May 14-15, 2021
|
Mount Olive - Mount Olive, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas Peach Belt

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mason Phillips JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 10.47
2 Elijah Gauldin JR-3 Tiffin 10.50
3 Melvin Johnson   C&C Speed Dynaic TC 10.59
4 Nokia Masengu FR-1 Davis & Elkins 10.60

Men's 100 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Ramon Gittens   Next Level Track Club 10.33 0.9
2 Justen Burnette SO-2 Mount Olive 10.49 2.4
3 Elijah Gauldin JR-3 Tiffin 10.51 2.4
4 Mason Phillips JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 10.52 2.4
5 Jacob Wadsworth SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.57 2.4
6 Melvin Johnson   C&C Speed Dynaic TC 10.60 0.9
6 Benjamin Williams   Next Level Track Club 10.60 0.9
8 Nokia Masengu FR-1 Davis & Elkins 10.71 0.9
9 Devin Taylor SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.73 2.4
10 Gavin Colley   Moore Elite TC 10.75 2.4
11 Tanner Faulkiner FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.82 0.9
12 Preston Coker SO-2 UNC Pembroke 10.86 0.9
13 Royce Turner Jr SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.18 0.9
14 Marlin Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.92 0.9
Men's 100 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Justen Burnette SO-2 Mount Olive 10.49
3 Elijah Gauldin JR-3 Tiffin 10.51
4 Mason Phillips JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 10.52
5 Jacob Wadsworth SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.57
9 Devin Taylor SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.73
10 Gavin Colley   Moore Elite TC 10.75
Men's 100 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ramon Gittens   Next Level Track Club 10.33
6 Melvin Johnson   C&C Speed Dynaic TC 10.60
6 Benjamin Williams   Next Level Track Club 10.60
8 Nokia Masengu FR-1 Davis & Elkins 10.71
11 Tanner Faulkiner FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.82
12 Preston Coker SO-2 UNC Pembroke 10.86
13 Royce Turner Jr SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.18
14 Marlin Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.92

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Ramon Gittens   Next Level Track Club 10.44 1.5
2 Justen Burnette SO-2 Mount Olive 10.47 1.6
3 Jacob Wadsworth SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.55 1.6
4 Benjamin Williams   Next Level Track Club 10.56 1.1
5 Marlin Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.58 1.9
6 Elijah Gauldin JR-3 Tiffin 10.58 1.1
7 Mason Phillips JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 10.65 1.6
8 Melvin Johnson   C&C Speed Dynaic TC 10.66 2.1
9 Royce Turner Jr SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.69 1.5
10 Jordin Poindexter SO-2 VMI 10.69 1.6
11 Devin Taylor SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.70 2.1
12 Nokia Masengu FR-1 Davis & Elkins 10.70 1.5
13 Tanner Faulkiner FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.71 2.1
14 Gavin Colley   Moore Elite TC 10.74 1.9
15 Jamar Adams JR-3 UNC Pembroke 10.75 1.6
16 Preston Coker SO-2 UNC Pembroke 10.77 1.1
17 Jordan Payne FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.79 1.9
18 Ed Gilbert FR-1 Albany State 10.83 1.6
19 Caleb Baldwin SO-2 UNC Pembroke 10.83 1.9
20 Elian Lamar JR-3 West Liberty 10.88 2.1
21 Kaynmon Maddox SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.89 1.6
22 Julian Douglas SR-4 Lynchburg 10.93 1.6
23 Andre Jackson FR-1 Shenandoah 10.94 1.5
24 Elijah Morton SR-4 Shenandoah 10.98 2.1
25 William Crowder FR-1 Shenandoah 11.09 1.5
26 Derick StJean Junior Unattached 11.11 1.9
27 Langston McCatty FR-1 Shenandoah 11.29 1.5
28 Evan Gresser Senior Unattached 11.31 1.9
29 Jerome Singleton Senior Unattached 11.33 1.1
30 Tyrone Jones- Benson   Next Level Track Club 11.50 1.6
31 Steven Cummings Jr.   Unattached 11.75 1.9
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Mason Phillips JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 10.65
15 Jamar Adams JR-3 UNC Pembroke 10.75
18 Ed Gilbert FR-1 Albany State 10.83
30 Tyrone Jones- Benson   Next Level Track Club 11.50
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Justen Burnette SO-2 Mount Olive 10.47
3 Jacob Wadsworth SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.55
10 Jordin Poindexter SO-2 VMI 10.69
21 Kaynmon Maddox SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.89
22 Julian Douglas SR-4 Lynchburg 10.93
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Benjamin Williams   Next Level Track Club 10.56
6 Elijah Gauldin JR-3 Tiffin 10.58
16 Preston Coker SO-2 UNC Pembroke 10.77
29 Jerome Singleton Senior Unattached 11.33
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Melvin Johnson   C&C Speed Dynaic TC 10.66
11 Devin Taylor SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.70
13 Tanner Faulkiner FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.71
20 Elian Lamar JR-3 West Liberty 10.88
24 Elijah Morton SR-4 Shenandoah 10.98
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Marlin Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.58
14 Gavin Colley   Moore Elite TC 10.74
17 Jordan Payne FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.79
19 Caleb Baldwin SO-2 UNC Pembroke 10.83
26 Derick StJean Junior Unattached 11.11
28 Evan Gresser Senior Unattached 11.31
31 Steven Cummings Jr.   Unattached 11.75
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ramon Gittens   Next Level Track Club 10.44
9 Royce Turner Jr SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.69
12 Nokia Masengu FR-1 Davis & Elkins 10.70
23 Andre Jackson FR-1 Shenandoah 10.94
25 William Crowder FR-1 Shenandoah 11.09
27 Langston McCatty FR-1 Shenandoah 11.29