January 25-26, 2019
|
Kerr-Cregger Field House - Salem, VA
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: SnapTiming

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kristofer Potts-Howard SR-4 Carson-Newman 7.05m 23' 1.75"
  • 7.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.03  
  • 7.05  
  • FOUL  
2 Davonta Womack SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.89m 22' 7.25"
  • 6.83  
  • 6.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.80  
  • 6.20  
  • 6.58  
3 Ray Artybidge SR-4 Carson-Newman 6.84m 22' 5.25"
  • 6.84  
  • 6.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.62  
4 Jaquay Mitchell JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.69m 21' 11.5"
  • 6.42  
  • 6.09  
  • 6.59  
  • 6.39  
  • 6.54  
  • 6.69  
5 Jonathan Romero JR-3 Virginia-Lynchburg 6.68m 21' 11"
  • 6.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.59  
  • 6.48  
  • FOUL  
6 Nick Greenberg FR-1 Washington and Lee 6.62m 21' 8.75"
  • 6.31  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.57  
  • FOUL  
7 Demarius Hampton SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.62m 21' 8.75"
  • 6.56  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.37  
  • 6.27  
  • 6.36  
  • 6.32  
8 Tons Ferguson JR-3 Milligan 6.55m 21' 6"
  • 6.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Noah Bise FR-1 Milligan 6.53m 21' 5.25"
  • 6.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.53  
  • 6.19  
  • 6.15  
  • 6.41  
10 Terrell Johnson FR-1 Catawba 6.44m 21' 1.5"
  • 6.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Brandon Christian SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.41m 21' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.41  
12 Grant Amoateng SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 6.40m 21' 0"
  • 6.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Jacob Prater SO-2 Montreat 6.39m 20' 11.75"
  • 5.82  
  • 6.39  
  • 5.81  
14 trevel alexander FR-1 Guilford 6.39m 20' 11.75"
  • 6.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Anthony Brown SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.28m 20' 7.25"
  • 6.28  
  • 6.21  
  • FOUL  
16 kyahl Dorsey FR-1 Guilford 6.27m 20' 7"
  • 6.27  
  • 5.91  
  • 5.39  
17 Samual Carter FR-1 Catawba 6.26m 20' 6.5"
  • 6.26  
  • 6.01  
  • FOUL  
18 Kelshawn Grant SO-2 Concord 6.25m 20' 6.25"
  • 6.25  
  • 6.03  
  • 6.13  
19 Josiah Lane FR-1 Catawba 6.25m 20' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.25  
  • 5.89  
20 Darren Petty SR-4 Randolph 6.21m 20' 4.5"
  • 6.21  
  • 5.94  
  • FOUL  
21 Dirk Jones SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.19m 20' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.43  
  • 6.19  
22 Christian Stumpf JR-3 Carson-Newman 6.13m 20' 1.5"
  • 6.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Austin Roark FR-1 Milligan 6.10m 20' 0.25"
  • 6.10  
  • 5.91  
  • 5.70  
24 Nolan Chilton FR-1 Catawba 6.09m 19' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.09  
  • 5.94  
25 Eli Roeschley FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6.08m 19' 11.5"
  • 6.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.83  
26 Yannis Nguetta SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.06m 19' 10.75"
  • 6.06  
  • 5.59  
  • 6.05  
27 Kenyon Blackshear SO-2 Livingstone 6.02m 19' 9"
  • 5.91  
  • 6.02  
  • 6.00  
28 Nish Patel SO-2 Berry 5.93m 19' 5.5"
  • 5.60  
  • 5.93  
  • 5.68  
29 Thomas Davis FR-1 Catawba 5.88m 19' 3.5"
  • 5.88  
  • 5.65  
  • FOUL  
30 Kaleb Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.82m 19' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.54  
  • 5.82  
31 Jimmie Johnson JR-3 Washington and Lee 5.79m 19' 0"
  • 5.39  
  • 5.27  
  • 5.79  
32 Schlitz Masheleni FR-1 Randolph 5.77m 18' 11.25"
  • 5.77  
  • 4.98  
  • 4.82  
33 Joseph Garmany FR-1 Milligan 5.76m 18' 10.75"
  • 5.34  
  • 5.76  
  • 5.67  
34 Brent Coleman JR-3 Milligan 5.75m 18' 10.5"
  • 5.66  
  • 5.67  
  • 5.75  
35 Zach McNeil FR-1 Roanoke 5.74m 18' 10"
  • 5.37  
  • 5.39  
  • 5.74  
36 Katiso Tlelima FR-1 Regent University 5.73m 18' 9.75"
  • 5.50  
  • 5.46  
  • 5.73  
37 Brady Barefoot JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 5.66m 18' 7"
  • 5.66  
  • 5.57  
  • 5.47  
38 Tyronne Warren FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 5.63m 18' 5.75"
  • 5.63  
  • 5.16  
  • FOUL  
39 Cameron McDaniel FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.60m 18' 4.5"
  • 5.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.60  
40 Joseph Kisner FR-1 Milligan 5.60m 18' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.60  
41 Israel Diaz FR-1 Montreat 5.59m 18' 4.25"
  • 5.59  
  • 5.53  
  • 5.55  
42 Jerrel Graham Freshman Mary Baldwin University 5.53m 18' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.53  
  • 5.41  
43 Cody Alvaro-Thomas FR-1 Southern Virginia 5.47m 17' 11.5"
  • 4.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.47  
44 Wade Banks FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 5.43m 17' 9.75"
  • 5.43  
  • 5.40  
  • 5.33  
45 Tucker Smith SO-2 Berry 5.40m 17' 8.75"
  • 5.28  
  • 5.40  
  • 5.29  
46 Torrence Thompson FR-1 Virginia-Lynchburg 5.39m 17' 8.25"
  • 4.74  
  • 4.54  
  • 5.39  
47 Markell Moss SO-2 Emory & Henry 5.35m 17' 6.75"
  • 5.15  
  • 5.35  
  • FOUL  
48 Chris Norman FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.27m 17' 3.5"
  • 5.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
49 Skylar Johnson FR-1 Southern Virginia 5.25m 17' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.19  
  • 5.25  
50 Isaac Carson SR-4 Milligan 5.19m 17' 0.5"
  • 5.19  
  • 5.15  
  • FOUL  
51 Corey Carvelli JR-3 Concord 5.17m 16' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.17  
52 Isaiah Briggs JR-3 WVU Tech 5.08m 16' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.08  
  • 4.84  
53 Tuari Walker SO-2 Guilford 5.08m 16' 8"
  • 5.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
54 AJ Meadows JR-3 Catawba 4.79m 15' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.54  
  • 4.79  
55 Zach Norman FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4.78m 15' 8.25"
  • 4.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
56 Timothy Daughtry FR-1 Methodist 4.25m 13' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.25  
  Prince Charles SR-4 Randolph NM NM
  Ellis Robinson SO-2 Washington and Lee NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Josh Breece SO-2 Washington and Lee NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Zuberi Idy SR-4 WVU Tech NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  James Wilson JR-3 Carson-Newman NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Stephen Carpenter SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jumonne Exeter SR-4 St. Augustine's NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
14 trevel alexander FR-1 Guilford 6.39m 20' 11.75"
19 Josiah Lane FR-1 Catawba 6.25m 20' 6.25"
24 Nolan Chilton FR-1 Catawba 6.09m 19' 11.75"
30 Kaleb Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.82m 19' 1.25"
31 Jimmie Johnson JR-3 Washington and Lee 5.79m 19' 0"
32 Schlitz Masheleni FR-1 Randolph 5.77m 18' 11.25"
35 Zach McNeil FR-1 Roanoke 5.74m 18' 10"
41 Israel Diaz FR-1 Montreat 5.59m 18' 4.25"
42 Jerrel Graham Freshman Mary Baldwin University 5.53m 18' 1.75"
45 Tucker Smith SO-2 Berry 5.40m 17' 8.75"
46 Torrence Thompson FR-1 Virginia-Lynchburg 5.39m 17' 8.25"
47 Markell Moss SO-2 Emory & Henry 5.35m 17' 6.75"
49 Skylar Johnson FR-1 Southern Virginia 5.25m 17' 2.75"
53 Tuari Walker SO-2 Guilford 5.08m 16' 8"
54 AJ Meadows JR-3 Catawba 4.79m 15' 8.75"
56 Timothy Daughtry FR-1 Methodist 4.25m 13' 11.5"
  Prince Charles SR-4 Randolph NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
16 kyahl Dorsey FR-1 Guilford 6.27m 20' 7"
28 Nish Patel SO-2 Berry 5.93m 19' 5.5"
29 Thomas Davis FR-1 Catawba 5.88m 19' 3.5"
33 Joseph Garmany FR-1 Milligan 5.76m 18' 10.75"
34 Brent Coleman JR-3 Milligan 5.75m 18' 10.5"
36 Katiso Tlelima FR-1 Regent University 5.73m 18' 9.75"
40 Joseph Kisner FR-1 Milligan 5.60m 18' 4.5"
43 Cody Alvaro-Thomas FR-1 Southern Virginia 5.47m 17' 11.5"
44 Wade Banks FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 5.43m 17' 9.75"
48 Chris Norman FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.27m 17' 3.5"
50 Isaac Carson SR-4 Milligan 5.19m 17' 0.5"
52 Isaiah Briggs JR-3 WVU Tech 5.08m 16' 8"
55 Zach Norman FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4.78m 15' 8.25"
  Stephen Carpenter SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne NM NM
  Josh Breece SO-2 Washington and Lee NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
13 Jacob Prater SO-2 Montreat 6.39m 20' 11.75"
15 Anthony Brown SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.28m 20' 7.25"
17 Samual Carter FR-1 Catawba 6.26m 20' 6.5"
20 Darren Petty SR-4 Randolph 6.21m 20' 4.5"
21 Dirk Jones SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.19m 20' 3.75"
22 Christian Stumpf JR-3 Carson-Newman 6.13m 20' 1.5"
23 Austin Roark FR-1 Milligan 6.10m 20' 0.25"
25 Eli Roeschley FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6.08m 19' 11.5"
26 Yannis Nguetta SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.06m 19' 10.75"
37 Brady Barefoot JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 5.66m 18' 7"
38 Tyronne Warren FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 5.63m 18' 5.75"
39 Cameron McDaniel FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.60m 18' 4.5"
51 Corey Carvelli JR-3 Concord 5.17m 16' 11.5"
  Zuberi Idy SR-4 WVU Tech NM NM
  Ellis Robinson SO-2 Washington and Lee NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Kristofer Potts-Howard SR-4 Carson-Newman 7.05m 23' 1.75"
2 Davonta Womack SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.89m 22' 7.25"
3 Ray Artybidge SR-4 Carson-Newman 6.84m 22' 5.25"
4 Jaquay Mitchell JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.69m 21' 11.5"
5 Jonathan Romero JR-3 Virginia-Lynchburg 6.68m 21' 11"
6 Nick Greenberg FR-1 Washington and Lee 6.62m 21' 8.75"
7 Demarius Hampton SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.62m 21' 8.75"
8 Tons Ferguson JR-3 Milligan 6.55m 21' 6"
9 Noah Bise FR-1 Milligan 6.53m 21' 5.25"
10 Terrell Johnson FR-1 Catawba 6.44m 21' 1.5"
11 Brandon Christian SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.41m 21' 0.5"
12 Grant Amoateng SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 6.40m 21' 0"
18 Kelshawn Grant SO-2 Concord 6.25m 20' 6.25"
27 Kenyon Blackshear SO-2 Livingstone 6.02m 19' 9"
  James Wilson JR-3 Carson-Newman NM NM
  Jumonne Exeter SR-4 St. Augustine's NM NM