February 22, 2020
|
Kent State-Kent State FH - Kent, OH
|
292m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A IC4A/ECAC OAC MAC Auto PSAC NCAA DII Prov NCAA DII Auto NAIA B ECAC DIII

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Connor Harriman SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 4:15.50
2 Jake Hall SO-2 Ashland 4:16.50
3 Alex Phillip FR-1 John Carroll 4:17.69
4 Casey Conboy JR-3 Duquesne 4:18.29
5 Justin Prack JR-3 Kent State 4:19.62
6 Jamie Dailey JR-3 John Carroll 4:20.94
7 Sam Lenze JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 4:25.43
8 Jack Kawalec SR-4 John Carroll 4:25.63
9 Noah Chaplik SO-2 Malone 4:26.45
10 Cole Vandenberg   Unattached 4:27.27
11 Joe Uliano SR-4 California (Pa.) 4:27.78
12 Daniel Friebel JR-3 Ashland 4:28.09
13 Conner Johanssen FR-1 Dayton 4:29.25
14 Noah Mandel SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 4:30.21
15 Pat White SO-2 John Carroll 4:31.29
16 Dan Carmany SR-4 Malone 4:31.48
17 Daniel Grasing JR-3 Case Western 4:31.65
18 Jared Arnold SO-2 John Carroll 4:31.97
19 Joe Backus FR-1 John Carroll 4:33.98
20 Nathan Skodi SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 4:34.07
21 Tristan Vaughan SO-2 Ashland 4:34.94
22 Mason Jobe FR-1 California (Pa.) 4:35.04
23 Tony Cappillo SO-2 Malone 4:35.86
24 Daniel Frase FR-1 Malone 4:36.08
25 Spencer Wirick JR-3 Ashland 4:36.59
26 Andrew Tighe SO-2 Dayton 4:37.28
27 Dakota Booth SO-2 Ashland 4:37.35
28 Benji House FR-1 Walsh 4:39.73
29 Trevor Young FR-1 Walsh 4:39.82
30 Garrett Grissim SR-4 Dayton 4:40.80
31 Derrick Kipruto JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 4:40.84
32 Charles Novak   Unattached 4:42.39
33 Athanasius Sirilla SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 4:43.39
34 Michael Sobus SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 4:47.39
35 Robert Bell JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 4:49.45
36 Bailey Hourihan FR-1 Point Park 4:50.12
37 Graham Scott FR-1 Malone 4:50.92
38 Christian Hendricks SR-4 Walsh 4:52.15
39 Evan Vent SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 4:52.89
40 Joshua Sanderlin JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 4:56.09
41 Nathan Kraus SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 4:57.94
42 Angel Ortiz FR-1 Ashland 4:58.71
43 Noah LaVictoire SR-4 Walsh 5:09.08
44 Noah Stubenrauch SO-2 Ashland 5:09.12
45 Ian Jackson FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 5:10.17
46 Harrison Keenan JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 5:11.00
47 Jared Famiglietti   Robert Morris Club Team 5:21.30
48 Elijah Akinade Freshman PSU-Greater Allegheny 5:23.11
49 Noah Hazlett   Robert Morris Club Team 5:31.62
50 Fernando Hernandez Freshman PSU-Greater Allegheny 5:45.58
51 Joseph Dang FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 5:50.13
  Evan Antes SO-2 Carlow DNF
  Steven Kapes JR-3 Ashland DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
39 Evan Vent SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 4:52.89
40 Joshua Sanderlin JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 4:56.09
41 Nathan Kraus SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 4:57.94
42 Angel Ortiz FR-1 Ashland 4:58.71
43 Noah LaVictoire SR-4 Walsh 5:09.08
44 Noah Stubenrauch SO-2 Ashland 5:09.12
45 Ian Jackson FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 5:10.17
46 Harrison Keenan JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 5:11.00
47 Jared Famiglietti   Robert Morris Club Team 5:21.30
48 Elijah Akinade Freshman PSU-Greater Allegheny 5:23.11
49 Noah Hazlett   Robert Morris Club Team 5:31.62
50 Fernando Hernandez Freshman PSU-Greater Allegheny 5:45.58
51 Joseph Dang FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 5:50.13
  Evan Antes SO-2 Carlow DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Tristan Vaughan SO-2 Ashland 4:34.94
22 Mason Jobe FR-1 California (Pa.) 4:35.04
24 Daniel Frase FR-1 Malone 4:36.08
25 Spencer Wirick JR-3 Ashland 4:36.59
28 Benji House FR-1 Walsh 4:39.73
29 Trevor Young FR-1 Walsh 4:39.82
31 Derrick Kipruto JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 4:40.84
32 Charles Novak   Unattached 4:42.39
33 Athanasius Sirilla SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 4:43.39
34 Michael Sobus SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 4:47.39
35 Robert Bell JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 4:49.45
36 Bailey Hourihan FR-1 Point Park 4:50.12
37 Graham Scott FR-1 Malone 4:50.92
38 Christian Hendricks SR-4 Walsh 4:52.15
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Sam Lenze JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 4:25.43
8 Jack Kawalec SR-4 John Carroll 4:25.63
10 Cole Vandenberg   Unattached 4:27.27
11 Joe Uliano SR-4 California (Pa.) 4:27.78
12 Daniel Friebel JR-3 Ashland 4:28.09
14 Noah Mandel SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 4:30.21
16 Dan Carmany SR-4 Malone 4:31.48
17 Daniel Grasing JR-3 Case Western 4:31.65
19 Joe Backus FR-1 John Carroll 4:33.98
20 Nathan Skodi SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 4:34.07
23 Tony Cappillo SO-2 Malone 4:35.86
27 Dakota Booth SO-2 Ashland 4:37.35
30 Garrett Grissim SR-4 Dayton 4:40.80
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Connor Harriman SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 4:15.50
2 Jake Hall SO-2 Ashland 4:16.50
3 Alex Phillip FR-1 John Carroll 4:17.69
4 Casey Conboy JR-3 Duquesne 4:18.29
5 Justin Prack JR-3 Kent State 4:19.62
6 Jamie Dailey JR-3 John Carroll 4:20.94
9 Noah Chaplik SO-2 Malone 4:26.45
13 Conner Johanssen FR-1 Dayton 4:29.25
15 Pat White SO-2 John Carroll 4:31.29
18 Jared Arnold SO-2 John Carroll 4:31.97
26 Andrew Tighe SO-2 Dayton 4:37.28
  Steven Kapes JR-3 Ashland DNF