19:56.12 -
  Jackson, Terry JR-3 William Penn DNF -
  Hopp, Nate   Unattached 16:13.52 -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Foster, Brenden JR-3 William Penn 8.70 10
2. Alade, Mofiyinfoluwa SO-2 William Penn 8.97 8
3. Leverette, Andrew SO-2 William Penn 9.29 6
4. Engelken, Jacob FR-1 Cornell College 9.42 5
5. Huckabee, Eli FR-1 Cornell College 10.45 4

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Alade, Mofiyinfoluwa SO-2 William Penn 1.93m 6' 4" 10
  • 1.73
    -
  • 1.78
    -
  • 1.83
    -
  • 1.88
    XXO
  • 1.93
    O
  • 2.02
    XXX
2. Kuntz, Zachary JR-3 Graceland 1.88m 6' 2" 8
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Kuntz, Zachary JR-3 Graceland 3.80m 12' 5.5" 10
  • 2.45
    -
  • 2.60
    -
  • 2.75
    -
  • 2.90
    -
  • 3.05
    -
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XXX
2. Midlash, Nicholas SO-2 Grinnell 2.90m 9' 6.25" 8
  • 2.45
    -
  • 2.60
    -
  • 2.75
    XXO
  • 2.90
    XXO
  • 3.05
    XXX
3. Li, Frank FR-1 Grinnell 2.45m 8' 0.5" 6
  • 2.45
    XO
  • 2.60
    XXX

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Brown, Joel FR-1 William Penn 6.45m 21' 2" 10
  • 6.12m
  • FOUL
  • 6.32m
  • 6.40m
  • 6.45m
  • 6.31m
2. Smith, Julian JR-3 Cornell College 6.06m 19' 10.75" 8
  • FOUL
  • 5.95m
  • 5.80m
  • 6.06m
  • 5.75m
  • 5.84m
3. Parker, Loys FR-1 William Penn 6.03m 19' 9.5" 6
  • 5.65m
  • 5.80m
  • 5.56m
  • 5.90m
  • 5.79m
  • 6.03m
4. Jacobs, Tommy FR-1 Grinnell 5.27m 17' 3.5" 5
  • 5.21m
  • 5.10m
  • 5.27m
5. Huckabee, Eli FR-1 Cornell College 5.04m 16' 6.5" 4
  • 4.77m
  • 4.93m
  • 4.98m
  • 4.59m
  • 4.90m
  • 5.04m
  Snorgrass, Tyree   VSPIRATION Athletics 6.67m 21' 10.75" -
  • 6.46m
  • 6.66m
  • FOUL
  • 6.56m
  • FOUL
  • 6.67m
  Jae , Chris Freshman Altis 6.33m 20' 9.25" -
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • 6.33m
  • FOUL
  Shell, Cedric   Jump Stars 6.25m 20' 6.25" -
  • 6.01m
  • 6.15m
  • 6.25m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Smith, Julian JR-3 Cornell College 12.72m 41' 8.75" 10
  • 12.55m
  • 12.72m
  • 12.61m
2. Silas, Maurice FR-1 Graceland 12.26m 40' 2.75" 8
  • 12.26m
  • 11.66m
  • 12.15m
  • 11.52m
  • 12.00m
  • 12.12m
3. Parker, Loys FR-1 William Penn 12.10m 39' 8.5" 6
  • FOUL
  • 11.92m
  • 11.42m
  • FOUL
  • 11.88m
  • 12.10m
4. Jacobs, Tommy FR-1 Grinnell 11.79m 38' 8.25" 5
  • 11.69m
  • 11.79m
  • 11.25m
  • 11.72m
  kusena, shingai   Boom Athletics 14.79m 48' 6.25" -
  • 14.55m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.36m
  • 14.44m
  • 14.79m
  Shell, Cedric   Jump Stars 13.91m 45' 7.75" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.88m
  • FOUL
  • 13.33m
  • 13.91m
  Snorgrass, Tyree   VSPIRATION Athletics 13.57m 44' 6.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.31m
  • 13.44m
  • 13.57m
  • 13.41m

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Ehresman, Sage JR-3 William Penn 14.94m 49' 0.25" 10
  • 14.94m
  • FOUL
  • 14.20m
  • 13.98m
  • 14.31m
  • 14.00m
2. Striegel, Caleb JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 14.11m 46' 3.5" 8
  • 13.41m
  • FOUL
  • 13.46m
  • 13.35m
  • 13.33m
  • 14.11m
3. Cuthbert, Matthew SR-4 William Penn 13.25m 43' 5.75" 6
  • 11.72m
  • 12.72m
  • 13.07m
  • 12.86m
  • 13.25m
  • FOUL
4. Swift, Charles SR-4 Graceland 12.99m 42' 7.5" 5
  • 12.99m
  • FOUL
  • 12.93m
  • 12.94m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Fish, Tommy SR-4 Graceland 12.56m 41' 2.5" 4
  • 11.88m
  • FOUL
  • 12.56m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Spree, Mason SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 11.62m 38' 1.5" 3
  • 10.99m
  • FOUL
  • 10.92m
  • FOUL
  • 11.62m
  • FOUL
7. Dietrich, Josh JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 11.47m 37' 7.75" 2
  • 11.22m
  • 11.32m
  • 11.14m
  • 10.81m
  • 11.35m
  • 11.47m
8. Warrick, Connor JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 11.44m 37' 6.5" 1
  • 11.01m
  • 11.44m
  • 11.41m
  • 10.86m
  • 11.05m
  • 11.35m
9. Lee, Jaxon JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 10.98m 36' 0.25" -
  • 10.98m
  • 10.54m
  • 10.54m
  • 10.57m
  • 10.81m
  • 10.89m
10. Williams, Slater FR-1 William Penn 10.74m 35' 3" -
  • FOUL
  • 10.22m
  • 10.74m
11. Irelan, Zach JR-3 Cornell College 9.88m 32' 5" -
  • 9.88m
  • 9.88m
  • FOUL
12. Flack, Brock FR-1 Cornell College 9.33m 30' 7.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.33m
  • FOUL
  McCarter, Emmanuel SO-2 Graceland FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Striegel, Caleb JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 14.18m 46' 6.25" 10
  • 13.63m
  • 14.18m
  • 12.41m
  • 13.68m
  • 12.90m
  • 13.46m
2. Spree, Mason SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 14.01m 45' 11.75" 8
  • 11.44m
  • 13.65m
  • 14.01m
  • 12.92m
  • 13.84m
  • 13.78m
3. Ramirez-Villeda, Josue SO-2 Graceland 13.43m 44' 0.75" 6
  • 13.43m
  • 12.58m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.97m
  • FOUL
4. Cuthbert, Matthew SR-4 William Penn 12.79m 41' 11.5" 5
  • 12.06m
  • FOUL
  • 12.46m
  • FOUL
  • 12.37m
  • 12.79m
5. Lee, Jaxon JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 12.37m 40' 7" 4
  • 10.67m
  • 11.81m
  • 12.10m
  • 12.37m
  • 12.26m
  • 11.49m
6. Castano, Jason JR-3 William Penn 12.20m 40' 0.5" 3
  • 11.47m
  • 11.37m
  • FOUL
  • 12.20m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Dietrich, Josh JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 12.02m 39' 5.25" 2
  • 12.02m
  • 11.41m
  • 11.38m
  • 11.17m
  • 11.49m
  • 12.00m
8. Irelan, Zach JR-3 Cornell College 11.73m 38' 6" 1
  • 11.48m
  • 10.65m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.73m
  • FOUL
9. Pace, Brad SO-2 Cornell College 10.89m 35' 8.75" -
  • 10.89m
  • FOUL
  • 10.40m
  • 10.29m
  • 10.32m
  • 10.12m
10. Roush, Mac SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 10.47m 34' 4.25" -
  • 10.46m
  • 10.47m
  • 10.44m
11. Lukefahr, Jace FR-1 William Penn 9.98m 32' 9" -
  • 9.56m
  • 9.46m
  • 9.98m
12. Flack, Brock FR-1 Cornell College 9.97m 32' 8.5" -
  • 9.83m
  • 9.95m
  • 9.97m