* previously at Iowa Central CC

College Bests

800 1000
1500 MILE
3000 5000
3000S 5K (XC)
6K (XC) 8K (XC)
4 MILE (XC)  

Mt Marty XC Invite    Oct 23, 2021
8k 29:24.7 97th
Griak Invitational    Sep 24, 2021
8k 30:47.4 307th
Red Raider XC Preview    Sep 10, 2021
8k 32:37.0 49th
Augustana Twilight Cross Country Meet    Sep 3, 2021
4M 24:23.0 282nd
Mount Marty Last Chance    Feb 12-13, 2021
800 2:13.20 29th (F)
DWU Invite    Feb 5- 6, 2021
1000 2:49.98 7th (F)
4x400 3:47.20 5th (F)
Mount Marty Open    Jan 29-30, 2021
Mile 5:03.81 20th (F)
Dordt Open    Jan 23, 2021
3000 10:24.23 19th (F)
2020 Concordia Early Bird    Dec 4- 5, 2020
Mile 4:55.60 6th (F)
Morningside Open 2020    Sep 19, 2020
8k 29:16.1 80th
↓Competing for Iowa Central CC
SDSU Indoor Classic    Feb 14-15, 2020
Mile 4:43.19 53rd (F)
3000 9:36.18 31st (F)
Ted Nelson Classic    Feb 8, 2020
1000 2:49.03 20th (F)
Mile 4:49.35 34th (F)
Jack Johnson Classic    Jan 31-Feb 1, 2020
800 2:10.31 16th (F)
Jim Emmerich Invitational    Jan 25, 2020
Mile 4:49.82 35th (F)
SDSU DII Invitational    Jan 24, 2020
5000 17:09.20 37th (F)
Minnesota State Invitational    Jan 19, 2020
800 2:10.74 9th (F)
4x400 3:47.36 11th (F)
Hawkeye Invitational    Jan 10-11, 2020
3000 9:47.68 19th (F)
Region XI Championship Meet    Oct 25, 2019
8k 28:47.9 68th
Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational    Oct 19, 2019
8k 28:31.1 243rd
Dan Huston Invitational    Oct 5, 2019
8k 30:25.7 188th
Greeno/Dirksen Invitational    Sep 21, 2019
8k 29:19.2 187th
Hawkeye Invitational    Sep 6, 2019
6k 21:24.4 60th
26th Annual Mustang Gallop    Aug 30, 2019
5k 18:14.0 49th
Region XI Time Trial    Aug 23, 2019
5k 19:31.3 58th
2019 Region XI Championships    May 4- 5, 2019
3000S 10:48.62 6th (F)
2019 Kip Janvrin Open    Apr 25-26, 2019
1500 4:29.50 44th (F)
Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse    Apr 18-19, 2019
800 2:06.53 33rd (F)
4x400 3:46.86 17th (F)
Musco Twilight    Apr 13, 2019
3000S 11:20.60 11th (F)
2019 Jim Duncan Invitational    Mar 29-30, 2019
1500 4:37.19 7th (F)
5000 17:35.03 12th (F)
Arkansas Spring Invitational    Mar 22-23, 2019
3000S 10:59.14 15th (F)
NJCAA Region XI Championships    Feb 15-16, 2019
Mile 4:56.96 12th (F)
SDSU Indoor Classic    Feb 8- 9, 2019
Mile 4:53.37 78th (F)
3000 10:08.28 59th (F)
Ted Nelson Classic    Feb 2, 2019
1000 2:52.92 23rd (F)
4x400 3:51.86 20th (F)
DMR 11:24.53 3rd (F)
Black & Gold Premier    Jan 26, 2019
800 2:12.57 27th (F)
SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational    Jan 19, 2019
3000 10:15.45 24th (F)
Hawkeye Invitational    Jan 11-12, 2019
Mile 5:10.12 36th (F)
4x400 3:39.56 18th (F)
NJCAA Region XI Championship Meet    Oct 26, 2018
8k 29:43.2 56th
Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational    Oct 13, 2018
8k 29:32.7 206th
Roy Griak Invitational    Sep 29, 2018
8k 30:32.2 139th
All-American Inviational    Sep 8, 2018
4M 24:45.9 158th
Hawkeye Invitational    Aug 31, 2018
6k 24:12.1 73rd
Region XI Time Trial    Aug 25, 2018
5k 20:32.4 53rd
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse Apr 18-19, 2019
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12-13, 2021
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 31-Feb 1, 2020
Minnesota State Invitational Jan 19, 2020
Black & Gold Premier Jan 26, 2019
1000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
DWU Invite Feb 5- 6, 2021
Ted Nelson Classic Feb 8, 2020
Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2019 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 25-26, 2019
2019 Jim Duncan Invitational Mar 29-30, 2019
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
Mount Marty Open Jan 29-30, 2021
2020 Concordia Early Bird Dec 4- 5, 2020
SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Ted Nelson Classic Feb 8, 2020
Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 25, 2020
NJCAA Region XI Championships Feb 15-16, 2019
SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8- 9, 2019
Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11-12, 2019
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Dordt Open Jan 23, 2021
SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Hawkeye Invitational Jan 10-11, 2020
SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8- 9, 2019
SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational Jan 19, 2019
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2019 Jim Duncan Invitational Mar 29-30, 2019
5000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
SDSU DII Invitational Jan 24, 2020
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
2019 Region XI Championships May 4- 5, 2019
Musco Twilight Apr 13, 2019
Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 22-23, 2019
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse Apr 18-19, 2019
4 x 400 Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
DWU Invite Feb 5- 6, 2021
Minnesota State Invitational Jan 19, 2020
Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11-12, 2019
Distance Medley Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
5k
Top↑
26th Annual Mustang Gallop Aug 30, 2019
Region XI Time Trial Aug 23, 2019
Region XI Time Trial Aug 25, 2018
6k
Top↑
Hawkeye Invitational Sep 6, 2019
Hawkeye Invitational Aug 31, 2018
8k
Top↑
Mt Marty XC Invite Oct 23, 2021
Dordt University – Holiday Inn Express Classic Oct 9, 2021
Griak Invitational Sep 24, 2021
Red Raider XC Preview Sep 10, 2021
Morningside Open 2020 Sep 19, 2020
Region XI Championship Meet Oct 25, 2019
Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational Oct 19, 2019
Dan Huston Invitational Oct 5, 2019
Greeno/Dirksen Invitational Sep 21, 2019
NJCAA Region XI Championship Meet Oct 26, 2018
Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational Oct 13, 2018
Roy Griak Invitational-Maroon Combined Scoring (UNOFFICIAL) Sep 29, 2018
Roy Griak Invitational Sep 29, 2018
2018 Brissman-Lundeen Cross Country Invitational Sep 21, 2018
4 Mile
Top↑
Augustana Twilight Cross Country Meet Sep 3, 2021
All-American Inviational Sep 8, 2018

2021 XC

2021 Indoors

800 Meters
Mount Marty Last Chance February 12-13, 2021
1000 Meters
DWU Invite February 5- 6, 2021
Mile
Mount Marty Open January 29-30, 2021
3000 Meters
Dordt Open January 23, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
DWU Invite February 5- 6, 2021

2020 Indoors

800 Meters
Jack Johnson Classic January 31-February 1, 2020
Minnesota State Invitational January 19, 2020
1000 Meters
Ted Nelson Classic February 8, 2020
Mile
2020 Concordia Early Bird December 4- 5, 2020
SDSU Indoor Classic February 14-15, 2020
Ted Nelson Classic February 8, 2020
Jim Emmerich Invitational January 25, 2020
3000 Meters
SDSU Indoor Classic February 14-15, 2020
Hawkeye Invitational January 10-11, 2020
5000 Meters
SDSU DII Invitational January 24, 2020
4 x 400 Relay
Minnesota State Invitational January 19, 2020

2020 XC

8k
Morningside Open 2020 September 19, 2020

2019 XC

↓Competing for Iowa Central CC

2019 Outdoors

800 Meters
Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse April 18-19, 2019
1500 Meters
2019 Kip Janvrin Open April 25-26, 2019
2019 Jim Duncan Invitational March 29-30, 2019
5000 Meters
2019 Jim Duncan Invitational March 29-30, 2019
3000 Steeplechase
2019 Region XI Championships May 4- 5, 2019
Musco Twilight April 13, 2019
Arkansas Spring Invitational March 22-23, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse April 18-19, 2019

2019 Indoors

800 Meters
Black & Gold Premier January 26, 2019
1000 Meters
Ted Nelson Classic February 2, 2019
Mile
NJCAA Region XI Championships February 15-16, 2019
SDSU Indoor Classic February 8- 9, 2019
Hawkeye Invitational January 11-12, 2019
3000 Meters
SDSU Indoor Classic February 8- 9, 2019
SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational January 19, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
Ted Nelson Classic February 2, 2019
Hawkeye Invitational January 11-12, 2019
Distance Medley Relay
Ted Nelson Classic February 2, 2019

2018 XC

5k (XC)
2019  
Aug 30, 2019
2018  
Aug 25, 2018
6k (XC)
2019  
Sep 6, 2019
2018  
Aug 31, 2018
8k (XC)
2021  
Oct 23, 2021
2020  
Sep 19, 2020
2019  
2018  
4 Mile (XC)
2021  
2018  
Sep 8, 2018
800 Meters (Indoors)
2021  
(Feb 12-13, 2021)
2020  
(Jan 31-Feb 1, 2020)
2019  
(Jan 26, 2019)
1000 Meters (Indoors)
2021  
(Feb 5- 6, 2021)
2020  
(Feb 8, 2020)
2019  
(Feb 2, 2019)
Mile (Indoors)
2021  
(Jan 29-30, 2021)
2020  
(Feb 14-15, 2020)
2019  
(Feb 8- 9, 2019)
3000 Meters (Indoors)
2021  
(Jan 23, 2021)
2020  
(Feb 14-15, 2020)
2019  
(Feb 8- 9, 2019)
5000 Meters (Indoors)
2020  
(Jan 24, 2020)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2019  
1500 Meters (Outdoors)
2019  
(Apr 25-26, 2019)
5000 Meters (Outdoors)
2019  
(Mar 29-30, 2019)
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoors)
2019  
(May 4- 5, 2019)