April 20, 2019
|
Carleton College - Northfield, MN

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cole Lebourgeois SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:04.17 10
2 Jonathan Tostenson FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:04.22 8
3 Jake Kluver SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:06.45 6
4 Bridger Pavelka JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 4:07.75 5
5 Sam Primozich SO-2 St. Olaf 4:08.35 4
6 Christian Leonard SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:08.39 3
7 Ryan Anderson JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 4:08.99 2
8 Adam Nakasaka FR-1 Carleton 4:09.38 1
9 Andrew Plumb SR-4 St. Olaf 4:10.19 -
10 Reuben Kosche SO-2 St. Olaf 4:10.85 -
11 Peter Michalowicz   Minnesota Running Club 4:11.29 -
12 Noah Torvik SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:11.39 -
13 Ben Perry FR-1 Carleton 4:11.69 -
14 Ben Madigan SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 4:12.60 -
15 Evan David SO-2 Carleton 4:13.21 -
16 James Logan   Unattached 4:13.97 -
17 Aric Brodie FR-1 Hamline 4:14.89 -
18 Clay Tydings SO-2 Carleton 4:16.15 -
19 Cole Fechner FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:17.86 -
20 Alec Kirtley SR-4 St. Olaf 4:20.11 -
21 Scott Berens   Minnesota Running Club 4:21.45 -
22 Kojo Herzog SO-2 St. Olaf 4:24.40 -
23 Tyler Stordahl SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 4:25.96 -
24 Parker Zak FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 4:27.35 -
25 Anders Narum SO-2 St. Olaf 4:27.54 -
26 Jacob Bransky JR-3 Carleton 4:28.58 -
27 David Stone SR-4 St. Olaf 4:28.80 -
28 Oscar Christoph FR-1 Carleton 4:30.82 -
29 Jonathan Laughlin FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:30.85 -
30 Hunter Link   Minnesota Running Club 4:32.66 -
31 Josh Bailey   Minnesota Running Club 4:33.12 -
32 Max Kivi FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 4:34.36 -
33 Jesse Shufro-Zletz FR-1 Carleton 4:35.74 -
34 Josh Wilson FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 4:37.38 -
35 Michael Fogarty   Minnesota Running Club 4:38.69 -
36 Matt Doberstein   Minnesota Running Club 4:40.04 -
37 Miles Priebe   Minnesota Running Club 4:40.70 -
38 Brent Reller FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 4:41.97 -
39 Conner Fitzgerald FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 4:45.08 -
40 Joe Bastian SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 4:46.02 -
41 Max Kuhs SO-2 Carleton 4:46.56 -
42 Edward Hershewe JR-3 Carleton 5:07.53 -
43 Ben Mladenich SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 5:24.42 -
  Zach Herman JR-3 St. Olaf DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cole Lebourgeois SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:04.17 10
2 Jonathan Tostenson FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:04.22 8
3 Jake Kluver SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:06.45 6
4 Bridger Pavelka JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 4:07.75 5
5 Sam Primozich SO-2 St. Olaf 4:08.35 4
6 Christian Leonard SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:08.39 3
7 Ryan Anderson JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 4:08.99 2
8 Adam Nakasaka FR-1 Carleton 4:09.38 1
9 Andrew Plumb SR-4 St. Olaf 4:10.19 -
10 Reuben Kosche SO-2 St. Olaf 4:10.85 -
11 Peter Michalowicz   Minnesota Running Club 4:11.29 -
12 Noah Torvik SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:11.39 -
13 Ben Perry FR-1 Carleton 4:11.69 -
14 Ben Madigan SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 4:12.60 -
15 Evan David SO-2 Carleton 4:13.21 -
19 Cole Fechner FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:17.86 -
23 Tyler Stordahl SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 4:25.96 -
  Zach Herman JR-3 St. Olaf DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
16 James Logan   Unattached 4:13.97 -
17 Aric Brodie FR-1 Hamline 4:14.89 -
18 Clay Tydings SO-2 Carleton 4:16.15 -
20 Alec Kirtley SR-4 St. Olaf 4:20.11 -
21 Scott Berens   Minnesota Running Club 4:21.45 -
22 Kojo Herzog SO-2 St. Olaf 4:24.40 -
24 Parker Zak FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 4:27.35 -
26 Jacob Bransky JR-3 Carleton 4:28.58 -
27 David Stone SR-4 St. Olaf 4:28.80 -
29 Jonathan Laughlin FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:30.85 -
30 Hunter Link   Minnesota Running Club 4:32.66 -
32 Max Kivi FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 4:34.36 -
36 Matt Doberstein   Minnesota Running Club 4:40.04 -
37 Miles Priebe   Minnesota Running Club 4:40.70 -
40 Joe Bastian SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 4:46.02 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
25 Anders Narum SO-2 St. Olaf 4:27.54 -
28 Oscar Christoph FR-1 Carleton 4:30.82 -
31 Josh Bailey   Minnesota Running Club 4:33.12 -
33 Jesse Shufro-Zletz FR-1 Carleton 4:35.74 -
34 Josh Wilson FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 4:37.38 -
35 Michael Fogarty   Minnesota Running Club 4:38.69 -
38 Brent Reller FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 4:41.97 -
39 Conner Fitzgerald FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 4:45.08 -
41 Max Kuhs SO-2 Carleton 4:46.56 -
42 Edward Hershewe JR-3 Carleton 5:07.53 -
43 Ben Mladenich SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 5:24.42 -