March 12, 2022
|
Occidental - Los Angeles, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B SoCal Auto NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zach Litoff SR-4 Santa Clara 14:00.62 17:22.37 14:59.47 15:24.69 11:54.53 10:47.28 14:59.47
2 Ian Twyman SO-2 Santa Clara 14:02.51 15:01.49 12:46.69 14:53.06 12:29.84 12:38.26 11:39.29
3 Daniel Abdala Sophomore Mt. SAC 14:07.94 9:53.56 10:44.44 13:17.07 11:26.84 12:00.75 18:13.85
4 Miguel Coca JR-3 Adams State 14:08.18 16:49.34 14:50.59 13:17.29 12:51.85 12:26.40 14:08.18
5 Bryan Banuelos SO-2 Fresno Pacific 14:09.17 13:26.72 15:00.12 15:51.07 11:10.85 10:36.88 12:52.75
6 Jorge Estrella JR-3 Santa Clara 14:11.44 12:03.73 14:36.99 18:18.36 13:11.84 12:12.24 18:09.85
7 Steven Martinez Senior San Diego Track Club Elit 14:12.60 14:55.23 11:30.61 15:54.92 16:20.49 18:11.33 16:46.07
8 Lucas Florsheim SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 14:13.04 16:21.00 15:46.88 13:04.80 16:12.47 10:39.78 16:38.06
9 Stevie Steinberg SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:15.36 11:24.29 9:58.76 16:23.67 11:15.74 11:15.74 15:15.24
10 Wesley Methum SR-4 The Master's 14:16.57 16:07.93 12:33.79 12:59.48 13:33.75 13:50.88 10:42.43
11 Jesus Alvarado Freshman Mt. SAC 14:19.43 16:54.13 10:44.58 12:19.11 14:28.03 13:45.06 12:27.71
12 Davis Boggess SR-4 The Master's 14:20.88 15:55.58 18:04.71 17:21.67 16:47.23 17:47.50 11:02.88
13 August Pappas   SDTC Elite 14:21.78 14:04.55 14:30.40 17:39.99 11:46.66 11:55.28 17:14.14
14 Colin Kirkpatrick SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 14:23.65 13:23.20 16:15.93 13:49.11 14:32.29 13:05.93 15:32.75
15 Jack Rosencrans JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 14:24.55 14:24.55 14:50.49 12:14.87 10:48.42 14:15.91 12:14.87
16 Daniel Rush JR-3 The Master's 14:28.59 12:00.93 18:23.11 13:36.48 11:00.13 10:16.70 14:37.28
17 Ishaan Singh SO-2 Santa Clara 14:28.85 15:55.74 13:01.97 13:45.41 17:13.94 16:04.43 17:31.31
18 Max Sannes Senior Unattached 14:29.56 15:04.35 12:45.22 14:46.96 12:10.43 16:31.30 16:40.00
19 Ethan Widlansky SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 14:30.72 16:58.75 12:02.70 10:53.04 10:35.63 12:46.24 13:12.36
20 Abesolom Teffra FR-1 Fresno Pacific 14:32.40 18:45.40 11:03.03 12:30.27 18:10.50 11:46.65 15:33.47
21 Jeremy Adams SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 14:33.60 13:32.45 17:10.85 16:27.17 15:08.55 17:54.53 17:37.06
22 Michael Sahagun FR-1 La Verne 14:34.02 15:17.73 12:40.40 10:38.04 16:53.87 15:08.98 14:34.02
23 Oliver Chang SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 14:34.99 12:06.25 14:26.24 17:47.49 18:31.24 16:54.99 16:02.49
24 Moises Marquez Senior Unattached 14:35.23 18:05.29 13:33.97 12:58.96 10:56.43 11:31.44 13:33.97
25 Leandro Candray FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 14:35.26 16:46.55 14:26.51 11:05.20 17:21.56 16:29.05 16:55.31
26 Mikolaj Krajewski   Cal Poly DC 14:35.38 18:22.98 14:26.63 17:21.71 12:59.09 11:05.29 12:15.32
27 Xavier Smith JR-3 Fresno Pacific 14:36.03 15:11.08 14:44.79 13:34.71 18:15.04 10:48.27 14:09.75
28 Bennett Booth-Genthe SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 14:36.80 13:26.66 15:29.41 18:24.77 18:42.31 16:22.02 16:57.09
29 Paul McKinley SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 14:38.32 11:07.53 18:26.69 10:14.83 11:42.66 15:04.67 11:07.53
30 Daniel Sealand SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:38.63 11:07.76 16:41.64 10:58.98 15:31.35 18:35.86 16:41.64
31 Gideon Pichardo FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 14:38.72 18:00.83 12:18.13 11:25.41 19:02.34 11:34.19 16:15.38
32 Ian Kirk SR-4 Santa Clara 14:39.08 15:49.41 10:24.15 13:46.34 11:34.48 10:15.36 13:11.18
33 Spencer Johnson Senior San Diego Track Club Elit 14:39.09 18:54.03 12:36.02 19:02.82 11:16.90 15:31.84 14:39.09
34 Joaquin Herrera Freshman Unattached 14:39.14 18:01.35 10:24.19 14:12.77 16:59.81 15:40.68 14:47.94
35 Ian Horsburgh SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 14:39.25 10:41.86 11:25.82 17:43.90 11:43.40 11:25.82 13:46.50
36 Hector Arteaga JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 14:40.27 11:53.02 12:01.83 11:35.42 12:10.63 19:04.36 13:03.44
37 Esteban Prado Junior Valor Track Club 14:40.68 13:12.62 17:45.63 13:30.23 13:03.81 15:24.72 16:52.79
38 Ricardo Vargas Freshman Unattached 14:42.05 10:26.26 11:45.64 14:59.69 14:24.41 14:15.59 10:52.72
39 Adam Wilkinson SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:42.72 16:46.30 13:23.28 17:30.44 13:23.28 15:26.86 16:55.13
40 Kyril van Schendel SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:42.94 12:48.16 12:21.67 12:04.01 12:12.84 16:46.56 11:19.87
41 Owen Keiser SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 14:44.03 16:47.80 11:03.03 12:31.43 15:28.24 14:17.51 13:33.31
42 Cole McKain FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 14:45.72 13:08.29 16:05.44 17:51.73 17:34.01 14:10.30 10:28.87
43 Hugo Ward   Valor Track Club 14:46.45 14:02.13 10:20.52 15:30.78 13:17.81 18:28.07 10:55.98
44 Gus Albach JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:47.76 19:14.09 14:47.76 18:03.07 19:05.21 18:03.07 13:01.23
45 Oliver Pick FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:48.36 16:52.73 12:43.99 11:32.92 18:48.22 19:14.87 15:06.13
46 Cameron Hatler FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 14:48.66 18:13.06 17:55.28 16:53.08 13:37.57 15:59.76 14:39.78
47 Isaac Gensel Freshman Hartnell 14:49.25 14:13.68 15:42.61 18:49.35 14:49.25 18:58.24 17:20.43
48 Tristen Thomson   Valor Track Club 14:49.41 10:40.38 16:36.14 14:40.52 14:58.31 11:51.53 11:24.85
49 Esteban Deniz Freshman Hartnell 14:50.76 14:41.86 13:57.32 11:34.80 18:06.73 11:52.61 16:46.56
50 Frankie Maciel Freshman Hartnell 14:50.88 10:32.53 12:28.34 18:33.60 14:33.07 12:19.43 19:18.15
51 Gulab Singh Freshman American River 14:51.22 15:26.87 11:44.07 10:32.77 13:57.75 15:09.05 14:42.31
52 Dante Paszkeicz SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 14:51.76 11:08.82 15:00.68 17:32.28 18:07.95 13:49.34 18:43.62
53 Brady DeHaven JR-3 Biola 14:52.54 13:23.29 13:58.99 10:42.63 15:46.10 11:09.41 10:24.78
54 Jerry Baltzer SO-2 Biola 14:52.68 11:54.15 13:14.49 13:23.42 13:41.27 13:14.49 19:11.56
55 Liam Jones SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 14:52.93 19:02.95 15:10.79 10:25.05 11:54.35 16:13.30 18:18.31
56 Brint Laubach JR-3 The Master's 14:52.98 15:10.84 10:34.02 16:49.07 10:25.09 17:06.93 16:13.35
57 Cristian Martinez Freshman American River 14:53.00 10:25.10 17:24.81 11:54.40 11:00.82 16:49.09 13:14.77
58 Esteban Magana Freshman San Diego Mesa College 14:53.08 18:18.49 18:27.42 18:18.49 12:21.26 12:56.98 15:46.67
59 Julian Johnson SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 14:53.41 14:53.41 10:25.39 10:25.39 14:08.74 18:09.96 15:20.22
60 Will Kimball SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:55.04 12:13.94 13:43.44 17:00.35 11:56.04 12:58.69 14:46.09
61 Johnathan Flint SO-2 Pepperdine 14:56.04 16:43.57 10:27.23 14:29.16 19:15.90 15:05.00 13:17.48
62 John Gutierrez Freshman Unattached 14:56.11 14:47.15 10:45.20 18:13.26 16:34.69 15:14.04 19:15.99
63 Justin Chiao FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 14:56.20 16:34.79 16:07.90 12:32.81 17:19.60 10:45.27 15:32.05
64 Joseph Cox FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 14:56.24 18:58.23 18:40.30 16:52.76 10:45.30 15:41.06 13:53.51
65 Thomas McDonnell   Unattached 14:56.59 13:00.04 10:36.58 18:40.74 13:53.83 11:03.48 17:55.91
66 Nicholas Taubenheim FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:56.79 18:32.02 19:07.90 18:32.02 18:49.96 18:40.99 19:16.86
67 Jacob Resendez SO-2 Fresno Pacific 14:57.17 17:20.72 10:54.94 11:48.77 13:18.49 15:33.06 12:42.60
68 Alex Maxwell FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 14:57.65 19:09.00 15:06.63 16:18.44 12:25.05 16:36.40 10:28.36
69 Daniel Krasemann SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:57.71 15:51.58 18:24.19 12:43.06 10:55.33 14:30.78 12:07.15
70 Juan Sebastian Garcia FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 14:58.53 13:37.67 14:04.62 16:10.42 18:16.21 10:28.97 17:22.30
71 Dominic Baciocco SO-2 Santa Clara 14:58.92 12:44.09 16:46.79 12:17.12 18:52.64 12:17.12 15:52.86
72 Izzak Mireles Senior Valor Track Club 14:59.32 14:41.34 16:11.27 15:17.31 14:59.32 16:20.26 16:11.27
73 Eric Jimenez   Unattached 14:59.40 17:32.30 17:41.30 16:02.36 16:38.34 18:08.28 15:35.38
74 Oliver Branham-Upton SO-2 Santa Clara 15:00.42 11:51.34 16:12.46 15:09.43 13:39.39 19:30.55 15:18.43
75 Zack Alexander Freshman Mt. SAC 15:00.62 19:12.80 15:45.66 15:36.65 10:39.44 18:00.75 18:09.75
76 Joey Litvin SO-2 Caltech 15:01.49 11:52.18 13:58.39 16:13.61 15:37.55 14:25.43 15:55.58
77 Gage Hornung SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:03.12 10:41.22 12:11.53 14:45.06 15:03.12 14:08.94 14:54.09
78 Jonathan Kelly Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15:03.16 18:12.83 14:18.01 14:36.07 18:03.80 10:32.22 10:50.28
79 Jacob Lawrence Freshman Chabot 15:09.00 11:21.75 13:10.83 17:43.53 11:49.02 15:36.27 14:59.91
80 DiJon Smith   Unattached 15:09.53 14:05.87 18:20.54 10:36.67 16:31.39 19:06.01 14:14.96
81 Caleb Ko   Unattached 15:10.28 13:21.05 13:30.15 14:52.08 19:43.37 17:08.62 18:48.75
82 Jason St. Pierre FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 15:10.48 14:15.86 19:34.52 16:05.11 13:39.44 13:30.33 16:59.74
83 Johnny Slone Freshman Moorpark 15:11.09 17:00.42 10:46.88 12:08.88 14:07.32 15:29.32 13:30.87
84 Jyden Schmid Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15:11.84 16:06.55 14:44.49 18:50.69 18:41.57 13:13.30 14:17.13
85 Jesus Villarreal Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15:12.03 13:31.71 15:12.03 19:00.04 18:41.80 17:56.20 13:31.71
86 James Settles Sophomore UNAT-Colorado College 15:12.34 12:09.88 13:04.62 15:57.96 10:47.77 13:04.62 14:08.48
87 Lucas Reeves Freshman American River 15:12.43 15:30.68 13:50.32 14:45.06 16:43.68 14:26.81 13:50.32
88 Oscar Gaspar Chavez Freshman San Bernardino Valley 15:13.03 13:32.60 19:10.42 15:31.29 11:24.78 16:26.08 13:05.21
89 Juan Rosales Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15:13.25 17:30.24 12:10.60 12:47.13 12:10.60 13:14.53 11:15.81
90 Jared Donnel JR-3 Biola 15:13.30 11:06.71 12:56.31 18:15.96 14:09.37 15:58.97 17:02.90
91 Bryce Gardhouse Freshman Moorpark 15:13.79 18:25.69 11:34.48 14:00.69 12:38.45 14:18.97 15:41.21
92 Jaime Gonzalez FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 15:15.12 16:00.88 13:07.01 18:09.00 15:33.43 15:33.43 11:53.80
93 Raja Batra SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:16.85 18:20.22 12:31.82 11:09.30 17:16.04 11:55.15 14:40.18
94 Elias Spence FR-1 Pepperdine 15:16.87 19:15.26 15:07.71 14:31.03 16:57.73 14:58.54 13:17.68
95 Byron Chadwick Freshman American River 15:16.95 11:00.21 15:44.46 15:26.12 14:40.28 15:26.12 17:06.99
96 Nathan Scherbarth Freshman Unattached 15:17.02 19:24.62 14:40.34 11:09.43 14:40.34 15:35.36 11:00.26
97 Christian Salt Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15:17.02 11:18.60 16:30.39 14:22.00 11:46.11 14:58.68 13:26.98
98 Doutimi Fakrogha FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 15:17.10 19:24.72 16:21.30 14:03.74 12:04.51 11:55.34 15:44.62
99 Tim McClure SO-2 Occidental 15:17.84 19:16.48 15:17.84 13:18.52 10:42.49 15:08.67 16:03.74
100 John Bradshaw SO-2 Cal St. East Bay 15:18.75 13:10.13 11:10.69 11:29.07 12:24.19 15:55.50 18:59.25
101 Noah McMurtrey Freshman Unattached 15:19.07 19:54.80 16:32.60 15:55.84 19:18.03 10:43.35 16:23.41
102 Julian Sandoval SR-4 Whittier 15:19.28 16:23.63 19:45.88 13:19.78 15:37.67 14:05.74 15:46.86
103 Efren Martin FR-1 La Verne 15:20.89 11:49.09 13:48.81 15:20.89 11:21.46 19:01.91 14:16.43
104 Benjamin Geil   Cal Poly DC 15:22.58 18:45.55 12:36.52 12:08.84 15:04.13 13:31.87 11:50.39
105 Bennett Mountain SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:24.19 12:00.87 16:01.16 14:01.02 15:14.95 16:01.16 14:28.74
106 Brett Kitazono FR-1 Colorado College 15:24.23 14:01.05 18:29.08 12:19.39 19:24.53 14:47.26 11:51.66
107 Ian Rusk Senior Unattached 15:24.74 16:10.98 13:24.53 12:01.30 14:38.51 15:06.25 15:43.24
108 Franky Varela Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15:26.68 18:59.82 17:27.15 15:54.48 17:27.15 14:03.28 11:25.75
109 Walt Jones FR-1 Colorado College 15:26.73 14:31.13 16:31.61 10:57.98 15:17.47 14:49.66 19:46.22
110 Will Fuchs   Cal Poly DC 15:27.00 16:41.16 17:55.32 19:55.83 12:40.14 19:09.48 17:55.32
111 Austin Lemus FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 15:27.42 13:36.13 19:19.28 13:17.59 16:32.34 12:40.49 15:55.25
112 Zachary Traul FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:28.13 11:54.66 13:46.04 18:24.48 17:47.35 13:46.04 17:00.95
113 Aldo Trujillo Freshman Santa Ana 15:28.49 18:06.34 15:09.92 17:29.20 19:57.76 13:27.79 15:47.06
114 Connor Farrow SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 15:29.10 11:36.83 17:48.47 17:39.18 15:10.52 14:05.49 11:36.83
115 Noah Battaglia JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:29.37 18:07.37 13:28.56 16:43.72 19:49.60 16:34.43 17:20.90
116 Cameron Priest Senior Unattached 15:29.73 19:12.87 14:15.36 17:39.90 14:06.06 19:59.36 19:12.87
117 Thomas Fleming SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:30.15 17:12.47 12:42.73 16:44.57 19:41.29 19:50.60 15:20.85
118 Matthew Russell Freshman Moorpark 15:30.39 17:22.04 20:09.51 16:16.91 17:59.26 12:24.32 13:38.75
119 Sebastian Sawyer SO-2 Cal Lutheran 15:31.56 16:46.09 19:24.45 17:04.72 11:20.04 19:52.40 18:56.51
120 Andrew Han FR-1 Colorado College 15:32.17 16:56.07 12:07.10 19:15.89 12:53.71 15:13.53 17:05.39
121 Juan Hernandez Freshman San Bernardino Valley 15:32.46 18:29.63 16:19.09 14:17.87 19:06.93 12:35.30 18:38.96
122 Jason Duarte   Unattached 15:32.55 15:32.55 12:26.04 19:07.04 11:20.77 19:44.34 15:13.90
123 Conor Brennan SO-2 Occidental 15:32.69 13:50.10 14:46.06 13:59.43 20:03.17 18:29.91 17:15.29
124 Nick Fiorentino Senior Unattached 15:33.70 16:11.05 17:16.41 11:12.27 19:27.13 17:25.75 16:01.72
125 Jose Reyes FR-1 La Verne 15:33.72 14:19.03 13:51.01 10:53.61 20:13.84 14:56.38 11:02.95
126 Declan O'Neill JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:33.90 11:12.41 12:36.46 14:19.19 18:12.67 11:03.07 19:36.72
127 Fernando Hernandez Freshman Sequoias 15:34.79 11:03.70 14:38.71 14:10.66 14:38.71 18:51.10 16:02.84
128 Misgina Elias Freshman Cuyamaca 15:35.35 18:14.36 19:47.90 16:50.18 18:05.01 19:19.84 17:46.30
129 Adam Dieck FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:35.43 14:01.89 15:07.37 13:33.83 19:01.23 17:55.75 15:54.14
130 Arjun Natarajan SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:35.99 15:35.99 14:21.11 19:20.63 16:22.79 11:51.36 13:15.60
131 Matthew Vickers FR-1 Occidental 15:36.02 19:39.39 12:10.10 13:15.62 14:11.78 13:43.70 12:28.82
132 Austin Gromer SO-2 Pepperdine 15:36.31 12:38.42 19:11.67 15:36.31 17:47.40 12:57.14 14:40.14
133 Will Hite   Cal Poly DC 15:36.38 11:32.93 13:34.65 20:17.30 19:02.39 11:42.29 14:02.75
134 Jalen Griego Freshman Mt. SAC 15:37.07 19:12.60 13:16.51 17:48.26 13:16.51 14:59.59 18:35.12
135 Brooks Macdonald   Unattached 15:37.91 15:09.78 15:00.40 12:58.47 19:23.01 19:32.39 11:43.44
136 Luke Calubayan JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 15:39.51 14:43.14 12:50.40 18:09.84 11:07.06 19:15.60 13:27.98
137 Francisco Zavaleta Freshman Unattached 15:39.68 11:35.37 18:28.83 14:52.70 14:24.51 12:59.94 15:49.08
138 Jacob Block FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 15:40.46 18:57.96 13:47.61 13:28.80 18:10.94 18:48.56 14:25.23
139 Ricky Diaz III Freshman Hartnell 15:40.58 18:20.48 12:32.47 15:12.37 19:16.92 14:34.74 18:29.89
140 Charles Sheh SO-2 Occidental 15:40.63 13:28.95 15:59.45 19:16.98 12:13.70 17:33.51 16:55.88
141 Landon Davies FR-1 Chapman 15:41.61 17:06.36 20:05.26 16:00.45 12:33.29 11:46.21 13:29.79
142 Weston Hall   Valor Track Club 15:41.67 15:41.67 11:46.26 15:13.42 15:32.26 18:31.17 11:46.26
143 Eduardo Guapilla Senior Unattached 15:41.91 18:40.88 18:22.04 16:29.01 13:39.47 10:59.34 13:58.30
144 Jonas Enders Senior Unattached 15:42.50 17:35.60 19:19.28 19:47.55 19:28.70 12:43.43 19:00.43
145 Sasha Picciotto FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:42.62 16:48.61 16:20.33 10:59.84 16:10.90 16:39.18 12:43.53
146 Nic Gorman Freshman American River 15:42.69 15:23.84 13:02.44 15:23.84 10:59.89 14:17.85 16:39.26
147 Julian Dorantes-Lara Freshman Saddleback 15:42.84 16:01.70 17:26.56 19:57.41 15:14.56 18:04.27 18:41.98
148 Aidan Redding Freshman American River 15:42.91 11:00.04 17:17.21 14:08.62 13:30.91 18:51.50 14:18.05
149 Jacob Shirota FR-1 Biola 15:43.18 15:33.75 12:43.98 17:55.23 14:37.16 15:52.62 20:07.27
150 Jacob Dunagin JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 15:43.51 19:58.26 14:09.16 11:28.77 16:40.12 15:15.21 17:27.30
151 Jorge Ramirez Freshman Glendale 15:44.17 13:13.11 15:44.17 18:34.12 19:59.10 16:03.06 14:38.08
152 Josh Kutcher SO-2 Adams State 15:44.19 11:57.59 20:27.45 19:21.36 17:37.50 17:28.05 11:29.26
153 Owen Hite   Cal Poly DC 15:44.64 13:13.50 15:16.30 16:41.32 15:44.64 14:00.73 15:16.30
154 Roberto Morales Freshman Glendale 15:44.90 20:18.93 19:41.13 14:57.66 19:50.58 17:47.74 17:57.19
155 Devin Mancuso   TEAMosqueda 15:45.79 13:14.47 14:39.59 19:23.33 19:13.87 14:30.13 19:51.70
156 Renn Stearns FR-1 Occidental 15:46.34 20:30.25 11:02.44 12:56.00 11:02.44 17:49.37 16:05.27
157 Alan Jimenez Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15:47.09 13:43.97 14:59.74 18:37.57 11:21.91 12:18.73 12:09.26
158 Joey Acosta Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15:47.22 19:15.61 19:44.03 20:02.97 20:02.97 15:28.28 12:09.36
159 Quentin Olive-Larson SR-4 Redlands 15:48.28 11:13.28 18:57.94 11:51.21 19:54.84 20:04.32 17:23.11
160 Damian Rivas Sophomore UCLA Club Track and Field 15:48.67 18:48.92 13:35.86 19:55.33 12:19.97 19:26.87 16:36.11
161 Patrick Goodrich   Cal Poly DC 15:49.12 17:43.02 18:11.49 17:52.51 15:30.14 16:27.09 11:51.84
162 Jake Beckwith Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15:49.82 11:23.87 14:52.83 16:37.32 12:20.86 16:56.31 15:40.33
163 Juan Paredes   Simba Elite 15:50.26 12:02.20 11:33.69 16:56.78 16:37.78 15:31.26 12:59.22
164 Pedro Tirado Freshman American River 15:50.43 15:12.42 14:15.39 13:27.87 16:09.44 20:16.55 20:16.55
165 Andrew Villeda Freshman Mt. SAC 15:54.19 12:05.19 17:20.07 12:33.81 19:14.57 12:24.27 14:37.86
166 Kameron Casey Senior Heartbreakers 15:54.76 19:24.81 16:42.50 19:24.81 16:52.05 14:57.48 18:17.98
167 Kyle Piper SO-2 Caltech 15:57.22 19:08.67 16:16.37 19:08.67 15:38.08 14:02.36 18:59.10
168 Lucaiah Smith-Miodownik SO-2 Colorado College 15:57.40 17:14.00 11:19.76 19:47.18 13:14.65 18:59.31 17:33.14
169 Cole Pressler   Cal Poly DC 15:57.50 20:16.03 17:33.25 18:01.98 17:42.83 14:40.90 15:38.35
170 Daniel Pantoja Freshman Hartnell 15:58.33 20:07.50 13:25.00 16:55.83 11:20.42 12:56.25 11:39.58
171 Louis Torres Freshman Mt. SAC 15:58.78 15:58.78 14:03.73 19:20.13 11:20.74 18:03.43 17:34.66
172 Steven Casado Senior Valor Track Club 15:59.21 12:56.96 18:51.87 14:23.29 13:25.74 17:25.54 11:11.45
173 Jordan Bravo FR-1 Soka 15:59.44 12:37.96 11:40.40 15:30.66 14:13.91 13:25.93 16:57.01
174 Rohun Agrawal FR-1 Caltech 15:59.64 19:30.76 14:42.87 15:30.85 12:47.72 17:45.20 18:42.78
175 Miles Jones FR-1 Caltech 15:59.79 19:59.74 16:18.99 11:59.85 18:04.57 15:21.40 17:35.77
176 Anthony Page Freshman American River 16:00.11 16:09.72 11:40.88 13:07.29 14:33.70 19:02.53 13:16.90
177 Ayden Cherry FR-1 Colorado College 16:01.62 16:20.86 19:23.56 18:45.10 15:42.39 17:18.55 17:28.17
178 Nathan Fisher Freshman Santa Ana 16:01.97 14:06.54 18:35.89 17:09.31 17:18.93 11:13.38 17:47.79
179 Matthew Salminen   Valor Track Club 16:02.74 16:12.37 19:05.66 14:55.35 16:41.25 19:05.66 20:03.43
180 Robert Arriaga Freshman Mt. SAC 16:02.81 15:43.56 18:17.61 14:16.90 13:28.76 14:26.53 15:43.56
181 Abdiel Quero Freshman Glendale 16:03.41 11:33.66 19:06.46 17:01.22 16:13.05 19:45.00 16:13.05
182 Garrett Hough Junior Unattached 16:04.61 14:47.45 20:34.70 11:24.88 18:58.24 20:34.70 20:25.06
183 Roman Walton Freshman American River 16:04.69 11:15.29 20:44.45 16:23.99 11:24.93 13:01.40 18:48.69
184 Edgar Aguilar   Valor Track Club 16:05.12 17:12.68 15:26.52 17:41.64 12:42.45 15:55.47 16:05.12
185 Kai Gundlach SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16:05.77 11:45.02 12:04.33 14:19.54 11:16.04 14:09.88 14:29.20
186 Ari Schorr   ARC Racing Project 16:06.65 14:00.99 20:46.98 11:55.33 13:41.66 20:46.98 14:58.99
187 Jonathan Aguilar JR-3 Cal Lutheran 16:07.35 18:13.11 15:48.01 20:47.89 17:34.42 16:46.05 19:20.82
188 Bradley Williams Freshman Moorpark 16:07.38 18:42.16 18:13.14 13:13.26 19:20.86 11:17.17 16:26.73
189 Nicholas Logan FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 16:07.51 14:30.76 18:32.64 11:55.96 13:03.69 14:01.74 14:40.44
190 Alexander Parker   Cal Poly DC 16:07.93 12:54.35 19:31.20 13:42.74 11:17.55 13:42.74 19:21.52
191 Matthew Psaltakis   ARC Racing Project 16:09.42 20:31.17 14:42.18 19:42.70 17:17.28 13:34.32 16:57.90
192 Emilio Cazares Freshman Chabot 16:10.43 16:10.43 12:46.64 19:05.11 16:49.25 19:43.93 15:41.32
193 Freddy Montes Sophomore Mt. SAC 16:11.38 18:37.09 13:45.68 18:27.38 14:43.96 15:03.39 15:32.53
194 Cameron Zipper   Cal Poly DC 16:11.55 11:49.24 19:35.58 15:13.26 12:28.10 17:00.13 19:25.86
195 Thomas Burt   Cal Poly DC 16:11.77 15:03.75 17:29.52 19:45.56 14:34.60 12:47.70 18:47.26
196 Patrick Furlong Junior Valor Track Club 16:12.37 16:02.65 11:40.11 14:44.86 14:35.14 11:30.39 19:17.12
197 Luis Contreras SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 16:12.70 11:30.62 11:50.08 19:36.97 21:04.51 16:12.70 11:30.62
198 Garrick Chan Senior Wolfpack Running Club 16:13.23 13:08.32 18:00.29 19:08.42 21:05.20 17:11.63 20:06.81
199 Joshua Lo FR-1 Occidental 16:14.83 11:51.63 17:42.57 14:27.60 12:30.62 16:14.83 15:55.34
200 Angel DelaCruz FR-1 Fresno Pacific 16:15.60 17:53.16 12:21.46 14:08.78 16:25.36 15:26.82 15:56.09
201 Thomas MacLean FR-1 Caltech 16:17.22 15:08.82 12:22.69 16:27.00 13:21.32 12:22.69 12:32.46
202 Elijah Dinneweth Freshman Mt. SAC 16:17.92 17:36.16 15:48.59 20:32.18 20:32.18 19:04.17 13:41.46
203 Logan Bury FR-1 Cal Lutheran 16:19.63 18:46.58 18:56.37 19:06.17 12:34.32 21:13.52 21:03.73
204 Connor Ybarra FR-1 The Master's 16:20.52 13:43.64 16:49.94 18:27.99 15:02.08 19:46.43 11:36.17
205 Anthony Orduno Freshman San Diego Mesa College 16:20.88 15:22.03 12:15.66 19:07.63 14:23.18 11:26.62 15:41.65
206 Daniel Correa Freshman Hartnell 16:20.97 11:46.30 20:45.84 11:56.11 14:42.88 17:59.07 13:04.78
207 Nolan Gross   Unattached 16:21.00 14:52.71 16:21.00 18:57.96 20:06.63 18:38.34 12:15.75
208 Mihira Sogal JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16:21.13 15:12.45 12:15.85 14:43.02 19:47.17 18:58.11 17:39.62
209 Andrei Dyba Sophomore American River 16:21.92 21:16.50 12:55.72 15:32.83 12:26.26 12:45.90 16:02.29
210 Marcelo Arcos   Unattached 16:22.02 16:31.84 14:24.18 18:39.51 14:34.00 14:43.82 13:15.44
211 Jose Hernandez De Leon Freshman Mt. SAC 16:23.58 20:09.81 18:31.45 19:50.14 13:46.21 19:50.14 19:50.14
212 Carlos Perez Freshman Unattached 16:23.97 16:04.29 16:14.13 18:51.57 12:08.14 11:48.46 14:06.22
213 Beau Murray Freshman Cuyamaca 16:27.65 16:37.53 13:39.75 17:07.16 14:48.89 14:09.38 18:55.80
214 Ben Gellman JR-3 Colorado College 16:28.59 18:07.45 19:56.20 13:40.53 13:20.76 17:18.02 12:11.56
215 Carson Sanchez Freshman San Diego Mesa College 16:29.05 15:39.60 13:50.81 14:20.48 16:48.84 19:36.97 15:09.93
216 Morgan Faunce Sophomore Glendale 16:29.47 15:30.11 20:36.84 20:46.74 17:28.84 20:46.74 20:17.05
217 Hadley Putnam FR-1 Vanguard 16:29.53 20:56.71 14:20.90 11:42.57 18:28.28 18:38.17 13:31.42
218 Xander Mahan Freshman Cuesta 16:29.94 17:59.04 12:42.26 13:21.86 20:27.53 14:41.05 12:52.16
219 David Abdelmalek   Cal Poly DC 16:30.04 21:17.16 16:00.34 15:50.44 16:10.24 12:22.53 15:20.74
220 Joshua Maguire Freshman Santa Ana 16:30.76 12:52.80 12:52.80 17:50.02 13:12.61 12:23.07 20:58.27
221 Marcelo Martinez FR-1 La Verne 16:31.14 20:58.75 18:39.99 18:49.90 16:11.32 11:43.71 20:48.84
222 Joshua Llamas Freshman Mt. SAC 16:32.07 21:09.85 19:30.65 18:21.20 16:51.92 19:00.88 14:52.87
223 Armando Morales Freshman Mt. SAC 16:32.28 19:20.97 15:42.67 11:44.52 12:34.14 14:53.06 18:51.20
224 David Gasper Senior Cardio Cartel 16:32.44 13:04.03 12:24.33 21:20.25 12:44.18 15:32.90 16:02.67
225 Kurt Kaihara Sophomore Mt. SAC 16:33.67 18:03.10 18:42.85 16:43.61 18:03.10 13:34.81 11:35.57
226 Mario Martinez 1 Cardio Cartel 16:38.03 13:58.35 16:28.05 14:38.27 15:28.17 21:37.44 16:48.01
227 Miguel Fausto SR-4 Redlands 16:38.53 19:08.31 21:18.12 20:18.21 14:38.71 19:28.28 15:38.62
228 Luis Silva Sophomore Moorpark 16:38.55 18:58.35 20:18.24 19:08.34 16:28.57 18:38.38 20:28.22
229 Jonathan Hewings FR-1 Occidental 16:39.44 16:39.44 12:39.58 20:49.30 19:29.35 19:09.36 18:39.38
230 Mathew Musa Freshman Cuyamaca 16:39.83 16:09.84 18:19.82 19:09.81 12:19.88 14:09.86 15:19.85
231 Nathaniel Lerch SO-2 Pepperdine 16:40.39 12:50.30 14:40.35 15:30.37 15:00.36 14:40.35 15:00.36
232 Josue Corona Solis FR-1 Occidental 16:40.74 11:40.52 18:10.81 12:50.57 19:30.87 18:20.82 15:50.71
233 Joshua Riley Freshman Hartnell 16:41.21 14:51.08 12:30.91 14:01.02 21:11.54 15:21.12 20:01.46
234 Carson Baldevia Freshman Mt. SAC 16:41.71 16:41.71 13:11.35 16:21.68 18:11.87 16:41.71 12:41.30
235 Dezi Hernandez   Valor Track Club 16:42.20 18:22.42 15:01.98 13:41.81 16:32.18 17:52.36 12:31.65
236 Jeremy Bloomberg FR-1 Occidental 16:45.67 18:06.13 13:44.65 14:14.82 19:36.64 14:04.77 21:37.32
237 Maximo Puga Freshman Hartnell 16:53.09 21:16.50 15:01.65 21:06.37 18:44.53 17:23.49 15:21.92
238 Alvaro Heredia SR-4 Antelope Valley 17:01.67 19:45.14 14:48.86 21:17.09 12:15.61 16:20.81 11:55.17
239 Kyler Castro FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 17:04.51 15:01.57 19:38.19 13:29.37 20:29.42 15:32.31 11:57.16
240 Alexander Service FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 17:05.82 20:41.25 12:39.11 14:01.18 20:30.99 16:14.53 13:20.14
241 Sloan Wittliff FR-1 Occidental 17:09.41 16:17.94 19:33.53 14:14.41 17:09.41 18:42.06 15:26.47
242 Nicholas Correnti FR-1 Occidental 17:18.10 18:20.39 15:13.53 18:20.39 18:51.53 21:37.63 15:13.53
243 Nile Desta Freshman Chabot 17:18.77 20:04.98 12:59.08 15:03.73 21:48.85 22:20.02 21:48.85
244 Josueisai Lopez   Cardio Cartel 17:23.22 13:54.58 14:15.44 13:33.72 21:54.46 17:02.36 15:28.47
245 Cameron Wills   Cal Poly DC 17:27.82 12:44.91 22:10.74 21:39.30 18:30.69 21:39.30 20:36.43
246 William Stark FR-1 Occidental 17:32.11 13:40.65 18:35.24 16:28.99 22:05.66 21:44.62 14:54.30
  Karl Winter SR-4 Pepperdine DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Zach Litoff SR-4 Santa Clara 17:22.37 14:00.62 18:04.40
2 Ian Twyman SO-2 Santa Clara 18:15.27 14:02.51 17:58.42
3 Daniel Abdala Sophomore Mt. SAC 16:15.14 14:07.94 17:06.01
4 Miguel Coca JR-3 Adams State 17:06.30 14:08.18 13:08.81
5 Bryan Banuelos SO-2 Fresno Pacific 17:24.48 14:09.17 15:17.11
6 Jorge Estrella JR-3 Santa Clara 16:36.19 14:11.44 18:26.88
7 Steven Martinez Senior San Diego Track Club Elit 17:03.12 14:12.60 14:38.18
8 Lucas Florsheim SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 13:38.92 14:13.04 10:56.84
9 Stevie Steinberg SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:06.81 14:15.36 16:57.88
10 Wesley Methum SR-4 The Master's 17:50.72 14:16.57 12:25.22
11 Jesus Alvarado Freshman Mt. SAC 17:28.51 14:19.43 17:02.73
12 Davis Boggess SR-4 The Master's 16:04.19 14:20.88 14:29.49
13 August Pappas   SDTC Elite 13:47.31 14:21.78 13:47.31
14 Colin Kirkpatrick SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 16:33.20 14:23.65 12:05.47
15 Jack Rosencrans JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 13:32.68 14:24.55 18:43.92
16 Daniel Rush JR-3 The Master's 14:02.54 14:28.59 13:27.79
19 Ethan Widlansky SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 12:20.12 14:30.72 15:49.09
20 Abesolom Teffra FR-1 Fresno Pacific 11:55.37 14:32.40 17:44.33
23 Oliver Chang SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 16:11.24 14:34.99 16:02.49
25 Leandro Candray FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 11:05.20 14:35.26 10:47.70
27 Xavier Smith JR-3 Fresno Pacific 18:58.84 14:36.03 14:18.51
28 Bennett Booth-Genthe SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 18:16.00 14:36.80 15:29.41
33 Spencer Johnson Senior San Diego Track Club Elit 10:24.16 14:39.09 13:02.39
35 Ian Horsburgh SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 12:53.74 14:39.25 10:59.44
37 Esteban Prado Junior Valor Track Club 17:19.21 14:40.68 14:31.88
41 Owen Keiser SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 18:07.36 14:44.03 15:45.92
52 Dante Paszkeicz SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 13:31.51 14:51.76 15:54.19
56 Brint Laubach JR-3 The Master's 14:52.98 14:52.98 18:09.44
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Ishaan Singh SO-2 Santa Clara 11:00.33 16:30.49 13:19.35 10:42.95 17:40.00 14:28.85 14:02.79
18 Max Sannes Senior Unattached 16:22.61 16:48.69 14:29.56 18:41.74 14:20.87 14:29.56 11:35.65
21 Jeremy Adams SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 11:21.41 10:46.47 10:20.26 17:28.32 17:54.53 14:33.60 16:44.64
22 Michael Sahagun FR-1 La Verne 18:12.53 12:22.92 14:34.02 14:51.50 10:20.56 14:34.02 10:38.04
24 Moises Marquez Senior Unattached 14:52.74 17:04.02 15:27.75 14:26.48 12:41.45 14:35.23 17:04.02
26 Mikolaj Krajewski   Cal Poly DC 15:45.41 17:56.72 15:54.17 12:59.09 12:15.32 14:35.38 16:29.18
29 Paul McKinley SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 15:13.46 10:58.74 10:23.61 15:48.59 15:57.37 14:38.32 17:07.64
30 Daniel Sealand SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:03.49 12:18.05 11:51.69 14:56.21 17:16.79 14:38.63 12:53.20
31 Gideon Pichardo FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 16:32.96 14:29.94 13:19.64 10:41.47 13:28.43 14:38.72 16:06.60
32 Ian Kirk SR-4 Santa Clara 13:11.18 16:59.74 12:44.80 17:08.53 16:50.95 14:39.08 15:40.62
34 Joaquin Herrera Freshman Unattached 15:23.10 18:10.14 17:17.39 18:18.93 18:01.35 14:39.14 13:20.02
36 Hector Arteaga JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 17:27.53 11:44.22 10:42.60 18:29.14 11:09.01 14:40.27 13:47.46
38 Ricardo Vargas Freshman Unattached 18:49.03 15:17.34 17:38.46 15:34.98 10:52.72 14:42.05 17:56.10
39 Adam Wilkinson SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:25.07 14:51.55 12:47.97 16:19.82 18:58.71 14:42.72 12:47.97
43 Hugo Ward   Valor Track Club 12:51.22 11:22.57 17:34.88 16:15.10 12:24.62 14:46.45 13:26.67
51 Gulab Singh Freshman American River 16:02.52 14:33.40 15:44.70 13:39.93 11:17.33 14:51.22 14:15.58
53 Brady DeHaven JR-3 Biola 11:36.19 18:17.83 11:09.41 11:00.48 18:08.90 14:52.54 14:52.54
58 Esteban Magana Freshman San Diego Mesa College 14:44.15 10:25.16 11:00.88 15:28.81 17:24.91 14:53.08 18:00.63
67 Jacob Resendez SO-2 Fresno Pacific 11:03.91 14:30.26 10:45.97 15:42.03 12:42.60 14:57.17 13:54.37
78 Jonathan Kelly Freshman San Diego Mesa College 11:26.41 18:21.86 13:05.75 13:50.91 14:45.10 15:03.16 17:00.57
79 Jacob Lawrence Freshman Chabot 17:25.35 18:19.89 11:03.57 14:59.91 14:05.37 15:09.00 15:36.27
84 Jyden Schmid Freshman San Diego Mesa College 16:24.79 17:55.98 14:35.37 19:08.92 11:05.65 15:11.84 11:42.12
89 Juan Rosales Freshman San Diego Mesa College 11:52.34 15:31.52 12:47.13 12:38.00 13:51.06 15:13.25 15:40.65
137 Francisco Zavaleta Freshman Unattached 11:07.18 17:41.84 14:24.51 17:51.24 19:34.60 15:39.68 18:38.22
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Kyril van Schendel SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 12:30.50 16:55.39 14:42.94 19:07.83 17:57.19
42 Cole McKain FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 11:30.87 10:46.58 14:45.72 10:46.58 12:59.44
44 Gus Albach JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 12:07.97 15:14.40 14:47.76 18:56.34 14:21.13
45 Oliver Pick FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 18:03.80 11:15.16 14:48.36 13:55.06 12:26.23
46 Cameron Hatler FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 11:42.05 12:53.14 14:48.66 14:48.66 11:24.27
47 Isaac Gensel Freshman Hartnell 14:22.58 11:42.51 14:49.25 10:31.37 12:26.97
49 Esteban Deniz Freshman Hartnell 10:50.26 16:28.75 14:50.76 11:08.07 11:52.61
50 Frankie Maciel Freshman Hartnell 10:32.53 17:04.52 14:50.88 14:24.16 17:04.52
54 Jerry Baltzer SO-2 Biola 11:45.22 16:04.10 14:52.68 16:30.88 16:13.03
59 Julian Johnson SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 17:07.43 10:52.19 14:53.41 14:35.55 14:44.48
60 Will Kimball SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:30.85 17:54.05 14:55.04 16:24.55 12:22.89
62 John Gutierrez Freshman Unattached 19:15.99 16:43.65 14:56.11 12:32.74 16:43.65
64 Joseph Cox FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 19:07.19 15:41.06 14:56.24 11:21.15 11:03.22
65 Thomas McDonnell   Unattached 18:13.84 18:04.88 14:56.59 11:12.45 10:36.58
69 Daniel Krasemann SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:42.60 14:30.78 14:57.71 13:01.01 14:03.85
71 Dominic Baciocco SO-2 Santa Clara 11:59.14 10:47.23 14:58.92 14:58.92 10:38.24
72 Izzak Mireles Senior Valor Track Club 16:20.26 13:47.38 14:59.32 11:23.49 12:53.42
74 Oliver Branham-Upton SO-2 Santa Clara 13:57.39 13:39.39 15:00.42 15:27.44 11:33.33
80 DiJon Smith   Unattached 17:07.77 14:42.25 15:09.53 18:11.44 13:11.30
81 Caleb Ko   Unattached 13:02.84 11:04.51 15:10.28 17:54.13 14:33.87
85 Jesus Villarreal Freshman San Diego Mesa College 13:04.35 19:09.16 15:12.03 16:52.36 17:10.60
90 Jared Donnel JR-3 Biola 12:47.18 19:47.29 15:13.30 12:01.51 15:13.30
97 Christian Salt Freshman San Diego Mesa College 19:15.45 15:17.02 15:17.02 19:24.62 11:09.43
99 Tim McClure SO-2 Occidental 17:53.88 16:31.27 15:17.84 14:04.42 11:46.74
136 Luke Calubayan JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 14:14.96 18:09.84 15:39.51 15:30.12 18:00.44
142 Weston Hall   Valor Track Club 10:59.17 13:20.42 15:41.67 20:24.18 16:28.76
152 Josh Kutcher SO-2 Adams State 13:50.89 14:28.66 15:44.19 20:27.45 17:46.94
163 Juan Paredes   Simba Elite 16:56.78 15:21.76 15:50.26 12:02.20 14:15.24
166 Kameron Casey Senior Heartbreakers 11:08.34 15:07.03 15:54.76 11:46.53 14:28.84
204 Connor Ybarra FR-1 The Master's 19:17.02 20:45.26 16:20.52 15:02.08 12:05.59
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
48 Tristen Thomson   Valor Track Club 14:49.41 12:53.79
55 Liam Jones SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 14:52.93 17:24.73
57 Cristian Martinez Freshman American River 14:53.00 19:11.97
61 Johnathan Flint SO-2 Pepperdine 14:56.04 18:31.09
63 Justin Chiao FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 14:56.20 12:05.93
66 Nicholas Taubenheim FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:56.79 10:54.66
68 Alex Maxwell FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 14:57.65 16:27.42
70 Juan Sebastian Garcia FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 14:58.53 12:16.80
73 Eric Jimenez   Unattached 14:59.40 13:20.47
75 Zack Alexander Freshman Mt. SAC 15:00.62 12:09.51
76 Joey Litvin SO-2 Caltech 15:01.49 12:01.20
77 Gage Hornung SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:03.12 10:41.22
82 Jason St. Pierre FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 15:10.48 12:08.39
87 Lucas Reeves Freshman American River 15:12.43 11:51.70
88 Oscar Gaspar Chavez Freshman San Bernardino Valley 15:13.03 11:43.04
92 Jaime Gonzalez FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 15:15.12 10:40.59
96 Nathan Scherbarth Freshman Unattached 15:17.02 18:47.94
100 John Bradshaw SO-2 Cal St. East Bay 15:18.75 13:19.32
101 Noah McMurtrey Freshman Unattached 15:19.07 12:24.45
102 Julian Sandoval SR-4 Whittier 15:19.28 14:42.51
103 Efren Martin FR-1 La Verne 15:20.89 18:52.70
112 Zachary Traul FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:28.13 17:56.63
121 Juan Hernandez Freshman San Bernardino Valley 15:32.46 17:43.01
123 Conor Brennan SO-2 Occidental 15:32.69 12:54.14
127 Fernando Hernandez Freshman Sequoias 15:34.79 12:09.14
129 Adam Dieck FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:35.43 11:13.51
130 Arjun Natarajan SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:35.99 19:11.27
134 Jalen Griego Freshman Mt. SAC 15:37.07 12:01.55
140 Charles Sheh SO-2 Occidental 15:40.63 15:31.23
157 Alan Jimenez Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15:47.09 11:21.91
200 Angel DelaCruz FR-1 Fresno Pacific 16:15.60 15:26.82
  Karl Winter SR-4 Pepperdine DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
83 Johnny Slone Freshman Moorpark 15:29.32 17:00.42 15:11.09 12:54.43
86 James Settles Sophomore UNAT-Colorado College 13:04.62 13:41.11 15:12.34 16:16.21
91 Bryce Gardhouse Freshman Moorpark 15:32.07 12:47.59 15:13.79 10:39.66
94 Elias Spence FR-1 Pepperdine 15:26.04 16:21.05 15:16.87 15:44.38
95 Byron Chadwick Freshman American River 15:35.29 19:52.04 15:16.95 18:20.34
104 Benjamin Geil   Cal Poly DC 14:54.91 12:54.97 15:22.58 11:22.71
105 Bennett Mountain SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:24.19 19:52.21 15:24.19 14:28.74
107 Ian Rusk Senior Unattached 13:24.53 19:52.92 15:24.74 15:06.25
108 Franky Varela Freshman San Diego Mesa College 16:59.35 19:46.15 15:26.68 18:13.49
110 Will Fuchs   Cal Poly DC 14:40.65 12:58.68 15:27.00 18:41.67
113 Aldo Trujillo Freshman Santa Ana 19:57.76 16:42.77 15:28.49 12:59.94
114 Connor Farrow SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 15:10.52 16:06.27 15:29.10 19:39.96
115 Noah Battaglia JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16:06.55 15:57.26 15:29.37 14:24.32
116 Cameron Priest Senior Unattached 12:14.49 15:11.14 15:29.73 12:14.49
118 Matthew Russell Freshman Moorpark 18:27.17 16:07.61 15:30.39 13:20.14
122 Jason Duarte   Unattached 15:32.55 19:53.67 15:32.55 11:02.11
125 Jose Reyes FR-1 La Verne 18:40.47 11:58.97 15:33.72 10:53.61
133 Will Hite   Cal Poly DC 17:00.66 14:21.47 15:36.38 18:06.20
139 Ricky Diaz III Freshman Hartnell 16:55.83 17:14.64 15:40.58 18:29.89
145 Sasha Picciotto FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:42.62 19:00.57 15:42.62 11:18.69
146 Nic Gorman Freshman American River 13:21.29 10:59.89 15:42.69 11:37.59
153 Owen Hite   Cal Poly DC 17:38.00 13:32.39 15:44.64 14:57.41
155 Devin Mancuso   TEAMosqueda 11:02.06 15:45.79 15:45.79 14:11.22
159 Quentin Olive-Larson SR-4 Redlands 17:13.63 19:16.91 15:48.28 13:26.04
161 Patrick Goodrich   Cal Poly DC 12:10.83 14:33.19 15:49.12 12:10.83
165 Andrew Villeda Freshman Mt. SAC 18:36.41 14:28.32 15:54.19 20:30.91
176 Anthony Page Freshman American River 11:40.88 15:40.91 16:00.11 11:31.28
178 Nathan Fisher Freshman Santa Ana 12:39.96 14:45.02 16:01.97 13:56.92
190 Alexander Parker   Cal Poly DC 15:09.86 14:40.82 16:07.93 13:52.42
196 Patrick Furlong Junior Valor Track Club 13:17.35 17:39.89 16:12.37 17:49.61
207 Nolan Gross   Unattached 15:41.76 13:44.04 16:21.00 18:48.15
220 Joshua Maguire Freshman Santa Ana 14:41.78 20:18.64 16:30.76 19:29.10
231 Nathaniel Lerch SO-2 Pepperdine 13:10.31 16:40.39 16:40.39 14:20.34
Men's 5000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
106 Brett Kitazono FR-1 Colorado College 15:24.23 18:56.81 19:52.26
119 Sebastian Sawyer SO-2 Cal Lutheran 15:31.56 13:02.51 13:11.83
124 Nick Fiorentino Senior Unattached 15:33.70 17:07.07 11:02.93
126 Declan O'Neill JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:33.90 14:19.19 14:19.19
131 Matthew Vickers FR-1 Occidental 15:36.02 14:39.86 13:06.26
135 Brooks Macdonald   Unattached 15:37.91 18:36.12 16:34.19
141 Landon Davies FR-1 Chapman 15:41.61 13:01.54 16:09.86
144 Jonas Enders Senior Unattached 15:42.50 17:07.33 19:00.43
148 Aidan Redding Freshman American River 15:42.91 11:18.90 16:48.92
149 Jacob Shirota FR-1 Biola 15:43.18 13:21.71 16:39.77
151 Jorge Ramirez Freshman Glendale 15:44.17 14:00.32 18:34.12
154 Roberto Morales Freshman Glendale 15:44.90 16:32.15 15:44.90
156 Renn Stearns FR-1 Occidental 15:46.34 13:05.47 20:01.86
158 Joey Acosta Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15:47.22 12:37.78 11:03.06
162 Jake Beckwith Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15:49.82 15:40.33 14:43.34
164 Pedro Tirado Freshman American River 15:50.43 19:57.55 17:53.99
167 Kyle Piper SO-2 Caltech 15:57.22 16:06.80 12:36.21
169 Cole Pressler   Cal Poly DC 15:57.50 20:44.75 18:30.70
170 Daniel Pantoja Freshman Hartnell 15:58.33 16:46.25 13:34.58
171 Louis Torres Freshman Mt. SAC 15:58.78 19:48.89 20:17.65
172 Steven Casado Senior Valor Track Club 15:59.21 20:46.98 14:04.11
173 Jordan Bravo FR-1 Soka 15:59.44 18:04.17 19:49.71
179 Matthew Salminen   Valor Track Club 16:02.74 12:50.20 20:22.68
180 Robert Arriaga Freshman Mt. SAC 16:02.81 19:15.38 17:10.21
184 Edgar Aguilar   Valor Track Club 16:05.12 11:54.19 12:42.45
186 Ari Schorr   ARC Racing Project 16:06.65 16:54.99 12:14.66
194 Cameron Zipper   Cal Poly DC 16:11.55 19:45.30 16:40.70
198 Garrick Chan Senior Wolfpack Running Club 16:13.23 20:26.27 11:31.00
202 Elijah Dinneweth Freshman Mt. SAC 16:17.92 12:42.78 12:52.56
206 Daniel Correa Freshman Hartnell 16:20.97 13:04.78 13:44.02
222 Joshua Llamas Freshman Mt. SAC 16:32.07 11:54.29 15:52.39
224 David Gasper Senior Cardio Cartel 16:32.44 17:31.99 18:01.76
233 Joshua Riley Freshman Hartnell 16:41.21 16:41.21 20:51.52
Men's 5000 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
93 Raja Batra SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:16.85
98 Doutimi Fakrogha FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 15:17.10
109 Walt Jones FR-1 Colorado College 15:26.73
111 Austin Lemus FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 15:27.42
117 Thomas Fleming SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:30.15
120 Andrew Han FR-1 Colorado College 15:32.17
128 Misgina Elias Freshman Cuyamaca 15:35.35
132 Austin Gromer SO-2 Pepperdine 15:36.31
138 Jacob Block FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 15:40.46
143 Eduardo Guapilla Senior Unattached 15:41.91
147 Julian Dorantes-Lara Freshman Saddleback 15:42.84
150 Jacob Dunagin JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 15:43.51
181 Abdiel Quero Freshman Glendale 16:03.41
182 Garrett Hough Junior Unattached 16:04.61
183 Roman Walton Freshman American River 16:04.69
185 Kai Gundlach SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16:05.77
187 Jonathan Aguilar JR-3 Cal Lutheran 16:07.35
188 Bradley Williams Freshman Moorpark 16:07.38
191 Matthew Psaltakis   ARC Racing Project 16:09.42
192 Emilio Cazares Freshman Chabot 16:10.43
193 Freddy Montes Sophomore Mt. SAC 16:11.38
197 Luis Contreras SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 16:12.70
199 Joshua Lo FR-1 Occidental 16:14.83
205 Anthony Orduno Freshman San Diego Mesa College 16:20.88
208 Mihira Sogal JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16:21.13
209 Andrei Dyba Sophomore American River 16:21.92
212 Carlos Perez Freshman Unattached 16:23.97
215 Carson Sanchez Freshman San Diego Mesa College 16:29.05
226 Mario Martinez 1 Cardio Cartel 16:38.03
227 Miguel Fausto SR-4 Redlands 16:38.53
236 Jeremy Bloomberg FR-1 Occidental 16:45.67
240 Alexander Service FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 17:05.82
241 Sloan Wittliff FR-1 Occidental 17:09.41
Men's 5000 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
160 Damian Rivas Sophomore UCLA Club Track and Field 15:48.67 15:48.67 13:45.35
168 Lucaiah Smith-Miodownik SO-2 Colorado College 13:05.07 15:57.40 16:26.13
174 Rohun Agrawal FR-1 Caltech 17:45.20 15:59.64 14:52.47
175 Miles Jones FR-1 Caltech 17:45.37 15:59.79 16:28.59
177 Ayden Cherry FR-1 Colorado College 19:13.95 16:01.62 16:59.32
189 Nicholas Logan FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 18:03.62 16:07.51 20:28.74
195 Thomas Burt   Cal Poly DC 18:47.26 16:11.77 19:55.28
201 Thomas MacLean FR-1 Caltech 11:24.06 16:17.22 14:59.05
203 Logan Bury FR-1 Cal Lutheran 12:44.12 16:19.63 11:55.13
210 Marcelo Arcos   Unattached 12:26.34 16:22.02 13:25.26
211 Jose Hernandez De Leon Freshman Mt. SAC 14:15.72 16:23.58 21:18.66
213 Beau Murray Freshman Cuyamaca 12:20.74 16:27.65 18:16.30
214 Ben Gellman JR-3 Colorado College 18:56.88 16:28.59 11:32.02
216 Morgan Faunce Sophomore Glendale 15:30.11 16:29.47 12:51.79
217 Hadley Putnam FR-1 Vanguard 13:31.42 16:29.53 21:06.60
218 Xander Mahan Freshman Cuesta 13:41.65 16:29.94 12:32.36
219 David Abdelmalek   Cal Poly DC 11:42.93 16:30.04 13:31.84
221 Marcelo Martinez FR-1 La Verne 15:31.68 16:31.14 16:21.23
223 Armando Morales Freshman Mt. SAC 20:50.28 16:32.28 12:14.29
225 Kurt Kaihara Sophomore Mt. SAC 15:14.18 16:33.67 21:31.78
228 Luis Silva Sophomore Moorpark 21:18.15 16:38.55 12:58.87
229 Jonathan Hewings FR-1 Occidental 13:29.55 16:39.44 15:49.47
230 Mathew Musa Freshman Cuyamaca 19:49.80 16:39.83 12:59.87
232 Josue Corona Solis FR-1 Occidental 19:00.85 16:40.74 14:50.66
234 Carson Baldevia Freshman Mt. SAC 15:31.59 16:41.71 18:31.90
235 Dezi Hernandez   Valor Track Club 11:41.54 16:42.20 13:01.72
237 Maximo Puga Freshman Hartnell 11:49.17 16:53.09 13:10.21
238 Alvaro Heredia SR-4 Antelope Valley 13:47.56 17:01.67 11:55.17
239 Kyler Castro FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 21:10.40 17:04.51 17:14.76
242 Nicholas Correnti FR-1 Occidental 17:59.63 17:18.10 19:01.91
243 Nile Desta Freshman Chabot 16:26.84 17:18.77 19:02.65
244 Josueisai Lopez   Cardio Cartel 13:02.42 17:23.22 15:59.77
245 Cameron Wills   Cal Poly DC 12:44.91 17:27.82 21:49.78
246 William Stark FR-1 Occidental 18:45.76 17:32.11 20:41.49