January 17, 2020
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Hunter Berecz JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 16.33m 53' 7" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 14.06  
  • 13.86  
  • 14.93  
  • 16.04  
  • 16.33  
2 Aaron Whaley SR-4 Aquinas 15.98m 52' 5.25" 8
  • 15.54  
  • 15.30  
  • 14.75  
  • 15.39  
  • 15.09  
  • 15.98  
3 Miles Kerner FR Unattached 15.60m 51' 2.25" 6
  • 14.20  
  • 15.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Zechariah Stickler SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 15.22m 49' 11.25" 5
  • 15.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Anthony Atkinson Junior Windsor 14.91m 48' 11" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 13.97  
  • 14.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.91  
  • 14.79  
6 Zion Webb Sophomore Windsor 14.58m 47' 10" 3
  • 14.51  
  • 13.85  
  • 14.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Kyle Piotrovsky JR-3 Oakland 14.43m 47' 4.25" 2
  • 14.33  
  • 14.43  
  • 14.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.29  
  • 14.43  
8 Noah Kigar JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 14.33m 47' 0.25" 1
  • 13.94  
  • 14.14  
  • 13.54  
  • 13.24  
  • 14.29  
  • 14.33  
9 Alek Trafton SO-2 Valparaiso 14.05m 46' 1.25" -
  • 13.13  
  • 14.05  
  • FOUL  
10 Austin Kasap SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 13.73m 45' 0.5" -
  • 12.55  
  • 12.95  
  • 13.73  
11 Jalen Cole FR-1 Aurora 13.49m 44' 3.25" -
  • 12.50  
  • 12.48  
  • 13.49  
12 Alex Murray JR-3 DePaul 13.45m 44' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.45  
13 Jake Rasawehr SR-4 Valparaiso 13.44m 44' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.44  
  • FOUL  
14 Forrest Akers FR-1 Ferris State 13.36m 43' 10" -
  • 12.20  
  • 12.61  
  • 13.36  
15 Joe Corts FR-1 Davenport 13.28m 43' 7" -
  • 13.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Ben Litwin SO-2 DePaul 13.22m 43' 4.5" -
  • 12.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.22  
17 Brandon Hargis JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 13.12m 43' 0.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.03  
  • 13.12  
18 Noah Evers FR-1 Davenport 13.08m 42' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.08  
19 Gideon Cain SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 13.03m 42' 9" -
  • 13.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Jayvin Wolfe SR-4 Calvin 13.02m 42' 8.75" -
  • 12.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.02  
21 Noah Russo JR-3 Hope 12.94m 42' 5.5" -
  • 12.93  
  • 12.90  
  • 12.94  
22 Bruce Wachowski JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 12.88m 42' 3.25" -
  • 12.76  
  • 12.81  
  • 12.88  
23 Collin Pollatz SO-2 Aquinas 12.86m 42' 2.25" -
  • 12.86  
  • 12.68  
  • FOUL  
23 Shane Byrne FR Unattached 12.86m 42' 2.25" -
  • 11.13  
  • 12.86  
  • FOUL  
25 Dylan Whisenant FR-1 Aurora 12.75m 41' 10" -
  • 10.10  
  • 12.75  
  • FOUL  
26 Shane Allen FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 12.53m 41' 1.5" -
  • 12.53  
  • 12.34  
  • FOUL  
27 Ben Vandervest FR-1 U. of Chicago 12.31m 40' 4.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.53  
  • 12.31  
28 Zachary Stadnika SR-4 Oakland 12.17m 39' 11.25" -
  • 11.63  
  • 12.17  
  • FOUL  
29 Nick Waller FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 11.79m 38' 8.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.79  
  • FOUL  
30 Demetri Harris JR-3 Oakland 11.77m 38' 7.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.77  
  • FOUL  
31 Christopher Dann JR-3 U. of Chicago 11.53m 37' 10" -
  • 11.53  
  • 11.39  
  • FOUL  
31 James Viel FR-1 Calvin 11.53m 37' 10" -
  • 11.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
33 Jake Knox SR-4 U. of Chicago 11.27m 36' 11.75" -
  • 11.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
34 Evan Eilers FR-1 Muskegon CC 11.09m 36' 4.75" -
  • 11.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
35 Seth Day FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 11.00m 36' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.00  
  • FOUL  
36 Jonathan Gramme SR-4 Aurora 10.91m 35' 9.5" -
  • 10.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
37 Keysean Bonds FR-1 Roosevelt 10.82m 35' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.82  
  • FOUL  
38 Zachery Larsen JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 10.76m 35' 3.75" -
  • 10.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
38 Owen Mueller Freshman Windsor 10.76m 35' 3.75" -
  • 10.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
40 Michael Brookshire FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 10.41m 34' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.41  
  • FOUL  
41 Ross Barz JR-3 Trinity Christian 10.29m 33' 9.25" -
  • 10.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
42 Paul Mroczenski SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 9.69m 31' 9.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.69  
43 Ian Withrow FR-1 Aurora 9.58m 31' 5.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.58  
44 Caleb Timm FR-1 Oakland 9.35m 30' 8.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.35  
  • FOUL  
45 Deyonshay Warren-Billings FR-1 Muskegon CC 9.23m 30' 3.5" -
  • 9.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
46 Theodore Ryder FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 8.97m 29' 5.25" -
  • 8.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
47 Bill Muchero FR-1 Cornerstone 8.21m 26' 11.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.21  
  Evan Pugh SR-4 Aquinas FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jose Hernandez SO-2 U. of Chicago FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jalon Simpson SR-4 Olivet Nazarene FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
31 James Viel FR-1 Calvin 11.53m 37' 10" -
35 Seth Day FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 11.00m 36' 1.25" -
37 Keysean Bonds FR-1 Roosevelt 10.82m 35' 6" -
38 Owen Mueller Freshman Windsor 10.76m 35' 3.75" -
40 Michael Brookshire FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 10.41m 34' 2" -
42 Paul Mroczenski SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 9.69m 31' 9.5" -
43 Ian Withrow FR-1 Aurora 9.58m 31' 5.25" -
44 Caleb Timm FR-1 Oakland 9.35m 30' 8.25" -
45 Deyonshay Warren-Billings FR-1 Muskegon CC 9.23m 30' 3.5" -
46 Theodore Ryder FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 8.97m 29' 5.25" -
47 Bill Muchero FR-1 Cornerstone 8.21m 26' 11.25" -
Men Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
26 Shane Allen FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 12.53m 41' 1.5" -
27 Ben Vandervest FR-1 U. of Chicago 12.31m 40' 4.75" -
28 Zachary Stadnika SR-4 Oakland 12.17m 39' 11.25" -
29 Nick Waller FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 11.79m 38' 8.25" -
34 Evan Eilers FR-1 Muskegon CC 11.09m 36' 4.75" -
36 Jonathan Gramme SR-4 Aurora 10.91m 35' 9.5" -
38 Zachery Larsen JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 10.76m 35' 3.75" -
41 Ross Barz JR-3 Trinity Christian 10.29m 33' 9.25" -
  Jose Hernandez SO-2 U. of Chicago FOUL NM -
Men Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Alek Trafton SO-2 Valparaiso 14.05m 46' 1.25" -
11 Jalen Cole FR-1 Aurora 13.49m 44' 3.25" -
14 Forrest Akers FR-1 Ferris State 13.36m 43' 10" -
16 Ben Litwin SO-2 DePaul 13.22m 43' 4.5" -
17 Brandon Hargis JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 13.12m 43' 0.5" -
23 Shane Byrne FR Unattached 12.86m 42' 2.25" -
30 Demetri Harris JR-3 Oakland 11.77m 38' 7.5" -
31 Christopher Dann JR-3 U. of Chicago 11.53m 37' 10" -
33 Jake Knox SR-4 U. of Chicago 11.27m 36' 11.75" -
  Jalon Simpson SR-4 Olivet Nazarene FOUL NM -
Men Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Austin Kasap SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 13.73m 45' 0.5" -
13 Jake Rasawehr SR-4 Valparaiso 13.44m 44' 1.25" -
15 Joe Corts FR-1 Davenport 13.28m 43' 7" -
18 Noah Evers FR-1 Davenport 13.08m 42' 11" -
19 Gideon Cain SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 13.03m 42' 9" -
20 Jayvin Wolfe SR-4 Calvin 13.02m 42' 8.75" -
21 Noah Russo JR-3 Hope 12.94m 42' 5.5" -
22 Bruce Wachowski JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 12.88m 42' 3.25" -
23 Collin Pollatz SO-2 Aquinas 12.86m 42' 2.25" -
25 Dylan Whisenant FR-1 Aurora 12.75m 41' 10" -
Men Shot Put Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Hunter Berecz JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 16.33m 53' 7" 10
2 Aaron Whaley SR-4 Aquinas 15.98m 52' 5.25" 8
3 Miles Kerner FR Unattached 15.60m 51' 2.25" 6
4 Zechariah Stickler SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 15.22m 49' 11.25" 5
5 Anthony Atkinson Junior Windsor 14.91m 48' 11" 4
6 Zion Webb Sophomore Windsor 14.58m 47' 10" 3
7 Kyle Piotrovsky JR-3 Oakland 14.43m 47' 4.25" 2
8 Noah Kigar JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 14.33m 47' 0.25" 1
12 Alex Murray JR-3 DePaul 13.45m 44' 1.5" -
  Evan Pugh SR-4 Aquinas FOUL NM -