February 22, 2020
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paige Patterson SO-2 Saint Leo 10:07.34 12:20.96 9:55.20 10:49.86 12:39.18 7:05.14 11:14.15
2 Sarah-Sims McGrath SR-4 South Carolina 10:22.18 7:40.42 11:36.85 12:26.62 10:28.41 9:57.30 11:05.74
3 Makennah Mills SO-2 Charleston Southern 10:23.52 13:05.64 13:05.64 10:54.70 11:13.41 10:48.46 9:21.17
4 Stellah Kiptui FR-1 Benedict 10:24.32 9:46.86 10:24.32 9:40.62 7:23.27 11:51.73 11:08.03
5 Meredith Herman SR-4 Berry 10:25.84 10:32.10 8:33.19 10:38.36 9:54.55 8:20.68 8:20.68
6 Cheyenne Young FR-1 South Carolina 10:27.67 7:25.65 13:10.87 11:42.99 11:49.27 10:52.78 12:45.76
7 Lydia Davis   Unattached 10:34.30 11:12.36 7:55.73 11:56.76 10:27.96 8:33.79 13:19.22
8 Hannah Beach JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 10:35.10 8:28.08 10:09.70 7:49.98 12:04.02 9:25.24 9:31.59
9 Madison Lowery FR-1 Catawba 10:38.52 11:29.61 13:11.77 9:53.83 11:10.45 9:28.29 9:09.13
10 Mary Joseph FR-1 South Carolina 10:40.51 8:32.41 13:01.43 8:58.03 9:42.87 13:46.26 10:02.08
11 Bethany Thornhill SR-4 Charleston Southern 10:41.33 8:07.41 10:47.75 8:52.31 12:23.95 9:05.13 11:58.29
12 Morgan Lee SR-4 South Carolina 10:48.51 12:06.34 8:58.27 12:06.34 13:11.19 12:06.34 9:37.18
13 Ashleigh Meeker FR-1 Berry 10:51.20 12:22.37 10:12.13 13:34.00 13:20.98 12:41.91 8:40.96
14 Ania Grzeszczak JR-3 Mercer 10:52.35 10:58.88 11:11.92 10:45.83 13:41.97 11:11.92 13:55.01
15 Sarah Riser SO-2 South Carolina 10:53.33 13:56.27 13:30.13 8:42.67 10:33.73 13:04.00 11:58.67
16 Madison Cowart JR-3 Mercer 10:56.02 10:10.10 10:23.22 8:31.70 12:21.31 14:12.83 9:04.50
17 Leah Ford SR-4 South Carolina 11:00.35 7:42.25 12:06.39 13:19.03 12:39.41 13:45.44 13:32.23
18 Morgan Adams JR-3 South Carolina 11:02.09 9:02.92 9:02.92 8:56.30 8:36.43 8:36.43 7:43.47
19 Lillian Hamman JR-3 Berry 11:10.61 11:50.85 12:57.91 13:38.15 13:38.15 14:31.80 9:23.32
20 Whitney Johnson FR-1 Mercer 11:13.35 11:26.82 7:51.35 10:53.15 9:45.82 11:33.55 9:39.09
21 Patience Hunt JR-3 Catawba 11:19.11 10:51.95 10:45.16 12:47.40 10:45.16 8:36.13 14:15.68
22 Alaya Lindquist FR-1 Newberry 11:22.08 10:34.34 11:15.26 12:43.93 9:39.77 10:27.52 11:28.90
23 Jerrica Hanson SO-2 Mercer 11:24.25 10:22.67 11:31.10 12:53.21 14:01.63 12:25.84 10:02.14
24 Marina Van Sickle JR-3 Mercer 11:25.20 8:54.46 9:15.02 10:23.54 8:13.35 14:37.06 14:50.76
25 Hannah Peterson JR-3 Bob Jones 11:38.51 15:01.08 12:48.37 8:57.86 8:50.87 14:47.11 9:53.74
26 Margaret Snyder FR-1 Bob Jones 11:49.04 12:38.68 13:28.31 12:10.32 11:34.86 10:52.32 12:59.95
27 Haley Brammer SR-4 Bob Jones 11:53.84 11:18.15 12:22.40 10:13.91 10:13.91 9:02.52 13:12.37
28 Sky Buie-Cox SO-2 Paine 11:54.28 15:28.57 8:48.57 8:41.43 13:48.57 11:25.71 8:55.71
29 Emily Olson SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 11:54.44 15:00.20 12:51.60 8:41.55 11:54.44 15:28.78 8:34.40
30 Anne Bouwkamp JR-3 Newberry 12:11.42 14:30.39 15:28.91 10:14.40 11:27.54 11:42.17 12:18.74
31 Diana Gutierrez JR-3 Newberry 13:08.32 12:52.56 11:10.08 13:16.21 14:58.69 13:31.97 15:14.46
32 Pauline Cobb JR-3 Benedict 13:24.51 16:13.46 14:20.83 14:44.97 15:49.33 9:55.34 16:21.51
33 Ambria Henry SO-2 Paine 13:40.47 10:15.36 14:05.09 12:59.45 11:20.99 11:29.20 10:23.56
  Lillian Taylor SO-2 Spartanburg Methodist DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paige Patterson SO-2 Saint Leo 11:50.59 10:07.34 11:32.37 8:48.39
2 Sarah-Sims McGrath SR-4 South Carolina 7:52.86 10:22.18 13:22.62 13:03.95
3 Makennah Mills SO-2 Charleston Southern 7:22.70 10:23.52 11:57.05 12:34.46
5 Meredith Herman SR-4 Berry 13:27.34 10:25.84 11:09.65 11:28.43
6 Cheyenne Young FR-1 South Carolina 12:08.10 10:27.67 12:26.93 11:24.16
7 Lydia Davis   Unattached 13:19.22 10:34.30 12:15.79 7:36.70
8 Hannah Beach JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 7:37.28 10:35.10 12:54.83 9:12.54
11 Bethany Thornhill SR-4 Charleston Southern 10:22.09 10:41.33 8:01.00 10:41.33
24 Marina Van Sickle JR-3 Mercer 10:23.54 11:25.20 10:44.09 13:35.39
Women's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Stellah Kiptui FR-1 Benedict 11:57.97 13:25.38 12:10.46 10:24.32
9 Madison Lowery FR-1 Catawba 13:43.69 11:55.15 11:29.61 10:38.52
10 Mary Joseph FR-1 South Carolina 12:55.02 7:28.36 13:27.05 10:40.51
12 Morgan Lee SR-4 South Carolina 11:46.88 12:58.22 8:12.87 10:48.51
13 Ashleigh Meeker FR-1 Berry 9:52.60 12:09.35 13:34.00 10:51.20
14 Ania Grzeszczak JR-3 Mercer 11:51.07 8:22.31 11:38.02 10:52.35
15 Sarah Riser SO-2 South Carolina 7:37.34 10:20.67 9:02.27 10:53.33
16 Madison Cowart JR-3 Mercer 13:20.35 11:22.26 11:22.26 10:56.02
17 Leah Ford SR-4 South Carolina 8:54.89 8:35.08 9:14.70 11:00.35
18 Morgan Adams JR-3 South Carolina 10:02.51 13:47.62 13:21.13 11:02.09
21 Patience Hunt JR-3 Catawba 9:30.46 9:44.04 11:59.86 11:19.11
22 Alaya Lindquist FR-1 Newberry 10:34.34 8:24.74 9:05.67 11:22.08
Women's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Lillian Hamman JR-3 Berry 11:10.61
20 Whitney Johnson FR-1 Mercer 11:13.35
23 Jerrica Hanson SO-2 Mercer 11:24.25
25 Hannah Peterson JR-3 Bob Jones 11:38.51
26 Margaret Snyder FR-1 Bob Jones 11:49.04
27 Haley Brammer SR-4 Bob Jones 11:53.84
28 Sky Buie-Cox SO-2 Paine 11:54.28
29 Emily Olson SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 11:54.44
30 Anne Bouwkamp JR-3 Newberry 12:11.42
31 Diana Gutierrez JR-3 Newberry 13:08.32
32 Pauline Cobb JR-3 Benedict 13:24.51
33 Ambria Henry SO-2 Paine 13:40.47
  Lillian Taylor SO-2 Spartanburg Methodist DNF