March 6, 2021
|
Southern Wesleyan - Central, SC
|
Timing: cfpitiming.com
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B Peach Belt

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kai Brickey   Augusta 4:01.29
2 Matthew Burgess   Anderson (S.C.) 4:05.07
3 Alvin Jacobs   Piedmont 4:08.21
4 Silas Arendash   Lees-McRae 4:08.44
5 Konnor Palacios Senior Southern Wesleyan 4:12.84
6 Drew Topoly Junior Methodist 4:13.05
7 Jordan Keith   King 4:15.12
8 Jacob Balot   Piedmont 4:16.21
9 Jesus Pacheco   King 4:16.49
10 Kyle Bailey   Erskine 4:19.20
11 Connor Ayers   Methodist 4:20.76
12 Chandler Stanley Senior Newberry 4:21.81
13 Joel Parker   King 4:22.60
14 Kade McDonald   King 4:23.81
15 Blaine Metcalf   King 4:24.98
16 Joseph Grassmid   Bob Jones 4:25.05
17 Josh Booher   King 4:25.69
18 Austin Ezzell   Methodist 4:25.78
19 Tommy Pearson Senior North Greenville 4:25.93
20 Jose Hernandez   Belmont Abbey 4:27.09
21 Kemuel Laudermilch   Southern Wesleyan 4:27.26
22 Reilly Gobin Senior Erskine 4:27.54
23 Jake Allison   King 4:28.01
24 Connor Moranos   Piedmont 4:29.57
25 Will Gray   Methodist 4:31.79
26 Elliot Wunder   Belmont Abbey 4:32.43
27 Andrew Ybarra   Lees-McRae 4:32.94
28 Thomas Heilman   Benedict 4:33.02
29 Tucker Soltesz   William Peace 4:33.65
30 Ben Mattson   Augusta 4:35.62
31 Mason Thomas   King 4:37.70
32 Robert Lewis Senior Erskine 4:38.94
33 Noah Dilday   Southern Wesleyan 4:39.20
34 Jonathan Wertz   Methodist 4:39.83
35 Anthony Hall   Belmont Abbey 4:39.95
36 Tyreke Ingram   Erskine 4:39.98
37 Jeffrey Knox   William Peace 4:40.38
38 Casey Frock   Southern Wesleyan 4:41.06
39 Jeremiah Cox   Bob Jones 4:41.39
40 Frank Condello   Belmont Abbey 4:41.76
41 Caleb Clendenning   William Peace 4:42.38
42 Jacob Allen   William Peace 4:42.82
43 Chandler Hughes   William Peace 4:44.40
44 Gabe Carnagy   Southern Wesleyan 4:48.08
45 Vian Villa   William Peace 4:48.53
46 Johnny Fike   Indiana East 4:49.29
47 Kyle Hart   King 4:49.44
48 Noah Whitacre   Augusta 4:50.42
49 Derek Hernadez   William Peace 4:52.29
50 Amos Chebii   Benedict 4:58.37
51 Michael Hernandez   William Peace 5:19.18
52 Hunter Sizemore   Lees-McRae 6:27.24
  Daniel Similton   Anderson (S.C.) DNS
  Hunter Kimball   Augusta DNS
  Brennan Silliman Senior Augusta DNS
  Jacob Poston   Augusta DNS
  Edward Roman-Torres   Belmont Abbey DNS
  Daquan Brock   Allen DNS
  Dennis Kiprono   Benedict DNS
  Chase Kennedy Senior Augusta DNS
  Chandler Kennedy   Augusta DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kai Brickey   Augusta 4:01.29
2 Matthew Burgess   Anderson (S.C.) 4:05.07
3 Alvin Jacobs   Piedmont 4:08.21
7 Jordan Keith   King 4:15.12
50 Amos Chebii   Benedict 4:58.37
  Brennan Silliman Senior Augusta DNS
  Hunter Kimball   Augusta DNS
  Jacob Poston   Augusta DNS
  Chandler Kennedy   Augusta DNS
  Chase Kennedy Senior Augusta DNS
  Dennis Kiprono   Benedict DNS
  Daniel Similton   Anderson (S.C.) DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Silas Arendash   Lees-McRae 4:08.44
5 Konnor Palacios Senior Southern Wesleyan 4:12.84
6 Drew Topoly Junior Methodist 4:13.05
8 Jacob Balot   Piedmont 4:16.21
9 Jesus Pacheco   King 4:16.49
10 Kyle Bailey   Erskine 4:19.20
12 Chandler Stanley Senior Newberry 4:21.81
15 Blaine Metcalf   King 4:24.98
19 Tommy Pearson Senior North Greenville 4:25.93
22 Reilly Gobin Senior Erskine 4:27.54
24 Connor Moranos   Piedmont 4:29.57
27 Andrew Ybarra   Lees-McRae 4:32.94
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Connor Ayers   Methodist 4:20.76
13 Joel Parker   King 4:22.60
14 Kade McDonald   King 4:23.81
16 Joseph Grassmid   Bob Jones 4:25.05
17 Josh Booher   King 4:25.69
18 Austin Ezzell   Methodist 4:25.78
21 Kemuel Laudermilch   Southern Wesleyan 4:27.26
23 Jake Allison   King 4:28.01
25 Will Gray   Methodist 4:31.79
31 Mason Thomas   King 4:37.70
32 Robert Lewis Senior Erskine 4:38.94
40 Frank Condello   Belmont Abbey 4:41.76
47 Kyle Hart   King 4:49.44
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Thomas Heilman   Benedict 4:33.02
29 Tucker Soltesz   William Peace 4:33.65
33 Noah Dilday   Southern Wesleyan 4:39.20
34 Jonathan Wertz   Methodist 4:39.83
37 Jeffrey Knox   William Peace 4:40.38
41 Caleb Clendenning   William Peace 4:42.38
42 Jacob Allen   William Peace 4:42.82
43 Chandler Hughes   William Peace 4:44.40
45 Vian Villa   William Peace 4:48.53
46 Johnny Fike   Indiana East 4:49.29
49 Derek Hernadez   William Peace 4:52.29
51 Michael Hernandez   William Peace 5:19.18
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Jose Hernandez   Belmont Abbey 4:27.09
26 Elliot Wunder   Belmont Abbey 4:32.43
30 Ben Mattson   Augusta 4:35.62
35 Anthony Hall   Belmont Abbey 4:39.95
36 Tyreke Ingram   Erskine 4:39.98
38 Casey Frock   Southern Wesleyan 4:41.06
39 Jeremiah Cox   Bob Jones 4:41.39
44 Gabe Carnagy   Southern Wesleyan 4:48.08
48 Noah Whitacre   Augusta 4:50.42
52 Hunter Sizemore   Lees-McRae 6:27.24
  Daquan Brock   Allen DNS
  Edward Roman-Torres   Belmont Abbey DNS