December 8, 2018
|
Dubuque-Chlapaty Rec Center - Dubuque, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Dylan Kutsch FR-1 Dubuque 6.58 5
2 Maurice Cushion-Lewis JR-3 Dubuque 6.64 3
3 Colfay Pointer JR-3 Dubuque 6.79 2
4 Jacob Bodeen FR-1 Dubuque 6.84 1
5 Will Reynolds FR-1 Clarke 6.88 -
6 Nicholas Beatty SO-2 Dubuque 6.98 -

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dylan Kutsch FR-1 Dubuque 6.53
2 Maurice Cushion-Lewis JR-3 Dubuque 6.60
3 De'Andre Klein FR-1 Loras 6.64
4 Colfay Pointer JR-3 Dubuque 6.66
5 Patrick Mikel JR-3 Loras 6.66
6 Will Reynolds FR-1 Clarke 6.82
7 Jacob Bodeen FR-1 Dubuque 6.83
8 Nicholas Beatty SO-2 Dubuque 6.84
9 Alexander Maras SO-2 Dubuque 6.85
10 Joshua Sanchez JR-3 Clarke 6.90
11 Jon Meinholz FR-1 Loras 6.94
12 Noah Smith JR-3 Loras 6.95
13 Tyrell Bailey FR-1 Clarke 6.98
14 Sam Guyton-Evans SO-2 Loras 7.03
15 Kameron Blosch FR-1 Dubuque 7.06
16 Aidyn Dodds SO-2 Loras 7.15
17 Brock Schambow FR-1 Dubuque 7.31
18 Ty Chrisman FR-1 Dubuque 7.39
19 Greyson Kuester FR-1 Loras 7.48
20 Connor Tuohy FR-1 Loras 7.49
21 Jacob Rentz JR-3 Dubuque 7.95
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Colfay Pointer JR-3 Dubuque 6.66
7 Jacob Bodeen FR-1 Dubuque 6.83
10 Joshua Sanchez JR-3 Clarke 6.90
12 Noah Smith JR-3 Loras 6.95
13 Tyrell Bailey FR-1 Clarke 6.98
17 Brock Schambow FR-1 Dubuque 7.31
18 Ty Chrisman FR-1 Dubuque 7.39
21 Jacob Rentz JR-3 Dubuque 7.95
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Patrick Mikel JR-3 Loras 6.66
8 Nicholas Beatty SO-2 Dubuque 6.84
11 Jon Meinholz FR-1 Loras 6.94
14 Sam Guyton-Evans SO-2 Loras 7.03
15 Kameron Blosch FR-1 Dubuque 7.06
19 Greyson Kuester FR-1 Loras 7.48
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dylan Kutsch FR-1 Dubuque 6.53
2 Maurice Cushion-Lewis JR-3 Dubuque 6.60
3 De'Andre Klein FR-1 Loras 6.64
6 Will Reynolds FR-1 Clarke 6.82
9 Alexander Maras SO-2 Dubuque 6.85
16 Aidyn Dodds SO-2 Loras 7.15
20 Connor Tuohy FR-1 Loras 7.49

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jeremiah Steed SO-2 Dubuque 23.12 5
2 Dylan Kutsch FR-1 Dubuque 23.53 3
3 Noah Smith JR-3 Loras 23.56 2
4 Jacob Bodeen FR-1 Dubuque 24.06 1
5 Nicholas Beatty SO-2 Dubuque 24.25 -
6 Aidyn Dodds SO-2 Loras 25.23 -
7 Alexander Maras SO-2 Dubuque 25.46 -
8 Connor Tuohy FR-1 Loras 25.80 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Aidyn Dodds SO-2 Loras 25.23 -
8 Connor Tuohy FR-1 Loras 25.80 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Jacob Bodeen FR-1 Dubuque 24.06 1
5 Nicholas Beatty SO-2 Dubuque 24.25 -
7 Alexander Maras SO-2 Dubuque 25.46 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jeremiah Steed SO-2 Dubuque 23.12 5
2 Dylan Kutsch FR-1 Dubuque 23.53 3
3 Noah Smith JR-3 Loras 23.56 2

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Patrick Mikel JR-3 Loras 47.95 5
2 Colfay Pointer JR-3 Dubuque 49.61 3
3 Evan Gradoville SR-4 Loras 52.04 2
4 Will Reynolds FR-1 Clarke 52.97 1
5 Jordan Jesse FR-1 Dubuque 53.38 -
6 Joe Eichhorn FR-1 Loras 53.50 -
7 Nash Reicks SO-2 Loras 54.60 -
8 Jimmy Slowik SO-2 Clarke 54.67 -
9 Matthew White JR-3 Clarke 59.18 -
10 Deshawn Hopkins FR-1 Dubuque 1:00.72 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Will Reynolds FR-1 Clarke 52.97 1
9 Matthew White JR-3 Clarke 59.18 -
10 Deshawn Hopkins FR-1 Dubuque 1:00.72 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Jordan Jesse FR-1 Dubuque 53.38 -
7 Nash Reicks SO-2 Loras 54.60 -
8 Jimmy Slowik SO-2 Clarke 54.67 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Patrick Mikel JR-3 Loras 47.95 5
2 Colfay Pointer JR-3 Dubuque 49.61 3
3 Evan Gradoville SR-4 Loras 52.04 2
6 Joe Eichhorn FR-1 Loras 53.50 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Mike Jasa FR-1 Loras 1:57.93 5
2 Joshua Cash FR-1 Dubuque 1:59.90 3
3 Hunter Klose SR-4 Dubuque 2:00.69 2
4 Conor Otting SO-2 Loras 2:02.48 1
5 Anthony Kemp SR-4 Loras 2:05.73 -
6 Matthew White JR-3 Clarke 2:22.10 -

Men's 55 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sirrus Bier SO-2 Dubuque 8.46 5
2 Tyler Fowler JR-3 Dubuque 8.60 3
3 Dante Burchfield JR-3 Dubuque 9.17 2
4 Jacob Kwak FR-1 Clarke 9.93 1

Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sirrus Bier SO-2 Dubuque 8.46
2 Tyler Fowler JR-3 Dubuque 8.60
3 Dante Burchfield JR-3 Dubuque 9.17
4 Jacob Kwak FR-1 Clarke 9.93

Men's 4 x 200 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 Dubuque
(B>)
B 2:02.75
2 Dubuque A 2:03.46
3 Clarke A 2:04.17
4 Clarke
(B>)
B 2:48.79

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Quintin Durov JR-3 Loras 1.95m 6' 4.75" 5
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
2 Darrion Morgan SO-2 Dubuque 1.90m 6' 2.75" 3
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
3 Sirrus Bier SO-2 Dubuque 1.90m 6' 2.75" 2
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
4 Justin Droessler JR-3 Clarke 1.80m 5' 10.75" 1
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Nick Peterson JR-3 Clarke 4.35m 14' 3.25" 5
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.35
    XXO
  • 4.50
    XXX
2 Philip Senn SR-4 Dubuque 3.95m 12' 11.5" 3
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
3 Sam Rush FR-1 Clarke 3.65m 11' 11.75" 2
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Maurice Cushion-Lewis JR-3 Dubuque 6.95m 22' 9.75" 5
  • 6.95  
  • 6.66  
  •  
  • 6.71  
  •  
  • 6.63  
2 Doyle Carroll SO-2 Loras 6.60m 21' 8" 3
  • 6.60  
  • 6.13  
  • 6.26  
  • 6.33  
  • 6.36  
  •  
3 Kevin Wissing JR-3 Dubuque 6.27m 20' 7" 2
  • 5.95  
  •  
  •  
  • 6.27  
  • FOUL  
  •  
4 Quintin Durov JR-3 Loras 6.15m 20' 2.25" 1
  • 6.15  
  • 6.12  
  • 6.11  
  • 6.09  
  •  
  •  
5 Tyre Hall SO-2 Clarke 6.04m 19' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.73  
  • 5.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.04  
  •  
6 Tyrell Bailey FR-1 Clarke 5.98m 19' 7.5" -
  • 5.98  
  • 5.65  
  • 5.22  
  • 5.66  
  • 5.64  
  • 5.37  
7 Jon Meinholz FR-1 Loras 5.34m 17' 6.25" -
  • 4.97  
  • 4.95  
  • 4.88  
  • 5.34  
  • 5.24  
  •  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Kortez Pickett SR-4 Dubuque 13.76m 45' 1.75" 5
  • 13.76  
  • 13.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Jeremiah Steed SO-2 Dubuque 13.40m 43' 11.75" 3
  • 11.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Nicholas Beatty SO-2 Dubuque 13.35m 43' 9.75" 2
  • 13.35  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • 13.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.48  
4 Tyrell Bailey FR-1 Clarke 13.33m 43' 9" 1
  • 12.87  
  • 12.91  
  • 12.98  
  • 13.33  
  • 13.09  
  • 13.31  
5 Tyre Hall SO-2 Clarke 13.23m 43' 5" -
  • 13.23  
  • 13.22  
  • 13.01  
  • 12.96  
  • 12.68  
  • 13.01  
6 Peter Kilburg SO-2 Loras 13.19m 43' 3.25" -
  • 12.74  
  • 13.02  
  • 13.19  
  • 13.01  
  • 12.77  
  • FOUL  
7 Brock Schambow FR-1 Dubuque 13.14m 43' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.84  
  • 12.16  
  • 12.79  
  • 13.14  
8 Dante Burchfield JR-3 Dubuque 12.79m 41' 11.5" -
  • 12.30  
  • 12.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.73  
  • 12.36  
  • 12.79  
9 Doyle Carroll SO-2 Loras 12.60m 41' 4.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.55  
  • FOUL  
  •  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Blaze Murfin SR-4 Dubuque 16.92m 55' 6.25" 5
  • 16.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.62  
  • 16.66  
  • 16.92  
2 Jackson Harkness SO-2 Dubuque 15.11m 49' 7" 3
  • 14.88  
  • 15.11  
  • 14.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.71  
  • 14.99  
3 Jake Berg SR-4 Loras 14.50m 47' 7" 2
  • 12.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.96  
  • 13.94  
  • 14.50  
  • FOUL  
4 Austin Feyen JR-3 Dubuque 14.45m 47' 5" 1
  • 14.45  
  • 14.14  
  • 13.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.44  
  • FOUL  
5 Sawyer Foss SO-2 Clarke 14.18m 46' 6.25" -
  • 11.61  
  • 13.17  
  • 13.96  
  • 14.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.96  
6 Zachary Naatz SO-2 Dubuque 14.18m 46' 6.25" -
  • 13.32  
  • 14.18  
  • 13.85  
  • 13.35  
  • 12.70  
  • FOUL  
7 Garrett Hammond SR-4 Loras 13.34m 43' 9.25" -
  • 13.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.74  
  • 12.95  
  • 13.34  
  • FOUL  
8 Chad Moser SR-4 Loras 13.29m 43' 7.25" -
  • 11.67  
  • 12.64  
  • 12.00  
  • 12.45  
  • 12.84  
  • 13.29  
9 Zac Couture SO-2 Loras 13.04m 42' 9.5" -
  • 12.57  
  • 12.81  
  • 12.84  
  • 13.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.77  
10 Clayton Hahn FR-1 Dubuque 12.24m 40' 2" -
  • 11.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.24  
11 Owen Meyer FR-1 Clarke 10.90m 35' 9.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.90  
  • FOUL  
12 Carter Knupp SR-4 Loras 10.42m 34' 2.25" -
  • 10.42  
  • 10.01  
  • FOUL  
13 Jacob Boyle JR-3 Clarke 10.17m 33' 4.5" -
  • 9.74  
  • 9.94  
  • 10.17  
14 Sully Adams SO-2 Clarke 9.31m 30' 6.5" -
  • 9.25  
  • 9.19  
  • 9.31  
15 Robbie Klinkhammer SO-2 Clarke 9.08m 29' 9.5" -
  • 8.51  
  • 9.08  
  • FOUL  
16 Drew Larion SO-2 Clarke 8.83m 28' 11.75" -
  • 8.42  
  • 8.83  
  • 8.42  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Zac Couture SO-2 Loras 13.04m 42' 9.5" -
10 Clayton Hahn FR-1 Dubuque 12.24m 40' 2" -
11 Owen Meyer FR-1 Clarke 10.90m 35' 9.25" -
12 Carter Knupp SR-4 Loras 10.42m 34' 2.25" -
13 Jacob Boyle JR-3 Clarke 10.17m 33' 4.5" -
14 Sully Adams SO-2 Clarke 9.31m 30' 6.5" -
15 Robbie Klinkhammer SO-2 Clarke 9.08m 29' 9.5" -
16 Drew Larion SO-2 Clarke 8.83m 28' 11.75" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Blaze Murfin SR-4 Dubuque 16.92m 55' 6.25" 5
2 Jackson Harkness SO-2 Dubuque 15.11m 49' 7" 3
3 Jake Berg SR-4 Loras 14.50m 47' 7" 2
4 Austin Feyen JR-3 Dubuque 14.45m 47' 5" 1
5 Sawyer Foss SO-2 Clarke 14.18m 46' 6.25" -
6 Zachary Naatz SO-2 Dubuque 14.18m 46' 6.25" -
7 Garrett Hammond SR-4 Loras 13.34m 43' 9.25" -
8 Chad Moser SR-4 Loras 13.29m 43' 7.25" -

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Blaze Murfin SR-4 Dubuque 18.88m 61' 11.5" 5
  • 18.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.79  
  • 17.93  
  • 18.02  
2 John Gregory SR-4 Dubuque 16.52m 54' 2.5" 3
  • 15.37  
  • 15.49  
  • 16.20  
  • 15.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.52  
3 Garrett Hammond SR-4 Loras 16.13m 52' 11" 2
  • 14.57  
  • 15.15  
  • 15.54  
  • 15.75  
  • 16.13  
  • 15.92  
4 Jake Berg SR-4 Loras 14.54m 47' 8.5" 1
  • 12.55  
  • 13.26  
  • 14.54  
  • 14.11  
  • 14.29  
  • FOUL  
5 Austin Feyen JR-3 Dubuque 13.90m 45' 7.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.74  
  • 13.90  
  • 13.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.41  
6 Jackson Harkness SO-2 Dubuque 13.87m 45' 6.25" -
  • 13.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Sawyer Foss SO-2 Clarke 13.75m 45' 1.5" -
  • 11.04  
  • 12.65  
  • 13.14  
  • 13.29  
  • 13.75  
  • 13.13  
8 Jacob Boyle JR-3 Clarke 13.73m 45' 0.5" -
  • 13.44  
  • 13.19  
  • 13.00  
  • 13.66  
  • 13.73  
  • FOUL  
9 Colton Youngren SO-2 Dubuque 13.52m 44' 4.25" -
  • 12.82  
  • 12.57  
  • 13.44  
  • 12.53  
  • 12.69  
  • 13.52  
10 John Meskimen SR-4 Loras 12.89m 42' 3.5" -
  • 12.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.89  
11 Zachary Naatz SO-2 Dubuque 12.46m 40' 10.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.46  
  • 11.90  
12 Owen Meyer FR-1 Clarke 12.35m 40' 6.25" -
  • 11.59  
  • 11.64  
  • 12.35  
13 Nic Young JR-3 Loras 12.29m 40' 4" -
  • 12.29  
  • 12.16  
  • FOUL  
14 Clayton Hahn FR-1 Dubuque 12.14m 39' 10" -
  • 8.52  
  • 11.45  
  • 12.14  
15 Aidan Carr JR-3 Dubuque 12.07m 39' 7.25" -
  • 12.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.03  
16 Chad Moser SR-4 Loras 11.59m 38' 0.25" -
  • 11.07  
  • 11.59  
  • 11.27  
17 Sully Adams SO-2 Clarke 11.51m 37' 9.25" -
  • 10.58  
  • 11.51  
  • 11.37  
18 Carter Knupp SR-4 Loras 11.36m 37' 3.25" -
  • 10.96  
  • 11.36  
  • 11.27  
19 Robbie Klinkhammer SO-2 Clarke 9.20m 30' 2.25" -
  • 9.06  
  • 9.20  
  • FOUL  
20 Drew Larion SO-2 Clarke 9.10m 29' 10.25" -
  • 9.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Sawyer Foss SO-2 Clarke 13.75m 45' 1.5" -
11 Zachary Naatz SO-2 Dubuque 12.46m 40' 10.5" -
12 Owen Meyer FR-1 Clarke 12.35m 40' 6.25" -
14 Clayton Hahn FR-1 Dubuque 12.14m 39' 10" -
15 Aidan Carr JR-3 Dubuque 12.07m 39' 7.25" -
16 Chad Moser SR-4 Loras 11.59m 38' 0.25" -
17 Sully Adams SO-2 Clarke 11.51m 37' 9.25" -
18 Carter Knupp SR-4 Loras 11.36m 37' 3.25" -
19 Robbie Klinkhammer SO-2 Clarke 9.20m 30' 2.25" -
20 Drew Larion SO-2 Clarke 9.10m 29' 10.25" -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Blaze Murfin SR-4 Dubuque 18.88m 61' 11.5" 5
2 John Gregory SR-4 Dubuque 16.52m 54' 2.5" 3
3 Garrett Hammond SR-4 Loras 16.13m 52' 11" 2
4 Jake Berg SR-4 Loras 14.54m 47' 8.5" 1
5 Austin Feyen JR-3 Dubuque 13.90m 45' 7.25" -
6 Jackson Harkness SO-2 Dubuque 13.87m 45' 6.25" -
8 Jacob Boyle JR-3 Clarke 13.73m 45' 0.5" -
9 Colton Youngren SO-2 Dubuque 13.52m 44' 4.25" -
10 John Meskimen SR-4 Loras 12.89m 42' 3.5" -
13 Nic Young JR-3 Loras 12.29m 40' 4" -

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS SC
1 Ryan Rogers SO-2 Loras 4858 5
2 Frank Cerar SR-4 St. Scholastica 4459 -
3 Jordan Johnson JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4409 -
4 Tyler Adler SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4174 -
5 Evan Teynor SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4107 -
6 Drew Probst FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3906 -
7 Tyler Fowler JR-3 Dubuque 3558 3
8 Corbin Stillmunkes SO-2 Dubuque 3405 2