April 15-16, 2022
|
Tiffin - Tiffin, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov OAC

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Benedict Draghi JR-3 Tiffin 44.77m 54.90m 46.37m 53.30m 59.16m 174' 10"
  • 37.30  
  • 51.45  
  • 52.73  
  • 49.65  
  • 53.30  
  • 48.95  
2 Zechariah Stickler JR-3 Northwood 49.44m 38.92m 52.07m 52.60m 47.34m 172' 7"
  • 52.60  
  • 49.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.28  
  • 49.54  
  • FOUL  
3 Noah Koch SO-2 Ashland 59.22m 56.08m 58.70m 52.41m 54.51m 171' 11"
  • 52.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Drake Willenborg FR-1 Mount Union 50.02m 62.89m 63.39m 49.52m 56.45m 162' 6"
  • 45.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.73  
5 Austin Combs SR-4 Findlay 45.52m 55.91m 34.64m 49.48m 46.02m 162' 4"
  • 48.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.34  
  • FOUL  
6 Hunter Tresnan-Rieghard FR-1 Findlay 40.54m 39.06m 42.52m 49.44m 52.41m 162' 2"
  • 43.17  
  • 43.40  
  • 44.70  
  • 49.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Jeffrey Neuhaus FR-1 Kent State 52.21m 60.35m 61.31m 47.90m 35.45m 157' 2"
  • 47.50  
  • 42.04  
  • 42.16  
  • 45.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.90  
8 Donovan Crawford FR-1 Walsh 58.66m 58.66m 37.85m 47.31m 53.93m 155' 2"
  • 44.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.62  
9 Blake Jamison JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 35.82m 40.94m 56.29m 46.52m 38.61m 152' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 41.02  
  • 46.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.12  
10 Chris Beemiller SR-4 Malone 33.32m 38.65m 43.53m 44.42m 35.54m 145' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.42  
11 Braden Brock JR-3 Walsh 42.95m 39.85m 40.74m 44.28m 47.82m 145' 3"
  • 40.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.28  
12 Jacob McPherson SO-2 Tiffin 36.66m 43.29m 33.57m 44.17m 48.59m 144' 11"
  • 44.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Max Prenger SO-2 Findlay 30.86m 49.37m 32.62m 44.08m 42.32m 144' 7"
  • 41.58  
  • 43.57  
  • 44.08  
14 Matthew Russo FR-1 John Carroll 53.92m 53.92m 45.59m 43.84m 54.36m 143' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 43.84  
  • FOUL  
15 Joe Shuga SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 42.66m 39.64m 40.07m 43.09m 40.07m 141' 4"
  • 38.47  
  • 40.69  
  • 43.09  
16 Mitchell Jager FR-1 Lake Erie 52.51m 34.00m 36.15m 43.04m 43.47m 141' 2"
  • 37.56  
  • 43.04  
  • 42.35  
17 Brock Janowicz FR-1 Ashland 34.31m 34.31m 38.17m 42.89m 33.03m 140' 8"
  • 41.51  
  • 42.89  
  • FOUL  
18 Derrelle Murray SO-2 Albion 37.89m 37.47m 44.63m 42.10m 50.10m 138' 1"
  • 42.10  
  • 40.87  
  • FOUL  
19 Ethan Halker FR-1 Findlay 41.88m 52.25m 50.18m 41.47m 51.84m 136' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.47  
20 Charlie Taylor FR-1 Lake Erie 31.82m 30.99m 48.76m 41.32m 51.24m 135' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 41.32  
  • FOUL  
21 Sebastian Tesch FR-1 Northwood 41.31m 31.49m 33.95m 40.90m 52.76m 134' 2"
  • 33.63  
  • 40.90  
  • 39.15  
22 Will Nemecek FR-1 Northwood 30.95m 43.57m 50.09m 40.72m 38.68m 133' 7"
  • 40.72  
  • 37.52  
  • 39.56  
23 Eddie Hines SO-2 Albion 36.88m 46.20m 33.23m 40.53m 28.78m 133' 0"
  • 31.09  
  • 40.00  
  • 40.53  
24 JJ Durr FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 35.56m 38.39m 43.64m 40.41m 40.81m 132' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.41  
25 Kendrick Scott SO-2 Lake Erie 29.24m 30.85m 29.64m 40.06m 30.05m 131' 5"
  • 40.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Hayden Shaffer SO-2 Capital 50.46m 40.45m 29.24m 40.05m 44.46m 131' 5"
  • 39.28  
  • 40.05  
  • FOUL  
27 Joseph Barnes FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 38.27m 29.90m 51.82m 39.86m 39.06m 130' 9"
  • 34.38  
  • 39.86  
  • FOUL  
28 Justin Shuga FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 40.19m 49.34m 50.93m 39.79m 50.93m 130' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 37.05  
  • 39.79  
29 Mason Kiesel FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 43.56m 33.26m 36.83m 39.60m 50.29m 129' 11"
  • 33.45  
  • 30.29  
  • 39.60  
30 Thomas Hickman FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 46.66m 29.66m 39.14m 39.54m 31.63m 129' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.20  
  • 39.54  
31 Brock Carlson FR-1 Tiffin 45.03m 48.19m 31.21m 39.50m 28.44m 129' 7"
  • 39.35  
  • 35.81  
  • 39.50  
32 Logan Price JR-3 Otterbein 42.11m 45.62m 34.31m 38.99m 46.01m 127' 11"
  • 38.84  
  • 35.04  
  • 38.99  
33 Mason Darden JR-3 Albion 31.51m 33.78m 35.30m 37.96m 41.00m 124' 6"
  • 37.96  
  • 35.10  
  • FOUL  
34 Nate Marcum JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 34.83m 26.22m 37.82m 37.45m 46.06m 122' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.45  
35 Zach Szafarski SO-2 John Carroll 47.51m 31.55m 39.35m 37.12m 26.73m 121' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.12  
36 Jonah Bacho FR-1 Mount Union 43.90m 40.21m 34.31m 36.89m 43.90m 121' 0"
  • 34.05  
  • 36.46  
  • 36.89  
37 Omari Howard SO-2 Lake Erie 31.98m 37.13m 44.48m 36.76m 41.54m 120' 7"
  • 36.76  
  • 36.40  
  • FOUL  
38 Ethan Gerding JR-3 Walsh 25.45m 40.35m 33.44m 36.35m 45.80m 119' 3"
  • 36.35  
  • 35.55  
  • FOUL  
39 Jon Kirk SO-2 Capital 34.97m 33.57m 25.53m 34.97m 38.47m 114' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.97  
  • FOUL  
40 Kaleu Tellas FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 36.75m 43.28m 24.73m 34.35m 38.13m 112' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.20  
  • 34.35  
41 Joseph Harper SO-2 Walsh 39.38m 44.17m 33.56m 34.24m 33.21m 112' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 29.13  
  • 34.24  
42 Alec Gorman FR-1 John Carroll 27.52m 40.61m 31.21m 33.56m 35.91m 110' 1"
  • 32.78  
  • 24.38  
  • 33.56  
43 Koen Hill FR-1 Heidelberg 36.08m 27.22m 34.44m 32.80m 25.58m 107' 7"
  • 31.57  
  • 32.80  
  • 29.60  
44 Cody Finney FR-1 Northwood 30.49m 31.08m 32.26m 29.60m 34.04m 97' 1"
  • 29.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
45 Luke Pennington SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 34.74m 23.45m 28.37m 28.95m 30.98m 95' 0"
  • 27.29  
  • 28.95  
  • FOUL  
46 Joseph Valeri FR-1 Mount Union 35.88m 27.26m 26.12m 28.70m 20.09m 94' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 28.70  
  • 25.16  
47 Cameron Lyon FR-1 Otterbein 22.26m 30.05m 25.87m 27.82m 31.44m 91' 3"
  • 27.82  
  • 27.57  
  • 25.29  
48 Jake Mantle SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 30.40m 28.57m 32.24m 26.21m 24.38m 86' 0"
  • 26.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Gabriel Miller JR-3 Walsh NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Drake Sturdevant FR-1 Lake Erie NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Jonathan Burton FR-1 Hillsdale NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ben Chaszecka SO-2 Mount Union NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Cameron Volz JR-3 Mount Union NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Jake Wickey SR-4 Kent State NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Travis Morgan SR-4 Malone NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Gabriel Clement FR-1 Findlay NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Jarrett Lynch JR-3 Ohio Dominican NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Brock Pemberton FR-1 Otterbein NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
21 Sebastian Tesch FR-1 Northwood 41.31m 40.90m 48.26m 37.22m 48.67m 34.36m 134' 2"
25 Kendrick Scott SO-2 Lake Erie 38.46m 40.06m 39.26m 47.27m 45.27m 34.45m 131' 5"
36 Jonah Bacho FR-1 Mount Union 42.79m 36.89m 26.93m 41.69m 28.77m 45.37m 121' 0"
38 Ethan Gerding JR-3 Walsh 44.71m 36.35m 38.17m 47.26m 46.89m 47.26m 119' 3"
39 Jon Kirk SO-2 Capital 44.41m 34.97m 31.12m 45.46m 44.06m 24.83m 114' 9"
41 Joseph Harper SO-2 Walsh 44.17m 34.24m 35.27m 44.17m 41.43m 34.58m 112' 4"
42 Alec Gorman FR-1 John Carroll 36.24m 33.56m 38.59m 28.86m 41.61m 27.52m 110' 1"
43 Koen Hill FR-1 Heidelberg 39.36m 32.80m 35.75m 29.85m 26.90m 39.03m 107' 7"
45 Luke Pennington SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 33.00m 28.95m 30.69m 26.34m 21.71m 26.34m 95' 0"
46 Joseph Valeri FR-1 Mount Union 32.72m 28.70m 24.68m 28.41m 24.40m 28.70m 94' 2"
47 Cameron Lyon FR-1 Otterbein 32.55m 27.82m 31.99m 25.04m 28.10m 35.61m 91' 3"
48 Jake Mantle SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 24.38m 26.21m 21.23m 23.06m 22.02m 24.64m 86' 0"
  Gabriel Clement FR-1 Findlay NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Jarrett Lynch JR-3 Ohio Dominican NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Brock Pemberton FR-1 Otterbein NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
16 Mitchell Jager FR-1 Lake Erie 41.32m 35.72m 43.04m 44.76m 141' 2"
20 Charlie Taylor FR-1 Lake Erie 40.49m 39.25m 41.32m 52.48m 135' 7"
22 Will Nemecek FR-1 Northwood 51.71m 35.43m 40.72m 46.83m 133' 7"
23 Eddie Hines SO-2 Albion 43.77m 39.72m 40.53m 38.50m 133' 0"
24 JJ Durr FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 43.64m 42.83m 40.41m 52.13m 132' 7"
28 Justin Shuga FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 50.14m 35.41m 39.79m 36.61m 130' 6"
29 Mason Kiesel FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 30.10m 44.75m 39.60m 51.08m 129' 11"
30 Thomas Hickman FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 37.17m 51.01m 39.54m 32.82m 129' 9"
31 Brock Carlson FR-1 Tiffin 44.24m 32.39m 39.50m 51.35m 129' 7"
32 Logan Price JR-3 Otterbein 30.02m 45.23m 38.99m 45.62m 127' 11"
33 Mason Darden JR-3 Albion 28.09m 38.72m 37.96m 42.14m 124' 6"
37 Omari Howard SO-2 Lake Erie 31.61m 41.91m 36.76m 30.14m 120' 7"
40 Kaleu Tellas FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 38.82m 27.14m 34.35m 36.07m 112' 8"
  Ben Chaszecka SO-2 Mount Union NM NM NM NM NM
  Jonathan Burton FR-1 Hillsdale NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Donovan Crawford FR-1 Walsh 47.31m 51.09m 58.19m 155' 2"
10 Chris Beemiller SR-4 Malone 44.42m 55.53m 47.53m 145' 9"
11 Braden Brock JR-3 Walsh 44.28m 37.64m 32.77m 145' 3"
15 Joe Shuga SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 43.09m 55.59m 40.94m 141' 4"
18 Derrelle Murray SO-2 Albion 42.10m 34.94m 49.26m 138' 1"
19 Ethan Halker FR-1 Findlay 41.47m 51.42m 44.79m 136' 1"
26 Hayden Shaffer SO-2 Capital 40.05m 32.44m 49.26m 131' 5"
27 Joseph Barnes FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 39.86m 43.45m 46.24m 130' 9"
34 Nate Marcum JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 37.45m 26.59m 30.33m 122' 10"
35 Zach Szafarski SO-2 John Carroll 37.12m 31.18m 47.14m 121' 9"
44 Cody Finney FR-1 Northwood 29.60m 37.89m 36.41m 97' 1"
  Cameron Volz JR-3 Mount Union NM NM NM NM
  Travis Morgan SR-4 Malone NM NM NM NM
  Drake Sturdevant FR-1 Lake Erie NM NM NM NM
Men's Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Benedict Draghi JR-3 Tiffin 52.23m 53.30m 174' 10"
2 Zechariah Stickler JR-3 Northwood 51.55m 52.60m 172' 7"
3 Noah Koch SO-2 Ashland 39.83m 52.41m 171' 11"
4 Drake Willenborg FR-1 Mount Union 35.65m 49.52m 162' 6"
5 Austin Combs SR-4 Findlay 34.64m 49.48m 162' 4"
6 Hunter Tresnan-Rieghard FR-1 Findlay 38.07m 49.44m 162' 2"
7 Jeffrey Neuhaus FR-1 Kent State 52.21m 47.90m 157' 2"
9 Blake Jamison JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 33.96m 46.52m 152' 7"
12 Jacob McPherson SO-2 Tiffin 34.01m 44.17m 144' 11"
13 Max Prenger SO-2 Findlay 45.84m 44.08m 144' 7"
14 Matthew Russo FR-1 John Carroll 53.48m 43.84m 143' 10"
17 Brock Janowicz FR-1 Ashland 33.45m 42.89m 140' 8"
  Jake Wickey SR-4 Kent State NM NM NM
  Gabriel Miller JR-3 Walsh NM NM NM