May 10-12, 2019
|
Indiana State - Terre Haute, IN

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Kundai Maguranyanga SO-2 Drake 10.48 10
2 Jarel Shaw SO-2 Indiana State 10.61 8
3 Aobakwe Malau JR-3 Drake 10.65 6
4 Victor Peka SO-2 Drake 10.68 5
5 Adam Clayton FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 10.69 4
6 Aaron Chier SR-4 Drake 10.70 3
7 Tayshaun Cooper SO-2 Northern Iowa 10.75 2
8 Eli Hicks JR-3 Northern Iowa 10.85 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Kundai Maguranyanga SO-2 Drake 10.52 1.8
2 Aobakwe Malau JR-3 Drake 10.58 1.1
3 Jarel Shaw SO-2 Indiana State 10.67 2.3
4 Aaron Chier SR-4 Drake 10.68 1.1
5 Adam Clayton FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 10.73 1.8
6 Victor Peka SO-2 Drake 10.75 2.3
7 Tayshaun Cooper SO-2 Northern Iowa 10.74 1.8
8 Eli Hicks JR-3 Northern Iowa 10.76 2.3
9 Andy Hatch SR-4 Illinois State 10.77 2.3
10 C. Jordan Moothery SR-4 Indiana State 10.82 2.3
11 Tyler Elmore SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 10.84 1.1
12 Dion Hooker SR-4 Illinois State 10.86 1.1
12 Gift Chinda SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 10.86 1.8
14 JaVaughn Moore FR-1 Indiana State 10.87 1.1
15 Alonzo Taylor-Jones SO-2 Southern Illinois 10.91 1.1
16 Ryan VanBaale FR-1 Northern Iowa 10.93 1.1
17 Greg King FR-1 Evansville 10.98 2.3
18 Matt Turcotte JR-3 Northern Iowa 11.00 1.8
19 Dan Blocker SO-2 Northern Iowa 11.05 1.8
20 Joe Reich SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 11.07 2.3
21 James Mitchell SR-4 Indiana State 11.08 1.8
22 Ejiroghene Biokoro FR-1 Indiana State 11.11 1.8
23 Micah Amerson FR-1 Illinois State 11.21 2.3
24 Regan Todhunter SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 11.25 1.1
25 Taylor Allen JR-3 Valparaiso 11.32 1.1
26 Brian Hughes FR-1 Valparaiso 11.75 2.3
27 Aaron Clark Jr. SR-4 Valparaiso 11.98 1.8
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jarel Shaw SO-2 Indiana State 10.67
6 Victor Peka SO-2 Drake 10.75
8 Eli Hicks JR-3 Northern Iowa 10.76
9 Andy Hatch SR-4 Illinois State 10.77
10 C. Jordan Moothery SR-4 Indiana State 10.82
17 Greg King FR-1 Evansville 10.98
20 Joe Reich SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 11.07
23 Micah Amerson FR-1 Illinois State 11.21
26 Brian Hughes FR-1 Valparaiso 11.75
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kundai Maguranyanga SO-2 Drake 10.52
5 Adam Clayton FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 10.73
7 Tayshaun Cooper SO-2 Northern Iowa 10.74
12 Gift Chinda SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 10.86
18 Matt Turcotte JR-3 Northern Iowa 11.00
19 Dan Blocker SO-2 Northern Iowa 11.05
21 James Mitchell SR-4 Indiana State 11.08
22 Ejiroghene Biokoro FR-1 Indiana State 11.11
27 Aaron Clark Jr. SR-4 Valparaiso 11.98
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Aobakwe Malau JR-3 Drake 10.58
4 Aaron Chier SR-4 Drake 10.68
11 Tyler Elmore SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 10.84
12 Dion Hooker SR-4 Illinois State 10.86
14 JaVaughn Moore FR-1 Indiana State 10.87
15 Alonzo Taylor-Jones SO-2 Southern Illinois 10.91
16 Ryan VanBaale FR-1 Northern Iowa 10.93
24 Regan Todhunter SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 11.25
25 Taylor Allen JR-3 Valparaiso 11.32