January 16, 2021
|
Graceland U-Closson Center - Lamoni, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joel Brown JR-3 William Penn 8.10 6.66 6.34 6.53 5.10 5.03 7.97
2 Najique Henry FR-1 Missouri Valley 4.90 5.55 6.08 6.53 7.51 8.10 6.01
3 Cameron Cavalier SO-2 Missouri Valley 8.18 5.37 7.72 6.54 4.58 5.11 8.24
4 Jackson Coates SO-2 William Penn 6.10 6.23 8.00 6.55 8.45 5.83 6.82
5 Torian Kingston JR-3 William Penn 7.50 7.16 6.24 6.63 5.37 7.43 7.03

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jackson Coates SO-2 William Penn 8.45 5.18 6.55 5.18 6.55 6.16 7.14
2 Torian Kingston JR-3 William Penn 6.62 5.90 5.44 6.55 6.55 5.90 8.45
3 Cameron Cavalier SO-2 Missouri Valley 7.85 6.33 7.98 4.62 6.59 6.00 5.01
4 Joel Brown JR-3 William Penn 8.51 4.81 7.91 8.31 6.59 5.01 7.45
5 Najique Henry FR-1 Missouri Valley 6.48 7.54 6.61 7.34 6.61 6.35 7.67
6 Zacary Jackson-Richardson JR-3 William Penn 8.01 6.61 7.47 7.14 6.67 4.94 5.14
7 Josh Ogden SO-2 William Penn 8.37 6.36 5.29 8.57 6.69 5.22 7.97
8 Jaelen Love JR-3 William Penn 6.32 5.72 8.07 7.46 6.72 5.72 5.25
9 Cameron Miller SO-2 Missouri Valley 8.08 6.73 8.49 8.76 6.79 4.76 7.07
10 Brennan Moots FR-1 Central Methodist 7.49 5.09 6.46 7.49 6.87 8.87 8.45
11 Jonah Roberts FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.43 8.05 5.37 8.26 6.88 8.74 8.26
12 Brandon Martin SO-2 Clarke 5.94 4.83 7.46 6.97 6.90 6.84 5.32
13 Al-Farouk Salako FR-1 Graceland 6.61 6.05 8.76 6.05 6.95 7.44 8.55
14 Danny Villarreal FR-1 Clarke 6.16 7.27 8.04 5.60 6.99 7.20 5.88
15 Jaylon Lenord SO-2 William Penn 5.11 5.88 8.04 5.46 6.99 5.53 5.11
16 Spencer Dye SO-2 Graceland 6.98 7.97 7.83 6.70 7.05 6.70 5.57
17 Jesus Pena SO-2 Central Methodist 8.69 5.44 7.91 8.41 7.06 5.86 6.43
18 Ja'Sean Northington FR-1 Central Methodist 5.31 7.85 6.23 9.20 7.07 8.77 8.35
19 Tyrek Mills FR-1 Missouri Valley 5.68 5.75 8.94 7.09 7.09 8.65 6.39
20 Anthony Butler JR-3 Clarke 6.06 9.05 6.63 5.91 7.12 6.98 6.55
21 Landon Griffin JR-3 William Penn 7.56 9.29 9.29 8.07 7.20 9.29 5.62
22 Travis Lanier FR-1 William Penn 9.34 5.58 8.62 8.47 7.24 7.32 6.74
23 Cornelius Hussey FR-1 Missouri Valley 8.32 6.26 5.88 8.85 7.63 9.01 7.41
24 David Jones SO-2 Clarke 9.17 5.35 7.87 6.50 7.64 6.42 9.63
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Joel Brown JR-3 William Penn 6.59 5.67 7.98
10 Brennan Moots FR-1 Central Methodist 6.87 5.57 5.16
16 Spencer Dye SO-2 Graceland 7.05 7.41 5.15
23 Cornelius Hussey FR-1 Missouri Valley 7.63 5.57 6.49
24 David Jones SO-2 Clarke 7.64 8.71 5.73
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Cameron Cavalier SO-2 Missouri Valley 5.74 6.59 5.94
12 Brandon Martin SO-2 Clarke 7.80 6.90 6.28
15 Jaylon Lenord SO-2 William Penn 8.81 6.99 6.50
20 Anthony Butler JR-3 Clarke 7.48 7.12 7.84
21 Landon Griffin JR-3 William Penn 5.33 7.20 6.27
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jackson Coates SO-2 William Penn 6.42 4.98 6.62 6.55 7.34 7.27 4.65
13 Al-Farouk Salako FR-1 Graceland 5.77 8.34 6.40 6.95 5.43 6.26 7.30
17 Jesus Pena SO-2 Central Methodist 7.13 6.15 5.86 7.06 7.77 6.29 8.69
18 Ja'Sean Northington FR-1 Central Methodist 7.78 8.77 7.57 7.07 6.15 8.49 6.30
22 Travis Lanier FR-1 William Penn 7.68 6.30 5.87 7.24 7.61 5.87 8.47
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Najique Henry FR-1 Missouri Valley 6.61
6 Zacary Jackson-Richardson JR-3 William Penn 6.67
8 Jaelen Love JR-3 William Penn 6.72
9 Cameron Miller SO-2 Missouri Valley 6.79
19 Tyrek Mills FR-1 Missouri Valley 7.09
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Torian Kingston JR-3 William Penn 6.55 5.90 7.93
7 Josh Ogden SO-2 William Penn 6.69 6.76 7.23
11 Jonah Roberts FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 6.88 5.78 8.40
14 Danny Villarreal FR-1 Clarke 6.99 5.95 6.99