May 16-18, 2019
|
New Mexico JC - Hobbs, NM
|
3701 ft. elevation

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Nehemiah Too SO-2 Colby CC 3:54.47 10
2 Andrew Kibet FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:55.58 8
3 Dais Malebana FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:56.85 6
4 Awet Mengsteab FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:57.89 5
5 Santino Kenyi FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:59.46 4
6 Clayton VanDyke SO-2 Southern Idaho 4:01.37 3
7 Hunter May SO-2 Southern Idaho 4:03.65 2
8 Wesley Banguria FR-1 Colby CC 4:06.36 1
9 Brett Hillabrand FR-1 Hutchinson CC 4:07.27 -
10 Connor Kaufman SO-2 Hutchinson CC 4:10.33 -
11 Walker Hirsch FR-1 Louisburg College 4:12.43 -
12 Caleb Carrasco SO-2 Colby CC 4:29.42 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nehemiah Too SO-2 Colby CC 4:03.37
2 Andrew Kibet FR-1 Hutchinson CC 4:04.76
3 Dais Malebana FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:04.54
4 Santino Kenyi FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:05.16
5 Clayton VanDyke SO-2 Southern Idaho 4:05.58
6 Caleb Carrasco SO-2 Colby CC 4:06.32
7 Brett Hillabrand FR-1 Hutchinson CC 4:06.47
8 Awet Mengsteab FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:07.61
9 Wesley Banguria FR-1 Colby CC 4:06.92
10 Hunter May SO-2 Southern Idaho 4:08.35
11 Connor Kaufman SO-2 Hutchinson CC 4:09.65
12 Walker Hirsch FR-1 Louisburg College 4:09.93
13 John Ngaruiya SO-2 Central Arizona 4:10.00
14 Andrew Bosquez SO-2 South Plains 4:11.68
15 Miguel Coca FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:14.07
16 Yoel Yoel SO-2 Allen CC 4:14.17
17 Habtamu Cheney FR-1 Central Arizona 4:14.25
18 Thapelo Makofane SO-2 Monroe College 4:17.63
19 Joshua Clethen SO-2 Allen CC 4:17.76
20 Gabriel Chinya FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:20.15
21 Mitchell Dervin FR-1 Allen CC 4:23.75
22 Chris Davis FR-1 Lansing CC 4:26.28
23 Andrew McCumber FR-1 Mesa CC 4:27.31
24 Ethan Anderson FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:31.18
25 Jesus Mata SO-2 Western Texas College 4:33.72
26 Dillan Haviland FR-1 Lansing CC 4:35.66
27 Kylan Wess SO-2 Pratt CC 4:38.10
28 Elijah McWilliams FR-1 Western Texas College 4:43.12
  Ikageng Gaorekwe SO-2 Central Arizona DNF
  Phil Selmer SO-2 Southwestern CC DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nehemiah Too SO-2 Colby CC 4:03.37
3 Dais Malebana FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:04.54
5 Clayton VanDyke SO-2 Southern Idaho 4:05.58
7 Brett Hillabrand FR-1 Hutchinson CC 4:06.47
9 Wesley Banguria FR-1 Colby CC 4:06.92
12 Walker Hirsch FR-1 Louisburg College 4:09.93
14 Andrew Bosquez SO-2 South Plains 4:11.68
16 Yoel Yoel SO-2 Allen CC 4:14.17
17 Habtamu Cheney FR-1 Central Arizona 4:14.25
19 Joshua Clethen SO-2 Allen CC 4:17.76
23 Andrew McCumber FR-1 Mesa CC 4:27.31
24 Ethan Anderson FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:31.18
27 Kylan Wess SO-2 Pratt CC 4:38.10
  Phil Selmer SO-2 Southwestern CC DNF
  Ikageng Gaorekwe SO-2 Central Arizona DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Andrew Kibet FR-1 Hutchinson CC 4:04.76
4 Santino Kenyi FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:05.16
6 Caleb Carrasco SO-2 Colby CC 4:06.32
8 Awet Mengsteab FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:07.61
10 Hunter May SO-2 Southern Idaho 4:08.35
11 Connor Kaufman SO-2 Hutchinson CC 4:09.65
13 John Ngaruiya SO-2 Central Arizona 4:10.00
15 Miguel Coca FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:14.07
18 Thapelo Makofane SO-2 Monroe College 4:17.63
20 Gabriel Chinya FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:20.15
21 Mitchell Dervin FR-1 Allen CC 4:23.75
22 Chris Davis FR-1 Lansing CC 4:26.28
25 Jesus Mata SO-2 Western Texas College 4:33.72
26 Dillan Haviland FR-1 Lansing CC 4:35.66
28 Elijah McWilliams FR-1 Western Texas College 4:43.12