January 17-18, 2020
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 LSU A Brittley Humphrey, Symone Mason, Jurnee Woodward, Amber Anning 4:17.50 3:01.13 3:33.86 3:53.50 3:38.22
2 Texas Tech
(B>)
B Gabrielle McDonald, Amanda Crawford, Damajahnee Birch, Jadsia Warden 3:25.91 4:14.10 4:36.01 3:28.10 3:39.05
3 LSU
(B>)
B Alia Armstrong, Kiya Oviosun, Katy-Ann McDonald, Hannah Carroll 4:52.68 3:28.73 4:18.65 3:26.46 3:46.88
4 Texas Tech A Le-Taija Jackson, Lexye Price, Simone Watkins, Daja Gordon 4:05.95 3:03.89 4:22.04 4:45.03 3:49.86
5 New Mexico JC A Nadine Rose, Moisha Barnes, Machiyla Knight, Maria Simanca 3:55.86 4:00.48 4:37.48 2:41.87 3:51.23
6 Angelo State A Kaitlyn Matthews, Faith Roberson, Genevie Rivera, Shiean Walters 4:35.69 2:53.76 5:01.18 4:35.69 3:51.67
7 West Texas A&M A Kayla Wilson, Leah Belfield, Madison Thetford, Nele Heinrich 2:44.03 3:54.32 3:56.67 4:06.04 3:54.32
8 South Plains A Amaya Phillips, Danielle Limp, Keshana Page, Jordan Brown 3:23.86 3:16.83 3:47.29 3:02.77 3:54.32
9 New Mexico St.
(B>)
B 4:16.13 5:00.78 2:56.24 4:02.03 3:54.98
10 UTEP A Yasmine George, Madison Gibson, Aphiniti Crupper, Natalia Roberts 3:51.30 4:12.76 4:27.07 3:22.69 3:58.45
11 Tarleton State A Kylee Ponder, Alissa King, Jordan Anglin, Gentrye Munden 4:27.96 5:11.03 3:13.80 3:09.01 3:59.25
12 Texas Tech
(C>)
C Rose Njoku, Tiara Willams, Susanne Sides, Kyla Glenn 4:29.48 3:57.92 3:31.21 4:14.91 4:02.77
13 New Mexico JC
(B>)
B Angel Johnson, Yanique Dayle, Kelliesha King, Jehnelle Gayle 4:31.17 4:16.51 3:59.41 4:43.38 4:04.29
14 West Texas A&M
(B>)
B Blayre Catalyn, Jade Westmoreland, Rylee Johnson, Maddie Kane 2:52.15 3:11.83 4:50.20 4:25.61 4:05.93
15 Angelo State
(B>)
B Zykia McDaniel, Karlea Duhon, Chloe Zamzow, Raeana Mayo 5:05.55 4:06.41 5:10.48 3:09.74 4:06.41
16 Eastern New Mexico A Caroline Bachman, Neri Getraide, Malethabo Seema, Marta Pascoa 3:50.32 4:56.86 5:04.54 4:36.39 4:15.91
17 Garden City CC A Lillie Burnett, Destiny Huyler, Mone' Octave, Shienne Pierre 5:21.99 3:22.55 3:27.74 4:11.88 4:19.67
18 Hardin-Simmons A Destani Warner, Lynda Farmer, Kaitlyn Callaway, Jessica Eastham 4:09.58 5:22.38 4:58.98 4:25.18 4:19.98
  West Texas A&M
(C>)
C Laiten Greeson, Alize Tarver, Brianna Devereaux, Madi Rolan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 LSU Humphrey, Mason, Woodward, Anning 4:15.32 4:39.33 3:40.41 3:38.22 4:00.05
2 Texas Tech
(B>)
McDonald, Crawford, Birch, Warden 4:00.96 3:52.20 4:14.10 3:39.05 3:36.86
3 LSU
(B>)
Armstrong, Oviosun, McDonald, Carroll 3:21.93 2:54.70 3:37.81 3:46.88 4:48.14
4 Texas Tech Jackson, Price, Watkins, Gordon 3:52.16 3:47.57 3:03.89 3:49.86 2:43.20
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 New Mexico JC Rose, Barnes, Knight, Simanca 2:48.80 3:21.17 3:51.23 3:28.11
6 Angelo State Matthews, Roberson, Rivera, Walters 2:51.44 4:42.64 3:51.67 4:49.59
10 UTEP George, Gibson, Crupper, Roberts 4:15.15 4:31.84 3:58.45 3:41.76
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 West Texas A&M Wilson, Belfield, Thetford, Heinrich 4:24.79 4:50.56 2:44.03 3:37.92 3:19.18 3:54.32
8 South Plains Phillips, Limp, Page, Brown 3:00.43 3:26.21 3:59.01 4:52.90 3:26.21 3:54.32
11 Tarleton State Ponder, King, Anglin, Munden 3:09.01 3:16.19 4:27.96 3:25.76 5:06.24 3:59.25
12 Texas Tech
(C>)
Njoku, Willams, Sides, Glenn 4:29.48 2:49.94 3:48.21 4:10.06 3:14.22 4:02.77
13 New Mexico JC
(B>)
Johnson, Dayle, King, Gayle 4:33.61 3:12.99 4:18.95 3:27.65 3:49.64 4:04.29
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 West Texas A&M
(B>)
Catalyn, Westmoreland, Johnson, Kane 3:58.56 4:35.45 4:50.20 3:19.21 4:08.39 3:21.67 4:05.93
15 Angelo State
(B>)
McDaniel, Duhon, Zamzow, Mayo 3:26.99 4:18.73 5:12.94 3:46.70 3:17.13 3:49.17 4:06.41
18 Hardin-Simmons Warner, Farmer, Callaway, Eastham 3:27.99 4:09.58 3:53.99 3:59.19 3:35.79 4:45.98 4:19.98
  West Texas A&M
(C>)
Greeson, Tarver, Devereaux, Rolan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 New Mexico St.
(B>)
3:45.58 5:03.13 3:54.98 3:50.28 3:45.58 3:54.98
16 Eastern New Mexico Bachman, Getraide, Seema, Pascoa 3:40.09 4:31.27 4:31.27 3:42.65 5:12.21 4:15.91
17 Garden City CC Burnett, Huyler, Octave, Pierre 3:12.16 4:04.09 3:01.77 3:27.74 4:43.04 4:19.67