February 20, 2021
|
North Dakota-High Performance Center - Grand Forks, ND
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Dante White FR-1 North Dakota State 6.96 7
2 Jake Lee FR-1 North Dakota 7.17 5
3 Clay Jackson SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 7.18 4
4 Shaquiel Higgs JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.21 3
5 Dan Ratzloff FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.42 2
6 Dawson Schaffer FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 7.43 1
7 Nick Steinhofer SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 8.01 -

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Peter Wysocki SR-4 North Dakota 22.28 7
2 Dante White FR-1 North Dakota State 22.47 5
3 Jake Lee FR-1 North Dakota 22.65 4
4 Shaquiel Higgs JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 22.97 3
5 Dan Ratzloff FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 23.63 2
6 Dawson Schaffer FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 23.77 1
7 Michael Miller JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 25.08 -
8 Hans Frank-Holzner JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 26.07 -
9 Nick Steinhofer SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 26.10 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 Michael Miller JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 25.08 -
8 Hans Frank-Holzner JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 26.07 -
9 Nick Steinhofer SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 26.10 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Peter Wysocki SR-4 North Dakota 22.28 7
2 Dante White FR-1 North Dakota State 22.47 5
3 Jake Lee FR-1 North Dakota 22.65 4
4 Shaquiel Higgs JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 22.97 3
5 Dan Ratzloff FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 23.63 2
6 Dawson Schaffer FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 23.77 1

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Josh Knutson JR-3 North Dakota State 47.69 7
2 Adrian Harris SO-2 North Dakota State 47.76 5
3 Jacob Levin JR-3 North Dakota State 48.53 4
4 Cal Wright JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 49.98 3
5 Max Baker SO-2 North Dakota 50.14 2
6 Kendrick Major SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 50.75 1
7 Ibrahim Oduong FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 51.25 -
8 Drew Dosch FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 52.98 -
9 Simon Zahrbock SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 53.29 -
10 Alex Mcaloon FR-1 North Dakota 53.47 -
11 Michael Miller JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 54.90 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 Ibrahim Oduong FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 51.25 -
8 Drew Dosch FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 52.98 -
9 Simon Zahrbock SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 53.29 -
11 Michael Miller JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 54.90 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Josh Knutson JR-3 North Dakota State 47.69 7
2 Adrian Harris SO-2 North Dakota State 47.76 5
3 Jacob Levin JR-3 North Dakota State 48.53 4
4 Cal Wright JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 49.98 3
5 Max Baker SO-2 North Dakota 50.14 2
6 Kendrick Major SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 50.75 1
10 Alex Mcaloon FR-1 North Dakota 53.47 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Josh Samyn JR-3 North Dakota State 1:53.25 7
2 Jesse Middendorf JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1:54.09 5
3 Kurt TeBeest JR-3 North Dakota State 1:54.38 4
4 Connor McMannes SR-4 North Dakota 1:55.96 3
5 Matthew Russell SR-4 North Dakota 1:56.62 2
6 Symon Keiser FR-1 North Dakota State 1:57.06 1
7 Munir Isahak SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 1:58.31 -
8 Tyler Jackson FR-1 North Dakota 1:59.88 -
9 Dan Wilson JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 2:01.83 -
10 Justin Kringler JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 2:04.73 -
11 Hans Frank-Holzner JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 2:07.23 -
12 Kolby Brandt FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:10.43 -

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Munir Isahak SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 4:24.02 7
2 Zachary King JR-3 North Dakota 4:28.17 5
3 Cole Nowacki FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 4:31.53 4
4 Solomon Johnson SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 4:34.20 3
5 Joseph Espinoza FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:36.67 2
6 Connor Haugrud SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 4:37.57 1
7 Ben Becker FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 4:39.67 -
8 Lucas Hinojos FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 5:01.41 -
9 Alex Lerum FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 5:07.42 -
  Tanner Olson   UNAT-Concordia-Moorhead DNF -

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Tanner Olson   UNAT-Concordia-Moorhead 9:16.45 -
1 Amelio Chio FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 9:07.91 7
2 Nolan Christenson JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 9:09.97 5
3 Michael Kraimer JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 9:13.13 4
4 Noah Kneeskern SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 9:19.28 3
5 Drew Mears SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 9:24.01 2
  Cole Nowacki FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead DNF -
  Solomon Johnson SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead DNF -

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Mitchel Wangler JR-3 North Dakota 8.34 7
2 Peter Wysocki SR-4 North Dakota 8.51 5
3 Alex Mcaloon FR-1 North Dakota 8.81 4
4 Trenton Hanseder FR-1 North Dakota 8.96 3

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Concordia-Moorhead A Cal Wright, Dan Wilson, Jesse Middendorf, Colin Schuller 3:26.26 7
2 Concordia-Moorhead
(B>)
B Wade Rhonemus, Simon Zahrbock, Dawson Schaffer, Michael Miller 3:37.37 5

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Austin Wolf JR-3 North Dakota 1.95m 6' 4.75" 7
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
2 Aric David FR-1 North Dakota 1.75m 5' 8.75" 5
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
3 Jake LePard SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 1.75m 5' 8.75" 4
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Ben Hidani SO-2 North Dakota 4.10m 13' 5.25" 7
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXX
2 Jack Vetsch JR-3 North Dakota 4.10m 13' 5.25" 5
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXO
  • 4.25
    XXX
3 Wade Rhonemus SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 3.95m 12' 11.5" 3.5
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
3 Trenton Hanseder FR-1 North Dakota 3.95m 12' 11.5" 3.5
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
5 Andrew Walter FR-1 North Dakota 3.95m 12' 11.5" 2
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXX
6 Harris Maclean SO-2 North Dakota 3.65m 11' 11.75" 1
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    XXX
  Zach Paustian SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead NH NH -
  • 3.65
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Hunter Merkley FR-1 North Dakota State 6.75m 22' 1.75" 7
  • FOUL  
  • 6.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.75  
2 Tyler Enerson JR-3 North Dakota State 6.51m 21' 4.25" 5
  • 6.20  
  • 6.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.30  
  • 6.51  
  • 6.33  
3 Jake LePard SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 5.86m 19' 2.75" 4
  • 5.62  
  • 5.86  
  • 5.50  
  • 5.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.47  
4 Wade Rhonemus SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 5.73m 18' 9.75" 3
  • 5.72  
  • 5.73  
  • 5.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Zach Paustian SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 5.15m 16' 10.75" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.15  
  • 5.01  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Maxwell Otterdahl SO-2 North Dakota State 19.66m 64' 6" 7
  • 18.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.40  
  • 19.48  
  • 19.66  
  • 19.47  
2 Kristoffer Thomsen JR-3 North Dakota State 19.29m 63' 3.5" 5
  • 19.28  
  • 18.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.29  
3 Chris Evenson   UNAT-North Dakota 17.35m 56' 11.25" -
  • 17.35  
  • 17.03  
  • 16.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.26  
4 Dawson Schroeder FR-1 North Dakota State 16.25m 53' 3.75" 4
  • 15.90  
  • 16.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Levi Rockey SO-2 North Dakota State 16.16m 53' 0.25" 3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.05  
6 Jake Steiner SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 15.19m 49' 10" 2
  • 14.96  
  • 15.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.94  
7 Cooper Folkestad FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 14.60m 47' 11" 1
  • 14.60  
  • 14.55  
  • 14.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Ben Schelske SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 13.22m 43' 4.5" -
  • 13.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.13  
  • 13.09  
  • 13.02  
  • FOUL  
9 Jake Kerzman JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 12.05m 39' 6.5" -
  • 11.84  
  • 12.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.73  
  • FOUL  
10 Zach Synstelien JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 11.73m 38' 6" -
  • 10.90  
  • 11.73  
  • 11.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.32  
  • FOUL  
11 Colton Cook SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 11.36m 37' 3.25" -
  • 11.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.15  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Levi Rockey SO-2 North Dakota State 17.58m 57' 8.25" 7
  • 17.55  
  • 17.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Garrett Shumski SO-2 North Dakota 16.62m 54' 6.5" 5
  • 16.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Tanner Berby SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 16.01m 52' 6.5" 4
  • 15.67  
  • 16.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.94  
4 Jake Steiner SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 15.58m 51' 1.5" 3
  • 15.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.50  
  • 14.71  
  • 14.92  
  • 15.29  
5 Jerron McDonald JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 15.20m 49' 10.5" 2
  • 14.28  
  • 14.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.20  
  • 15.00  
6 Dawson Schroeder FR-1 North Dakota State 14.63m 48' 0" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 14.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Jake Kerzman JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 14.12m 46' 4" -
  • 13.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Cooper Folkestad FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 13.64m 44' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.40  
  • 13.38  
  • 13.22  
  • 13.64  
  • FOUL  
9 Colton Cook SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 13.29m 43' 7.25" -
  • 13.29  
  • 13.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.58  
10 Zach Synstelien JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 12.70m 41' 8" -
  • 12.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.70  
11 Ben Schelske SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 12.55m 41' 2.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.55