April 5- 6, 2019
|
Friends University - Wichita, KS

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1 Tavarius Wright SO-2 Butler CC 20.83 10 2.5
2 Jared Scott FR-1 Hutchinson CC 21.15 8 2.5
3 Javaghn Spicer FR-1 Butler CC 21.29 6 2.5
4 Jeremy Mcdowell   Unattached 21.32    2.5
5 Robin Anderson FR-1 Allen CC 21.39 5 3.0
6 Cardet Bienvenue FR-1 Butler CC 21.49 4 2.5
7 Chevannie Hanson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 21.62 3 3.0
8 Dylan Swain FR-1 Butler CC 21.67 2 1.3
9 Adam Gauzy SO-2 Wichita State 21.80 1 1.3
10 Hunter Sury SR-4 McPherson 21.90 - 2.5
11 Clyde King   Garden City CC 21.93 - 2.5
12 Josh Lewis JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.08 - 1.3
13 Peter Ackah SO-2 Cloud County CC 22.10 - 2.4
14 Aarron Westmoreland FR-1 Iowa Western CC 22.13 - 1.3
15 Braylen Brewer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 22.15 - 1.3
16 Donte' Chattman FR-1 Cowley College 22.16 - 2.4
17 Hayden Goodpaster FR-1 Emporia St. 22.22 - 1.3
18 Keyon Grant/Sloan FR-1 Cowley College 22.41 - 2.4
19 Brandon Rhone SO-2 Emporia St. 22.48 - 1.3
19 Imar Tomlinson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 22.48 - 1.2
21 Lane Peters FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 22.49 - 1.3
22 Tard Smith Jr   Unattached 22.55    1.3
23 Keshaun Baker FR-1 Iowa Western CC 22.61 - 3.6
24 Tanner Raubenstine SO-2 Emporia St. 22.62 - 2.9
25 Jordan Reed SR-4 Emporia St. 22.64 - 2.4
26 Malcolm Dade SR-4 Emporia St. 22.71 - 2.4
27 Seth Carinder FR-1 Friends 22.80 - 1.3
28 LaRon calloway Senior Unattached 22.83    3.0
29 Mitchell Hamlin FR-1 Emporia St. 22.89 - 1.2
30 Bruce Rosario JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 22.96 - 2.4
31 Casey Mosley Sophomore Unattached 22.98    1.3
32 David Gamble FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23.06 - 1.3
33 Edwin McHenry FR-1 Cowley College 23.09 - 1.3
34 Khalil Scott FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23.18 - 3.6
35 Joshua LeClair FR-1 Emporia St. 23.18 - 2.9
36 John Woods SO-2 Sterling 23.21 - 1.3
37 Larry Cotright FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 23.26 - 1.2
38 Elijah Davis SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 23.35 - 2.4
39 Tanner Haynes SO-2 Emporia St. 23.40 - 1.2
40 Marquise Whitmire SO-2 Hutchinson CC 23.52 - 1.2
41 Blessing Gwean SO-2 Sterling 23.56 - 1.3
42 Keyshawn Wyatt SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 23.61 - 1.2
43 Luke Consbruck SO-2 Iowa Western CC 23.63 - 2.9
44 Giovanni Rios FR-1 Allen CC 23.70 - 3.6
45 Tyler Logan JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 23.82 - 2.9
46 Samuel Frost SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 23.84 - 2.9
47 Noah Jones FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 23.90 - 3.6
48 Coty Hoskins SO-2 Iowa Western CC 24.17 - 2.9
49 Zac Reed SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 24.26 - 2.9
50 Christian Clark FR-1 Sterling 24.46 - 3.6
51 Justin Weber FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 24.55 - 3.6
52 Jacob Montgomery FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 24.65 - 3.6
53 Yson Hogan FR-1 Cowley College 25.52 - 2.9
  Kaleb Barber SO-2 Emporia St. DNS    -
  Corbin Ramsey FR-1 Emporia St. DNS    -
  David Reyes FR-1 Tabor DNS    -
  Kolby Bunch-Dennis SO-2 Tabor DNS    -
  Jeremy Lawson FR-1 Butler CC DNS    -
  Lamarion Arnold Sophomore Unattached DNS    -
  Ian Sanchez Senior Unattached DNS    -
  Denzel Brown SO-2 Butler CC DNS    -
  Lavardo Handfield Jr. Freshman Unattached DNS    -
  Johnathan Smith   Garden City CC DNS    -
  Noah Smucker   Kansas City Smoke Club DNS    -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
23 Keshaun Baker FR-1 Iowa Western CC 20.13 23.52 25.33 23.52 22.61 -
34 Khalil Scott FR-1 Iowa Western CC 27.36 30.14 29.44 25.27 23.18 -
44 Giovanni Rios FR-1 Allen CC 28.21 19.68 20.15 27.73 23.70 -
47 Noah Jones FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 20.80 16.73 18.17 27.73 23.90 -
50 Christian Clark FR-1 Sterling 24.71 21.04 19.82 25.69 24.46 -
51 Justin Weber FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 24.31 20.14 24.06 29.22 24.55 -
52 Jacob Montgomery FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 29.83 20.46 17.75 30.32 24.65 -
  David Reyes FR-1 Tabor DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
24 Tanner Raubenstine SO-2 Emporia St. 22.62 26.02 26.92 20.14 -
35 Joshua LeClair FR-1 Emporia St. 23.18 28.98 26.20 19.94 -
43 Luke Consbruck SO-2 Iowa Western CC 23.63 18.20 29.07 25.76 -
45 Tyler Logan JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 23.82 30.26 23.11 29.06 -
46 Samuel Frost SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 23.84 22.65 27.42 18.36 -
48 Coty Hoskins SO-2 Iowa Western CC 24.17 30.22 19.34 25.14 -
49 Zac Reed SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 24.26 30.09 26.69 26.45 -
53 Yson Hogan FR-1 Cowley College 25.52 25.27 20.42 29.86 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
19 Imar Tomlinson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 19.34 27.43 22.48 17.99 22.93 -
29 Mitchell Hamlin FR-1 Emporia St. 24.27 22.89 22.89 23.35 17.40 -
37 Larry Cotright FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 23.26 16.29 23.26 28.85 20.01 -
39 Tanner Haynes SO-2 Emporia St. 25.74 17.79 23.40 28.79 24.81 -
40 Marquise Whitmire SO-2 Hutchinson CC 28.70 21.88 23.52 21.64 24.70 -
42 Keyshawn Wyatt SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 19.84 17.95 23.61 18.66 21.49 -
  Corbin Ramsey FR-1 Emporia St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kaleb Barber SO-2 Emporia St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Aarron Westmoreland FR-1 Iowa Western CC 22.13 22.58 24.13 -
21 Lane Peters FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 22.49 17.32 18.45 -
27 Seth Carinder FR-1 Friends 22.80 19.16 22.58 -
31 Casey Mosley Sophomore Unattached 22.98 29.19 27.12   
32 David Gamble FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23.06 24.91 26.29 -
33 Edwin McHenry FR-1 Cowley College 23.09 28.40 24.25 -
36 John Woods SO-2 Sterling 23.21 26.70 16.95 -
41 Blessing Gwean SO-2 Sterling 23.56 16.73 28.04 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Peter Ackah SO-2 Cloud County CC 22.10 25.42 18.35 24.98 28.29 18.57 23.43 -
16 Donte' Chattman FR-1 Cowley College 22.16 22.16 26.37 18.84 28.15 25.71 22.16 -
18 Keyon Grant/Sloan FR-1 Cowley College 22.41 16.81 20.17 23.31 26.67 26.45 27.12 -
25 Jordan Reed SR-4 Emporia St. 22.64 19.25 20.61 21.51 19.47 19.70 16.76 -
26 Malcolm Dade SR-4 Emporia St. 22.71 18.85 28.16 25.67 20.22 19.76 24.76 -
30 Bruce Rosario JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 22.96 21.82 24.80 17.45 21.82 23.88 29.16 -
38 Elijah Davis SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 23.35 17.98 29.43 22.89 28.96 27.09 16.82 -
  Noah Smucker   Kansas City Smoke Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 Dylan Swain FR-1 Butler CC 21.67 2
9 Adam Gauzy SO-2 Wichita State 21.80 1
12 Josh Lewis JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.08 -
15 Braylen Brewer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 22.15 -
17 Hayden Goodpaster FR-1 Emporia St. 22.22 -
19 Brandon Rhone SO-2 Emporia St. 22.48 -
22 Tard Smith Jr   Unattached 22.55   
  Kolby Bunch-Dennis SO-2 Tabor DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
5 Robin Anderson FR-1 Allen CC 21.39 18.61 5
7 Chevannie Hanson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 21.62 18.81 3
28 LaRon calloway Senior Unattached 22.83 16.90   
  Johnathan Smith   Garden City CC DNS DNS   
  Denzel Brown SO-2 Butler CC DNS DNS   
  Jeremy Lawson FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS   
  Ian Sanchez Senior Unattached DNS DNS   
  Lavardo Handfield Jr. Freshman Unattached DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tavarius Wright SO-2 Butler CC 20.00 20.83 23.96 10
2 Jared Scott FR-1 Hutchinson CC 17.98 21.15 27.50 8
3 Javaghn Spicer FR-1 Butler CC 26.19 21.29 20.66 6
4 Jeremy Mcdowell   Unattached 19.62 21.32 23.03   
6 Cardet Bienvenue FR-1 Butler CC 25.15 21.49 22.35 4
10 Hunter Sury SR-4 McPherson 26.50 21.90 16.21 -
11 Clyde King   Garden City CC 19.30 21.93 25.22 -
  Lamarion Arnold Sophomore Unattached DNS DNS DNS