March 21-23, 2019
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dashaun Jackson SR-4 Saint Francis University 13.88
2 Devon Brooks SO-2 Limestone 14.20
3 Javon Graham JR-3 UNC Pembroke 14.28
4 Richard Gilchrist FR-1 Saint Francis University 14.28
5 Mike Jones SO-2 Western Carolina 14.46
6 Elliott Graves JR-3 Appalachian State 14.53
7 Cory Gaither FR-1 Davidson 14.63
8 Christian Ceccato SR-4 UNC Pembroke 14.65

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Dashaun Jackson SR-4 Saint Francis University 13.91 3.7
2 Devon Brooks SO-2 Limestone 14.16 7.3
3 Javon Graham JR-3 UNC Pembroke 14.33 -0.1
4 Christian Ceccato SR-4 UNC Pembroke 14.46 3.8
5 Richard Gilchrist FR-1 Saint Francis University 14.46 1.2
6 Elliott Graves JR-3 Appalachian State 14.56 2.8
7 Mike Jones SO-2 Western Carolina 14.59 7.3
8 Cory Gaither FR-1 Davidson 14.79 3.8
9 Travis Moore SO-2 Ashland 14.85 7.3
10 Tanner Saunders SR-4 USC Upstate 14.86 1.2
11 Zavier Lawrence JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 14.86 3.7
12 Cameron Smith FR-1 USC Upstate 14.88 2.8
13 Josh Steinbrunner FR-1 Findlay 15.06 3.8
14 Philip Beckford SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 15.08 -0.1
15 Sean Caveney SR-4 Davidson 15.12 1.2
16 Lonnie Morton SO-2 USC Upstate 15.17 -0.1
17 Jeremiah Richardson FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 15.22 3.7
18 Dominic Foy JR-3 UNC Pembroke 15.22 -0.1
19 Seth Saylor SO-2 Findlay 15.34 3.7
20 Jalen Mathews FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 15.38 3.8
21 Tyrize Claud FR-1 Mars Hill 15.50 7.3
22 Thomas Nulty JR-3 Wingate 15.53 3.8
23 Jathan Deberry SO-2 UNC Pembroke 15.53 1.2
24 Evan El-Halawani SO-2 Lehigh 15.61 1.2
25 Payton Norkey FR-1 Detroit Mercy 15.62 3.7
26 Jacobi Loyd SO-2 UNCW 15.68 1.2
27 Kenan Waltower FR-1 Pfeiffer 15.70 3.7
28 Michael Nardelli FR-1 Lehigh 15.74 7.3
29 Ethan Tabor FR-1 Ashland 15.79 2.8
30 Cameron Shifflet FR-1 Ashland 15.80 3.7
31 Jehu Seizeme FR-1 Paine 15.89 3.8
32 Devine Drummond FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 15.93 -0.1
33 Garrick Manning SO-2 Ashland 16.15 2.8
34 Trevor Thenga FR-1 Lehigh 16.20 7.3
35 Joshua Vereen FR-1 Mars Hill 17.25 1.2
36 Jogimio Faustin SO-2 Paine 17.38 2.8
37 Deandre Jackson FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 17.64 3.8
38 Charles Asare FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 17.74 -0.1
39 Kaleb Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.93 2.8
  Dymir Watson FR-1 UNC Pembroke FS -
  Austin Prince FR-1 Mars Hill FS -
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Christian Ceccato SR-4 UNC Pembroke 14.46
8 Cory Gaither FR-1 Davidson 14.79
13 Josh Steinbrunner FR-1 Findlay 15.06
20 Jalen Mathews FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 15.38
22 Thomas Nulty JR-3 Wingate 15.53
31 Jehu Seizeme FR-1 Paine 15.89
37 Deandre Jackson FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 17.64
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dashaun Jackson SR-4 Saint Francis University 13.91
11 Zavier Lawrence JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 14.86
17 Jeremiah Richardson FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 15.22
19 Seth Saylor SO-2 Findlay 15.34
25 Payton Norkey FR-1 Detroit Mercy 15.62
27 Kenan Waltower FR-1 Pfeiffer 15.70
30 Cameron Shifflet FR-1 Ashland 15.80
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Javon Graham JR-3 UNC Pembroke 14.33
14 Philip Beckford SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 15.08
16 Lonnie Morton SO-2 USC Upstate 15.17
18 Dominic Foy JR-3 UNC Pembroke 15.22
32 Devine Drummond FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 15.93
38 Charles Asare FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 17.74
  Austin Prince FR-1 Mars Hill FS
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Elliott Graves JR-3 Appalachian State 14.56
12 Cameron Smith FR-1 USC Upstate 14.88
29 Ethan Tabor FR-1 Ashland 15.79
33 Garrick Manning SO-2 Ashland 16.15
36 Jogimio Faustin SO-2 Paine 17.38
39 Kaleb Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.93
  Dymir Watson FR-1 UNC Pembroke FS
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Richard Gilchrist FR-1 Saint Francis University 14.46
10 Tanner Saunders SR-4 USC Upstate 14.86
15 Sean Caveney SR-4 Davidson 15.12
23 Jathan Deberry SO-2 UNC Pembroke 15.53
24 Evan El-Halawani SO-2 Lehigh 15.61
26 Jacobi Loyd SO-2 UNCW 15.68
35 Joshua Vereen FR-1 Mars Hill 17.25
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 7.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Devon Brooks SO-2 Limestone 14.16
7 Mike Jones SO-2 Western Carolina 14.59
9 Travis Moore SO-2 Ashland 14.85
21 Tyrize Claud FR-1 Mars Hill 15.50
28 Michael Nardelli FR-1 Lehigh 15.74
34 Trevor Thenga FR-1 Lehigh 16.20