February 8- 9, 2019
|
Iowa State-Leid Rec Center - Ames, IA
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Bryce Hoppel JR-3 Kansas 1:48.10
2 Robert Heppenstall SR-4 Wake Forest 1:48.33
3 Roshon Roomes JR-3 Iowa State 1:48.70
4 Festus Lagat JR-3 Iowa State 1:48.80
5 Cooper Williams SO-2 Indiana 1:49.15
6 Carter Lilly   Unattached 1:49.17
7 Eric Brown SR-4 Wisconsin 1:49.47
8 Ruach Padhal SO-2 Georgetown 1:49.57
9 Matt Manternach JR-3 Iowa 1:49.70
10 Matthew Harding JR-3 Virginia Tech 1:49.78
11 Ackeen Colley SO-2 Oklahoma 1:50.22
12 Alec Hartman JR-3 Bradley 1:50.38
13 Austin Rendon SO-2 Wisconsin 1:50.45
14 Ryan Lanley JR-3 Northern Arizona 1:50.68
15 Ty Moss SR-4 Nebraska 1:50.74
16 Robert Tully SR-4 Tulsa 1:50.82
17 Martin Prodanov FR-1 Missouri 1:50.89
18 Xavier Wolf FR-1 Kansas 1:50.94
19 Grey Howard SR-4 Tulsa 1:51.26
20 David Shadid SR-4 Bradley 1:51.30
21 Nolan Teubel JR-3 Iowa 1:51.38
22 Alec Still FR-1 Iowa 1:51.40
23 Hudson Kugel FR-1 Wisconsin 1:51.84
24 Xavier Lechleitner JR-3 Drake 1:51.96
25 Owen Buck JR-3 Virginia Tech 1:52.02
26 Cebastian Gentil FR-1 Iowa State 1:52.18
27 Archie Wallis FR-1 Wake Forest 1:52.26
28 Scott Seymour JR-3 Bradley 1:52.34
29 Eldon Phillips FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:52.39
30 Derrick Simmons FR-1 Michigan 1:52.42
31 Matt Rosen SR-4 Minnesota 1:52.76
32 David Whitfield SO-2 Virginia Tech 1:52.79
33 Dustan Davidson SO-2 Missouri 1:52.86
34 Dakota Greenwalt SR-4 Wake Forest 1:52.89
35 Ryan Adams JR-3 Furman 1:52.92
36 Lucas Trapp SO-2 Minnesota 1:53.04
37 Danny Leland SO-2 Baylor 1:53.06
38 Brennan Munley SR-4 Georgetown 1:53.57
39 Kyren Hollis JR-3 Florida 1:53.73
40 Connor Ross JR-3 BYU 1:53.74
41 Jake Merrell FR-1 Baylor 1:54.05
42 Tyler Olson FR-1 Iowa 1:54.29
43 Rhys Koch FR-1 Wisconsin 1:54.91
44 Karson LeComte JR-3 Nebraska 1:54.94
45 Seb Gearhart SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:55.58
46 Liam Belson FR-1 Wisconsin 1:55.60
47 Alex Hanson JR-3 Central Arkansas 1:55.70
48 Adam Meyer SO-2 Arizona State 1:55.94
49 Franklin Shue FR-1 Iowa State 1:56.55
50 Mitch Grosserode JR-3 Kansas 1:57.62
51 Alex Jansen FR-1 Wisconsin 1:57.83
52 Hunter Lavallee SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:59.17
53 Daniels Bambals FR-1 Nebraska 2:02.39
54 Matt Plowman SR-4 Michigan 2:03.20
  Tysen VanDraska JR-3 Iowa DNF
  Will Crocker   Unattached DNF
  Spencer Gudgel FR-1 Unattached DNF
  Jaymes Dennison   Unattached DNF
  Chad Noelle   Unattached DNF
  Alex Amankwah   Ghana DNF
  Clay Lambourne   High Performance West DNF
  Kenneth Hagen   Unattached DNF
  Christian Harrison   Unattached DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
44 Karson LeComte JR-3 Nebraska 1:54.94
46 Liam Belson FR-1 Wisconsin 1:55.60
48 Adam Meyer SO-2 Arizona State 1:55.94
49 Franklin Shue FR-1 Iowa State 1:56.55
50 Mitch Grosserode JR-3 Kansas 1:57.62
51 Alex Jansen FR-1 Wisconsin 1:57.83
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Xavier Lechleitner JR-3 Drake 1:51.96
32 David Whitfield SO-2 Virginia Tech 1:52.79
34 Dakota Greenwalt SR-4 Wake Forest 1:52.89
42 Tyler Olson FR-1 Iowa 1:54.29
43 Rhys Koch FR-1 Wisconsin 1:54.91
45 Seb Gearhart SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:55.58
52 Hunter Lavallee SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:59.17
  Chad Noelle   Unattached DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
29 Eldon Phillips FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:52.39
30 Derrick Simmons FR-1 Michigan 1:52.42
31 Matt Rosen SR-4 Minnesota 1:52.76
33 Dustan Davidson SO-2 Missouri 1:52.86
37 Danny Leland SO-2 Baylor 1:53.06
40 Connor Ross JR-3 BYU 1:53.74
53 Daniels Bambals FR-1 Nebraska 2:02.39
  Will Crocker   Unattached DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Xavier Wolf FR-1 Kansas 1:50.94
19 Grey Howard SR-4 Tulsa 1:51.26
21 Nolan Teubel JR-3 Iowa 1:51.38
22 Alec Still FR-1 Iowa 1:51.40
26 Cebastian Gentil FR-1 Iowa State 1:52.18
28 Scott Seymour JR-3 Bradley 1:52.34
  Spencer Gudgel FR-1 Unattached DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Martin Prodanov FR-1 Missouri 1:50.89
25 Owen Buck JR-3 Virginia Tech 1:52.02
27 Archie Wallis FR-1 Wake Forest 1:52.26
35 Ryan Adams JR-3 Furman 1:52.92
36 Lucas Trapp SO-2 Minnesota 1:53.04
41 Jake Merrell FR-1 Baylor 1:54.05
54 Matt Plowman SR-4 Michigan 2:03.20
  Kenneth Hagen   Unattached DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Austin Rendon SO-2 Wisconsin 1:50.45
14 Ryan Lanley JR-3 Northern Arizona 1:50.68
15 Ty Moss SR-4 Nebraska 1:50.74
16 Robert Tully SR-4 Tulsa 1:50.82
20 David Shadid SR-4 Bradley 1:51.30
  Tysen VanDraska JR-3 Iowa DNF
  Clay Lambourne   High Performance West DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Ackeen Colley SO-2 Oklahoma 1:50.22
12 Alec Hartman JR-3 Bradley 1:50.38
23 Hudson Kugel FR-1 Wisconsin 1:51.84
38 Brennan Munley SR-4 Georgetown 1:53.57
39 Kyren Hollis JR-3 Florida 1:53.73
47 Alex Hanson JR-3 Central Arkansas 1:55.70
  Christian Harrison   Unattached DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Carter Lilly   Unattached 1:49.17
7 Eric Brown SR-4 Wisconsin 1:49.47
8 Ruach Padhal SO-2 Georgetown 1:49.57
9 Matt Manternach JR-3 Iowa 1:49.70
10 Matthew Harding JR-3 Virginia Tech 1:49.78
  Jaymes Dennison   Unattached DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Bryce Hoppel JR-3 Kansas 1:48.10
2 Robert Heppenstall SR-4 Wake Forest 1:48.33
3 Roshon Roomes JR-3 Iowa State 1:48.70
4 Festus Lagat JR-3 Iowa State 1:48.80
5 Cooper Williams SO-2 Indiana 1:49.15
  Alex Amankwah   Ghana DNF