April 23, 2022
|
Rice - Houston, TX
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Alex Danels Senior Unattached 4:18.62 3:03.62 3:45.00 4:08.28
0 Walker Reeves Freshman Unattached 4:18.30 4:31.22 3:24.06 5:15.13
0 Tate Kirby Senior Unattached 4:16.23 3:50.61 5:02.36 3:09.61
0 Nick Schnoor   Unattached 4:15.95 3:09.41 5:25.06 3:14.53
0 Zane Thornton Freshman Unattached 4:23.52 5:21.50 4:31.43 5:34.67
0 Jose Zarate   UNAT-Our Lady of the Lake 3:57.69 3:48.19 3:41.06 3:45.81
0 Samuel Buske Senior Unattached 4:33.63 3:41.64 4:06.27 5:42.04
0 Tristan Galvan   Unattached 3:56.84 4:56.05 3:04.74 4:25.26
0 Christian Gonzales Freshman Unattached 4:04.34 5:07.87 3:05.70 5:10.32
0 Nathaniel Zapata Senior Unattached 4:07.34 4:04.87 3:47.56 4:27.13
0 Yovany Portillo   UNAT-Sam Houston 4:14.80 3:00.91 5:03.22 5:18.50
1 Martin Segurola FR-1 St. Edward's 3:48.15 3:18.49 2:44.27 4:45.19
2 Aaron Gilliam JR-3 McNeese State 3:48.36 4:45.45 4:18.05 2:58.12
3 Andrew Bosquez SR-4 Sam Houston 3:49.46 2:54.39 3:17.34 4:03.23
4 Jaden Forester SO-2 New Orleans 3:50.04 3:13.24 3:24.74 4:17.65
5 Elliot Metcalf FR-1 Rice 3:50.13 4:22.35 3:06.41 3:45.53
6 George Wheeler JR-3 Lamar 3:50.23 4:24.77 2:54.98 4:22.47
7 Joey Croft JR-3 McNeese State 3:50.63 2:46.06 2:57.59 3:18.35
8 Conner Killian SR-4 Louisiana Tech 3:50.70 3:53.01 4:50.69 3:36.86
9 Evans Kemboi FR-1 McNeese State 3:51.95 4:47.62 3:03.24 3:40.36
10 Alex Topini SR-4 Rice 3:52.50 3:57.15 4:11.10 4:50.63
11 Omer El-Fadl FR-1 McNeese State 3:52.53 4:50.67 4:48.34 2:45.10
12 Eli Peveto SO-2 Lamar 3:54.24 3:19.11 3:56.59 3:23.79
13 Angel Contreras SO-2 UT-Tyler 3:55.60 4:56.86 3:20.26 3:08.48
14 Cade Litolff SO-2 New Orleans 3:55.82 3:11.02 4:47.70 2:47.44
15 Elijah McWilliams SO-2 Sam Houston 3:56.59 4:27.35 4:39.18 3:23.47
16 Nicholas Gonzalez SO-2 St. Edward's 3:57.06 4:20.77 3:57.06 4:46.85
17 Kyan Wallace FR-1 Sam Houston 3:57.44 4:52.06 4:35.43 4:35.43
18 Eli Ortiz SO-2 Sam Houston 3:58.47 5:05.25 3:15.55 2:49.32
19 Justice Artisst SO-2 Houston Baptist 3:58.49 3:20.34 2:54.10 2:51.72
20 Tyler Keranen SO-2 Houston 3:58.96 4:30.03 3:13.56 4:03.74
21 JD Corona JR-3 UTSA 3:59.06 4:42.09 4:03.85 5:08.39
22 Adrian Bichara FR-1 New Orleans 3:59.64 2:52.54 3:23.70 4:14.02
23 Cymon Shy JR-3 Prairie View 3:59.75 3:54.96 3:57.36 4:35.72
24 Travis Dowd SO-2 Rice 3:59.95 5:02.34 3:52.76 4:23.95
25 Alexandre Fetizon FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:00.15 4:50.59 3:14.53 4:55.39
26 Griffin Neal SO-2 Incarnate Word 4:01.84 4:50.21 4:55.05 4:55.05
27 Casey Novelo FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:02.29 4:04.72 4:14.41 5:05.29
28 Brandon Lantau JR-3 Lamar 4:03.23 3:04.86 5:06.47 3:41.34
29 James Hyland FR-1 McNeese State 4:04.40 3:39.96 3:08.19 3:42.41
30 Hendrick Ramirez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 4:04.86 2:56.30 3:03.65 4:17.11
31 Alvaro Canarte FR-1 New Orleans 4:05.02 3:23.37 3:16.02 4:44.23
32 Christian Rivera FR-1 Sam Houston 4:05.32 2:54.18 3:03.99 3:13.81
33 Hunter Haas JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 4:06.96 4:26.72 5:21.05 4:53.89
34 Josh Akin SO-2 St. Edward's 4:07.61 3:00.76 4:02.66 4:19.99
35 Samuel Flusche SO-2 St. Edward's 4:07.66 4:22.52 5:02.15 4:22.52
36 Spencer Gambrell JR-3 LeTourneau 4:07.72 4:12.68 3:25.61 3:47.91
37 Lorenzo Chavez JR-3 UT-Tyler 4:08.88 3:24.09 3:11.64 3:58.93
38 Kristian Oatman SR-4 New Orleans 4:08.96 4:51.29 4:08.96 3:51.54
39 Samuel Stewart SR-4 Concordia (Tex.) 4:10.00 4:00.00 3:50.00 2:55.00
40 Trey Grant SO-2 Houston 4:10.22 5:07.77 4:25.24 2:57.66
41 Alex Soileau SO-2 New Orleans 4:10.55 4:15.57 4:58.16 3:50.51
42 Eric Rodriguez SO-2 St. Edward's 4:11.45 3:53.85 3:21.16 3:46.31
43 Antonio Blackwell FR-1 New Orleans 4:11.63 4:46.86 4:34.28 4:16.67
44 Kiernan Work SO-2 St. Edward's 4:11.87 3:49.21 3:51.72 3:34.09
45 Enoch Ramirez SR-4 Houston Baptist 4:12.30 3:16.80 4:55.20 4:37.53
46 Nick Alfaro SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:13.78 3:15.41 5:27.38 5:09.62
47 Shea Johnson Freshman Hill College 4:14.23 4:57.45 4:49.83 3:53.90
48 Jason Bugg SR-4 Rice 4:14.39 5:23.08 4:11.85 3:54.04
49 Jacob Hughey SO-2 St. Edward's 4:15.08 4:32.94 5:21.40 3:21.52
50 Willie Odem FR-1 St. Edward's 4:15.47 3:49.93 5:32.12 5:19.34
51 Payton Foreman FR-1 McNeese State 4:16.76 5:26.09 5:20.95 4:50.14
52 Matthew Lara SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 4:21.58 5:11.28 4:05.89 4:21.58
53 Chase Bennett SO-2 St. Edward's 4:24.26 3:10.27 5:35.61 5:38.26
54 Joseph O'Halloran SO-2 St. Edward's 4:26.21 4:42.19 5:19.46 3:35.63
55 John Scott SO-2 St. Edward's 4:28.10 5:08.32 4:33.47 5:40.49
56 Hudson McGuire FR-1 LeTourneau 4:28.66 4:34.04 5:35.83 5:46.58
57 Aidan Hynes FR-1 LeTourneau 4:54.65 4:28.14 4:42.87 6:08.32
  Declan Neary SR-4 Lamar DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Blake Raines SO-2 Sam Houston DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Roel DeLeon SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 Alex Danels Senior Unattached 5:02.59 4:18.62 3:52.76
0 Samuel Buske Senior Unattached 5:03.73 4:33.63 5:55.72
0 Yovany Portillo   UNAT-Sam Houston 5:08.31 4:14.80 3:11.10
0 Zane Thornton Freshman Unattached 4:57.78 4:23.52 5:29.40
0 Nick Schnoor   Unattached 2:59.17 4:15.95 4:13.39
0 Tate Kirby Senior Unattached 4:26.48 4:16.23 4:46.98
0 Walker Reeves Freshman Unattached 3:24.06 4:18.30 3:21.48
35 Samuel Flusche SO-2 St. Edward's 3:20.61 4:07.66 2:55.84
36 Spencer Gambrell JR-3 LeTourneau 2:55.89 4:07.72 4:22.59
40 Trey Grant SO-2 Houston 4:05.22 4:10.22 5:22.79
44 Kiernan Work SO-2 St. Edward's 4:49.65 4:11.87 4:47.14
45 Enoch Ramirez SR-4 Houston Baptist 5:00.24 4:12.30 4:02.21
47 Shea Johnson Freshman Hill College 4:01.52 4:14.23 5:27.96
49 Jacob Hughey SO-2 St. Edward's 4:02.33 4:15.08 4:02.33
51 Payton Foreman FR-1 McNeese State 4:14.20 4:16.76 3:20.28
52 Matthew Lara SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 3:47.58 4:21.58 4:45.13
53 Chase Bennett SO-2 St. Edward's 5:27.69 4:24.26 5:17.12
54 Joseph O'Halloran SO-2 St. Edward's 3:38.30 4:26.21 4:34.20
55 John Scott SO-2 St. Edward's 4:57.60 4:28.10 5:05.64
56 Hudson McGuire FR-1 LeTourneau 5:11.65 4:28.66 4:15.23
57 Aidan Hynes FR-1 LeTourneau 6:02.42 4:54.65 5:27.07
  Roel DeLeon SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Tristan Galvan   Unattached 4:20.53 4:44.21 3:45.00 5:05.53 3:37.90 3:56.84 4:20.53
18 Eli Ortiz SO-2 Sam Houston 5:00.48 5:05.25 3:22.70 2:46.93 4:12.78 3:58.47 4:29.48
20 Tyler Keranen SO-2 Houston 4:10.91 5:08.26 3:15.95 3:25.51 3:13.56 3:58.96 4:15.69
26 Griffin Neal SO-2 Incarnate Word 3:08.64 3:18.31 3:27.99 4:55.05 3:25.57 4:01.84 4:09.10
27 Casey Novelo FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:41.06 2:59.30 5:02.87 3:11.41 3:25.95 4:02.29 3:23.53
29 James Hyland FR-1 McNeese State 5:03.06 3:54.63 3:22.86 3:10.64 5:05.50 4:04.40 4:50.84
31 Alvaro Canarte FR-1 New Orleans 3:52.77 3:25.82 3:47.87 4:41.78 4:05.02 4:05.02 3:23.37
33 Hunter Haas JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 4:46.48 4:46.48 5:13.64 3:42.27 4:14.37 4:06.96 4:26.72
37 Lorenzo Chavez JR-3 UT-Tyler 3:58.93 3:53.95 4:06.40 4:38.75 4:46.22 4:08.88 5:21.06
38 Kristian Oatman SR-4 New Orleans 4:26.39 3:36.60 4:58.76 3:26.64 4:11.45 4:08.96 5:01.25
39 Samuel Stewart SR-4 Concordia (Tex.) 3:42.50 4:37.50 3:17.50 5:10.00 3:12.50 4:10.00 3:22.50
41 Alex Soileau SO-2 New Orleans 5:18.20 5:05.68 3:05.41 3:05.41 3:48.00 4:10.55 5:25.72
42 Eric Rodriguez SO-2 St. Edward's 4:21.51 3:36.25 4:59.23 4:21.51 5:21.86 4:11.45 5:26.89
43 Antonio Blackwell FR-1 New Orleans 3:54.02 4:24.22 3:48.99 4:19.18 4:54.41 4:11.63 4:41.83
46 Nick Alfaro SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:31.55 3:35.72 4:56.93 3:23.03 4:29.01 4:13.78 3:43.33
50 Willie Odem FR-1 St. Edward's 3:52.48 3:34.60 4:56.35 5:24.45 5:09.12 4:15.47 4:33.36
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 Nathaniel Zapata Senior Unattached 3:40.14 4:07.34 3:30.24
0 Christian Gonzales Freshman Unattached 4:53.21 4:04.34 3:42.35
0 Jose Zarate   UNAT-Our Lady of the Lake 4:35.72 3:57.69 3:00.65
13 Angel Contreras SO-2 UT-Tyler 4:21.52 3:55.60 4:33.30
14 Cade Litolff SO-2 New Orleans 3:32.24 3:55.82 3:51.11
16 Nicholas Gonzalez SO-2 St. Edward's 3:00.17 3:57.06 4:25.51
17 Kyan Wallace FR-1 Sam Houston 4:42.56 3:57.44 4:09.32
19 Justice Artisst SO-2 Houston Baptist 4:03.26 3:58.49 4:12.80
21 JD Corona JR-3 UTSA 3:20.81 3:59.06 5:10.78
22 Adrian Bichara FR-1 New Orleans 4:04.44 3:59.64 4:52.36
23 Cymon Shy JR-3 Prairie View 4:40.51 3:59.75 5:09.28
24 Travis Dowd SO-2 Rice 3:52.76 3:59.95 3:07.17
25 Alexandre Fetizon FR-1 Incarnate Word 3:02.52 4:00.15 5:09.80
28 Brandon Lantau JR-3 Lamar 3:26.75 4:03.23 3:31.61
30 Hendrick Ramirez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 4:51.39 4:04.86 4:22.00
32 Christian Rivera FR-1 Sam Houston 2:54.18 4:05.32 5:01.75
34 Josh Akin SO-2 St. Edward's 3:32.95 4:07.61 3:03.24
48 Jason Bugg SR-4 Rice 3:26.06 4:14.39 4:16.94
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Martin Segurola FR-1 St. Edward's 4:01.84 4:56.60 3:48.15 3:41.31
2 Aaron Gilliam JR-3 McNeese State 4:22.62 4:04.35 3:48.36 3:55.21
3 Andrew Bosquez SR-4 Sam Houston 3:58.64 4:46.83 3:49.46 4:10.12
4 Jaden Forester SO-2 New Orleans 3:29.34 3:40.84 3:50.04 4:19.95
5 Elliot Metcalf FR-1 Rice 3:17.92 2:57.20 3:50.13 4:36.16
6 George Wheeler JR-3 Lamar 3:22.61 2:52.68 3:50.23 3:01.89
7 Joey Croft JR-3 McNeese State 3:48.33 2:57.59 3:50.63 3:39.10
8 Conner Killian SR-4 Louisiana Tech 3:46.09 4:29.92 3:50.70 4:46.07
9 Evans Kemboi FR-1 McNeese State 4:29.07 4:01.23 3:51.95 4:45.30
10 Alex Topini SR-4 Rice 4:27.38 4:41.33 3:52.50 4:41.33
11 Omer El-Fadl FR-1 McNeese State 4:41.37 2:45.10 3:52.53 4:13.46
12 Eli Peveto SO-2 Lamar 3:33.16 4:41.09 3:54.24 2:58.03
15 Elijah McWilliams SO-2 Sam Houston 4:39.18 4:29.72 3:56.59 3:47.13
  Blake Raines SO-2 Sam Houston DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Declan Neary SR-4 Lamar DNF DNF DNF DNF