February 21, 2020
|
Michigan-Indoor Track Center (Banked) - Ann Arbor, MI
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov MAC Auto

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Hanna Hearn FR-1 Eastern Michigan 7.46
2 Tatiyana Cooper-Laylor SO-2 Tiffin 7.57
3 Ameia Wilson FR-1 Michigan 7.60
4 Keyonna McGill FR-1 Tiffin 7.60
5 Kyri Jackson SR-4 Detroit Mercy 7.72
6 Makayla Sumrall FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 7.84
7 Mone Knowles FR-1 Detroit Mercy 7.94
8 Jayla Currie FR-1 Bowling Green 8.18

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ameia Wilson FR-1 Michigan 7.58
2 Hanna Hearn FR-1 Eastern Michigan 7.62
3 Tatiyana Cooper-Laylor SO-2 Tiffin 7.60
4 Keyonna McGill FR-1 Tiffin 7.64
5 Kyri Jackson SR-4 Detroit Mercy 7.67
6 Makayla Sumrall FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 7.83
7 Mone Knowles FR-1 Detroit Mercy 7.92
8 Jayla Currie FR-1 Bowling Green 8.07
9 Brittany Holbrook SR-4 Tiffin 8.07
10 Tyra Daniels SR-4 Central Michigan 8.12
11 Tamera Adderley SO-2 Detroit Mercy 8.28
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Hanna Hearn FR-1 Eastern Michigan 7.62
4 Keyonna McGill FR-1 Tiffin 7.64
6 Makayla Sumrall FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 7.83
8 Jayla Currie FR-1 Bowling Green 8.07
9 Brittany Holbrook SR-4 Tiffin 8.07
10 Tyra Daniels SR-4 Central Michigan 8.12
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ameia Wilson FR-1 Michigan 7.58
3 Tatiyana Cooper-Laylor SO-2 Tiffin 7.60
5 Kyri Jackson SR-4 Detroit Mercy 7.67
7 Mone Knowles FR-1 Detroit Mercy 7.92
11 Tamera Adderley SO-2 Detroit Mercy 8.28

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kyri Jackson SR-4 Detroit Mercy 24.92
2 Kim Hyacinthe   Unattached 25.19
3 Jenna Reid JR-3 Michigan 25.41
4 Tatiyana Cooper-Laylor SO-2 Tiffin 25.69
5 Mone Knowles FR-1 Detroit Mercy 25.95
6 Venasia Beckford SO-2 Tiffin 25.96
7 Dynesty Ervin FR-1 Cleveland St. 26.35
8 Brittany Holbrook SR-4 Tiffin 26.78
9 Jayla Currie FR-1 Bowling Green 26.94
10 Tamera Adderley SO-2 Detroit Mercy 27.45
  Anna Roach FR-1 Bowling Green DQ
  Tyra Daniels SR-4 Central Michigan DQ
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Kim Hyacinthe   Unattached 25.19
3 Jenna Reid JR-3 Michigan 25.41
8 Brittany Holbrook SR-4 Tiffin 26.78
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kyri Jackson SR-4 Detroit Mercy 24.92
4 Tatiyana Cooper-Laylor SO-2 Tiffin 25.69
5 Mone Knowles FR-1 Detroit Mercy 25.95
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Venasia Beckford SO-2 Tiffin 25.96
7 Dynesty Ervin FR-1 Cleveland St. 26.35
  Tyra Daniels SR-4 Central Michigan DQ
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Jayla Currie FR-1 Bowling Green 26.94
10 Tamera Adderley SO-2 Detroit Mercy 27.45
  Anna Roach FR-1 Bowling Green DQ

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Keyonna McGill FR-1 Tiffin 56.86
2 Kim Hyacinthe   Unattached 57.96
3 Chika Amene SO-2 Michigan 58.26
4 Taylor Mullins   Unattached 58.26
5 Jayden Williams SO-2 Central Michigan 58.96
6 Hannah Shoemaker FR-1 Bowling Green 59.17
7 Alexya Peoples JR-3 Tiffin 59.53
8 Emma Francis FR-1 Central Michigan 59.76
9 Anna Roach FR-1 Bowling Green 1:00.32
10 Allie Eriksen FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 1:00.55
11 Kye May SR-4 Detroit Mercy 1:01.05
12 Isabella Bertolini JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 1:01.33
13 Allison Vogl JR-3 Toledo 1:01.54
14 Destiny Sandlin SO-2 Tiffin 1:01.56
15 Dynesty Ervin FR-1 Cleveland St. 1:01.68
16 Sidney Richardson FR-1 Tiffin 1:01.87
17 Taylor Tomman SO-2 Detroit Mercy 1:02.18
18 Ava Moran FR-1 Toledo 1:02.24
Women's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Kim Hyacinthe   Unattached 57.96
4 Taylor Mullins   Unattached 58.26
7 Alexya Peoples JR-3 Tiffin 59.53
Women's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Keyonna McGill FR-1 Tiffin 56.86
3 Chika Amene SO-2 Michigan 58.26
5 Jayden Williams SO-2 Central Michigan 58.96
6 Hannah Shoemaker FR-1 Bowling Green 59.17
Women's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Emma Francis FR-1 Central Michigan 59.76
9 Anna Roach FR-1 Bowling Green 1:00.32
10 Allie Eriksen FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 1:00.55
12 Isabella Bertolini JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 1:01.33
Women's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Kye May SR-4 Detroit Mercy 1:01.05
15 Dynesty Ervin FR-1 Cleveland St. 1:01.68
17 Taylor Tomman SO-2 Detroit Mercy 1:02.18
18 Ava Moran FR-1 Toledo 1:02.24
Women's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Allison Vogl JR-3 Toledo 1:01.54
14 Destiny Sandlin SO-2 Tiffin 1:01.56
16 Sidney Richardson FR-1 Tiffin 1:01.87

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Melissa Bishop-Nriagu   Nike 2:02.83
2 Petronela Simiuc SR-4 Toledo 2:08.23
3 Jordan Anderson   Unattached 2:12.84
4 Eva Jansohn FR-1 Michigan 2:13.27
5 Julia Sullivan SO-2 Michigan 2:14.61
6 Lexi Munley SO-2 Michigan 2:14.87
7 Kennedey Glover JR-3 Toledo 2:18.26
8 Thea Johnson FR-1 Michigan 2:18.56
9 Emily Vining FR-1 Toledo 2:19.63
10 Caroline Brossart   Unattached 2:19.88
11 Ines Macadam FR-1 Tiffin 2:20.17
12 Margaret Smith FR-1 Cleveland St. 2:21.55
13 Haley Click SO-2 Michigan 2:24.44
14 Arianna Short SO-2 Eastern Michigan 2:25.23
15 Lindsay Bush FR-1 Eastern Michigan 2:28.45
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Melissa Bishop-Nriagu   Nike 2:02.83
2 Petronela Simiuc SR-4 Toledo 2:08.23
3 Jordan Anderson   Unattached 2:12.84
4 Eva Jansohn FR-1 Michigan 2:13.27
5 Julia Sullivan SO-2 Michigan 2:14.61
6 Lexi Munley SO-2 Michigan 2:14.87
7 Kennedey Glover JR-3 Toledo 2:18.26
11 Ines Macadam FR-1 Tiffin 2:20.17
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Thea Johnson FR-1 Michigan 2:18.56
9 Emily Vining FR-1 Toledo 2:19.63
10 Caroline Brossart   Unattached 2:19.88
12 Margaret Smith FR-1 Cleveland St. 2:21.55
13 Haley Click SO-2 Michigan 2:24.44
14 Arianna Short SO-2 Eastern Michigan 2:25.23
15 Lindsay Bush FR-1 Eastern Michigan 2:28.45

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Anne Forsyth   Unattached 4:54.30
2 Samantha Saenz FR-1 Michigan 4:57.02
3 Anna Brandt JR-3 Cleveland St. 4:57.77
4 Faith Reynolds SR-4 Michigan 5:05.23
5 Lexi Seifert SO-2 Eastern Michigan 5:07.93
6 Allison Holahan JR-3 Bowling Green 5:11.41
7 Jessi Lindstrom   Unattached 5:21.08
8 Riley Robertson   Unattached 5:21.35
9 Rebecca Measel JR-3 Detroit Mercy 5:22.07
10 Veronica Towianski SR-4 Detroit Mercy 5:26.79
11 Allison Sherman FR-1 Detroit Mercy 5:39.40
12 Kaitlin Murray FR-1 Detroit Mercy 5:51.17

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Michelle Hostettler JR-3 Toledo 10:09.22
2 Peyton Witt   Unattached 10:27.84
3 Charlotte Cochrane FR-1 Michigan 10:32.72
4 Hannah Korte FR-1 Cleveland St. 10:34.36

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tiffany Porter   adidas 8.22
2 Chantel Ray   Unattached 8.46
3 Michaiah Thomas JR-3 Michigan 8.53
4 Alysse Wade SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8.57
5 Angel Gazaway SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8.63
6 Paige Chapman FR-1 Michigan 8.70
7 Mildrenae Young   Unattached 8.73
  Cindy Ofili   adidas DNF

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cindy Ofili   adidas 8.21
2 Tiffany Porter   adidas 8.25
3 Chantel Ray   Unattached 8.48
4 Alysse Wade SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8.52
5 Michaiah Thomas JR-3 Michigan 8.57
6 Mildrenae Young   Unattached 8.63
7 Angel Gazaway SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8.69
8 Paige Chapman FR-1 Michigan 8.71
9 Brenna Cavanaugh FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8.83
10 Rajiah Andrews SO-2 Tiffin 8.96
11 Aliyah McDonald SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 8.97
12 Monica Johnson SO-2 Cleveland St. 8.99
13 Jazilee Williams JR-3 Tiffin 9.02
14 Tiana Luton JR-3 Michigan 9.07
15 Sydney McGinley SO-2 Michigan 9.14
16 Morgan Iverson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 9.16
17 Hannah Shoemaker FR-1 Bowling Green 9.40
18 Emma Francis FR-1 Central Michigan 9.42
19 Aisha Jackson SR-4 Central Michigan 9.80
20 Mya Reese SO-2 Detroit Mercy 10.42
21 Cassandra Lee FR-1 Tiffin 10.80
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Chantel Ray   Unattached 8.48
4 Alysse Wade SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8.52
9 Brenna Cavanaugh FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8.83
10 Rajiah Andrews SO-2 Tiffin 8.96
13 Jazilee Williams JR-3 Tiffin 9.02
14 Tiana Luton JR-3 Michigan 9.07
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cindy Ofili   adidas 8.21
6 Mildrenae Young   Unattached 8.63
8 Paige Chapman FR-1 Michigan 8.71
12 Monica Johnson SO-2 Cleveland St. 8.99
16 Morgan Iverson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 9.16
17 Hannah Shoemaker FR-1 Bowling Green 9.40
20 Mya Reese SO-2 Detroit Mercy 10.42
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Tiffany Porter   adidas 8.25
5 Michaiah Thomas JR-3 Michigan 8.57
7 Angel Gazaway SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8.69
11 Aliyah McDonald SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 8.97
15 Sydney McGinley SO-2 Michigan 9.14
18 Emma Francis FR-1 Central Michigan 9.42
19 Aisha Jackson SR-4 Central Michigan 9.80
21 Cassandra Lee FR-1 Tiffin 10.80

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Marisa Gwinner SO-2 Tiffin 1.76m 5' 9.25"
  • 1.51
    PPP
  • 1.56
    PPP
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.71
    XXO
  • 1.76
    XXO
  • 1.81
    XXX
2 Quintella Johnson JR-3 Eastern Michigan 1.71m 5' 7.25"
  • 1.51
    PPP
  • 1.56
    PPP
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.71
    XO
  • 1.76
    XXX
3 Daishon Spann FR-1 Eastern Michigan 1.66m 5' 5.25"
  • 1.51
    PPP
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.71
    XXX
3 Mercedeez Francis JR-3 Tiffin 1.66m 5' 5.25"
  • 1.51
    PPP
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.71
    XXX
5 Nina Ward SO-2 Eastern Michigan 1.61m 5' 3.25"
  • 1.51
    PPP
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.61
    XXO
  • 1.66
    XXX
5 Dalaney Rogala SR-4 Tiffin 1.61m 5' 3.25"
  • 1.51
    PPP
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.61
    XXO
  • 1.66
    XXX

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Erika Fiedler   Unattached 4.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 3.13
    PPP
  • 3.28
    PPP
  • 3.43
    PPP
  • 3.58
    PPP
  • 3.73
    O
  • 3.88
    O
  • 4.03
    O
  • 4.13
    XO
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.20
    XX
2 Kasey Staley JR-3 Central Michigan 3.88m 12' 8.75"
  • 3.13
    PPP
  • 3.28
    PPP
  • 3.43
    PPP
  • 3.58
    PPP
  • 3.73
    O
  • 3.88
    XXO
  • 4.03
    XXX
3 Madeline Hayes SO-2 Tiffin 3.88m 12' 8.75"
  • 3.13
    PPP
  • 3.28
    PPP
  • 3.43
    XO
  • 3.58
    XXO
  • 3.73
    XO
  • 3.88
    XXO
  • 4.03
    XXX
4 Graysen Simmons JR-3 Eastern Michigan 3.73m 12' 2.75"
  • 3.13
    PPP
  • 3.28
    PPP
  • 3.43
    XO
  • 3.58
    XO
  • 3.73
    XO
  • 3.88
    XXX
5 Dana Tessmer   Unattached 3.73m 12' 2.75"
  • 3.13
    PPP
  • 3.28
    PPP
  • 3.43
    PPP
  • 3.58
    O
  • 3.73
    XXO
  • 3.88
    XXX
6 Siobhan Szerencsits SO-2 Central Michigan 3.73m 12' 2.75"
  • 3.13
    PPP
  • 3.28
    PPP
  • 3.43
    PPP
  • 3.58
    XXO
  • 3.73
    XXO
  • 3.88
    XXX
7 Lydia DePrey SO-2 Tiffin 3.58m 11' 9"
  • 3.13
    PPP
  • 3.28
    PPP
  • 3.43
    XXO
  • 3.58
    O
  • 3.73
    XXX
8 Alexandra Sinani JR-3 Detroit Mercy 3.43m 11' 3"
  • 3.13
    PPP
  • 3.28
    XXO
  • 3.43
    XO
  • 3.58
    XXX
9 Allison Abke SO-2 Tiffin 3.13m 10' 3.25"
  • 3.13
    XO
  • 3.28
    XXX

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Emily Omahen   Unattached 5.90m 19' 4.25"
  • 5.55  
  • 5.63  
  • 5.81  
  • 5.74  
  • 5.86  
  • 5.90  
2 Hayley Manners FR-1 Central Michigan 5.65m 18' 6.5"
  • 5.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.40  
  • 5.33  
  • 5.65  
  • FOUL  
3 Kyri Jackson SR-4 Detroit Mercy 5.54m 18' 2.25"
  • 5.06  
  • 5.54  
  • 5.47  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Nina Ward SO-2 Eastern Michigan 5.51m 18' 1"
  • 5.44  
  • 5.45  
  • 4.97  
  • 5.51  
  • 5.49  
  • PASS  
5 Jazilee Williams JR-3 Tiffin 5.44m 17' 10.25"
  • 5.04  
  • 5.16  
  • 5.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.31  
  • 5.23  
6 Atalia Lima JR-3 Toledo 5.38m 17' 8"
  • 5.23  
  • 5.38  
  • 5.32  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Micah Carey FR-1 Detroit Mercy 5.34m 17' 6.25"
  • 5.34  
  • 5.13  
  • 5.07  
  • 5.06  
  • 4.96  
  • 5.19  
8 Ja'la Taylor SR-4 Central Michigan 5.28m 17' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.28  
  • 4.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.15  
9 Angela Whyte   Unattached 5.22m 17' 1.5"
  • 5.04  
  • 5.11  
  • 5.22  
  • 5.01  
  • 5.06  
  • 5.01  
10 Gianna Salzbrunn SR-4 Eastern Michigan 5.14m 16' 10.5"
  • 5.14  
  • 4.92  
  • 4.85  
11 Morgan Iverson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 5.09m 16' 8.5"
  • 5.09  
  • 4.61  
  • FOUL  
12 Constantina Sinani SO-2 Detroit Mercy 4.48m 14' 8.5"
  • 4.22  
  • 4.48  
  • 4.36  

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Sydney McGinley SO-2 Michigan 11.20m 36' 9"
  • 10.79  
  • 10.88  
  • 10.99  
  • 11.20  
  • 10.92  
  • 10.78  
2 Micah Carey FR-1 Detroit Mercy 10.95m 35' 11.25"
  • 10.38  
  • 10.55  
  • 10.60  
  • 10.68  
  • 10.79  
  • 10.95  
3 Chika Amene SO-2 Michigan 10.84m 35' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.58  
  • 10.82  
  • FOUL  
4 Constantina Sinani SO-2 Detroit Mercy 9.54m 31' 3.75"
  • 9.54  
  • 9.29  
  • 9.52  
  • 9.48  
  • 9.44  
  • 9.16  

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Erin Howard JR-3 Central Michigan 14.91m 48' 11"
  • 13.52  
  • 14.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • FOUL  
2 Nicole Berry SO-2 Tiffin 14.59m 47' 10.5"
  • 13.11  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.59  
  • FOUL  
3 Brenda Johnson SR-4 Tiffin 14.45m 47' 5"
  • 13.81  
  • 14.45  
  • 14.28  
  • 13.72  
  • FOUL  
  •  
3 Katie Seyfang FR-1 Bowling Green 14.45m 47' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Ebonie Whitted SO-2 Bowling Green 14.42m 47' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.42  
6 Erin Connor JR-3 Michigan 13.87m 45' 6.25"
  • 13.77  
  • 13.71  
  • 13.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.37  
  • 13.28  
7 Rebecca Herman SO-2 Central Michigan 13.61m 44' 8"
  • 12.67  
  • 11.93  
  • 13.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.61  
  • 13.39  
8 Daija Young JR-3 Bowling Green 13.10m 42' 11.75"
  • 13.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.77  
  • 12.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.99  
9 Chloee Kleespis JR-3 Toledo 12.90m 42' 4"
  • 12.90  
  • 12.49  
  • 12.22  
  • 12.24  
  • 12.06  
  •  
10 Kadian Clarke JR-3 Eastern Michigan 12.67m 41' 7"
  • 12.20  
  • 12.67  
  • FOUL  
11 Mohogany Wells FR-1 Central Michigan 12.57m 41' 3"
  • 12.33  
  • 12.57  
  • FOUL  
12 Miranda Cadwell FR-1 Eastern Michigan 12.54m 41' 1.75"
  • 11.12  
  • 12.27  
  • 12.54  
13 Angela Whyte   Unattached 12.32m 40' 5"
  • 11.67  
  • 12.32  
  • 11.86  
14 Kayla Smith FR-1 Detroit Mercy 10.59m 34' 9"
  • 10.50  
  • 10.59  
  • 9.62  
15 Margaret Iwu FR-1 Detroit Mercy 10.58m 34' 8.5"
  • 10.00  
  • 10.31  
  • 10.58  
  Alaura Holycross SO-2 Tiffin FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kaylia Black FR-1 Bowling Green FOUL NM
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
8 Daija Young JR-3 Bowling Green 13.10m 42' 11.75"
9 Chloee Kleespis JR-3 Toledo 12.90m 42' 4"
11 Mohogany Wells FR-1 Central Michigan 12.57m 41' 3"
12 Miranda Cadwell FR-1 Eastern Michigan 12.54m 41' 1.75"
13 Angela Whyte   Unattached 12.32m 40' 5"
14 Kayla Smith FR-1 Detroit Mercy 10.59m 34' 9"
15 Margaret Iwu FR-1 Detroit Mercy 10.58m 34' 8.5"
  Kaylia Black FR-1 Bowling Green FOUL NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Erin Howard JR-3 Central Michigan 14.91m 48' 11"
2 Nicole Berry SO-2 Tiffin 14.59m 47' 10.5"
3 Katie Seyfang FR-1 Bowling Green 14.45m 47' 5"
3 Brenda Johnson SR-4 Tiffin 14.45m 47' 5"
5 Ebonie Whitted SO-2 Bowling Green 14.42m 47' 3.75"
6 Erin Connor JR-3 Michigan 13.87m 45' 6.25"
7 Rebecca Herman SO-2 Central Michigan 13.61m 44' 8"
10 Kadian Clarke JR-3 Eastern Michigan 12.67m 41' 7"
  Alaura Holycross SO-2 Tiffin FOUL NM

Women's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Quiara Wheeler JR-3 Central Michigan 19.45m 63' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 18.39  
  • 18.70  
  • 19.45  
  • 19.19  
  • 19.41  
2 Kadian Clarke JR-3 Eastern Michigan 18.51m 60' 8.75"
  • 17.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.46  
  • 18.19  
  • 18.51  
  • 18.01  
3 Maya Bennett JR-3 Central Michigan 17.49m 57' 4.75"
  • 16.92  
  • 17.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.49  
  • 17.15  
4 Marissa Dunn JR-3 Central Michigan 17.48m 57' 4.25"
  • 17.36  
  • 17.48  
  • 17.30  
  • 17.11  
  • 17.38  
  • 17.47  
5 Daija Young JR-3 Bowling Green 17.46m 57' 3.5"
  • 16.01  
  • 17.46  
  • 16.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Alaura Holycross SO-2 Tiffin 16.87m 55' 4.25"
  • 15.13  
  • 16.40  
  • 16.18  
  • 16.87  
  • 16.56  
  • FOUL  
7 Ariel Floyd JR-3 Eastern Michigan 16.34m 53' 7.5"
  • 15.12  
  • 15.77  
  • 14.99  
  • 16.13  
  • 16.08  
  • 16.34  
8 Brynne Gustafson SR-4 Detroit Mercy 16.29m 53' 5.5"
  • 15.39  
  • 15.13  
  • 16.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Katie Seyfang FR-1 Bowling Green 15.60m 51' 2.25"
  • 15.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Kaylia Black FR-1 Bowling Green 15.02m 49' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.02  
  • FOUL  
11 Savanah Luthman JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14.99m 49' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.85  
  • 14.99  
12 Erin Connor JR-3 Michigan 14.22m 46' 8"
  • 13.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.22  
13 Ava Myers FR-1 Tiffin 13.46m 44' 2"
  • 13.13  
  • 12.70  
  • 13.46  
14 Margaret Iwu FR-1 Detroit Mercy 13.45m 44' 1.5"
  • 13.45  
  • 12.56  
  • FOUL  
15 Kayla Smith FR-1 Detroit Mercy 13.04m 42' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.04  
  • 12.61