February 1- 2, 2019
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 Wayland Baptist A quintaveon poole, Demetrius Turner, keiontae Williamson, Tre Hinds 3:11.37
2 Western Texas College A Donald Rolle, Rayon Buttler, Ned Azemia, Khamal Stewart-Baynes 3:11.80
3 Kansas A Marcus Davis, Cody Johnson, Bryce Hoppel, Xavier Wolf 3:13.17
4 UT-Rio Grande Valley A Carlos Serna-Hernandez, Yariel Matute, Mariano Hernandez, Max Carmona 3:15.11
5 Eastern New Mexico A Brandon Chavez, Travonne Armstead, Andrew Villages, Ivar Moinat 3:17.10
6 Sam Houston St. A Christian Hamberlin, Ethan Woods, Joshua Smith, Eric Pouncy 3:17.31
7 Angelo State A Nicholas Ellisor, Emmett Seals, Ayodeji Adedokyn, Demontravous Jones 3:17.87
8 Colorado Mines A Hayden Sather, Triston Sisneros, Elias Limon, Kevin Thompson 3:18.04
9 Louisiana Tech A Seth Boullion, Mason Melancon, Tre Williams, Tajhe Jones 3:19.83
10 Tarleton State A Jevon Wallace, Anterius Brown, Colton Troutman, Ikechi Iromuanya 3:20.31
11 Pratt CC A Robert Maston, Che' Lara, Jamhad Booth, Jevony Murray 3:20.70
12 Hardin-Simmons A Hasanai Chanriang, Malik Pratt, Tanner Wright, Aaron Martinez 3:20.92
13 Allen CC A Ricardo Watson, Jason Axon, Robin Anderson, Jeremiah Revere 3:21.19
14 Wayland Baptist
(B>)
B Donte Irving, Devin Williams, Daniel Hurn, Charles Lee 3:22.48
15 Prairie View A Damon Cobbs, Yaw Sekyere, Timothy Demeritt, Sydeny Holt-Washington 3:22.56
16 Prairie View
(B>)
B Jaelon Lemon, Byron Daniels, Nasir Pate, Ethan Phillips 3:22.81
17 Sam Houston St.
(B>)
B Marlon Hardeman, Myriq Freeman, Joe Austin III, Ashton Summers 3:24.48
18 Western Texas College
(B>)
B Reginald Mouton, Darrell Edwards, Elijah McWilliams, Evan Reyes 3:24.53
19 Angelo State
(C>)
C Isaiah Martin, Jakob Porter, Nathan Blackwell, Creede Goode 3:24.75
20 Tarleton State
(B>)
B Brandon McKissick, Brandon Reasoner, Skyler Sandusky, Malik Robinson 3:24.79
21 Kansas
(B>)
B David-Marqui Patrick, Darius Releford, Mitch Grosserode, Cordell Tinch 3:25.15
22 McMurry A Sean Germany, Michael Limones, Chevante Bell, Jacob Williams 3:25.73
23 Angelo State
(B>)
B Harry Maslen, Holden Stoute, Dragan Pesic, Ezekiel Vaughan 3:26.14
24 Lubbock Christian A Noah Virgili, Cole McLeroy, Jaylen Tryon, Bryan Nguyen 3:26.43
25 Wayland Baptist
(C>)
C Jackson Taylor, Derrick Reid, Martin Harding, Cesar Amador 3:26.71
26 TAMU-Commerce A Xavier Harvery, Timon Kemboi, Daniel Montiel, Steeven Martinez 3:27.08
27 Prairie View
(C>)
C Samuel Omoera, Julian Claiborne, Ty'Ron Baker 3:32.52
28 West Texas A&M
(B>)
B Jose Serrano, Brandon Rivera, Butare Rugenerwa, Bryson Bassinger 3:33.19
29 Southwest (N.M.) A Miguel Martinez, Ian Kesterson, Jack Laurie, Gilbert Ramirez 3:33.46
30 Hardin-Simmons
(B>)
B Noah Straw, Steven Hicks, Ethan Ramirez, Cole Mahoney 3:34.48
31 LeTourneau A Colin Jones, Colton Pounders, Dalton Heichelheim, Keishaun McMillian 3:34.75
32 Eastern New Mexico
(B>)
B Colby Bagwell, Ryan Cox, Demarje Cortez, Louis Bolander 3:35.03
33 Tarleton State
(C>)
C Lorenzo Jones, Alan Palmer, Tylor Randell, Sullivan Sanders 3:37.70
34 Lubbock Christian
(B>)
B Kaleb King, Luke Henderson, Samuel Higgins, Trenton Freeman 3:42.40
35 LeTourneau
(B>)
B Arvin Hrushka, Lorien Nightingale, Wesley Anderson, Nathan Glastetter 3:47.36
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Prairie View
(C>)
Omoera, Claiborne, Baker 4:06.53 4:10.78 4:17.15 4:15.03 3:32.52 2:28.77
32 Eastern New Mexico
(B>)
Bagwell, Cox, Cortez, Bolander 4:13.74 3:56.54 4:28.79 3:47.94 3:35.03 2:52.03
33 Tarleton State
(C>)
Jones, Palmer, Randell, Sanders 3:39.88 4:16.89 2:41.10 4:40.84 3:37.70 3:09.40
35 LeTourneau
(B>)
Hrushka, Nightingale, Anderson, Glastetter 4:32.84 4:14.65 3:20.08 4:23.74 3:47.36 4:46.48
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Prairie View
(B>)
Lemon, Daniels, Pate, Phillips 2:34.14 2:38.20 3:49.18 3:47.15 3:22.81
25 Wayland Baptist
(C>)
Taylor, Reid, Harding, Amador 2:37.10 3:12.24 2:32.97 3:37.05 3:26.71
28 West Texas A&M
(B>)
Serrano, Rivera, Rugenerwa, Bassinger 4:13.70 4:11.57 2:52.69 4:26.49 3:33.19
30 Hardin-Simmons
(B>)
Straw, Hicks, Ramirez, Mahoney 2:58.02 3:53.79 3:25.90 4:08.80 3:34.48
34 Lubbock Christian
(B>)
King, Henderson, Higgins, Freeman 4:33.56 4:33.56 3:09.04 4:13.54 3:42.40
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
14 Wayland Baptist
(B>)
Irving, Williams, Hurn, Lee 3:22.48 4:02.98 4:17.15
18 Western Texas College
(B>)
Mouton, Edwards, McWilliams, Reyes 3:24.53 4:05.44 3:30.67
19 Angelo State
(C>)
Martin, Porter, Blackwell, Goode 3:24.75 4:13.89 3:24.75
21 Kansas
(B>)
Patrick, Releford, Grosserode, Tinch 3:25.15 3:31.31 2:44.12
23 Angelo State
(B>)
Maslen, Stoute, Pesic, Vaughan 3:26.14 4:11.49 2:51.10
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Sam Houston St.
(B>)
Hardeman, Freeman, Austin III, Summers 3:12.22 3:51.07 3:32.66 3:20.39 3:24.48 3:49.02 2:43.59
20 Tarleton State
(B>)
McKissick, Reasoner, Sandusky, Robinson 4:24.18 3:30.94 4:07.80 2:31.55 3:24.79 4:09.85 4:09.85
29 Southwest (N.M.) Martinez, Kesterson, Laurie, Ramirez 3:44.14 4:26.83 4:31.10 2:31.56 3:33.46 3:52.68 2:59.31
31 LeTourneau Jones, Pounders, Heichelheim, McMillian 3:30.46 4:13.41 4:24.15 3:49.79 3:34.75 3:34.75 4:28.44
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
11 Pratt CC Maston, Lara, Booth, Murray 2:32.54 3:20.70 2:50.60
12 Hardin-Simmons Chanriang, Pratt, Wright, Martinez 3:14.90 3:20.92 4:07.14
22 McMurry Germany, Limones, Bell, Williams 3:21.62 3:25.73 3:42.19
26 TAMU-Commerce Harvery, Kemboi, Montiel, Martinez 3:58.15 3:27.08 2:39.46
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
15 Prairie View Cobbs, Sekyere, Demeritt, Holt-Washington 3:22.56
24 Lubbock Christian Virgili, McLeroy, Tryon, Nguyen 3:26.43
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 7
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 UT-Rio Grande Valley Serna-Hernandez, Matute, Hernandez, Carmona 3:15.11 4:03.89 2:18.53 3:54.14 2:53.65
5 Eastern New Mexico Chavez, Armstead, Villages, Moinat 3:17.10 3:26.96 4:02.44 3:52.58 3:17.10
9 Louisiana Tech Boullion, Melancon, Williams, Jones 3:19.83 3:49.81 3:09.84 4:01.80 4:03.80
13 Allen CC Watson, Axon, Anderson, Revere 3:21.19 2:46.99 2:55.04 3:23.21 3:39.30
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 8
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wayland Baptist poole, Turner, Williamson, Hinds 3:34.34 3:11.37 2:35.01 2:19.70
8 Colorado Mines Sather, Sisneros, Limon, Thompson 4:11.51 3:18.04 3:18.04 3:18.04
10 Tarleton State Wallace, Brown, Troutman, Iromuanya 3:04.29 3:20.31 4:02.38 4:20.41
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 9
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Western Texas College Rolle, Buttler, Azemia, Stewart-Baynes 3:21.39 2:29.61 3:21.39 2:25.77 3:21.39 3:11.80
3 Kansas Davis, Johnson, Hoppel, Wolf 4:03.40 3:30.56 2:42.27 3:36.35 3:38.29 3:13.17
6 Sam Houston St. Hamberlin, Woods, Smith, Pouncy 3:27.18 3:27.18 2:26.01 2:29.96 3:52.83 3:17.31
7 Angelo State Ellisor, Seals, Adedokyn, Jones 3:06.00 2:38.30 2:40.28 4:01.41 2:54.13 3:17.87