February 8, 2019
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Terrell Posada JR-3 Eastern Michigan 6.80 10
2 Jack Machometa JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.84 8
3 Jordan Johnson SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6.84 6
4 Travon Phillips SR-4 Saginaw Valley 6.88 5
5 Jeremy Steward SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 6.89 4
6 Justin Freeman SR-4 Hope 6.94 3
7 Trevor Bassitt SO-2 Ashland 6.94 2
8 Jamelle Russell Senior Unattached 7.18 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Terrell Posada JR-3 Eastern Michigan 6.80
2 Jack Machometa JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.87
3 John Jones SR-4 Indiana Tech 6.89
4 Jordan Johnson SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6.91
5 Jeremy Steward SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 6.98
6 Justin Freeman SR-4 Hope 6.91
7 Travon Phillips SR-4 Saginaw Valley 6.95
8 Trevor Bassitt SO-2 Ashland 6.96
9 Jamelle Russell Senior Unattached 6.98
10 Tadiwanashe Mhonde SO-2 Eastern Illinois 6.99
11 Napoleon Outlaw SO-2 Oakland 7.00
12 Logan Bloir FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.01
13 Kainnan Ramsey SO-2 Ashland 7.01
14 Emmanuel Arop JR-3 Grand Valley St. 7.02
15 Jesse Frimpong SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.02
16 Sean Beckom JR-3 Eastern Michigan 7.02
17 Kenny Jones SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.03
18 Daniel Bendel SO-2 Marquette 7.05
19 Sheldon Drake JR-3 Oakland 7.06
20 Tavonte Mott SO-2 Ohio State 7.10
21 Brandan Lane SR-4 Eastern Illinois 7.10
22 Tim Rumas FR-1 Ashland 7.11
23 Ricky Owens JR-3 Eastern Illinois 7.12
24 Korey Derr JR-3 Hope 7.13
25 Collin Darby SR-4 Slippery Rock 7.14
26 Alec Catarozoli FR-1 Marquette 7.14
26 Aaron Muresan SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 7.14
28 Connor Boos SR-4 Marquette 7.15
29 Rhashad Gray SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 7.15
30 Levi Wyse SR-4 Hillsdale 7.15
31 Gabe Cheeks FR-1 Western Illinois 7.16
32 Cortez Cunningham FR-1 Madonna 7.18
33 Dyllan Bonk FR-1 Western Illinois 7.19
34 Jeff Bailey SR-4 Slippery Rock 7.19
35 Nathan Pando SR-4 Hillsdale 7.20
36 Colin Marchio FR-1 Eastern Illinois 7.21
37 Nathan Kibbie FR-1 Slippery Rock 7.21
38 Michael Papper JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 7.21
39 Kenny Glenn SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 7.24
40 Jahaven Haye SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.25
41 Matt Lockridge JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.38
42 Tyler Chavalia SO-2 Olivet 7.47
43 Miguel Agyei FR-1 Bradley 7.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jack Machometa JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.87
9 Jamelle Russell Senior Unattached 6.98
18 Daniel Bendel SO-2 Marquette 7.05
19 Sheldon Drake JR-3 Oakland 7.06
23 Ricky Owens JR-3 Eastern Illinois 7.12
25 Collin Darby SR-4 Slippery Rock 7.14
26 Alec Catarozoli FR-1 Marquette 7.14
39 Kenny Glenn SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 7.24
41 Matt Lockridge JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.38
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 John Jones SR-4 Indiana Tech 6.89
6 Justin Freeman SR-4 Hope 6.91
7 Travon Phillips SR-4 Saginaw Valley 6.95
12 Logan Bloir FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.01
22 Tim Rumas FR-1 Ashland 7.11
34 Jeff Bailey SR-4 Slippery Rock 7.19
35 Nathan Pando SR-4 Hillsdale 7.20
37 Nathan Kibbie FR-1 Slippery Rock 7.21
38 Michael Papper JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 7.21
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jordan Johnson SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6.91
13 Kainnan Ramsey SO-2 Ashland 7.01
14 Emmanuel Arop JR-3 Grand Valley St. 7.02
15 Jesse Frimpong SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.02
17 Kenny Jones SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.03
30 Levi Wyse SR-4 Hillsdale 7.15
32 Cortez Cunningham FR-1 Madonna 7.18
40 Jahaven Haye SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.25
43 Miguel Agyei FR-1 Bradley 7.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Terrell Posada JR-3 Eastern Michigan 6.80
8 Trevor Bassitt SO-2 Ashland 6.96
16 Sean Beckom JR-3 Eastern Michigan 7.02
21 Brandan Lane SR-4 Eastern Illinois 7.10
24 Korey Derr JR-3 Hope 7.13
29 Rhashad Gray SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 7.15
33 Dyllan Bonk FR-1 Western Illinois 7.19
36 Colin Marchio FR-1 Eastern Illinois 7.21
42 Tyler Chavalia SO-2 Olivet 7.47
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Jeremy Steward SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 6.98
10 Tadiwanashe Mhonde SO-2 Eastern Illinois 6.99
11 Napoleon Outlaw SO-2 Oakland 7.00
20 Tavonte Mott SO-2 Ohio State 7.10
26 Aaron Muresan SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 7.14
28 Connor Boos SR-4 Marquette 7.15
31 Gabe Cheeks FR-1 Western Illinois 7.16