January 11, 2019
|
Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track (Archived) - College Station, TX
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chris Jefferson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.46 6.71 8.06 7.25 10
2 Tyler Smith SR-4 McNeese State 6.10 6.77 5.62 8.33 8
3 Emmanuel Yeboah SO-2 Western Texas College 8.06 6.77 7.86 4.88 6
4 Tre'Darius Carr SO-2 Northwestern St. 5.92 6.80 7.89 5.24 5
5 Kie'Ave Harry SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.21 6.84 5.48 6.50 4
6 Jordee Archer Harvey JR-3 Texas Southern 5.42 6.85 6.65 6.17 3
7 Roman Turner SO-2 Texas Southern 8.36 6.85 8.50 4.94 2
8 Javin Arrington SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.52 6.92 6.16 8.86 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Roman Turner SO-2 Texas Southern 6.23 5.28 6.77
2 Chris Jefferson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5.97 6.99 6.78
3 Emmanuel Yeboah SO-2 Western Texas College 7.34 7.07 6.79
4 Kie'Ave Harry SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.93 4.79 6.83
5 Tyler Smith SR-4 McNeese State 8.00 5.95 6.83
6 Javin Arrington SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.25 8.49 6.90
7 Tre'Darius Carr SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.91 7.54 6.85
8 Jordee Archer Harvey JR-3 Texas Southern 8.20 7.93 6.89
9 Terrell Jolla FR-1 UL-Lafayette 5.73 8.35 6.90
10 Clinton Cole SR-4 Incarnate Word 8.57 7.47 6.91
11 Edward Clarke SR-4 Northwestern St. 5.76 6.67 6.94
12 Bryan Henderson JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8.61 4.86 6.94
13 Alonzo Woods SO-2 Incarnate Word 5.26 9.05 7.01
14 Eric Callaway FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.46 5.28 7.03
15 AJ Tisdel SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5.64 8.80 7.04
16 Jhavonte Perry FR-1 UL-Monroe 7.97 6.98 7.05
17 Wilshawn Williams FR-1 McNeese State 6.60 8.23 7.09
18 Tyler Syrie SO-2 McNeese State 5.47 5.97 7.10
19 Tajhe Jones FR-1 Louisiana Tech 6.76 8.96 7.11
20 Kemondrick Walter JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5.78 6.35 7.13
21 Brandon Walls JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8.43 8.50 7.14
21 Maxime Gardes SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.71 5.86 7.14
23 Kenneth Johnson SO-2 UL-Monroe 5.43 7.93 7.14
24 Cornell Sayles FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 7.00 7.79 7.14
25 Denzel Harper JR-3 Louisiana Tech 7.80 7.23 7.15
26 Edjim Beaver JR-3 Louisiana Tech 7.37 5.51 7.15
27 Satchel Smith SO-2 Lamar 9.30 8.73 7.15
28 Denim Rogers JR-3 Houston Baptist 7.08 5.08 7.15
29 Jimmerick Martin JR-3 Huston-Tillotson 7.47 8.91 7.18
30 Noah Powell FR-1 Houston Baptist 5.27 7.80 7.22
31 Ronnie Ollivierre JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 6.43 5.85 7.22
32 Emile Trahan JR-3 UL-Monroe 7.31 6.08 7.23
33 Soro Abrama FR-1 Louisiana Tech 8.15 5.24 7.27
34 Jaylan Henderson FR-1 Texas Southern 8.58 7.27 7.27
35 Justin Carmouche SR-4 Houston Baptist 9.47 6.48 7.28
36 Mike Ford FR-1 Lamar 7.08 6.57 7.29
37 Jackie Wilson FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 5.77 8.18 7.30
38 Kyle Lewis FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.63 7.33 7.33
39 Tony Land FR-1 Lamar 9.18 9.33 7.40
40 John Quary SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 8.09 6.76 7.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Tyler Smith SR-4 McNeese State 6.83
12 Bryan Henderson JR-3 Sam Houston St. 6.94
16 Jhavonte Perry FR-1 UL-Monroe 7.05
17 Wilshawn Williams FR-1 McNeese State 7.09
21 Brandon Walls JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 7.14
25 Denzel Harper JR-3 Louisiana Tech 7.15
29 Jimmerick Martin JR-3 Huston-Tillotson 7.18
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Kie'Ave Harry SO-2 Northwestern St. 6.83 4.79
11 Edward Clarke SR-4 Northwestern St. 6.94 5.90
15 AJ Tisdel SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.04 5.57
21 Maxime Gardes SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.14 6.36
26 Edjim Beaver JR-3 Louisiana Tech 7.15 8.23
28 Denim Rogers JR-3 Houston Baptist 7.15 6.22
34 Jaylan Henderson FR-1 Texas Southern 7.27 7.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Emmanuel Yeboah SO-2 Western Texas College 5.37 7.47 6.79
8 Jordee Archer Harvey JR-3 Texas Southern 5.45 5.38 6.89
13 Alonzo Woods SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.93 6.03 7.01
18 Tyler Syrie SO-2 McNeese State 8.95 5.76 7.10
23 Kenneth Johnson SO-2 UL-Monroe 7.57 7.07 7.14
27 Satchel Smith SO-2 Lamar 5.58 8.23 7.15
33 Soro Abrama FR-1 Louisiana Tech 8.95 8.22 7.27
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Javin Arrington SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.22 7.18 6.90 6.90
10 Clinton Cole SR-4 Incarnate Word 8.92 8.16 6.64 6.91
14 Eric Callaway FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.95 6.05 5.28 7.03
24 Cornell Sayles FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 7.50 8.43 5.57 7.14
31 Ronnie Ollivierre JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5.49 6.36 6.36 7.22
39 Tony Land FR-1 Lamar 6.59 8.74 8.51 7.40
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Roman Turner SO-2 Texas Southern 6.77 5.42 7.65 8.53 6.10
7 Tre'Darius Carr SO-2 Northwestern St. 6.85 8.91 8.02 8.64 6.58
20 Kemondrick Walter JR-3 UL-Lafayette 7.13 6.99 7.42 7.63 6.85
35 Justin Carmouche SR-4 Houston Baptist 7.28 5.46 8.59 5.10 6.77
36 Mike Ford FR-1 Lamar 7.29 5.47 9.34 5.54 6.93
40 John Quary SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 7.42 7.72 5.87 8.61 5.35
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Chris Jefferson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.73 8.68 6.78 6.58
9 Terrell Jolla FR-1 UL-Lafayette 7.39 5.87 6.90 6.28
19 Tajhe Jones FR-1 Louisiana Tech 6.33 8.82 7.11 7.47
30 Noah Powell FR-1 Houston Baptist 7.44 8.74 7.22 6.79
32 Emile Trahan JR-3 UL-Monroe 5.14 5.93 7.23 5.50
37 Jackie Wilson FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 6.79 8.18 7.30 7.67
38 Kyle Lewis FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.58 8.14 7.33 6.38