January 31-February 1, 2020
|
Minnesota-Minnesota FH - Minneapolis, MN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dashinelle Dyer FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.81
2 Kion Benjamin FR-1 Minnesota 6.85
3 Coby Hilton JR-3 South Dakota St. 6.91
4 Gbarwho Flahn FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.92
5 Landon Larson SR-4 South Dakota St. 6.92
6 Zach Nelson JR-3 Minnesota 6.92
7 Guillaume Viault SR-4 North Dakota State 6.93
8 Daniel Clarke JR-3 South Dakota St. 6.93

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dashinelle Dyer FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.84
2 Deonte McGoy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.86
3 Zach Nelson JR-3 Minnesota 6.90
4 Guillaume Viault SR-4 North Dakota State 6.91
5 Daniel Clarke JR-3 South Dakota St. 6.93
6 Kion Benjamin FR-1 Minnesota 6.88
7 Landon Larson SR-4 South Dakota St. 6.94
8 Coby Hilton JR-3 South Dakota St. 6.96
9 Gbarwho Flahn FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.98
10 Demetrius Lassiter SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.00
11 Nate Hoglund JR-3 Minnesota 7.00
12 Alex Brosseau JR-3 North Dakota State 7.02
13 Adrian Harris FR-1 North Dakota State 7.06
14 Harry Afaxoe FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.11
15 Kenny Barefield FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.13
16 Marquez Clerveauz   UNAT-Minnesota 7.13
17 Eddie Blackwell SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.14
18 Jarvis Brown FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.16
19 Kahlil Hicks Jumper FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.17
20 RJ Williams SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.18
21 Jeff Mack Senior Unattached 7.20
22 Dondreon Conklin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.23
23 Tristen Hanna FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.25
24 Nylan Mosley FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.28
25 Noah Strako FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.30
26 Corneille Logo SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.34
27 Richard Brown SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.54
28 Myles Molette-Hughes SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.59
29 Eliot Cummings FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.60
29 Tyler Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 7.60
31 Dishon Hall FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.63
32 Jeremiah Price FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.67
33 Jared Salinas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.68
34 Bruce Jordan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.70
35 Richard Lopez Junior Unattached 8.38
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dashinelle Dyer FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.84
8 Coby Hilton JR-3 South Dakota St. 6.96
17 Eddie Blackwell SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.14
20 RJ Williams SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.18
23 Tristen Hanna FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.25
24 Nylan Mosley FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.28
35 Richard Lopez Junior Unattached 8.38
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Daniel Clarke JR-3 South Dakota St. 6.93
11 Nate Hoglund JR-3 Minnesota 7.00
16 Marquez Clerveauz   UNAT-Minnesota 7.13
19 Kahlil Hicks Jumper FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.17
22 Dondreon Conklin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.23
27 Richard Brown SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.54
34 Bruce Jordan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Deonte McGoy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.86
6 Kion Benjamin FR-1 Minnesota 6.88
18 Jarvis Brown FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.16
21 Jeff Mack Senior Unattached 7.20
26 Corneille Logo SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.34
29 Tyler Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 7.60
33 Jared Salinas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.68
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Guillaume Viault SR-4 North Dakota State 6.91
10 Demetrius Lassiter SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.00
12 Alex Brosseau JR-3 North Dakota State 7.02
13 Adrian Harris FR-1 North Dakota State 7.06
15 Kenny Barefield FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.13
28 Myles Molette-Hughes SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.59
29 Eliot Cummings FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.60
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Zach Nelson JR-3 Minnesota 6.90
7 Landon Larson SR-4 South Dakota St. 6.94
9 Gbarwho Flahn FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.98
14 Harry Afaxoe FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.11
25 Noah Strako FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.30
31 Dishon Hall FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.63
32 Jeremiah Price FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.67

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nate Hoglund JR-3 Minnesota 22.33
2 Gbarwho Flahn FR-1 Iowa Central CC 22.42
3 Adrian Harris FR-1 North Dakota State 22.44
4 Landon Larson SR-4 South Dakota St. 22.49
5 Marquez Clerveauz   UNAT-Minnesota 22.53
6 Manny Phoulom-Smith SO-2 South Dakota St. 22.63
7 Qadiir Wajd SO-2 Iowa Central CC 22.88
8 Kenny Barefield FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.13
9 Nylan Mosley FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.23
10 Jarvis Brown FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.27
11 Kahlil Hicks Jumper FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.80
12 Damien VanWesten SO-2 Iowa Central CC 23.92
13 Jeff Mack Senior Unattached 24.17
14 Jeremiah Price FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.50
15 Jared Salinas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.60
16 Bruce Jordan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.86
17 Omavi Slaughter FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25.57
  Daniel Clarke JR-3 South Dakota St. FS
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Manny Phoulom-Smith SO-2 South Dakota St. 22.63
  Daniel Clarke JR-3 South Dakota St. FS
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Adrian Harris FR-1 North Dakota State 22.44
4 Landon Larson SR-4 South Dakota St. 22.49
5 Marquez Clerveauz   UNAT-Minnesota 22.53
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nate Hoglund JR-3 Minnesota 22.33
7 Qadiir Wajd SO-2 Iowa Central CC 22.88
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Gbarwho Flahn FR-1 Iowa Central CC 22.42
8 Kenny Barefield FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.13
12 Damien VanWesten SO-2 Iowa Central CC 23.92
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Nylan Mosley FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.23
10 Jarvis Brown FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.27
13 Jeff Mack Senior Unattached 24.17
14 Jeremiah Price FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.50
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Kahlil Hicks Jumper FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.80
15 Jared Salinas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.60
16 Bruce Jordan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.86
17 Omavi Slaughter FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25.57

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Caleb Bray JR-3 South Dakota St. 50.20
2 Cody Roder JR-3 North Dakota State 50.23
3 Cameron Kuil JR-3 South Dakota St. 50.27
4 Mitchel Acker JR-3 South Dakota St. 50.58
5 Matthew Baker SR-4 Minnesota 50.71
6 Darrien Lipscomb JR-3 North Dakota State 51.13
7 Jade Reicks   UNAT-Minnesota 51.36
8 Christian Walth FR-1 North Dakota State 51.72
9 Michael Wu Freshman Unattached 52.19
10 Guillaume Viault SR-4 North Dakota State 52.74
11 Omavi Slaughter FR-1 Iowa Central CC 57.53
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Caleb Bray JR-3 South Dakota St. 50.20
3 Cameron Kuil JR-3 South Dakota St. 50.27
4 Mitchel Acker JR-3 South Dakota St. 50.58
6 Darrien Lipscomb JR-3 North Dakota State 51.13
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Cody Roder JR-3 North Dakota State 50.23
5 Matthew Baker SR-4 Minnesota 50.71
10 Guillaume Viault SR-4 North Dakota State 52.74
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Jade Reicks   UNAT-Minnesota 51.36
8 Christian Walth FR-1 North Dakota State 51.72
9 Michael Wu Freshman Unattached 52.19
11 Omavi Slaughter FR-1 Iowa Central CC 57.53

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Connor Wendel JR-3 North Dakota State 1:22.91
2 Pur Biel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:23.02
3 Darius Brown FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:27.26
4 Luke Pingel   UNAT-Minnesota 1:27.66
5 Amos Kipkemoi FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:29.13
6 James Weaver FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:33.21
7 Mario Cruz FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:38.74
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Connor Wendel JR-3 North Dakota State 1:22.91
2 Pur Biel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:23.02
3 Darius Brown FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:27.26
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Luke Pingel   UNAT-Minnesota 1:27.66
5 Amos Kipkemoi FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:29.13
6 James Weaver FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:33.21
7 Mario Cruz FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:38.74

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacob Rodin SO-2 North Dakota State 1:52.19
2 Shane Streich SR-4 Minnesota 1:52.20
3 Awet Yohannes SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:53.12
4 Jordan MacIntosh SO-2 Minnesota 1:53.54
5 Beau Brannan SO-2 North Dakota State 1:55.52
6 Blake Iverson SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:55.72
7 Grant Wittman   UNAT-Minnesota 1:57.40
8 Andrew Moeller FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:00.68
9 Jackson Tracy FR-1 North Dakota State 2:00.93
10 Tyshaun Truitt SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:01.47
11 Moise Habineza SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:01.92
12 Chris Levario FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:01.93
13 Kenry Atubel SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:02.53
14 Trevor Ramsdell SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:04.41
15 Eugene Dixon SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:08.62
16 Daniel Nordquist SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:10.31
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacob Rodin SO-2 North Dakota State 1:52.19
2 Shane Streich SR-4 Minnesota 1:52.20
3 Awet Yohannes SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:53.12
4 Jordan MacIntosh SO-2 Minnesota 1:53.54
5 Beau Brannan SO-2 North Dakota State 1:55.52
6 Blake Iverson SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:55.72
7 Grant Wittman   UNAT-Minnesota 1:57.40
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Andrew Moeller FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:00.68
9 Jackson Tracy FR-1 North Dakota State 2:00.93
10 Tyshaun Truitt SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:01.47
11 Moise Habineza SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:01.92
12 Chris Levario FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:01.93
13 Kenry Atubel SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:02.53
14 Trevor Ramsdell SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:04.41
15 Eugene Dixon SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:08.62
16 Daniel Nordquist SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:10.31

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Obsa Ali   Asics 4:07.17
2 Alex Bartholomay JR-3 North Dakota State 4:07.73
3 Kelvin Bungei FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:07.88
4 Benjamin Allen SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 4:08.81
5 Dawson LaRance JR-3 Minnesota 4:10.99
6 Hunter Lucas SO-2 Minnesota 4:12.60
7 Evan Ferlic SR-4 Minnesota 4:12.62
8 Josh Samyn SO-2 North Dakota State 4:14.74
9 Eli Hoeft   UNAT-Minnesota 4:15.67
10 Declan Dahlberg FR-1 Minnesota 4:16.63
11 Robert Wagner SO-2 Minnesota 4:17.24
12 Alex Plasencia JR-3 Minnesota 4:17.66
13 Carter Knaus FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:18.00
14 Keiser Freetly SO-2 North Dakota State 4:18.47
15 Jakob Hanna JR-3 North Dakota State 4:19.25
16 Seth Eliason SO-2 Minnesota 4:19.55
17 Kurt TeBeest SO-2 North Dakota State 4:19.76
18 Joseph Minor-Williams SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:19.96
19 Connor Olson SR-4 Minnesota 4:20.99
20 Milos Pendic SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:21.01
21 Noah Friske FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:21.32
22 Josh Becker FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:22.11
23 Micah Mather JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:22.70
24 Evan Kottsick SR-4 North Dakota State 4:25.66
25 Tim Heikkila JR-3 North Dakota State 4:27.30
26 Andrew Wilson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:33.32
27 Noah Bundrock SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:41.22
28 William Valentin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:59.43
29 Christian Snawerdt FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5:03.94
30 Levi Son FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5:12.87
31 Andy Johnson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5:21.80
  Jordan MacIntosh SO-2 Minnesota DNF
  Camron Roehl Senior Ragnarokac AC DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Obsa Ali   Asics 4:07.17
2 Alex Bartholomay JR-3 North Dakota State 4:07.73
3 Kelvin Bungei FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:07.88
4 Benjamin Allen SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 4:08.81
5 Dawson LaRance JR-3 Minnesota 4:10.99
6 Hunter Lucas SO-2 Minnesota 4:12.60
7 Evan Ferlic SR-4 Minnesota 4:12.62
25 Tim Heikkila JR-3 North Dakota State 4:27.30
  Camron Roehl Senior Ragnarokac AC DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Josh Samyn SO-2 North Dakota State 4:14.74
9 Eli Hoeft   UNAT-Minnesota 4:15.67
10 Declan Dahlberg FR-1 Minnesota 4:16.63
11 Robert Wagner SO-2 Minnesota 4:17.24
12 Alex Plasencia JR-3 Minnesota 4:17.66
14 Keiser Freetly SO-2 North Dakota State 4:18.47
15 Jakob Hanna JR-3 North Dakota State 4:19.25
19 Connor Olson SR-4 Minnesota 4:20.99
20 Milos Pendic SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:21.01
23 Micah Mather JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:22.70
24 Evan Kottsick SR-4 North Dakota State 4:25.66
  Jordan MacIntosh SO-2 Minnesota DNF
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Carter Knaus FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:18.00
16 Seth Eliason SO-2 Minnesota 4:19.55
17 Kurt TeBeest SO-2 North Dakota State 4:19.76
18 Joseph Minor-Williams SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:19.96
21 Noah Friske FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:21.32
22 Josh Becker FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:22.11
26 Andrew Wilson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:33.32
27 Noah Bundrock SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:41.22
28 William Valentin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:59.43
29 Christian Snawerdt FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5:03.94
30 Levi Son FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5:12.87
31 Andy Johnson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5:21.80

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Elliott Stone SR-4 North Dakota State 8:26.39
2 Dhruvil Patel   Minnesota Distance Elite 8:26.67
3 Tom Breuckman SO-2 South Dakota St. 8:30.98
4 Khalid Hussein FR-1 Minnesota 8:31.35
5 Isaac Huber FR-1 North Dakota State 8:32.06
6 Nick Rink JR-3 Minnesota 8:33.53
7 Camron Roehl Senior Ragnarokac AC 8:35.44
8 Mason McDonald FR-1 South Dakota St. 8:56.13
9 Dalton Baker FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10:00.81
  Josh Becker FR-1 South Dakota St. DNF
  Carter Knaus FR-1 South Dakota St. DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nick Wessels JR-3 South Dakota St. 8.18
3 Qadiir Wajd SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.23
4 Trent Davis FR-1 North Dakota State 8.30
6 Peyton Frankenreider SO-2 Wisconsin 8.45
8 Noah Strako FR-1 South Dakota St. 8.75
9 Christian Walth FR-1 North Dakota State 8.77
11 Ronniel Johnson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 9.41
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jacob Lackas SR-4 South Dakota St. 8.34
5 Reid Pierzinski SO-2 South Dakota St. 8.37
7 Evan Hieber SR-4 South Dakota St. 8.52
10 Christopher McGlynn SO-2 North Dakota State 8.90
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 North Dakota State Knutson, Harris, Rodin, Lipscomb 3:18.08
2 South Dakota St. Phoulom-Smith, Pierzinski, Bray, Larson 3:18.09
3 Minnesota Clerveauz, Reicks, Pingel, Wittman 3:23.85
  Minnesota
(B>)
DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 North Dakota State
(B>)
Wendel, Roder, Brannan, Davis 3:24.94
5 Iowa Central CC
(B>)
Brown, Wilson, Kipkemoi, Biel 3:31.18
6 North Dakota State
(C>)
Walth, Levin, Samyn, TeBeest 3:36.93
7 Iowa Central CC VanWesten, Jordan, Salinas, Slaughter 3:39.53
8 Iowa Central CC
(C>)
Cruz, Son, Weaver, Snawerdt 4:04.04

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ben Gucinski JR-3 Minnesota 2.10m 6' 10.75"
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    XO
  • 2.15
    XXX
2 Nick Bachinski   SBTC 2.10m 6' 10.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXO
  • 2.10
    XO
  • 2.15
    XXX
3 George Ghafari SO-2 Wisconsin 2.10m 6' 10.75"
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.10
    XXO
  • 2.15
    XXX
4 Michael Burke SR-4 Minnesota 2.10m 6' 10.75"
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.10
    XXO
  • 2.15
    XXX
5 Jadon Watson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.10
    XXX
6 Elijah Hylen FR-1 North Dakota State 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XXX
7 Marcus Walton JR-3 North Dakota State 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XXX
8 Joshua Darwin FR-1 North Dakota State 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    XXX
9 Jay-Shawn Milton SO-2 South Dakota St. 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
10 Dondreon Conklin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1.60m 5' 3"
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Rashid Coulibaly SR-4 Wisconsin 5.19m 17' 0.25"
  • 5.09
    O
  • 5.19
    XO
  • 5.29
    XXX
2 Trent Francom JR-3 South Dakota St. 5.19m 17' 0.25"
  • 4.94
    XXO
  • 5.09
    XO
  • 5.19
    XO
  • 5.29
    XXX
3 Mike Herauf SO-2 Minnesota 4.94m 16' 2.5"
  • 4.79
    XO
  • 4.94
    XO
  • 5.09
    XXX
4 Ekhardt Van der Watt SO-2 Minnesota 4.79m 15' 8.5"
  • 4.79
    O
  • 4.94
    XXX
5 Chandlar Ifft FR-1 Wisconsin 4.64m 15' 2.75"
  • 4.64
    O
  • 4.79
    XXX
6 Noah Shafer JR-3 North Dakota State 4.64m 15' 2.75"
  • 4.64
    XO
  • 4.79
    XXX
7 Canon Melstrand FR-1 Wisconsin 4.49m 14' 8.75"
  • 4.49
    O
  • 4.64
    XXX
8 Glen Harold   SBTC 4.49m 14' 8.75"
  • 4.49
    XO
  • 4.64
    XXX
  Christopher McGlynn SO-2 North Dakota State NH NH
  • 4.49
    XXX
  Ronniel Johnson SO-2 Iowa Central CC NH NH
  • 4.49
    XXX
  Tristen Hanna FR-1 Iowa Central CC NH NH
  • 4.49
    XX
  John Uchytil SR-4 Minnesota NH NH
  • 4.79
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Daniel Clarke JR-3 South Dakota St. 7.08m 23' 2.75"
  • 5.40  
  • 6.75  
  • 7.08  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Harry Afaxoe FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.86m 22' 6.25"
  • 6.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.47  
  • 6.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.86  
3 Evan Hieber SR-4 South Dakota St. 6.84m 22' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.66  
  • 6.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.84  
4 Tre Manning SO-2 South Dakota St. 6.82m 22' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Luke Foertsch SO-2 North Dakota State 6.78m 22' 3"
  • 6.78  
  • 6.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.55  
6 Trey Tiefenthaler SR-4 South Dakota St. 6.45m 21' 2"
  • 6.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.45  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.41  
  • 6.15  
7 Jacob Levin FR-1 North Dakota State 6.33m 20' 9.25"
  • 6.27  
  • 6.33  
  • 6.04  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 Jadon Watson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.24m 20' 5.75"
  • 5.95  
  • 5.71  
  • 6.04  
  • 5.84  
  • 5.94  
  • 6.24  
9 Tyler Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 6.03m 19' 9.5"
  • 5.90  
  • 5.93  
  • 5.87  
  • 6.02  
  • 6.03  
  • 5.92  
10 Dondreon Conklin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5.75m 18' 10.5"
  • 5.75  
  • 5.70  
  • 5.61  
11 Corneille Logo SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5.52m 18' 1.5"
  • 5.52  
  • 5.49  
  • 5.37  
12 Richard Lopez Junior Unattached 4.64m 15' 2.75"
  • 4.11  
  • 4.64  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Peyton Frankenreider SO-2 Wisconsin 14.04m 46' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.04  
  • 13.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.92  
2 Myles Molette-Hughes SO-2 Iowa Central CC 13.57m 44' 6.25"
  • 12.79  
  • 13.15  
  • 13.07  
  • 13.09  
  • 13.57  
  • 13.25  
3 Trey Tiefenthaler SR-4 South Dakota St. 13.54m 44' 5.25"
  • 12.68  
  • 12.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.54  
  • 12.98  
  • 13.12  
4 Dishon Hall FR-1 Iowa Central CC 13.10m 42' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.74  
  • 12.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.10  
  • 12.47  
5 Luke Foertsch SO-2 North Dakota State 13.04m 42' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.44  
  • 13.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.68  
6 Eliot Cummings FR-1 Iowa Central CC 12.62m 41' 5"
  • 12.62  
  • 12.49  
  • 12.29  
  • 12.32  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Richard Brown SO-2 Iowa Central CC 12.01m 39' 5"
  • 12.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Payton Otterdahl   Nike 21.01m 68' 11.25"
  • 17.57  
  • 19.43  
  • 20.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.01  
  • FOUL  
2 Roger Steen   Velaasa Track Club 20.18m 66' 2.5"
  • 18.45  
  • 18.89  
  • 19.36  
  • 20.18  
  • 19.71  
  • 19.70  
3 Alex Renner Senior Velaasa/DHP 19.72m 64' 8.5"
  • 18.30  
  • 19.22  
  • 19.49  
  • 19.47  
  • 18.92  
  • 19.72  
4 Jonathan Tharaldsen SR-4 Minnesota 19.20m 63' 0"
  • 18.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.68  
  • 19.20  
5 Kristoffer Thomsen SO-2 North Dakota State 18.65m 61' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 18.17  
  • 18.03  
  • 18.65  
  • 18.34  
  • 18.22  
6 Maxwell Otterdahl FR-1 North Dakota State 18.29m 60' 0.25"
  • 17.48  
  • 17.54  
  • 17.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.01  
  • 18.29  
7 Kevin Nedrick JR-3 Minnesota 18.07m 59' 3.5"
  • 17.20  
  • 17.37  
  • 17.32  
  • 17.67  
  • 18.07  
  • 17.62  
8 Trevor Otterdahl JR-3 North Dakota State 17.92m 58' 9.5"
  • 17.41  
  • 17.40  
  • 17.92  
  • 17.49  
  • 17.59  
  • 17.42  
9 Michael Keogan SR-4 North Dakota State 17.70m 58' 1"
  • 17.70  
  • 17.44  
  • 16.96  
  • 17.48  
  • 16.79  
  • FOUL  
10 Alex Talley JR-3 North Dakota State 17.26m 56' 7.5"
  • 17.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.07  
11 Clayton Hannula FR-1 North Dakota State 17.16m 56' 3.75"
  • 15.72  
  • 17.16  
  • 16.51  
12 Elijah Barnes SO-2 Iowa Central CC 16.90m 55' 5.5"
  • 16.14  
  • 16.62  
  • 16.90  
13 Dominick Etherington FR-1 South Dakota St. 16.89m 55' 5"
  • 16.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Noah Huber JR-3 South Dakota St. 16.85m 55' 3.5"
  • 16.77  
  • 16.85  
  • FOUL  
15 Tyson Jenkins SR-4 South Dakota St. 16.42m 53' 10.5"
  • 16.42  
  • 15.66  
  • FOUL  
16 Sam Coil SO-2 South Dakota St. 16.17m 53' 0.75"
  • 15.25  
  • 16.17  
  • 15.97  
17 Levi Rockey FR-1 North Dakota State 15.97m 52' 4.75"
  • 15.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.97  
18 Jarod Henderson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15.75m 51' 8.25"
  • 15.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Kyle Atkinson   UNAT-Minnesota 15.61m 51' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.61  
  • FOUL  
20 Jacob Wedig SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.78m 48' 6"
  • 14.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.78  
21 Dawson Schroeder   UNAT-North Dakota State 14.76m 48' 5.25"
  • 14.72  
  • 14.76  
  • 14.56  
22 Michael Williams-Davis FR-1 Iowa Central CC 13.73m 45' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.99  
  • 13.73  
23 Carter Hughes   UNAT-Minnesota 13.04m 42' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.04  
  • FOUL  
24 Wyatt Wilkins FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11.88m 38' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.88  
25 Malik Martin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.58m 28' 1.75"
  • 8.58  
  • 8.41  
  • 8.10  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
11 Clayton Hannula FR-1 North Dakota State 17.16m 56' 3.75"
12 Elijah Barnes SO-2 Iowa Central CC 16.90m 55' 5.5"
14 Noah Huber JR-3 South Dakota St. 16.85m 55' 3.5"
15 Tyson Jenkins SR-4 South Dakota St. 16.42m 53' 10.5"
16 Sam Coil SO-2 South Dakota St. 16.17m 53' 0.75"
17 Levi Rockey FR-1 North Dakota State 15.97m 52' 4.75"
18 Jarod Henderson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15.75m 51' 8.25"
20 Jacob Wedig SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.78m 48' 6"
21 Dawson Schroeder   UNAT-North Dakota State 14.76m 48' 5.25"
22 Michael Williams-Davis FR-1 Iowa Central CC 13.73m 45' 0.5"
23 Carter Hughes   UNAT-Minnesota 13.04m 42' 9.5"
24 Wyatt Wilkins FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11.88m 38' 11.75"
25 Malik Martin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.58m 28' 1.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Payton Otterdahl   Nike 21.01m 68' 11.25"
2 Roger Steen   Velaasa Track Club 20.18m 66' 2.5"
3 Alex Renner Senior Velaasa/DHP 19.72m 64' 8.5"
4 Jonathan Tharaldsen SR-4 Minnesota 19.20m 63' 0"
5 Kristoffer Thomsen SO-2 North Dakota State 18.65m 61' 2.25"
6 Maxwell Otterdahl FR-1 North Dakota State 18.29m 60' 0.25"
7 Kevin Nedrick JR-3 Minnesota 18.07m 59' 3.5"
8 Trevor Otterdahl JR-3 North Dakota State 17.92m 58' 9.5"
9 Michael Keogan SR-4 North Dakota State 17.70m 58' 1"
10 Alex Talley JR-3 North Dakota State 17.26m 56' 7.5"
13 Dominick Etherington FR-1 South Dakota St. 16.89m 55' 5"
19 Kyle Atkinson   UNAT-Minnesota 15.61m 51' 2.75"

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jon Nerdal JR-3 Minnesota 21.04m 69' 0.5"
  • 20.68  
  • 21.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.74  
  • 20.90  
  • 20.72  
2 Michael Keogan SR-4 North Dakota State 20.89m 68' 6.5"
  • 19.43  
  • 20.86  
  • 20.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.71  
  • 20.59  
3 Kieran McKeag JR-3 Minnesota 20.84m 68' 4.5"
  • 20.84  
  • 19.69  
  • 20.10  
  • 19.87  
  • 20.78  
  • 20.47  
4 Kaleb Siekmeier SO-2 Minnesota 20.77m 68' 1.75"
  • 20.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Alex Talley JR-3 North Dakota State 20.74m 68' 0.5"
  • 19.28  
  • 19.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.74  
  • 20.44  
  • FOUL  
6 Kostas Zaltos   UNAT-Minnesota 20.64m 67' 8.75"
  • 20.19  
  • 19.87  
  • 20.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.38  
  • 19.35  
7 Trevor Otterdahl JR-3 North Dakota State 20.25m 66' 5.25"
  • 20.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Connor Rousemiller SR-4 Minnesota 19.87m 65' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 18.70  
  • 19.87  
  • 19.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.38  
9 Maxwell Otterdahl FR-1 North Dakota State 19.73m 64' 8.75"
  • 18.24  
  • 19.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Sam Coil SO-2 South Dakota St. 18.38m 60' 3.75"
  • 18.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Noah Huber JR-3 South Dakota St. 17.69m 58' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 17.69  
  • FOUL  
12 Carter Hughes   UNAT-Minnesota 17.24m 56' 6.75"
  • 16.96  
  • 17.24  
  • FOUL  
13 Jacob Slate SO-2 North Dakota State 17.20m 56' 5.25"
  • 17.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Kyle Atkinson   UNAT-Minnesota 16.66m 54' 8"
  • 16.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Levi Rockey FR-1 North Dakota State 16.56m 54' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.56  
  • FOUL  
16 Nicholas Hudson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15.65m 51' 4.25"
  • 15.65  
  • 15.43  
  • FOUL  
17 Michael Williams-Davis FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15.05m 49' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.05  
  • FOUL  
18 Tristan Bush SO-2 North Dakota State 14.68m 48' 2"
  • 14.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 William Richardson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 13.96m 45' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.96  
  Jacob Wedig SO-2 Iowa Central CC FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dawson Schroeder   UNAT-North Dakota State FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
9 Maxwell Otterdahl FR-1 North Dakota State 19.73m 64' 8.75"
12 Carter Hughes   UNAT-Minnesota 17.24m 56' 6.75"
13 Jacob Slate SO-2 North Dakota State 17.20m 56' 5.25"
14 Kyle Atkinson   UNAT-Minnesota 16.66m 54' 8"
15 Levi Rockey FR-1 North Dakota State 16.56m 54' 4"
16 Nicholas Hudson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15.65m 51' 4.25"
17 Michael Williams-Davis FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15.05m 49' 4.5"
18 Tristan Bush SO-2 North Dakota State 14.68m 48' 2"
19 William Richardson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 13.96m 45' 9.75"
  Jacob Wedig SO-2 Iowa Central CC FOUL NM
  Dawson Schroeder   UNAT-North Dakota State FOUL NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Jon Nerdal JR-3 Minnesota 21.04m 69' 0.5"
2 Michael Keogan SR-4 North Dakota State 20.89m 68' 6.5"
3 Kieran McKeag JR-3 Minnesota 20.84m 68' 4.5"
4 Kaleb Siekmeier SO-2 Minnesota 20.77m 68' 1.75"
5 Alex Talley JR-3 North Dakota State 20.74m 68' 0.5"
6 Kostas Zaltos   UNAT-Minnesota 20.64m 67' 8.75"
7 Trevor Otterdahl JR-3 North Dakota State 20.25m 66' 5.25"
8 Connor Rousemiller SR-4 Minnesota 19.87m 65' 2.25"
10 Sam Coil SO-2 South Dakota St. 18.38m 60' 3.75"
11 Noah Huber JR-3 South Dakota St. 17.69m 58' 0.5"

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS
1 Zachary Lorbeck SR-4 Wisconsin 5651
2 Teddy Frid SR-4 Minnesota 5539
3 Benjamin Ose SR-4 Minnesota 5530
4 Jordan Johnson SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4616
5 Max Herkert FR-1 Wisconsin 4546
6 Wyatt Lubarski   UNAT-Minnesota 4501
7 Noah Cvetnic FR-1 Minnesota 4398
8 Evan Teynor JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4376
9 Evan Braaten FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4258
10 Ben Klimpke SR-4 North Dakota State 4232
11 Conor McManamon   UNAT-Minnesota 4170
12 Cade Amborn FR-1 Wisconsin 4102
13 Drew Probst SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4074
14 Josh Donahoe SO-2 South Dakota St. 4023
15 Tyler Cullen SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3931