December 3, 2021
|
Gately Indoor Track and Field Complex - Chicago, IL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Max Rivera FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 7.04
2 Sacrad Michelin FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 7.09
3 Mikhail Watson Junior Chicago State 7.14
4 LaVell Patterson FR-1 Chicago State 7.14
5 Gabe Cheeks   Unattached 7.20
6 Malachi Spells   Chicago State 7.22
7 Stephon Jackson   Chicago State 7.24
8 Jalen Jones FR-1 Chicago State 7.27

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Max Rivera FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 7.11
2 Sacrad Michelin FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 7.12
3 Mikhail Watson Junior Chicago State 7.16
4 LaVell Patterson FR-1 Chicago State 7.18
5 Gabe Cheeks   Unattached 7.20
6 Jalen Jones FR-1 Chicago State 7.22
7 Stephon Jackson   Chicago State 7.24
8 Malachi Spells   Chicago State 7.29
9 Jakai Smith SO-2 Chicago State 7.40
10 Wesley Keith   Chicago State 7.44
11 Rahim Burrell   Chicago State 7.53
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Max Rivera FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 7.11
5 Gabe Cheeks   Unattached 7.20
8 Malachi Spells   Chicago State 7.29
9 Jakai Smith SO-2 Chicago State 7.40
11 Rahim Burrell   Chicago State 7.53
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Sacrad Michelin FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 7.12
3 Mikhail Watson Junior Chicago State 7.16
4 LaVell Patterson FR-1 Chicago State 7.18
6 Jalen Jones FR-1 Chicago State 7.22
7 Stephon Jackson   Chicago State 7.24
10 Wesley Keith   Chicago State 7.44

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chadwick Stewart FR-1 Quincy 22.23
2 Carlo Heath SR-4 Quincy 22.36
3 Sacrad Michelin FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 22.44
4 Trevor Tousana SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 22.85
5 Dujuan Baker FR-1 Quincy 23.25
6 Kevin Saunders SR-4 Quincy 23.53
7 Mikhail Watson Junior Chicago State 23.74
8 Mychah Spells   Chicago State 24.26
9 David Gamble SR-4 Quincy 24.75
10 Matt Dziekan JR-3 Quincy 25.29
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Mikhail Watson Junior Chicago State 23.74
8 Mychah Spells   Chicago State 24.26
9 David Gamble SR-4 Quincy 24.75
10 Matt Dziekan JR-3 Quincy 25.29
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chadwick Stewart FR-1 Quincy 22.23
2 Carlo Heath SR-4 Quincy 22.36
3 Sacrad Michelin FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 22.44
4 Trevor Tousana SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 22.85
5 Dujuan Baker FR-1 Quincy 23.25
6 Kevin Saunders SR-4 Quincy 23.53

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jesse Casas FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 50.06
2 Carlo Heath SR-4 Quincy 50.71
3 Trevor Tousana SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 50.74
4 Juan Maniog FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 50.89
5 Dujuan Baker FR-1 Quincy 51.45
6 Kevin Saunders SR-4 Quincy 51.48
7 Xion Russell JR-3 Unattached 52.38
8 Will Stout SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 52.84
9 Nile Mclymont FR-1 Quincy 53.36
10 Matt Dziekan JR-3 Quincy 56.99
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Juan Maniog FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 50.89
5 Dujuan Baker FR-1 Quincy 51.45
7 Xion Russell JR-3 Unattached 52.38
9 Nile Mclymont FR-1 Quincy 53.36
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jesse Casas FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 50.06
2 Carlo Heath SR-4 Quincy 50.71
3 Trevor Tousana SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 50.74
6 Kevin Saunders SR-4 Quincy 51.48
8 Will Stout SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 52.84
10 Matt Dziekan JR-3 Quincy 56.99

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Timothy Legemet FR-1 Quincy 2:05.38
2 Ouekie Wright SR-4 Quincy 2:07.79
3 David Gamble SR-4 Quincy 2:16.77

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Timothy Legemet FR-1 Quincy 4:45.12

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jake Runnion   Unattached 8:58.06
2 James Weissensel   South Chicago Track Club 9:07.15

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mychah Spells   Chicago State 8.58
2 Nile Mclymont FR-1 Quincy 10.77

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
  Matt Dziekan JR-3 Quincy NH NH
  • 3.81
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Gabe Cheeks   Unattached 6.84m 22' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.84  
  • 6.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.64  
  • 6.79  
2 Joseph Ogunbode FR-1 Chicago State 5.91m 19' 4.75"
  • 5.81  
  • 5.85  
  • 5.91  
  • 5.81  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Joseph Ogunbode FR-1 Chicago State 13.27m 43' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.27  
  • 12.50  
  • 12.33  
  • 11.90  
  • 12.96  
2 Jalen Jones FR-1 Chicago State 12.54m 41' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.54  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Matt Dziekan JR-3 Quincy 8.90m 29' 2.5"
  • 8.76  
  • 8.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL