February 4- 5, 2022
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Anthony Greenhow FR-1 South Carolina 5.68 6.76 8.39 10
2 Shakur Williams FR-1 Albany 4.95 6.78 5.29 8
3 Joseph O'Brien SO-2 Connecticut 7.89 6.80 8.16 6
4 Trei Thorogood FR-1 Syracuse 5.26 6.91 5.05 5
5 Dominic Dutton FR-1 South Carolina 6.02 6.91 5.53 4
6 Moffat Wanjiru SR-4 Hampton 8.86 6.92 8.24 3
7 Khalid Mahamet FR-1 Penn State 6.82 6.95 7.30 2
8 Josiah Thompson JR-3 Connecticut 7.10 6.96 6.76 1
9 Adetomiwa Adebayo JR-3 Maryland 5.87 7.52 9.18 -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Greenhow FR-1 South Carolina 6.72 8.82 7.94 6.78 6.24 6.78
2 Shakur Williams FR-1 Albany 5.72 7.62 5.92 7.62 7.28 6.80
3 Trei Thorogood FR-1 Syracuse 7.89 7.82 7.34 6.37 6.09 6.92
4 Moffat Wanjiru SR-4 Hampton 6.59 6.45 9.01 6.45 8.53 6.93
5 Joseph O'Brien SO-2 Connecticut 8.17 6.04 7.21 5.15 7.55 6.86
6 Khalid Mahamet FR-1 Penn State 8.43 5.39 7.33 8.37 5.26 6.91
7 Dominic Dutton FR-1 South Carolina 4.99 6.52 6.59 7.70 8.53 6.93
8 Adetomiwa Adebayo JR-3 Maryland 7.38 6.41 8.98 8.15 8.36 6.96
9 Josiah Thompson JR-3 Connecticut 7.26 7.75 6.57 7.12 5.59 6.98
10 Weston Wendt JR-3 Penn 5.45 7.26 7.19 8.10 6.64 6.98
11 Olakunle Akande SO-2 Hampton 8.31 6.22 7.54 8.17 7.68 6.98
12 Lucas Casab SO-2 Albany 5.32 8.25 4.97 8.39 8.67 6.99
13 Garry Munro FR-1 Albany 8.26 8.68 6.65 6.58 6.30 7.00
14 Prince Forson SR-4 Iona 5.75 8.70 8.28 8.42 8.35 7.01
15 Sean Tucker FR-1 Syracuse 8.64 8.78 6.32 8.92 6.32 7.02
16 Deven Brown SO-2 UCLA 5.00 8.51 7.17 7.74 6.96 7.03
17 Jadyn Tabois SO-2 Iona 5.42 5.07 5.21 8.45 6.76 7.04
18 Travis Williams FR-1 Albany 5.64 7.75 8.73 5.28 8.31 7.04
19 Daniel Sarisky FR-1 Brown 9.20 9.12 6.44 6.08 8.77 7.07
20 Omar Aburouss FR-1 BYU 8.50 8.22 5.17 8.00 6.94 7.08
21 Abraham Evans FR-1 Hampton 7.66 7.52 6.31 7.66 6.81 7.09
22 Aaron Ray FR-1 Penn 8.51 9.15 5.82 6.88 7.87 7.09
23 Otis Slayton SO-2 Hampton 7.32 6.11 6.68 7.03 5.26 7.10
24 Michael Troup SR-4 Villanova 7.76 5.06 6.48 5.20 5.06 7.12
25 Domenic Barresi FR-1 Cornell 5.00 7.63 5.00 5.78 6.49 7.13
26 Jamel Edwards SO-2 Albany 6.02 8.45 8.52 7.31 8.67 7.16
27 Dylan Henry JR-3 Villanova 7.34 7.70 7.48 8.92 6.48 7.19
28 Jeremy Scott FR-1 Iona 6.93 5.99 9.23 9.02 9.16 7.21
29 Kevin Fullerton SR-4 Iona 5.21 5.79 5.07 8.97 6.58 7.23
30 Samuel Tapera SR-4 Lehigh 7.29 5.82 6.11 8.54 6.41 7.36
  Jordan Providence FR-1 Iona DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Moffat Wanjiru SR-4 Hampton 6.93 5.62
7 Dominic Dutton FR-1 South Carolina 6.93 7.83
11 Olakunle Akande SO-2 Hampton 6.98 4.96
14 Prince Forson SR-4 Iona 7.01 7.29
15 Sean Tucker FR-1 Syracuse 7.02 8.78
27 Dylan Henry JR-3 Villanova 7.19 6.04
28 Jeremy Scott FR-1 Iona 7.21 7.14
29 Kevin Fullerton SR-4 Iona 7.23 7.09
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Trei Thorogood FR-1 Syracuse 6.79 5.75 6.85 6.92 6.99
8 Adetomiwa Adebayo JR-3 Maryland 4.95 7.73 5.22 6.96 5.22
9 Josiah Thompson JR-3 Connecticut 5.17 8.03 7.75 6.98 8.94
10 Weston Wendt JR-3 Penn 8.94 5.10 5.38 6.98 7.40
16 Deven Brown SO-2 UCLA 7.17 7.74 5.77 7.03 8.58
21 Abraham Evans FR-1 Hampton 8.51 8.30 9.22 7.09 5.25
23 Otis Slayton SO-2 Hampton 8.45 6.11 5.33 7.10 5.19
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Shakur Williams FR-1 Albany 7.55 6.80 5.78 5.10 5.65
5 Joseph O'Brien SO-2 Connecticut 6.93 6.86 8.78 6.32 8.30
18 Travis Williams FR-1 Albany 6.69 7.04 6.13 7.54 5.57
19 Daniel Sarisky FR-1 Brown 5.17 7.07 7.07 8.70 7.85
22 Aaron Ray FR-1 Penn 7.45 7.09 6.81 8.37 5.25
24 Michael Troup SR-4 Villanova 7.27 7.12 5.06 8.69 8.48
25 Domenic Barresi FR-1 Cornell 5.64 7.13 8.85 8.63 7.06
30 Samuel Tapera SR-4 Lehigh 7.66 7.36 9.20 7.88 6.41
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Greenhow FR-1 South Carolina 6.38 6.11 6.78 5.16
6 Khalid Mahamet FR-1 Penn State 7.54 6.98 6.91 8.23
12 Lucas Casab SO-2 Albany 7.55 7.41 6.99 6.50
13 Garry Munro FR-1 Albany 8.40 5.67 7.00 8.75
17 Jadyn Tabois SO-2 Iona 6.27 8.45 7.04 8.10
20 Omar Aburouss FR-1 BYU 8.36 5.10 7.08 7.08
26 Jamel Edwards SO-2 Albany 6.66 9.17 7.16 5.66
  Jordan Providence FR-1 Iona DNF DNF DNF DNF