January 18-19, 2019
|
Vanderbilt-Multipurpose Facility - Nashville, TN
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.37.Coccia, Michael Laning, Nick JR-3SR-4Ole MissOle Miss8:11.5297 9:33.015
2.9.Kent, Andrew Thompson, Aidan SO-2SO-2Georgia TechGeorgia Tech50:08:12.9393 17:08:38.15
3.51.Garcia Romo, Mario Kamph, Matthew FR-1FR-1Ole MissLipscomb8:15.404 35:08:17.683
4. Abdulkarim, Farah Rodriguez, Adan JR-3FR-1Ole MissFurman8:16.35 23:08:20.2434
5.41.Lara, Frank Corsello, Christian SR-4SO-2FurmanAlabama35:08:17.683 DNS
6. Hengst, Dalton Craw, Ben FR-1SR-4Ole MissOle Miss41:08:18.01 54:08:39.06
7.50.Bowles, Christian Cragin, James JR-3FR-1Georgia TechLipscomb23:08:20.2434 28:09:05.948
8.12.Ponder, Cameron Potgieter, Warno FR-1SO-2FurmanFurman8:20.73 15:08:49.656
9.44.Thompson, Aidan Killian, Conner JR-3JR-3BelmontFurman38:08:23.641 9:06.371
10. Bethmann, Cade Laning, Nick SO-2FR-1Ole MissGeorgia Tech8:24.965 8:24.965
11.19.Laning, Nick Vroon, Taylor FR-1JR-3VanderbiltGeorgia Tech1:08:26.54 8:11.5297
12.45.Ogden, Jake Shaylor, Sam JR-3FR-1FurmanAlabama8:27.028 8:24.965
13.39.Kamph, Matthew Hengst, Dalton JR-3SR-4MemphisVanderbilt45:08:28.42 35:09:09.35
14. Brinyark, James Johnson, Kyle JR-3JR-3AlabamaLipscomb8:30.0034 17:08:38.15
15.23.Robertson, Mark Vroon, Taylor SR-4SO-2Ole MissMiss State58:08:30.858 23:08:20.2434
16.37.Bernal, Daniel Rohr, John Dalton SO-2JR-3FurmanBelmont8:32.14 DNS
17.49.Evans, Luke Beiler, Brody SR-4SO-2BelmontAuburn26:08:34.40 41:08:18.01
18.15.Wyatt, Tate McManus, Declan FR-1SO-2MemphisVanderbilt8:34.9941 9:03.686
19.23.Collins, Braeden Garcia Romo, Mario SO-2SR-4Georgia TechUnattached8:35.1539 15:08:49.656
20.41.Yunk, Eryk Mowery, Lucas JR-3JR-3Miss StateOle Miss20:08:37.76 DNS
21.36.Wyatt, Zachary Garcia Romo, Mario FR-1JR-3MemphisAlabama17:08:38.15 11:09:05.050
22. Harrell, William Beiler, Brody FR-1JR-3Louisiana TechLipscomb49:08:38.6936 52:08:51.692
23.20.McManus, Declan Corsello, Christian SR-4JR-3BelmontVanderbilt54:08:39.06 DNS
24.17.Vroon, Taylor Ogden, Jake SO-2SR-4BelmontVanderbilt17:08:39.201 8:50.37
25.6.McBrien, Matt Corsello, Christian JR-3FR-1Georgia TechMemphis8:39.567 8:30.0034
26.28.Rohr, John Dalton Sanchez-Pinto, Julien SR-4SO-2Miss StateFurman35:08:41.824 57:08:50.0267
27.40.Spradling, Lake Selden, Paul SO-2FR-1Miss StateLouisiana Tech32:08:48.862 DNS
28.13.Smith, Andy Sanchez-Pinto, Julien JR-3SR-4AuburnFurman15:08:49.656 8:51.63
29.16.Sand, Thomas Killian, Conner FR-1JR-3South AlabamaGeorgia Tech57:08:50.0267 34:08:52.07
30.49.Potgieter, Warno Johnson, Kyle JR-3FR-1South AlabamaGeorgia Tech8:50.1361 57:08:50.0267
31.39.Perez, Josiah Brinyark, James FR-1SR-4Louisiana TechAlabama8:50.37 DNS
32.18.Ash, Payton Gutierrez, Derek FR-1FR-1AlabamaOle Miss8:51.63 8:15.404
33.30.Touart, Jared Bethmann, Cade FR-1 LipscombSouth Alabama52:08:51.692 57:09:02.6256
34.39.Shaylor, Sam Perrier, PatrickJR-3SO-2LipscombMemphis8:51.949 23:08:20.2434
35.26.Blalock, Hayden Bernal, Daniel FR-1JR-3AlabamaMemphis34:08:52.07 57:08:50.0267
36.36.Ballard, Chase Perez, Josiah SR-4SR-4BelmontGeorgia Tech8:52.1573 58:08:30.858
37.37.Casolaro, Caleb Bird, Jonah SR-4FreshmanVanderbiltGeorgia Tech40:08:52.711 35:08:17.683
38.33.Johnson, Kyle Spradling, Lake SR-4FreshmanLipscombLouisiana Tech8:53.13 28:09:05.948
39. Selden, Paul Corsello, Christian SO-2FR-1AlabamaVanderbilt50:08:53.84 34:08:52.07
40.6.Killian, Conner McManus, Declan JR-3JR-3Louisiana TechOle Miss8:54.9405 8:53.13
41. Bird, Jonah Beiler, Brody FreshmanSO-2UnattachedLouisiana Tech57:09:02.6256 8:52.1573
42.15.Craw, Ben McManus, Declan SO-2 Miss StateLipscomb9:03.686 49:08:38.6936
43.21.Beiler, Brody Garcia Romo, Mario JR-3FR-1LipscombAuburn11:09:05.050 58:08:30.858
44.36.wade, sean Rodriguez, Adan 3SR-4UnattachedOle Miss28:09:05.948 DNS
45.13.Rodriguez, Adan Evans, Luke FR-1JR-3LipscombMiss State9:06.371 28:09:05.948
46.1.Corsello, Christian Ash, Payton FR-1SR-4MemphisOle Miss9:08.0575 DNS
47.35.Smith, Patrick Blalock, Hayden SO-2SR-4LipscombBelmont35:09:09.35 32:08:48.862
48.38.White, Daniel McBrien, Matt SO-2FR-1BelmontUnattached43:09:14.7451 17:08:39.201
49.38.Glogovsky, Owen Spradling, Lake JR-3SO-2LipscombAlabama9:15.034 17:08:38.15
50.20.Mowery, Lucas Garcia Romo, Mario FR-1FR-1VanderbiltBelmont9:17.24 50:08:53.84
51.32.Harpstead, Edward Sanchez-Pinto, Julien SO-2JR-3VanderbiltMiss State9:33.015 DNS
 51.Kipngetich, Silas Bowles, Christian JR-3JR-3AuburnAlabamaDNS 9:33.015
 15.Cragin, James Lara, Frank FR-1JR-3Georgia TechBelmontDNS 9:03.686
 40.Chemadi, Kigen Potgieter, Warno JR-3SR-4Mid. Tenn. StateFurmanDNS 8:27.028
 31.Gutierrez, Derek Ogden, Jake SR-4JR-3Ole MissMemphisDNS DNS
 33.Perrier, PatrickBeiler, Brody  SR-4UNAT-VanderbiltAlabamaDNS 50:08:12.9393
 38.Sanders, Mitchell Smith, Patrick JR-3JR-3Georgia TechGeorgia TechDNS 40:08:52.711
 4.Sanchez-Pinto, Julien Hengst, Dalton SR-4JR-3MemphisGeorgia TechDNS 8:50.1361
3000 Meters Section 1
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
6.1. Abdulkarim, Farah Coccia, Michael Gutierrez, Derek SR-4JR-3JR-3Ole MissOle MissOle Miss8:15.408:11.5252:08:17.68
 2. Ponder, Cameron Kent, Andrew Kent, Andrew SR-4SO-2FR-1AuburnGeorgia TechOle Miss8:15.408:12.932DNS
 3.15.Ogden, Jake Garcia Romo, Mario Chemadi, Kigen FR-1FR-1JR-3Georgia TechOle MissOle Miss8:15.408:15.408:12.932
2.4. Hengst, Dalton Abdulkarim, Farah Gutierrez, Derek FR-1JR-3JR-3FurmanOle MissUNAT-Vanderbilt8:12.9328:16.3528:08:24.964
12.5.16.Ponder, Cameron Lara, Frank Ogden, Jake FR-1SR-4SO-2FurmanFurmanGeorgia Tech8:20.738652:08:17.688:15.40
6.6. Ogden, Jake Hengst, Dalton Cragin, James  FR-1SR-4Ole MissOle MissGeorgia Tech14:08:20.243910:08:18.0158:27.027
 7. Potgieter, Warno Bowles, Christian Potgieter, Warno SO-2JR-3 Georgia TechGeorgia TechOle Miss0:08:50.138714:08:20.2439DNS
7.8. Bowles, Christian Ponder, Cameron Chemadi, Kigen SR-4FR-1FR-1FurmanFurmanGeorgia Tech52:08:17.688:20.7386DNS
7.10.30.Kent, Andrew Bethmann, Cade Garcia Romo, Mario SO-2SO-2JR-3Ole MissOle MissFurman8:15.4028:08:24.9648:15.40
 12.12.Lara, Frank Ogden, Jake Abdulkarim, Farah SO-2JR-3JR-3Georgia TechFurmanOle Miss8:15.408:27.027DNS
1.15.12.Ogden, Jake Robertson, Mark Bethmann, Cade FR-1SR-4JR-3FurmanOle MissFurman14:08:20.24398:30.859114:08:20.2439
1.16.7.Gutierrez, Derek Bernal, Daniel Coccia, Michael FR-1SO-2JR-3Ole MissFurmanOle MissDNS8:32.140:08:50.1387
6.30. Chemadi, Kigen Potgieter, Warno Chemadi, Kigen FR-1JR-3FR-1Ole MissSouth AlabamaUNAT-Vanderbilt10:08:18.0150:08:50.13878:16.35
  6.Ponder, Cameron Kipngetich, Silas Cragin, James JR-3JR-3SR-4FurmanAuburnGeorgia Tech8:30.8591DNSDNS
  16.Lara, Frank Cragin, James Ponder, Cameron JR-3FR-1JR-3UNAT-VanderbiltGeorgia TechFurmanDNSDNS8:11.52
3. 5.Coccia, Michael Chemadi, Kigen Kipngetich, Silas FR-1JR-3SR-4Georgia TechMid. Tenn. StateOle Miss52:08:17.68DNSDNS
  8.Abdulkarim, Farah Gutierrez, Derek Coccia, Michael FR-1SR-4FR-1Ole MissOle MissGeorgia Tech8:30.8591DNS8:20.7386
7. 1.Robertson, Mark Perrier, PatrickPotgieter, Warno FR-1 JR-3UNAT-VanderbiltUNAT-VanderbiltSouth AlabamaDNSDNSDNS
3000 Meters Section 2
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
9.36.Thompson, Aidan Sanders, Mitchell JR-3JR-3BelmontBelmont37:08:23.64624:08:28.426
11.11.Laning, Nick Laning, Nick FR-1SR-4VanderbiltBelmont59:08:26.54238:54.947
13.29.Kamph, Matthew Thompson, Aidan JR-3JR-3MemphisMiss State24:08:28.4268:35.159
14.11.Brinyark, James Sanders, Mitchell JR-3JR-3AlabamaVanderbilt8:30.0025:08:41.82
17.9.Evans, Luke Sand, Thomas SR-4JR-3BelmontLipscomb8:34.408:30.00
18.36.Wyatt, Tate Sanders, Mitchell FR-1SR-4MemphisBelmont19:08:34.995210:09:05.0558
19.24.Collins, Braeden Evans, Luke SO-2FR-1Georgia TechLouisiana Tech8:35.1598:30.00
20.38.Yunk, Eryk Sanchez-Pinto, Julien JR-3SR-4Miss StateLouisiana Tech50:08:37.7659:08:26.5423
22.17.Harrell, William Glogovsky, Owen FR-1JR-3Louisiana TechMiss State45:08:38.698:39.06
23. McManus, Declan Collins, Braeden SR-4JR-3BelmontMiss State8:39.068:35.159
24.24.Vroon, Taylor Kamph, Matthew SO-2JR-3BelmontBelmont8:39.20859:15.0313
26.9.Rohr, John Dalton Ballard, Chase SR-4JR-3Miss StateMiss State25:08:41.828:39.06
29.19.Sand, Thomas Killian, Conner FR-1JR-3South AlabamaLouisiana Tech7:08:50.020DNS
36.14.Ballard, Chase Sand, Thomas SR-4FR-1BelmontLouisiana Tech51:08:52.1524:08:28.426
38.24.Johnson, Kyle Beiler, Brody SR-4FR-1LipscombLouisiana Tech49:08:53.1378:39.2085
40.18.Killian, Conner Yunk, Eryk JR-3FR-1Louisiana TechGeorgia Tech8:54.9478:35.159
43.9.Beiler, Brody Evans, Luke JR-3SO-2LipscombVanderbilt10:09:05.055837:08:23.646
49.18.Glogovsky, Owen Glogovsky, Owen JR-3FR-1LipscombBelmont9:15.03138:39.06
  Sanders, Mitchell Sanders, Mitchell JR-3JR-3Georgia TechLipscombDNS8:39.2085
 9.Sanchez-Pinto, Julien Harrell, William SR-4JR-3MemphisLouisiana TechDNS8:34.40
3000 Meters Section 3
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
48.21.41.Casolaro, Caleb Wyatt, Zachary Smith, Andy JR-3FR-1FR-1MemphisMemphisMemphis38:09:09.35258:38.154217:09:08.051
51.25.31.Casolaro, Caleb McBrien, Matt Touart, Jared FR-1JR-3JR-3VanderbiltGeorgia TechMiss State44:09:03.6851:08:39.563838:09:09.3525
41.27.37.White, Daniel Spradling, Lake Mowery, Lucas FR-1SO-2SO-2AlabamaMiss StateBelmont38:09:06.370142:08:48.8668:52.710
50.28.42.wade, sean Smith, Andy Ash, Payton JR-3JR-3FR-1AlabamaAuburnVanderbilt38:09:09.35258:49.65375:08:52.0703
50.31.50.Wyatt, Zachary Perez, Josiah Touart, Jared SO-2FR-1JR-3LipscombLouisiana TechUnattached38:09:09.35258:50.37729:08:53.84
39.32.35.Spradling, Lake Ash, Payton Bird, Jonah FR-1FR-1FR-1BelmontAlabamaMemphis5:08:52.07038:51.6368:49.6537
47.33.33.Bird, Jonah Touart, Jared White, Daniel FR-1FR-1FR-1Louisiana TechLipscombMiss State8:52.7108:51.69638:51.636
46.34.34.Wyatt, Zachary Shaylor, Sam Ash, Payton SO-2JR-3FR-1Miss StateLipscombAlabama8:50.37713:08:51.948:49.6537
32.35.45.Craw, Ben Blalock, Hayden Rodriguez, Adan FR-1FR-1SO-2LipscombAlabamaVanderbilt42:08:48.8665:08:52.07038:51.636
51.37.27.Spradling, Lake Casolaro, Caleb Bird, Jonah FR-1SR-43AlabamaVanderbiltAlabama29:08:53.848:52.7108:38.1542
47.39.48.Touart, Jared Selden, Paul Ash, Payton FR-1SO-2SO-2Miss StateAlabamaAlabama1:08:39.563829:08:53.8438:09:06.3701
51.41.31.Smith, Patrick Bird, Jonah White, Daniel JR-3FreshmanFR-1AlabamaUnattachedLipscomb44:09:03.6859:02.62701:08:39.5638
28.42.34.wade, sean Craw, Ben Craw, Ben JR-3SO-2SO-2AuburnMiss StateUnattached57:09:17.24544:09:03.6859:33.01
33.44.41.White, Daniel wade, sean Craw, Ben SO-23JR-3Georgia TechUnattachedAlabama13:08:51.9418:09:05.945113:09:14.7464
31.45.34.Touart, Jared Rodriguez, Adan Smith, Andy FR-1FR-1FR-1LipscombLipscombLipscomb17:09:08.05138:09:06.37018:52.710
31.46.34.Selden, Paul Corsello, Christian Ash, Payton FR-1FR-1FR-1Georgia TechMemphisGeorgia Tech8:50.37717:09:08.05117:09:08.051
28.47.45.Blalock, Hayden Smith, Patrick Smith, Patrick FR-1SO-2FR-1AuburnLipscombAlabama9:33.0138:09:09.352544:09:03.685
34.48.42.Blalock, Hayden White, Daniel Ash, Payton FR-1SO-2FR-1AlabamaBelmontVanderbilt8:51.696313:09:14.746417:09:08.051
46.50.31.Mowery, Lucas Mowery, Lucas Rodriguez, Adan JR-3FR-1SO-2MemphisVanderbiltGeorgia Tech8:52.71057:09:17.2451:08:39.5638
21.51.28.Mowery, Lucas Harpstead, Edward Rodriguez, Adan FR-1SO-2FR-1LipscombVanderbiltMemphis8:50.3779:33.018:50.377