December 7, 2019
|
Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium - College Station, TX
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Terence Ware SR-4 Houston 6.80 7
2 Jace Comick SR-4 Texas A&M 6.80 5
3 Ryan Martin FR-1 Texas A&M 6.82 4
4 Nicholas Alexander JR-3 Houston 6.82 3
5 TJ Brock Jr SR-4 TCU 6.83 2
6 Trenton McDonald JR-3 Houston 6.87 -
7 Jais Smith SO-2 Houston 6.94 -
8 Allen Blair JR-3 Houston 6.95 -
9 Antoine Adams   Unattached 6.97 1
10 Warren Hazel   Unattached 7.00 -
11 Colin Price FR-1 Houston 7.13 -
12 CJ Stevenson SO-2 Texas A&M 7.26 -
13 Quentin Zapata FR-1 Texas A&M 7.37 -
Men's 60 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Trenton McDonald JR-3 Houston 6.87 -
7 Jais Smith SO-2 Houston 6.94 -
8 Allen Blair JR-3 Houston 6.95 -
10 Warren Hazel   Unattached 7.00 -
11 Colin Price FR-1 Houston 7.13 -
12 CJ Stevenson SO-2 Texas A&M 7.26 -
13 Quentin Zapata FR-1 Texas A&M 7.37 -
Men's 60 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Terence Ware SR-4 Houston 6.80 7
2 Jace Comick SR-4 Texas A&M 6.80 5
3 Ryan Martin FR-1 Texas A&M 6.82 4
4 Nicholas Alexander JR-3 Houston 6.82 3
5 TJ Brock Jr SR-4 TCU 6.83 2
9 Antoine Adams   Unattached 6.97 1

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Lance Broome FR-1 Texas A&M 21.48 7
2 Warren Hazel   Unattached 21.66 5
3 Blake Hennesay SO-2 TCU 21.69 4
4 TJ Brock Jr SR-4 TCU 21.81 3
5 Ryan Martin FR-1 Texas A&M 21.92 2
6 Lateef Birks Jr. SO-2 Houston 22.37 1
7 Patrick Johnson II FR-1 Texas A&M 22.66 -
8 Connor Schulman FR-1 Texas A&M 22.83 -
9 Quentin Zapata FR-1 Texas A&M 23.34 -
  Antoine Adams   Unattached DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Lateef Birks Jr. SO-2 Houston 22.37 1
8 Connor Schulman FR-1 Texas A&M 22.83 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 Patrick Johnson II FR-1 Texas A&M 22.66 -
9 Quentin Zapata FR-1 Texas A&M 23.34 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Warren Hazel   Unattached 21.66 5
3 Blake Hennesay SO-2 TCU 21.69 4
  Antoine Adams   Unattached DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Lance Broome FR-1 Texas A&M 21.48 7
4 TJ Brock Jr SR-4 TCU 21.81 3
5 Ryan Martin FR-1 Texas A&M 21.92 2

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Carlton Orange SR-4 Texas A&M 2:24.96 7
2 JaQwae Ellison   Unattached 2:26.92 5
3 Zion Smith SO-2 Houston 2:27.22 4
4 Carlos Rodriguez   Unattached 2:29.55 3
5 Christian Gilmore SO-2 Houston 2:31.35 2
6 Nicholas Hamilton SR-4 Houston 2:31.68 -
7 Robert Woodworth SO-2 Texas A&M 2:35.43 1
8 Willie Coleman FR-1 Houston 2:42.72 -

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Hector Hernandez   Unattached 4:17.78 7
2 Mike Kurvach   Unattached 4:18.41 5
3 Juan Arcila   Unattached 4:21.02 -
4 Lakelin Conrad SO-2 TCU 4:30.79 4
5 Teddy Radtke   Unattached 4:31.93 -
6 Landon Duplessis   Unattached 4:32.09 -
7 Payton Stanley JR-3 TCU 4:44.14 3
8 Samuel Busa FR-1 TCU 4:44.92 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Daniel Garraway   Unattached 15:55.20 7
2 Connor McNellis   Unattached 15:56.14 5
3 Kyle Johnson   Unattached 15:59.60 -
4 Dieter Sauer SO-2 TCU 16:00.74 4
5 Mason Payne FR-1 TCU 16:21.62 3
6 Jake Bettencourt FR-1 TCU 16:30.63 -
7 Samuel Matthews SO-2 TCU 16:42.26 -

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Andre Turay FR-1 Texas A&M 7.99 7
2 Quivell Jordan JR-3 Houston 7.99 5
3 Ryan Fontenot   Unattached 8.01 4
4 Rainey Anderson SO-2 TCU 8.02 3
5 Connor Schulman FR-1 Texas A&M 8.36 2
6 Brittan Burns   Unattached 9.30 1
  Quentin Zapata FR-1 Texas A&M DQ -

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Unattached A Kyree Johnson, Jamal Walton, Dewitt Thomas, Roger Ethridge 3:07.98 7
2 Texas A&M A Colby Zamzow, Bryce Deadmon, Infinite Tucker, Devin Dixon 3:09.08 5
3 TCU A Jostyn Andrews, Simbarashe Maketa, Glenn Bender, Tinotenda Matiyenga 3:11.82 4
4 Houston A Antonio Ruiz, Tyrell Valentine, Jordan Booker, Quivell Jordan 3:11.83 -
5 Unattached
(B>)
B Chris Ford, Thomas Burns, Tyler Hart, Austin Warren 3:15.23 -
6 Houston
(B>)
B Brandon Adams, Lateef Birks Jr., Joshua White, Allen Blair 3:18.31 -
7 Texas A&M
(B>)
B Andre Turay, Lance Broome, Ricky Waer, Sam Presnal 3:19.03 -
8 Texas A&M
(C>)
C Jace Comick, Patrick Johnson II, Isaiah Saenz, Peyton Hofferichter 3:19.28 -
9 Houston
(C>)
C Trenton McDonald, Terence Ware, Nicholas Alexander, Jalen Flowers 3:21.70 -
10 Houston
(D>)
D Willie Coleman, Christian Gilmore, Nicholas Hamilton, Zion Smith 3:37.89 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
5 Unattached
(B>)
Ford, Burns, Hart, Warren 3:15.23 -
7 Texas A&M
(B>)
Turay, Broome, Waer, Presnal 3:19.03 -
8 Texas A&M
(C>)
Comick, Johnson II, Saenz, Hofferichter 3:19.28 -
9 Houston
(C>)
McDonald, Ware, Alexander, Flowers 3:21.70 -
10 Houston
(D>)
Coleman, Gilmore, Hamilton, Smith 3:37.89 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Unattached Johnson, Walton, Thomas, Ethridge 3:07.98 7
2 Texas A&M Zamzow, Deadmon, Tucker, Dixon 3:09.08 5
3 TCU Andrews, Maketa, Bender, Matiyenga 3:11.82 4
4 Houston Ruiz, Valentine, Booker, Jordan 3:11.83 -
6 Houston
(B>)
Adams, Birks Jr., White, Blair 3:18.31 -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jake Lamberth SO-2 Texas A&M 2.04m 6' 8.25" 7
  • 1.90
    PPP
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.04
    XXO
  • 2.08
    XXX
2 Mason Corbin SO-2 Texas A&M 2.00m 6' 6.75" 5
  • 1.90
    PPP
  • 1.95
    PPP
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.04
    XXX
3 Mason Farley   Unattached 2.00m 6' 6.75" 4
  • 1.90
    PPP
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.04
    XXX
  Alstian Walker SR-4 Texas A&M NH NH -
  • 2.00
    XXX
  Ryan Campbell   Unattached NH NH -
  • 1.90
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Antonio Ruiz SR-4 Houston 5.30m 17' 4.5" 7
  • 4.40
    PPP
  • 4.60
    PPP
  • 4.80
    PPP
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.00
    O
  • 5.30
    XXO
  • 5.50
    XXX
2 Christyan Sampy FR-1 Houston 4.90m 16' 0.75" 5
  • 4.40
    PPP
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.80
    XO
  • 4.90
    XO
  • 5.00
    XXX
3 Adam McAdoo SR-4 TCU 4.90m 16' 0.75" 4
  • 4.40
    PPP
  • 4.60
    PPP
  • 4.80
    O
  • 4.90
    XXO
  • 5.00
    XXX
4 Connor Gregston   Unattached 4.90m 16' 0.75" 3
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.80
    XO
  • 4.90
    XXO
  • 5.00
    XXX
5 Jacob Adair FR-1 Houston 4.90m 16' 0.75" -
  • 4.40
    PPP
  • 4.60
    XXO
  • 4.80
    O
  • 4.90
    XXO
  • 5.00
    XXX
6 Tyler Stafford SO-2 Houston 4.80m 15' 9" -
  • 4.40
    PPP
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.80
    O
  • 4.90
    XXX
7 Logan Freeman   Unattached 4.80m 15' 9" 2
  • 4.40
    PPP
  • 4.60
    PPP
  • 4.80
    XXO
  • 4.90
    XXX
8 Campbell Webb FR-1 Texas A&M 4.80m 15' 9" 0.5
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.80
    XXO
  • 4.90
    XXX
8 Zach Davis FR-1 Texas A&M 4.80m 15' 9" 0.5
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.60
    XXO
  • 4.80
    XXO
  • 4.90
    XXX
10 Ben Percefull JR-3 Houston 4.60m 15' 1" -
  • 4.40
    PPP
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.80
    XXX
10 Spencer Simons SO-2 Texas A&M 4.60m 15' 1" -
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.80
    XXX
  Fernando Martinez JR-3 TCU NH NH -
  • 4.40
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 CJ Stevenson SO-2 Texas A&M 6.98m 22' 11" 7
  • FOUL  
  • 5.04  
  • 6.98  
  • 6.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.88  
2 Lagarious McQuirter SO-2 Texas A&M 6.91m 22' 8" 5
  • 6.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.81  
  • 6.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.58  
3 Sam Corley FR-1 TCU 6.71m 22' 0.25" 4
  • 6.71  
  • 6.66  
  • 6.37  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Quinton Stringfellow FR-1 Houston 6.67m 21' 10.75" 3
  • 6.67  
  • 6.63  
  • 6.65  
  • 6.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.77  
5 Jadon Brome FR-1 Houston 6.57m 21' 6.75" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 6.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.35  
  • FOUL  
6 Evan Koach FR-1 TCU 6.53m 21' 5.25" 1
  • 6.28  
  • 6.06  
  • 6.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.53  
  • 6.45  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Kyle Stulce FR-1 Texas A&M 16.13m 52' 11" 7
  • 13.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.02  
  • 16.13  
2 Miles Marhofer JR-3 Houston 15.51m 50' 10.75" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 15.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Johnny Howell FR-1 Houston 14.75m 48' 4.75" 4
  • 14.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.65  
  • FOUL  
4 Josh Moses FR-1 Texas A&M 14.22m 46' 8" 3
  • 13.46  
  • 14.22  
  • 14.22  
  • 14.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.05  
5 Brittan Burns   Unattached 10.53m 34' 6.75" 2
  • 10.53  
  • 10.33  
  • 10.18  
  • 10.30  
  • 10.28  
  • 10.23  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Miles Marhofer JR-3 Houston 20.83m 68' 4.25" 7
  • 20.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.10  
  • 20.83  
  • 20.13  
  • FOUL  
2 KJ Grimes SR-4 Texas A&M 16.06m 52' 8.25" 5
  • 15.94  
  • 16.06  
  • 16.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.71  
3 Johnny Howell FR-1 Houston 15.12m 49' 7.25" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 14.34  
  • 15.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.97  
4 Josh Moses FR-1 Texas A&M 14.38m 47' 2.25" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 13.74  
  • 13.13  
  • 13.98  
  • 14.38  
  • 13.90  
5 Pablo Zolezzi FR-1 Unattached 11.98m 39' 3.75" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 11.88  
  • 11.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.00  
  • 10.89