January 12, 2019
|
Wesleyan-Bacon FH - Middletown, CT
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: DIII NE NEICAAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Denny, Christian FR-1 Wesleyan 7.24 7
2. O'Flaherty, Cole SO-2 Williams 7.25 5
3. Uddoh, Arinze FR-1 Amherst 7.26 4
4. Hall, Trent SO-2 Williams 7.28 3
5. Hall, Trevor FR-1 Amherst 7.32 2
6. Thaller, Jeremy SR-4 Williams 7.37 -
7. Kingham, Will FR-1 Williams 7.42 -
8. Oberman, Connell FR-1 Wesleyan 7.59 1
9. Mecha, Sam SO-2 Williams 7.81 -
60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Denny, Christian FR-1 Wesleyan 7.24 7
2. O'Flaherty, Cole SO-2 Williams 7.25 5
3. Uddoh, Arinze FR-1 Amherst 7.26 4
4. Hall, Trent SO-2 Williams 7.28 3
5. Hall, Trevor FR-1 Amherst 7.32 2
6. Thaller, Jeremy SR-4 Williams 7.37 -
7. Kingham, Will FR-1 Williams 7.42 -
60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Oberman, Connell FR-1 Wesleyan 7.59 1
2. Mecha, Sam SO-2 Williams 7.81 -

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Tinubu, Mayowa JR-3 Amherst 23.51 7
2. Hall, Trent SO-2 Williams 23.76 5
3. Regula, Karol SO-2 Williams 23.85 4
4. Bassett, Chris FR-1 Williams 24.50 -
5. Holley, Nolan FR-1 Williams 24.51 -
6. Carulli, Nick FR-1 Wesleyan 24.62 3
7. Wada Law, Isaki SO-2 Williams 24.69 -
8. Lane, Teddy JR-3 Amherst 24.75 2
9. Dearborn, Andrew FR-1 Wesleyan 24.89 1
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Tinubu, Mayowa JR-3 Amherst 23.51 7
2. Hall, Trent SO-2 Williams 23.76 5
3. Regula, Karol SO-2 Williams 23.85 4
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Holley, Nolan FR-1 Williams 24.51 -
2. Carulli, Nick FR-1 Wesleyan 24.62 3
3. Lane, Teddy JR-3 Amherst 24.75 2
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bassett, Chris FR-1 Williams 24.50 -
2. Wada Law, Isaki SO-2 Williams 24.69 -
3. Dearborn, Andrew FR-1 Wesleyan 24.89 1

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Prenosil, Ryan SO-2 Amherst 50.73 7
2. DeLoughry, Kevin SO-2 Wesleyan 51.02 5
3. Denny, Christian FR-1 Wesleyan 52.48 4
4. Dunwell, Stanley JR-3 Amherst 53.03 3
5. Smith, Kyland SO-2 Amherst 53.19 -
6. Besson, Brad JR-3 Amherst 53.31 -
7. Fong, Elliott SR-4 Williams 53.50 2
8. Regula, Karol SO-2 Williams 53.64 1
9. Bassett, Chris FR-1 Williams 53.86 -
10. Holley, Nolan FR-1 Williams 53.95 -
11. Wadsworth, Ben FR-1 Amherst 54.15 -
12. Ahmadu, Kai FR-1 Amherst 54.97 -
13. Wada Law, Isaki SO-2 Williams 55.21 -
14. Zhou, John FR-1 Williams 55.62 -
14. Lane, Teddy JR-3 Amherst 55.62 -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Prenosil, Ryan SO-2 Amherst 50.73 7
2. DeLoughry, Kevin SO-2 Wesleyan 51.02 5
3. Denny, Christian FR-1 Wesleyan 52.48 4
4. Dunwell, Stanley JR-3 Amherst 53.03 3
5. Fong, Elliott SR-4 Williams 53.50 2
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Smith, Kyland SO-2 Amherst 53.19 -
2. Besson, Brad JR-3 Amherst 53.31 -
3. Regula, Karol SO-2 Williams 53.64 1
4. Holley, Nolan FR-1 Williams 53.95 -
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bassett, Chris FR-1 Williams 53.86 -
2. Wadsworth, Ben FR-1 Amherst 54.15 -
3. Lane, Teddy JR-3 Amherst 55.62 -
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ahmadu, Kai FR-1 Amherst 54.97 -
2. Wada Law, Isaki SO-2 Williams 55.21 -
3. Zhou, John FR-1 Williams 55.62 -

Men's 600 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. LaFleche, Kevin JR-3 Williams 1:23.32 7
2. Roberts, Kyron SO-2 Wesleyan 1:24.86 5
3. Swenson, Andrew SO-2 Amherst 1:26.51 4
4. Innes-Gold, Bobby FR-1 Amherst 1:28.98 3
5. Biwott, Felix SO-2 Williams 1:30.93 2

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ballantyne, Jett FR-1 Williams 2:07.75 7
2. Schraver, Sam FR-1 Williams 2:07.82 5
3. Walker, Ethan FR-1 Wesleyan 2:07.87 4
4. Robertson, Lev FR-1 Amherst 2:08.20 3
5. Blaylock, Alexander FR-1 Wesleyan 2:08.58 2
6. Malague, Jack SR-4 Amherst 2:09.08 1
7. Rivera, Chris FR-1 Amherst 2:10.69 -

Men's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Sogaard, Kristian SR-4 Amherst 2:30.81 7
2. Colaizzi, Tristan JR-3 Williams 2:31.02 5
3. Van Inwegen, Grant JR-3 Wesleyan 2:31.53 4
4. Estrada, Lucas SR-4 Williams 2:34.13 3
5. Watson, Ryan FR-1 Williams 2:35.41 -
6. Silverman, Jacob SR-4 Amherst 2:36.12 2
7. Kebede, Ermias SR-4 Amherst 2:36.57 -
8. Bajohr, William JR-3 Wesleyan 2:39.86 1

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ryan, Aidan SO-2 Williams 4:19.54 7
2. Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer JR-3 Amherst 4:22.79 5
3. Hearon, Benjamin JR-3 Williams 4:27.20 4
4. Mazzola, Jamie SO-2 Amherst 4:29.84 3
5. Kahrs, Jacob SR-4 Williams 4:31.06 -
6. Aronow, Miles FR-1 Wesleyan 4:32.43 2
7. Ross, Dale FR-1 Wesleyan 4:41.98 1
8. Gilman, Sam SO-2 Williams 4:44.04 -
9. Hehmeyer, Jenks JR-3 Williams 4:55.24 -
10. Grossman, Keith FR-1 Williams 5:05.39 -

Men's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Cox, Ryan JR-3 Williams 8:51.69 7
2. Schuldt, Braxton SO-2 Amherst 8:56.14 5
3. Lange, Jake SO-2 Williams 9:03.08 4
4. Linsky, Adam JR-3 Wesleyan 9:07.08 3
5. Stone, Chris JR-3 Amherst 9:08.18 2
6. Cahill, Benjamin SO-2 Wesleyan 9:11.41 1
7. Cohen, Zeke JR-3 Williams 9:14.14 -
8. Rouhana, Majd FR-1 Amherst 9:21.55 -
9. Davis, Spencer FR-1 Amherst 9:21.81 -
10. Frishkoff, Matthew SO-2 Wesleyan 9:23.60 -
11. Azzara, David SO-2 Williams 9:35.62 -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Doiron, Maxim SR-4 Amherst 8.73 7
2. Telicki, Ben FR-1 Williams 9.11 5
3. Colleran, Troy FR-1 Amherst 9.47 4
4. Dufton, Jack JR-3 Amherst 9.74 -
5. Olson, Noah FR-1 Wesleyan 10.20 3
6. Carulli, Nick FR-1 Wesleyan 10.29 2

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Kagame, Ian SR-4 Williams 1.93m 6' 4" 7
  • 1.63
    P
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXO
  • 1.98
    XXX
2. Colleran, Troy FR-1 Amherst 1.93m 6' 4" 5
  • 1.63
    P
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXO
  • 1.98
    XXX
3. Olson, Noah FR-1 Wesleyan 1.88m 6' 2" 4
  • 1.63
    P
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXX
4. Dearborn, Andrew FR-1 Wesleyan 1.83m 6' 0" 3
  • 1.63
    P
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.88
    XXX
5. Dufton, Jack JR-3 Amherst 1.78m 5' 10" 2
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    XXO
  • 1.83
    XXX
6. Telicki, Ben FR-1 Williams 1.68m 5' 6" 1
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. McCracken, Andrew SR-4 Wesleyan 4.42m 14' 6" 7
  • 2.13
    P
  • 2.28
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.66
    P
  • 3.81
    P
  • 3.96
    P
  • 4.12
    P
  • 4.27
    XO
  • 4.42
    O
  • 4.65
    XXX
2. Kurtz, Carson FR-1 Williams 4.12m 13' 6.25" 5
  • 2.13
    P
  • 2.28
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.66
    P
  • 3.81
    P
  • 3.96
    XO
  • 4.12
    XO
  • 4.27
    XXX
3. Borrus, Marshall JR-3 Williams 3.50m 11' 5.75" 4
  • 2.13
    P
  • 2.28
    P
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.66
    XXX
4. Olson, Noah FR-1 Wesleyan 2.28m 7' 5.75" 3
  • 2.13
    XO
  • 2.28
    O
5. Colleran, Troy FR-1 Amherst 2.13m 6' 11.75" 1.5
  • 2.13
    O
5. Dufton, Jack JR-3 Amherst 2.13m 6' 11.75" 1.5
  • 2.13
    O

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Edwards, Jordan JR-3 Amherst 6.41m 21' 0.5" 7
  • 6.15m
  • FOUL
  • 6.41m
  • FOUL
  • 6.34m
  • FOUL
2. Colleran, Troy FR-1 Amherst 6.34m 20' 9.75" 5
  • 6.33m
  • 6.34m
  • 6.32m
3. Carulli, Nick FR-1 Wesleyan 6.28m 20' 7.25" 4
  • 5.82m
  • FOUL
  • 6.17m
  • 6.28m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Olson, Noah FR-1 Wesleyan 6.23m 20' 5.25" 3
  • 6.02m
  • 5.73m
  • 6.23m
  • 6.00m
  • 6.20m
  • FOUL
5. Bates, Theo JR-3 Amherst 6.23m 20' 5.25" -
  • 6.23m
  • 5.95m
  • 6.08m
6. O'Flaherty, Cole SO-2 Williams 6.13m 20' 1.5" 2
  • 6.13m
  • 5.86m
  • 6.09m
  • 6.12m
  • 6.00m
  • 6.06m
7. Kingham, Will FR-1 Williams 6.11m 20' 0.5" 1
  • 5.85m
  • 6.00m
  • FOUL
  • 6.11m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Zhou, John FR-1 Williams 5.71m 18' 9" -
  • 5.04m
  • 5.67m
  • 5.62m
  • 5.67m
  • 5.71m
  • 5.68m
9. Rosenberg, Jacob FR-1 Williams 5.70m 18' 8.5" -
  • 5.45m
  • 5.70m
  • 5.41m
  • 5.22m
  • 5.58m
  • 5.67m
10. Dufton, Jack JR-3 Amherst 5.66m 18' 7" -
  • 5.59m
  • 5.66m
  • 5.50m
11. Mecha, Sam SO-2 Williams 5.01m 16' 5.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 4.73m
  • 4.95m
  • 4.93m
  • 4.81m
  • 5.01m

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Edwards, Jordan JR-3 Amherst 13.15m 43' 1.75" 7
  • 13.10m
  • 12.81m
  • FOUL
  • 13.15m
2. Rosenberg, Jacob FR-1 Williams 12.11m 39' 8.75" 5
  • FOUL
  • 12.11m
  • 12.04m
  • FOUL
  • 11.94m
  • 12.10m
3. Carulli, Nick FR-1 Wesleyan 11.66m 38' 3.25" 4
  • FOUL
  • 11.66m
4. Kingham, Will FR-1 Williams 11.56m 37' 11.25" 3
  • FOUL
  • 11.47m
  • 11.56m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Shiferaw, Yonas JR-3 Amherst 7.82m 25' 8" 2
  • FOUL
  • 7.82m

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Miller, Mykel JR-3 Williams 11.99m 39' 4" 7
  • 11.99m
  • 11.90m
  • FOUL
  • 11.93m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Adebayo, Olaniyi SR-4 Wesleyan 11.70m 38' 4.75" 5
  • 10.09m
  • 11.63m
  • 11.02m
  • 10.87m
  • 10.95m
  • 11.70m
3. Scheck, Frank JR-3 Williams 11.50m 37' 8.75" 4
  • 10.80m
  • 10.89m
  • 11.21m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.50m
4. Fineberg, Scott FR-1 Williams 10.80m 35' 5.25" -
  • 10.80m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Yevudza, Elorm SR-4 Amherst 10.29m 33' 9.25" 3
  • 9.91m
  • FOUL
  • 9.98m
  • 10.12m
  • 10.29m
  • 10.18m
6. Brooks, Cornell SR-4 Amherst 9.41m 30' 10.5" 2
  • 9.37m
  • FOUL
  • 9.37m
  • 8.18m
  • FOUL
  • 9.41m
7. Oberman, Connell FR-1 Wesleyan 8.70m 28' 6.5" 1
  • 8.39m
  • FOUL
  • 8.52m
  • 8.34m
  • 8.32m
  • 8.70m
8. Telicki, Ben FR-1 Williams 8.41m 27' 7.25" -
  • 8.11m
  • 8.11m
  • 8.41m
  • 7.80m
  • 7.93m
  • 8.32m

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Yevudza, Elorm SR-4 Amherst 14.16m 46' 5.5" 7
  • 12.27m
  • 13.14m
  • 14.09m
  • 14.16m
  • 13.23m
  • 13.43m
2. Fineberg, Scott FR-1 Williams 13.60m 44' 7.5" 5
  • 13.17m
  • FOUL
  • 13.60m
  • FOUL
  • 12.04m
  • FOUL
3. Adebayo, Olaniyi SR-4 Wesleyan 12.73m 41' 9.25" 4
  • 12.12m
  • 12.68m
  • 11.61m
  • 11.85m
  • 12.48m
  • 12.73m
4. Miller, Mykel JR-3 Williams 12.72m 41' 8.75" 3
  • 12.21m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.72m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Scheck, Frank JR-3 Williams 12.13m 39' 9.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.04m
  • FOUL
  • 12.13m
  • FOUL
  • 11.58m
6. Brooks, Cornell SR-4 Amherst 11.27m 36' 11.75" 2
  • FOUL
  • 10.97m
  • 11.27m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.74m
7. Oberman, Connell FR-1 Wesleyan 10.87m 35' 8" 1
  • 8.91m
  • FOUL
  • 10.18m
  • 10.87m
  • 10.33m
  • 10.03m