January 24-25, 2020
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA IC4A/ECAC Conference Carolinas ECAC DIII

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Sukeil Foucha FR-1 Virginia State 1:54.68 2:08.45 2:01.56
2 Tre Brooks SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 1:54.78 2:06.26 1:24.94
3 Duvaire Wauchope SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:54.87 2:00.62 2:06.36
4 Ethan Bemis JR-3 Catawba 1:55.87 1:35.02 1:44.29
5 Jonathan Robertson SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:56.62 2:24.61 2:21.11
6 Tom Joyce JR-3 Catawba 1:57.36 2:18.49 1:58.54
7 Mackenson Yrelus SO-2 N.C. Central 1:58.22 2:02.95 2:15.96
8 Dillan Cerny JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:58.31 2:29.07 2:20.79
9 Cameron Paulk FR-1 Kennesaw State 1:59.50 1:54.72 2:00.70
10 Aron Koning FR-1 Wingate 1:59.57 2:33.05 1:41.64
11 Louis Andrews JR-3 Virginia State 1:59.59 2:31.88 2:33.08
12 Josiah Hill FR-1 Hampton 1:59.99 2:02.39 1:34.80
13 Joseph Okonofua FR-1 Morgan State 2:00.04 2:31.25 1:45.64
14 William Parker   UNAT-Liberty 2:00.25 1:32.60 2:06.27
15 Jaydon Morley FR-1 Frostburg State 2:00.36 1:50.74 1:42.31
16 Joshua McLean SO-2 N.C. Central 2:00.49 2:36.64 2:19.77
17 Greg Gibbs JR-3 Barton 2:00.65 2:28.40 2:00.65
18 Isaiah Hunter FR-1 N.C. Central 2:00.76 2:18.88 2:15.26
19 Noah Langford FR-1 Hampton 2:01.07 1:29.60 1:35.65
20 Lukis Padu FR-1 Mount Olive 2:01.19 1:26.05 1:24.84
21 Kalen Whaley FR-1 Virginia State 2:01.41 2:28.12 2:23.27
22 Maurice Macklin Junior Unattached 2:01.57 2:34.40 1:56.71
23 Kristoff Darby SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 2:01.61 1:50.67 2:01.61
24 Jacob Rickards SR-4 Frostburg State 2:02.04 1:48.62 2:34.99
25 Anthony Bradford FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 2:02.37 2:37.86 1:52.58
26 Jordan Carrington FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:02.44 1:36.73 2:07.34
27 Jake Tyndale SO-2 Wingate 2:02.71 2:24.80 1:46.76
28 Charlie Martinez SO-2 Coastal Carolina 2:03.12 1:32.34 1:56.97
29 Lorenzo Wilson SR-4 Frostburg State 2:03.40 2:10.81 2:19.45
30 Zaire Jordan SO-2 Louisburg College 2:03.78 1:52.64 1:36.55
31 Joshua Okonofua FR-1 Morgan State 2:04.02 2:17.67 1:30.54
32 William Condra Freshman NC State Track Club 2:04.23 1:53.05 2:20.38
33 Ezekiel Shore   Unattached 2:04.58 2:04.58 2:13.30
34 Tyson Bellistri FR-1 Hagerstown CC 2:06.47 2:21.65 2:05.21
35 Braxton Ford SO-2 Catawba 2:07.05 2:45.17 1:40.37
36 Tyler Barrett SR-4 Alvernia 2:07.19 2:36.45 2:13.55
37 Trent Sayre FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 2:07.35 2:36.64 2:44.29
38 Deshawn Owens SO-2 Barton 2:07.58 2:11.41 2:22.89
39 Gerhardus Bezuidenhout FR-1 Wingate 2:08.31 2:13.45 2:33.98
40 Austin Bruce SO-2 Regent University 2:09.43 2:44.38 2:34.03
41 Miles Johnson FR-1 Bowie State 2:22.38 1:43.94 2:15.27
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sukeil Foucha FR-1 Virginia State 1:26.01 2:06.15 1:54.68 2:00.42
2 Tre Brooks SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 2:26.92 2:20.04 1:54.78 2:16.59
3 Duvaire Wauchope SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:04.06 2:23.59 1:54.87 1:58.32
5 Jonathan Robertson SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:30.97 1:36.80 1:56.62 1:47.29
6 Tom Joyce JR-3 Catawba 1:56.19 1:28.02 1:57.36 2:11.45
7 Mackenson Yrelus SO-2 N.C. Central 1:26.30 1:40.49 1:58.22 2:10.05
8 Dillan Cerny JR-3 Indiana Tech 2:17.24 1:53.58 1:58.31 1:47.67
23 Kristoff Darby SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 1:48.24 2:02.83 2:01.61 2:24.72
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Cameron Paulk FR-1 Kennesaw State 1:59.50 1:23.65 1:42.77
10 Aron Koning FR-1 Wingate 1:59.57 1:40.44 2:01.97
12 Josiah Hill FR-1 Hampton 1:59.99 2:10.79 2:26.39
13 Joseph Okonofua FR-1 Morgan State 2:00.04 1:50.44 1:58.84
18 Isaiah Hunter FR-1 N.C. Central 2:00.76 2:06.80 2:34.58
26 Jordan Carrington FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:02.44 2:23.26 1:34.28
31 Joshua Okonofua FR-1 Morgan State 2:04.02 1:45.42 2:26.35
33 Ezekiel Shore   Unattached 2:04.58 2:39.47 1:27.21
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ethan Bemis JR-3 Catawba 1:57.03 1:55.87 1:50.08 1:22.27 1:51.24
11 Louis Andrews JR-3 Virginia State 2:30.69 1:59.59 1:40.46 2:11.55 2:33.08
20 Lukis Padu FR-1 Mount Olive 2:16.95 2:01.19 2:02.41 2:27.86 1:52.71
21 Kalen Whaley FR-1 Virginia State 1:29.85 2:01.41 2:20.84 2:09.91 1:49.27
22 Maurice Macklin Junior Unattached 2:14.95 2:01.57 2:10.08 2:12.52 2:24.67
28 Charlie Martinez SO-2 Coastal Carolina 2:27.75 2:03.12 1:50.81 2:20.36 2:10.51
30 Zaire Jordan SO-2 Louisburg College 2:26.06 2:03.78 2:18.64 1:52.64 1:35.31
39 Gerhardus Bezuidenhout FR-1 Wingate 2:16.01 2:08.31 2:01.90 1:51.63 2:17.30
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 William Parker   UNAT-Liberty 1:49.43 1:37.41 2:00.25 1:48.23 1:47.03 2:02.66
15 Jaydon Morley FR-1 Frostburg State 1:24.26 2:30.45 2:00.36 2:09.99 2:22.03 2:11.20
16 Joshua McLean SO-2 N.C. Central 2:13.75 1:56.88 2:00.49 1:24.35 2:22.18 1:26.76
17 Greg Gibbs JR-3 Barton 1:43.76 1:54.62 2:00.65 1:47.38 2:13.93 1:51.00
19 Noah Langford FR-1 Hampton 2:01.07 1:44.12 2:01.07 2:22.87 1:27.17 2:33.76
29 Lorenzo Wilson SR-4 Frostburg State 2:24.38 2:10.81 2:03.40 2:23.15 2:12.04 2:29.32
32 William Condra Freshman NC State Track Club 2:40.26 2:01.75 2:04.23 2:25.35 2:26.60 2:19.14
37 Trent Sayre FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 2:16.27 2:21.36 2:07.35 2:40.46 2:00.99 2:09.90
38 Deshawn Owens SO-2 Barton 2:33.10 2:03.76 2:07.58 2:17.79 1:48.45 2:29.27
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Jacob Rickards SR-4 Frostburg State 2:31.33 2:03.26 2:02.04 1:58.38
25 Anthony Bradford FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:55.03 1:26.89 2:02.37 1:47.69
27 Jake Tyndale SO-2 Wingate 2:39.53 2:39.53 2:02.71 2:10.08
34 Tyson Bellistri FR-1 Hagerstown CC 1:50.03 2:24.18 2:06.47 2:07.74
35 Braxton Ford SO-2 Catawba 2:05.78 2:08.32 2:07.05 1:45.46
36 Tyler Barrett SR-4 Alvernia 1:54.48 1:45.57 2:07.19 2:11.01
40 Austin Bruce SO-2 Regent University 2:31.44 2:22.38 2:09.43 2:04.26
41 Miles Johnson FR-1 Bowie State 3:05.10 2:29.50 2:22.38 1:59.60