June 9-12, 2021
|
Hayward Field - Eugene, OR

Women's 3000 Steeplechase Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Mahala Norris SR-4 Air Force 9:31.79 10
2 Joyce Kimeli JR-3 Auburn 9:31.84 8
3 Katie Rainsberger SR-4 Washington 9:32.12 6
4 Courtney Wayment JR-3 BYU 9:32.93 5
5 Charlotte Prouse SR-4 New Mexico 9:34.25 4
6 Ceili McCabe FR-1 West Virginia 9:37.39 3
7 Gabrielle Jennings SR-4 Furman 9:38.24 2
8 Summer Allen SR-4 Weber State 9:40.37 1
9 Aneta Konieczek JR-3 Oregon 9:44.67 -
10 Olivia Markezich FR-1 Notre Dame 9:48.73 -
11 Abby Kohut-Jackson SR-4 Minnesota 9:50.89 -
12 Alissa Niggemann SR-4 Wisconsin 10:12.13 -

Women's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Courtney Wayment JR-3 BYU 9:32.52
2 Joyce Kimeli JR-3 Auburn 9:35.57
3 Aneta Konieczek JR-3 Oregon 9:34.37
4 Katie Rainsberger SR-4 Washington 9:36.71
5 Charlotte Prouse SR-4 New Mexico 9:37.05
6 Summer Allen SR-4 Weber State 9:37.48
7 Mahala Norris SR-4 Air Force 9:37.53
8 Alissa Niggemann SR-4 Wisconsin 9:41.12
9 Gabrielle Jennings SR-4 Furman 9:38.88
10 Abby Kohut-Jackson SR-4 Minnesota 9:41.20
11 Ceili McCabe FR-1 West Virginia 9:39.27
12 Olivia Markezich FR-1 Notre Dame 9:42.41
13 Annabelle Eastman SO-2 George Mason 9:45.22
14 Hannah Steelman JR-3 NC State 9:46.09
15 Madison Boreman SR-4 Colorado 9:49.28
16 Sara Musselman JR-3 BYU 9:55.61
17 Emma Gee SR-4 Temple 9:56.19
18 Grace Mancini SR-4 La Salle 9:56.46
19 Judi Jones SR-4 Nebraska 9:58.14
20 Alice Hill JR-3 Michigan 10:04.21
21 Angelina Ellis JR-3 Butler 10:06.78
22 Leah Hanle SR-4 Alabama 10:15.39
23 Lauren Sapone SR-4 Notre Dame 10:23.94
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Joyce Kimeli JR-3 Auburn 9:35.57
4 Katie Rainsberger SR-4 Washington 9:36.71
6 Summer Allen SR-4 Weber State 9:37.48
8 Alissa Niggemann SR-4 Wisconsin 9:41.12
10 Abby Kohut-Jackson SR-4 Minnesota 9:41.20
12 Olivia Markezich FR-1 Notre Dame 9:42.41
14 Hannah Steelman JR-3 NC State 9:46.09
19 Judi Jones SR-4 Nebraska 9:58.14
20 Alice Hill JR-3 Michigan 10:04.21
22 Leah Hanle SR-4 Alabama 10:15.39
23 Lauren Sapone SR-4 Notre Dame 10:23.94
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Courtney Wayment JR-3 BYU 9:32.52
3 Aneta Konieczek JR-3 Oregon 9:34.37
5 Charlotte Prouse SR-4 New Mexico 9:37.05
7 Mahala Norris SR-4 Air Force 9:37.53
9 Gabrielle Jennings SR-4 Furman 9:38.88
11 Ceili McCabe FR-1 West Virginia 9:39.27
13 Annabelle Eastman SO-2 George Mason 9:45.22
15 Madison Boreman SR-4 Colorado 9:49.28
16 Sara Musselman JR-3 BYU 9:55.61
17 Emma Gee SR-4 Temple 9:56.19
18 Grace Mancini SR-4 La Salle 9:56.46
21 Angelina Ellis JR-3 Butler 10:06.78