March 27, 2021
|
Cedarville U. - Cedarville, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA HCAC NCAA DII Prov

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Nikolas Curtiss JR-3 Tiffin 19.78m 64' 10.75" 10
  • 18.62  
  • 17.84  
  • 18.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.78  
2 Ralph Casper JR-3 Tiffin 19.16m 62' 10.5" 8
  • 18.33  
  • 19.16  
  • 18.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.29  
  • 17.61  
3 Benedict Draghi JR-3 Tiffin 16.63m 54' 6.75" 6
  • 16.32  
  • 16.11  
  • 16.63  
  • 15.69  
  • 15.85  
  • 16.30  
4 Kyler Dickey SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 16.24m 53' 3.5" 5
  • 15.70  
  • 15.42  
  • 16.02  
  • 16.09  
  • 16.14  
  • 16.24  
5 Jacob Ott SO-2 Walsh 15.69m 51' 5.75" 4
  • 15.25  
  • 15.18  
  • 15.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.34  
  • 15.11  
6 Zachary Gipple JR-3 Siena Heights 15.64m 51' 3.75" 3
  • 15.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.26  
  • 15.64  
  • 15.30  
  • 14.93  
7 Kellen Tropeck FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 15.06m 49' 5" 2
  • 13.43  
  • 14.89  
  • 14.63  
  • 15.06  
  • 14.65  
  • 14.16  
8 Sebastian Hamilton SR-4 Siena Heights 13.88m 45' 6.5" 1
  • 13.76  
  • 13.88  
  • 13.88  
  • 13.47  
  • 12.99  
  • 12.98  
9 Chris Wainscott FR-1 Thomas More 13.85m 45' 5.25" -
  • 12.58  
  • 13.50  
  • 13.82  
  • 13.44  
  • 13.32  
  • 13.85  
10 Chris Beemiller SR-4 Malone 13.73m 45' 0.5" -
  • 13.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.32  
11 Micah Tuggle FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 13.62m 44' 8.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.62  
12 Duncan Hoffman JR-3 Thomas More 13.56m 44' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.56  
  • 12.76  
13 Owen Zeiter SR-4 Malone 13.20m 43' 3.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.59  
  • 13.20  
14 Chase Baker FR-1 Midway 13.11m 43' 0.25" -
  • 13.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.01  
15 Will Nemecek FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 13.03m 42' 9" -
  • 12.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.03  
16 Zachary Jenney FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 12.98m 42' 7" -
  • 12.98  
  • 12.52  
  • 12.71  
17 Cody Finney FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 12.77m 41' 10.75" -
  • 12.77  
  • 12.63  
  • 11.99  
18 Jacob Steinmetz SR-4 Thomas More 12.59m 41' 3.75" -
  • 11.15  
  • 12.59  
  • FOUL  
19 Conner Hubbard SO-2 Earlham 12.58m 41' 3.25" -
  • 12.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Luke Hannay JR-3 Cedarville 12.51m 41' 0.5" -
  • 11.49  
  • 12.51  
  • FOUL  
21 Jason Baird SR-4 Siena Heights 12.45m 40' 10.25" -
  • 11.95  
  • 12.45  
  • 11.59  
22 Conner Hluch JR-3 Walsh 12.43m 40' 9.5" -
  • 11.07  
  • 12.43  
  • 11.25  
23 Dalton Golden FR-1 Ohio Dominican 12.37m 40' 7" -
  • 11.54  
  • 11.49  
  • 12.37  
24 Ben Cook SR-4 Ohio Dominican 12.35m 40' 6.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.35  
  • FOUL  
25 Josiah Edwards FR-1 Rio Grande 12.24m 40' 2" -
  • 12.24  
  • 11.85  
  • 11.49  
26 Haden Karshner FR-1 Rio Grande 12.14m 39' 10" -
  • 12.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Tyrel Goings FR-1 Defiance 11.94m 39' 2.25" -
  • 11.94  
  • 11.36  
  • FOUL  
28 Davis Reinhard FR-1 Tiffin 10.64m 34' 11" -
  • 10.36  
  • 10.28  
  • 10.64  
29 River Collins SO-2 Ohio Christian 10.62m 34' 10.25" -
  • 10.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.62  
30 Devin Webster SO-2 Thomas More 10.44m 34' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.44  
31 Samuel Leinhauser FR-1 Walsh 10.39m 34' 1.25" -
  • 10.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Kaleb Tyree SR-4 Defiance 10.26m 33' 8" -
  • 9.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.26  
33 Joel Berger SO-2 Walsh 10.16m 33' 4" -
  • 10.08  
  • 9.67  
  • 10.16  
34 Chris Knuckles SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 10.14m 33' 3.25" -
  • 10.14  
  • 10.04  
  • 9.57  
35 John Mahaney SO-2 Earlham 10.12m 33' 2.5" -
  • 10.12  
  • 9.98  
  • 9.95  
36 Will Tuttle FR-1 Thomas More 10.07m 33' 0.5" -
  • 8.64  
  • 9.11  
  • 10.07  
37 Jonathan Hayes FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 9.72m 31' 10.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.34  
  • 9.72  
38 Rontonio Scott FR-1 Defiance 8.94m 29' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.94  
  • FOUL  
39 Matt Obert FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 8.60m 28' 2.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.04  
  • 8.60  
40 Joseph Craesmeyer SR-4 Grace Christian 7.55m 24' 9.25" -
  • 6.96  
  • 7.55  
  • 7.31  
41 Angel Rangel FR-1 Grace Christian 6.59m 21' 7.5" -
  • 5.95  
  • 5.84  
  • 6.59  
42 John Bagadion JR-3 Thomas More 6.53m 21' 5.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.53  
  • FOUL  
  TJ McGinnis FR-1 Hillsdale FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Braden Brock FR-1 Walsh FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Joseph Beegle SR-4 Rio Grande FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  Matthew Jackson FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jacob Brickey FR-1 Walsh FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Chris Wainscott FR-1 Thomas More 13.85m 45' 5.25" -
27 Tyrel Goings FR-1 Defiance 11.94m 39' 2.25" -
28 Davis Reinhard FR-1 Tiffin 10.64m 34' 11" -
29 River Collins SO-2 Ohio Christian 10.62m 34' 10.25" -
31 Samuel Leinhauser FR-1 Walsh 10.39m 34' 1.25" -
33 Joel Berger SO-2 Walsh 10.16m 33' 4" -
34 Chris Knuckles SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 10.14m 33' 3.25" -
35 John Mahaney SO-2 Earlham 10.12m 33' 2.5" -
36 Will Tuttle FR-1 Thomas More 10.07m 33' 0.5" -
37 Jonathan Hayes FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 9.72m 31' 10.75" -
39 Matt Obert FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 8.60m 28' 2.75" -
40 Joseph Craesmeyer SR-4 Grace Christian 7.55m 24' 9.25" -
41 Angel Rangel FR-1 Grace Christian 6.59m 21' 7.5" -
42 John Bagadion JR-3 Thomas More 6.53m 21' 5.25" -
  Matthew Jackson FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene FOUL NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Duncan Hoffman JR-3 Thomas More 13.56m 44' 6" -
14 Chase Baker FR-1 Midway 13.11m 43' 0.25" -
15 Will Nemecek FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 13.03m 42' 9" -
17 Cody Finney FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 12.77m 41' 10.75" -
19 Conner Hubbard SO-2 Earlham 12.58m 41' 3.25" -
20 Luke Hannay JR-3 Cedarville 12.51m 41' 0.5" -
21 Jason Baird SR-4 Siena Heights 12.45m 40' 10.25" -
22 Conner Hluch JR-3 Walsh 12.43m 40' 9.5" -
23 Dalton Golden FR-1 Ohio Dominican 12.37m 40' 7" -
25 Josiah Edwards FR-1 Rio Grande 12.24m 40' 2" -
26 Haden Karshner FR-1 Rio Grande 12.14m 39' 10" -
30 Devin Webster SO-2 Thomas More 10.44m 34' 3" -
32 Kaleb Tyree SR-4 Defiance 10.26m 33' 8" -
38 Rontonio Scott FR-1 Defiance 8.94m 29' 4" -
  Jacob Brickey FR-1 Walsh FOUL NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Nikolas Curtiss JR-3 Tiffin 19.78m 64' 10.75" 10
2 Ralph Casper JR-3 Tiffin 19.16m 62' 10.5" 8
3 Benedict Draghi JR-3 Tiffin 16.63m 54' 6.75" 6
4 Kyler Dickey SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 16.24m 53' 3.5" 5
5 Jacob Ott SO-2 Walsh 15.69m 51' 5.75" 4
6 Zachary Gipple JR-3 Siena Heights 15.64m 51' 3.75" 3
7 Kellen Tropeck FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 15.06m 49' 5" 2
8 Sebastian Hamilton SR-4 Siena Heights 13.88m 45' 6.5" 1
10 Chris Beemiller SR-4 Malone 13.73m 45' 0.5" -
11 Micah Tuggle FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 13.62m 44' 8.25" -
13 Owen Zeiter SR-4 Malone 13.20m 43' 3.75" -
16 Zachary Jenney FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 12.98m 42' 7" -
18 Jacob Steinmetz SR-4 Thomas More 12.59m 41' 3.75" -
24 Ben Cook SR-4 Ohio Dominican 12.35m 40' 6.25" -
  Braden Brock FR-1 Walsh FOUL NM -
  Joseph Beegle SR-4 Rio Grande FOUL NM -
  TJ McGinnis FR-1 Hillsdale FOUL NM -