March 30, 2019
|
Susquehanna University - Selinsgrove, PA

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Cameron Yon SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 56.27m 184' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 56.27  
  • 51.11  
  • 49.15  
  • 52.26  
  • 55.10  
2 Marcus Disbrow SR-4 Lock Haven 46.46m 152' 5"
  • 45.43  
  • 45.72  
  • 45.04  
  • 46.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 William Briggs JR-3 Bucknell 46.45m 152' 5"
  • 44.37  
  • 45.73  
  • 46.45  
  • 45.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.50  
4 Benjamin Ross SR-4 Saint Francis University 46.03m 151' 0"
  • 34.86  
  • 44.13  
  • 39.65  
  • 46.03  
  • 45.70  
  • FOUL  
5 Michael Belcher JR-3 Frostburg State 45.93m 150' 8"
  • 44.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.37  
  • 45.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Zach Ruiz JR-3 Bucknell 43.75m 143' 6"
  • 40.47  
  • 43.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.49  
7 Ninh Lam JR-3 Bucknell 43.19m 141' 8"
  • 42.12  
  • 42.46  
  • 42.11  
  • 43.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.63  
8 Brennan Wolfe   Unattached 41.23m 135' 3"
  • 39.44  
  • 40.39  
  • 41.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.57  
  • 40.84  
9 Izuchukwu Mozie FR-1 King's (Pa.) 40.65m 133' 4"
  • 35.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.19  
10 Thayer Phillips SO-2 Juniata 39.41m 129' 3"
  • 39.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.57  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
11 John Kerns JR-3 Frostburg State 39.38m 129' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 39.38  
  • FOUL  
12 Brian Price FR-1 Elizabethtown 38.99m 127' 11"
  • 38.99  
  • 38.94  
  • 37.46  
13 Hayden Lindsey JR-3 Bucknell 38.80m 127' 3"
  • 38.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.97  
14 Dylan Heisey JR-3 Susquehanna 38.19m 125' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 38.19  
  • 37.84  
15 Justin Le Cadre FR-1 King's (Pa.) 37.46m 122' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 37.46  
  • 35.24  
16 Hector Magallanes FR-1 Southern Virginia 37.36m 122' 7"
  • 32.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.36  
17 Jason Scott FR-1 Alvernia 37.29m 122' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 36.34  
  • 37.29  
18 Derek Blasko JR-3 Southern Virginia 37.06m 121' 7"
  • 35.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.06  
19 Tim Guider JR-3 Bucknell 37.00m 121' 5"
  • 34.58  
  • 37.00  
  • FOUL  
20 Jack Govern SR-4 Lock Haven 35.90m 117' 9"
  • 34.92  
  • 35.90  
  • 33.72  
21 Lars Weyant SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 35.09m 115' 1"
  • 28.39  
  • 35.09  
  • FOUL  
22 John Chesson FR-1 Keystone 34.71m 113' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.71  
23 Ethan Dunne SO-2 Bucknell 34.59m 113' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.59  
  • FOUL  
24 Anthony Taddeo FR-1 Susquehanna 33.90m 111' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 33.38  
  • 33.90  
25 Jake Kraycer JR-3 Marywood 33.43m 109' 8"
  • 32.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.43  
26 JaQuan Thomas JR-3 Gallaudet 33.38m 109' 6"
  • 33.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Brandon Julot JR-3 Goucher 33.27m 109' 2"
  • 31.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.27  
28 Bobby Shelly   Penn State T&F Club 32.59m 106' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.59  
29 Anthony Nelo SO-2 York (Pa.) 32.54m 106' 9"
  • 32.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
30 Juan Cornejo SO-2 Gallaudet 31.88m 104' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.88  
31 James Woods   Penn State T&F Club 30.27m 99' 4"
  • 30.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Ronald Mattingly JR-3 Gallaudet 30.06m 98' 7"
  • 30.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
33 Max Rhoden JR-3 Elizabethtown 29.58m 97' 0"
  • 29.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
34 Jason Bubenchik SR-4 Elizabethtown 29.33m 96' 3"
  • 29.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
35 Kashief Hyatt JR-3 Susquehanna 28.95m 95' 0"
  • 28.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
36 Ryan Clark FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 28.28m 92' 9"
  • 28.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
37 Nicholas Smith FR-1 Gallaudet 24.93m 81' 9"
  • 24.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
38 Daniel Ericsson SR-4 Immaculata 24.25m 79' 7"
  • 24.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
39 Curtis Anthony FR-1 Susquehanna 23.50m 77' 1"
  • 23.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Darby Bauer JR-3 Goucher FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Phil Cocco FR-1 Scranton FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
23 Ethan Dunne SO-2 Bucknell 34.59m 113' 6"
32 Ronald Mattingly JR-3 Gallaudet 30.06m 98' 7"
33 Max Rhoden JR-3 Elizabethtown 29.58m 97' 0"
34 Jason Bubenchik SR-4 Elizabethtown 29.33m 96' 3"
35 Kashief Hyatt JR-3 Susquehanna 28.95m 95' 0"
36 Ryan Clark FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 28.28m 92' 9"
37 Nicholas Smith FR-1 Gallaudet 24.93m 81' 9"
38 Daniel Ericsson SR-4 Immaculata 24.25m 79' 7"
39 Curtis Anthony FR-1 Susquehanna 23.50m 77' 1"
  Phil Cocco FR-1 Scranton FOUL NM
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
20 Jack Govern SR-4 Lock Haven 35.90m 117' 9"
24 Anthony Taddeo FR-1 Susquehanna 33.90m 111' 3"
25 Jake Kraycer JR-3 Marywood 33.43m 109' 8"
26 JaQuan Thomas JR-3 Gallaudet 33.38m 109' 6"
27 Brandon Julot JR-3 Goucher 33.27m 109' 2"
28 Bobby Shelly   Penn State T&F Club 32.59m 106' 11"
29 Anthony Nelo SO-2 York (Pa.) 32.54m 106' 9"
30 Juan Cornejo SO-2 Gallaudet 31.88m 104' 7"
31 James Woods   Penn State T&F Club 30.27m 99' 4"
Men's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
9 Izuchukwu Mozie FR-1 King's (Pa.) 40.65m 133' 4"
10 Thayer Phillips SO-2 Juniata 39.41m 129' 3"
12 Brian Price FR-1 Elizabethtown 38.99m 127' 11"
14 Dylan Heisey JR-3 Susquehanna 38.19m 125' 3"
15 Justin Le Cadre FR-1 King's (Pa.) 37.46m 122' 11"
16 Hector Magallanes FR-1 Southern Virginia 37.36m 122' 7"
18 Derek Blasko JR-3 Southern Virginia 37.06m 121' 7"
21 Lars Weyant SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 35.09m 115' 1"
22 John Chesson FR-1 Keystone 34.71m 113' 10"
  Darby Bauer JR-3 Goucher FOUL NM
Men's Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Cameron Yon SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 56.27m 184' 7"
2 Marcus Disbrow SR-4 Lock Haven 46.46m 152' 5"
3 William Briggs JR-3 Bucknell 46.45m 152' 5"
4 Benjamin Ross SR-4 Saint Francis University 46.03m 151' 0"
5 Michael Belcher JR-3 Frostburg State 45.93m 150' 8"
6 Zach Ruiz JR-3 Bucknell 43.75m 143' 6"
7 Ninh Lam JR-3 Bucknell 43.19m 141' 8"
8 Brennan Wolfe   Unattached 41.23m 135' 3"
11 John Kerns JR-3 Frostburg State 39.38m 129' 2"
13 Hayden Lindsey JR-3 Bucknell 38.80m 127' 3"
17 Jason Scott FR-1 Alvernia 37.29m 122' 4"
19 Tim Guider JR-3 Bucknell 37.00m 121' 5"