January 22, 2022
|
Rhode Island-Mackal FH - Kingston, RI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jolon O'Connor SO-2 Rhode Island 6.82
2 Anthony Spignese SO-2 Assumption 6.99
3 Jeremiah Budiman SO-2 MIT 7.01
4 Daniel Sarisky FR-1 Brown 7.03
5 Bretram Rogers SR-4 Brown 7.05
6 Liam Creeley FR-1 Rhode Island 7.05
7 Nate Barjolo FR-1 Rhode Island 7.07
8 Abraham Tambah FR-1 Rhode Island 7.09

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jolon O'Connor SO-2 Rhode Island 6.89
2 Jeremiah Budiman SO-2 MIT 6.99
3 Nate Barjolo FR-1 Rhode Island 7.03
4 Abraham Tambah FR-1 Rhode Island 7.05
5 Daniel Sarisky FR-1 Brown 7.07
6 Liam Creeley FR-1 Rhode Island 7.07
7 Bretram Rogers SR-4 Brown 7.10
8 Anthony Spignese SO-2 Assumption 7.11
9 Alex Wilson SR-4 Brown 7.15
10 Owen Podolec FR-1 Assumption 7.15
11 Zachary Fisher FR-1 Merrimack 7.16
12 Kaylan Depas SR-4 Hartford 7.16
12 Wyatt Lamell FR-1 Rhode Island 7.16
14 Joey Guarnieri   UNAT-Rhode Island 7.19
15 Andrew Li FR-1 Brown 7.22
16 Franco Recto FR-1 Merrimack 7.23
17 Abayomi Lowe JR-3 Brown 7.26
18 Shea Drugan FR-1 Stonehill 7.27
19 Julian Thomson SO-2 Rhode Island 7.27
20 Landon Crowley FR-1 Merrimack 7.28
21 George Dixon SO-2 Assumption 7.29
22 Devin Donahue FR-1 Rhode Island 7.30
23 Scott Honicker SO-2 Rhode Island 7.34
24 Jacob Pacheco SO-2 Stonehill 7.35
25 Tristan Andrew SO-2 WPI 7.35
26 John Paulhamus SO-2 Stonehill 7.40
27 Stephen Gallagher SO-2 Merrimack 7.40
28 Nathan Skopas JR-3 Stonehill 7.41
29 Kobe Anderson SO-2 Assumption 7.44
30 Alexander Hughes SR-4 Merrimack 7.45
31 Brian Smith JR-3 Merrimack 7.49
32 Tyler Lovendale FR-1 Merrimack 7.52
33 Patrick St. George FR-1 Assumption 7.55
34 Joron Harrell JR-3 Merrimack 7.57
35 Avery Lemieux FR-1 Assumption 7.57
36 Ryan Tona FR-1 Rhode Island 7.60
37 Tyler McNair FR-1 Stonehill 7.68
38 Quinn Cerami   UNAT-Rhode Island 7.77
  Omar Jasseh JR-3 Merrimack FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jolon O'Connor SO-2 Rhode Island 6.89
3 Nate Barjolo FR-1 Rhode Island 7.03
9 Alex Wilson SR-4 Brown 7.15
14 Joey Guarnieri   UNAT-Rhode Island 7.19
20 Landon Crowley FR-1 Merrimack 7.28
24 Jacob Pacheco SO-2 Stonehill 7.35
30 Alexander Hughes SR-4 Merrimack 7.45
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Daniel Sarisky FR-1 Brown 7.07
15 Andrew Li FR-1 Brown 7.22
16 Franco Recto FR-1 Merrimack 7.23
21 George Dixon SO-2 Assumption 7.29
25 Tristan Andrew SO-2 WPI 7.35
28 Nathan Skopas JR-3 Stonehill 7.41
38 Quinn Cerami   UNAT-Rhode Island 7.77
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Abraham Tambah FR-1 Rhode Island 7.05
8 Anthony Spignese SO-2 Assumption 7.11
19 Julian Thomson SO-2 Rhode Island 7.27
26 John Paulhamus SO-2 Stonehill 7.40
32 Tyler Lovendale FR-1 Merrimack 7.52
33 Patrick St. George FR-1 Assumption 7.55
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jeremiah Budiman SO-2 MIT 6.99
10 Owen Podolec FR-1 Assumption 7.15
12 Wyatt Lamell FR-1 Rhode Island 7.16
22 Devin Donahue FR-1 Rhode Island 7.30
36 Ryan Tona FR-1 Rhode Island 7.60
37 Tyler McNair FR-1 Stonehill 7.68
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Bretram Rogers SR-4 Brown 7.10
11 Zachary Fisher FR-1 Merrimack 7.16
29 Kobe Anderson SO-2 Assumption 7.44
31 Brian Smith JR-3 Merrimack 7.49
34 Joron Harrell JR-3 Merrimack 7.57
  Omar Jasseh JR-3 Merrimack FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Liam Creeley FR-1 Rhode Island 7.07
12 Kaylan Depas SR-4 Hartford 7.16
17 Abayomi Lowe JR-3 Brown 7.26
18 Shea Drugan FR-1 Stonehill 7.27
23 Scott Honicker SO-2 Rhode Island 7.34
27 Stephen Gallagher SO-2 Merrimack 7.40
35 Avery Lemieux FR-1 Assumption 7.57

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Benton Wilson SR-4 MIT 22.24
2 Zachary Fisher FR-1 Merrimack 22.75
3 Jolon O'Connor SO-2 Rhode Island 22.75
4 Abraham Tambah FR-1 Rhode Island 22.82
5 Ian Koe FR-1 MIT 22.82
6 Robert Hauser FR-1 Rhode Island 23.09
7 Derek Chalmers FR-1 Rhode Island 23.13
8 Kaylan Depas SR-4 Hartford 23.25
9 Nevala Tyler FR-1 Brown 23.25
10 Joey Guarnieri   UNAT-Rhode Island 23.31
11 Brandon Edmund FR-1 Hartford 23.55
12 Nate Barjolo FR-1 Rhode Island 23.61
13 Shea Drugan FR-1 Stonehill 23.61
14 Landon Crowley FR-1 Merrimack 23.74
15 Kevin Boyce SR-4 Brown 23.76
16 Garrett Whitmore FR-1 MIT 23.85
17 Jaeden Smith SO-2 Merrimack 23.93
18 Quinn Cerami   UNAT-Rhode Island 24.05
19 John Paulhamus SO-2 Stonehill 24.08
20 Franco Recto FR-1 Merrimack 24.09
21 Tyler Lovendale FR-1 Merrimack 24.18
22 Eli Harmon FR-1 Assumption 24.34
23 Carson Mighty FR-1 Merrimack 24.38
24 Noah Kell FR-1 Hartford 24.48
25 Nathan Skopas JR-3 Stonehill 24.49
26 Patrick St. George FR-1 Assumption 24.53
27 Kobe Anderson SO-2 Assumption 24.57
28 Davonte McKoy SO-2 Merrimack 24.62
29 Pearson Brooks FR-1 Brown 24.65
30 Bryce Eckenrode SO-2 Assumption 24.82
31 Jack Adiletta FR-1 WPI 24.91
32 Tyler McNair FR-1 Stonehill 25.10
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Benton Wilson SR-4 MIT 22.24
3 Jolon O'Connor SO-2 Rhode Island 22.75
8 Kaylan Depas SR-4 Hartford 23.25
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Zachary Fisher FR-1 Merrimack 22.75
5 Ian Koe FR-1 MIT 22.82
7 Derek Chalmers FR-1 Rhode Island 23.13
12 Nate Barjolo FR-1 Rhode Island 23.61
15 Kevin Boyce SR-4 Brown 23.76
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Nevala Tyler FR-1 Brown 23.25
11 Brandon Edmund FR-1 Hartford 23.55
13 Shea Drugan FR-1 Stonehill 23.61
16 Garrett Whitmore FR-1 MIT 23.85
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Abraham Tambah FR-1 Rhode Island 22.82
6 Robert Hauser FR-1 Rhode Island 23.09
19 John Paulhamus SO-2 Stonehill 24.08
30 Bryce Eckenrode SO-2 Assumption 24.82
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Quinn Cerami   UNAT-Rhode Island 24.05
24 Noah Kell FR-1 Hartford 24.48
25 Nathan Skopas JR-3 Stonehill 24.49
26 Patrick St. George FR-1 Assumption 24.53
28 Davonte McKoy SO-2 Merrimack 24.62
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Joey Guarnieri   UNAT-Rhode Island 23.31
14 Landon Crowley FR-1 Merrimack 23.74
17 Jaeden Smith SO-2 Merrimack 23.93
21 Tyler Lovendale FR-1 Merrimack 24.18
27 Kobe Anderson SO-2 Assumption 24.57
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Franco Recto FR-1 Merrimack 24.09
22 Eli Harmon FR-1 Assumption 24.34
23 Carson Mighty FR-1 Merrimack 24.38
31 Jack Adiletta FR-1 WPI 24.91
32 Tyler McNair FR-1 Stonehill 25.10
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
29 Pearson Brooks FR-1 Brown 24.65

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lucas Plaia FR-1 Rhode Island 50.50
2 Cory Couture SO-2 Merrimack 51.23
3 David Scheier   UNAT-Rhode Island 51.57
4 Brett Lehman FR-1 Providence 51.72
5 Nate Meyer SR-4 WPI 52.07
6 Brandon Edmund FR-1 Hartford 52.91
7 Eli Harmon FR-1 Assumption 53.05
8 Walter Truitt FR-1 MIT 53.27
9 Evan Schaefer SO-2 MIT 53.32
10 Robert Dec JR-3 WPI 54.33
11 Davonte McKoy SO-2 Merrimack 54.35
12 Noah Laren SO-2 Assumption 54.53
13 Kyle Belmonte SR-4 Assumption 54.59
14 Bryce Eckenrode SO-2 Assumption 54.72
15 Donavan Francis   UNAT-Rhode Island 55.07
16 Casey Ivester JR-3 Stonehill 55.35
17 Will Farley FR-1 Assumption 56.26
18 Jason Webber FR-1 Stonehill 57.14
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lucas Plaia FR-1 Rhode Island 50.50
3 David Scheier   UNAT-Rhode Island 51.57
4 Brett Lehman FR-1 Providence 51.72
5 Nate Meyer SR-4 WPI 52.07
6 Brandon Edmund FR-1 Hartford 52.91
8 Walter Truitt FR-1 MIT 53.27
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Eli Harmon FR-1 Assumption 53.05
9 Evan Schaefer SO-2 MIT 53.32
11 Davonte McKoy SO-2 Merrimack 54.35
15 Donavan Francis   UNAT-Rhode Island 55.07
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Robert Dec JR-3 WPI 54.33
12 Noah Laren SO-2 Assumption 54.53
13 Kyle Belmonte SR-4 Assumption 54.59
14 Bryce Eckenrode SO-2 Assumption 54.72
17 Will Farley FR-1 Assumption 56.26
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Cory Couture SO-2 Merrimack 51.23
16 Casey Ivester JR-3 Stonehill 55.35
18 Jason Webber FR-1 Stonehill 57.14

Men's 500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josh Lewin FR-1 Providence 1:06.78
2 Benjamin Steeves SR-4 WPI 1:07.79
3 Ryan Jendzejec SR-4 Providence 1:08.11
4 Jovan Joseph FR-1 Hartford 1:08.17
5 Jason Louis JR-3 Merrimack 1:08.33
6 Jordan Ross JR-3 Rhode Island 1:08.52
7 Jack Kelley SO-2 Brown 1:08.71
8 Blake Hickey FR-1 Merrimack 1:10.74
9 Colin Rahaman JR-3 Merrimack 1:11.49
10 Andrew Peyton SO-2 WPI 1:15.53
Men's 500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josh Lewin FR-1 Providence 1:06.78
2 Benjamin Steeves SR-4 WPI 1:07.79
3 Ryan Jendzejec SR-4 Providence 1:08.11
4 Jovan Joseph FR-1 Hartford 1:08.17
5 Jason Louis JR-3 Merrimack 1:08.33
6 Jordan Ross JR-3 Rhode Island 1:08.52
Men's 500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Jack Kelley SO-2 Brown 1:08.71
8 Blake Hickey FR-1 Merrimack 1:10.74
9 Colin Rahaman JR-3 Merrimack 1:11.49
10 Andrew Peyton SO-2 WPI 1:15.53

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ryan Wilson JR-3 MIT 1:55.05
2 Eli Baker   UNAT-Rhode Island 1:56.85
3 Ianique Imboque   UNAT-Rhode Island 1:56.99
4 CJ Kiviat FR-1 Rhode Island 1:59.79
5 Nathan Coogan SR-4 Rhode Island 2:00.22
6 Zachary Bail JR-3 Merrimack 2:02.46
7 Nik Reygadas JR-3 Assumption 2:03.47
8 Owen Lally SR-4 WPI 2:03.66
9 Henry Hardart FR-1 MIT 2:04.14
10 Collin McCabe SR-4 Merrimack 2:06.67
11 Ryan Sullivan SR-4 Merrimack 2:06.72
12 Jackson Domingo FR-1 Stonehill 2:07.58
13 Mark Swymer SR-4 Merrimack 2:08.18
14 Jack Robertson SO-2 WPI 2:09.71
15 Matthew Maio SR-4 Merrimack 2:12.04
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ryan Wilson JR-3 MIT 1:55.05
2 Eli Baker   UNAT-Rhode Island 1:56.85
3 Ianique Imboque   UNAT-Rhode Island 1:56.99
4 CJ Kiviat FR-1 Rhode Island 1:59.79
5 Nathan Coogan SR-4 Rhode Island 2:00.22
6 Zachary Bail JR-3 Merrimack 2:02.46
9 Henry Hardart FR-1 MIT 2:04.14
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Nik Reygadas JR-3 Assumption 2:03.47
8 Owen Lally SR-4 WPI 2:03.66
10 Collin McCabe SR-4 Merrimack 2:06.67
11 Ryan Sullivan SR-4 Merrimack 2:06.72
12 Jackson Domingo FR-1 Stonehill 2:07.58
13 Mark Swymer SR-4 Merrimack 2:08.18
14 Jack Robertson SO-2 WPI 2:09.71
15 Matthew Maio SR-4 Merrimack 2:12.04

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Liam Back FR-1 Providence 2:28.41
2 Angus White SR-4 Providence 2:34.29
3 Ian Cann SO-2 Stonehill 2:35.25
4 Antonio Craveiro SO-2 Merrimack 2:37.49
5 Christian Deal JR-3 Hartford 2:38.54
6 Ryan Gamelin JR-3 Merrimack 2:39.30
7 Keith May JR-3 Hartford 2:39.82
8 Dylan Kehoe JR-3 Merrimack 2:42.10
9 William Lamburn FR-1 Hartford 2:44.79
10 Ryan Fischer FR-1 WPI 2:45.90
11 Andrew Vecchia FR-1 Assumption 2:51.04
12 Christian Surette FR-1 Assumption 2:58.08
13 Maahin Rehman FR-1 Assumption 3:01.43

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Patrick Thygesen FR-1 Providence 4:14.35
2 Abdel Laadjel FR-1 Providence 4:16.68
3 Ryan Gallagher SR-4 Providence 4:19.49
4 Aidan Kindopp SO-2 Rhode Island 4:21.51
5 Matthew Lepine SR-4 Providence 4:22.85
6 Cole Baker   UNAT-Rhode Island 4:24.04
7 Vedang Lad SO-2 MIT 4:24.09
8 TJ Corliss JR-3 Merrimack 4:27.15
9 Colin Black JR-3 Stonehill 4:28.34
10 Tyler Chambers   UNAT-Rhode Island 4:28.42
11 Patrick Garratt SO-2 Stonehill 4:28.79
12 Billy Coakley SO-2 Merrimack 4:30.95
13 David Reynolds JR-3 WPI 4:31.13
14 Alex Simoneau SR-4 WPI 4:32.73
15 Jacob Hefele FR-1 Providence 4:32.97
16 Jack Lombardi FR-1 Merrimack 4:33.21
17 Griffin Allaire SO-2 Merrimack 4:33.28
18 Samir Amin FR-1 MIT 4:36.13
19 Ryan Dyer FR-1 Merrimack 4:36.79
20 Sean Corman FR-1 WPI 4:37.47
21 Connor Hughes SO-2 Stonehill 4:38.49
22 Thomas Flanagan FR-1 WPI 4:38.62
23 Matthew Speight SO-2 Hartford 4:39.39
24 Ian Russ SR-4 Providence 4:39.40
25 Cole Cayer JR-3 Hartford 4:39.54
26 Michael Parzych SO-2 Stonehill 4:41.33
27 Joseph Carroll FR-1 Assumption 4:43.36
28 Matt Reynolds JR-3 WPI 4:47.83
29 Blake Audibert SR-4 WPI 4:48.57
30 David Gardner JR-3 Hartford 4:49.06
31 Sean Meehan SR-4 Providence 4:49.97
32 Dan Nimiroski SO-2 Assumption 4:51.06
33 Evan Clark SO-2 Assumption 4:52.62
34 Jack King FR-1 WPI 4:56.83
35 Jake Luongo FR-1 Assumption 4:57.63
36 Daniel Reynolds JR-3 Hartford 5:05.80
37 Timothy Curtin FR-1 Assumption 5:12.88
38 Ryan Smith FR-1 Assumption 5:13.36
39 Mark Carlson FR-1 Assumption 5:17.20
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Patrick Thygesen FR-1 Providence 4:14.35
2 Abdel Laadjel FR-1 Providence 4:16.68
3 Ryan Gallagher SR-4 Providence 4:19.49
4 Aidan Kindopp SO-2 Rhode Island 4:21.51
5 Matthew Lepine SR-4 Providence 4:22.85
6 Cole Baker   UNAT-Rhode Island 4:24.04
7 Vedang Lad SO-2 MIT 4:24.09
8 TJ Corliss JR-3 Merrimack 4:27.15
9 Colin Black JR-3 Stonehill 4:28.34
11 Patrick Garratt SO-2 Stonehill 4:28.79
12 Billy Coakley SO-2 Merrimack 4:30.95
17 Griffin Allaire SO-2 Merrimack 4:33.28
19 Ryan Dyer FR-1 Merrimack 4:36.79
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Tyler Chambers   UNAT-Rhode Island 4:28.42
13 David Reynolds JR-3 WPI 4:31.13
14 Alex Simoneau SR-4 WPI 4:32.73
15 Jacob Hefele FR-1 Providence 4:32.97
16 Jack Lombardi FR-1 Merrimack 4:33.21
18 Samir Amin FR-1 MIT 4:36.13
21 Connor Hughes SO-2 Stonehill 4:38.49
22 Thomas Flanagan FR-1 WPI 4:38.62
25 Cole Cayer JR-3 Hartford 4:39.54
26 Michael Parzych SO-2 Stonehill 4:41.33
30 David Gardner JR-3 Hartford 4:49.06
31 Sean Meehan SR-4 Providence 4:49.97
36 Daniel Reynolds JR-3 Hartford 5:05.80
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Sean Corman FR-1 WPI 4:37.47
23 Matthew Speight SO-2 Hartford 4:39.39
24 Ian Russ SR-4 Providence 4:39.40
27 Joseph Carroll FR-1 Assumption 4:43.36
28 Matt Reynolds JR-3 WPI 4:47.83
29 Blake Audibert SR-4 WPI 4:48.57
32 Dan Nimiroski SO-2 Assumption 4:51.06
33 Evan Clark SO-2 Assumption 4:52.62
34 Jack King FR-1 WPI 4:56.83
35 Jake Luongo FR-1 Assumption 4:57.63
37 Timothy Curtin FR-1 Assumption 5:12.88
38 Ryan Smith FR-1 Assumption 5:13.36
39 Mark Carlson FR-1 Assumption 5:17.20

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ben Fleischer SO-2 Rhode Island 8:35.86
2 Eric Zulkofske JR-3 Rhode Island 8:37.77
3 Shane Coffey FR-1 Providence 8:44.17
4 David Rosas SR-4 Providence 8:45.33
5 Jonathan Wahl   UNAT-Rhode Island 8:54.36
6 Avinash Bissoondial SO-2 WPI 8:56.35
7 Riley Brutvan FR-1 Hartford 8:56.68
8 Ben Chase SO-2 Merrimack 8:58.42
9 Jace Hollenbach FR-1 Stonehill 9:10.43
10 Robert Doyle SO-2 WPI 9:11.62
11 Samuel Moffat FR-1 Hartford 9:12.44
12 Timothy Walsh SO-2 Merrimack 9:12.51
13 Trey Gonzalez FR-1 Merrimack 9:16.62
14 Matthew Nyklicek SR-4 Merrimack 9:22.78
15 Neil Letellier SO-2 Merrimack 9:23.90
16 Thomas Orcutt SO-2 Merrimack 9:24.98
17 Nicholas Turo SO-2 Hartford 9:27.91
18 Jarrett Gulden SO-2 WPI 9:28.52
19 Connor Gaudette SO-2 WPI 9:32.88
20 Nicholas Long SR-4 Merrimack 9:38.15
21 Cole Gamache FR-1 Merrimack 9:42.23
22 Ethan Bierer JR-3 Hartford 9:43.91
23 Jackson Terenzi FR-1 Assumption 9:46.22
  Nathan Masi   UNAT-Rhode Island DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ben Fleischer SO-2 Rhode Island 8:35.86
2 Eric Zulkofske JR-3 Rhode Island 8:37.77
3 Shane Coffey FR-1 Providence 8:44.17
4 David Rosas SR-4 Providence 8:45.33
5 Jonathan Wahl   UNAT-Rhode Island 8:54.36
6 Avinash Bissoondial SO-2 WPI 8:56.35
8 Ben Chase SO-2 Merrimack 8:58.42
9 Jace Hollenbach FR-1 Stonehill 9:10.43
10 Robert Doyle SO-2 WPI 9:11.62
11 Samuel Moffat FR-1 Hartford 9:12.44
12 Timothy Walsh SO-2 Merrimack 9:12.51
  Nathan Masi   UNAT-Rhode Island DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Riley Brutvan FR-1 Hartford 8:56.68
13 Trey Gonzalez FR-1 Merrimack 9:16.62
14 Matthew Nyklicek SR-4 Merrimack 9:22.78
15 Neil Letellier SO-2 Merrimack 9:23.90
16 Thomas Orcutt SO-2 Merrimack 9:24.98
17 Nicholas Turo SO-2 Hartford 9:27.91
18 Jarrett Gulden SO-2 WPI 9:28.52
19 Connor Gaudette SO-2 WPI 9:32.88
20 Nicholas Long SR-4 Merrimack 9:38.15
21 Cole Gamache FR-1 Merrimack 9:42.23
22 Ethan Bierer JR-3 Hartford 9:43.91
23 Jackson Terenzi FR-1 Assumption 9:46.22

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Oliver Thomas SR-4 WPI 8.03
2 Kenneth Wei SO-2 MIT 8.13
3 Marcus Gillespie SO-2 Brown 8.40
4 Devin Donahue FR-1 Rhode Island 8.41
5 Aaron Gable SR-4 Merrimack 8.42
6 John Elie SO-2 Merrimack 8.53
7 Ryan Tona FR-1 Rhode Island 8.57
  Scott Honicker SO-2 Rhode Island DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Oliver Thomas SR-4 WPI 8.07
2 Kenneth Wei SO-2 MIT 8.09
3 Aaron Gable SR-4 Merrimack 8.26
4 Devin Donahue FR-1 Rhode Island 8.36
5 Marcus Gillespie SO-2 Brown 8.54
6 John Elie SO-2 Merrimack 8.62
7 Ryan Tona FR-1 Rhode Island 8.62
8 Scott Honicker SO-2 Rhode Island 8.65
9 Nicholas Fiorenza JR-3 WPI 8.67
10 Matthew Lacadie SO-2 WPI 9.07
11 Noah Kell FR-1 Hartford 9.10
12 Andrew Sifferlen JR-3 WPI 9.24
13 Luke Sheehan SO-2 Merrimack 9.42
14 Christopher Showan JR-3 WPI 9.44
15 Patrick McManus FR-1 Brown 9.59
16 Mike Reilly SR-4 WPI 10.49
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Oliver Thomas SR-4 WPI 8.07
3 Aaron Gable SR-4 Merrimack 8.26
4 Devin Donahue FR-1 Rhode Island 8.36
6 John Elie SO-2 Merrimack 8.62
9 Nicholas Fiorenza JR-3 WPI 8.67
10 Matthew Lacadie SO-2 WPI 9.07
15 Patrick McManus FR-1 Brown 9.59
16 Mike Reilly SR-4 WPI 10.49
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Kenneth Wei SO-2 MIT 8.09
5 Marcus Gillespie SO-2 Brown 8.54
7 Ryan Tona FR-1 Rhode Island 8.62
8 Scott Honicker SO-2 Rhode Island 8.65
11 Noah Kell FR-1 Hartford 9.10
12 Andrew Sifferlen JR-3 WPI 9.24
13 Luke Sheehan SO-2 Merrimack 9.42
14 Christopher Showan JR-3 WPI 9.44
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Rhode Island Lamell, Ross, Kiviat, Creeley 3:24.44
4 Merrimack
(B>)
Smith, Rahaman, Couture, Louis 3:30.01
5 UNAT-Rhode Island Scheier, Baker, Imboque, Francis 3:33.37
6 Merrimack Bail, Swymer, Sullivan, Maio 3:36.21
  Rhode Island
(B>)
Hauser, Kindopp, Plaia, Tona DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
2 WPI Thomas, Andrew, Meyer, Steeves 3:28.03
3 MIT Wilson, Schaefer, Koe, Whitmore 3:28.09
7 Stonehill Ivester, Drugan, Skopas, Paulhamus 3:40.98

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Providence Patrick Thygesen, Josh Lewin, Ryan Jendzejec, Ryan Gallagher 10:22.09
2 Stonehill Colin Black, Jackson Domingo, Ian Cann, Patrick Garratt 11:03.43

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jack Reichenbach JR-3 Rhode Island 2.01m 6' 7"
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    XXX
2 Spencer Yandofski FR-1 MIT 1.96m 6' 5"
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXO
  • 2.01
    XXX
3 Anthony Clavette JR-3 Hartford 1.96m 6' 5"
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    XXO
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXO
  • 2.01
    XXX
4 Christopher Johns FR-1 Providence 1.91m 6' 3.25"
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXX
5 Matthew Catuccio FR-1 WPI 1.86m 6' 1.25"
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XXX
6 Jonathan Ray Junior UNAT-Rhode Island 1.86m 6' 1.25"
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.91
    XXX
6 John Santos FR-1 Rhode Island 1.86m 6' 1.25"
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.91
    XXX
8 William Pagliarulo FR-1 WPI 1.86m 6' 1.25"
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    XXO
  • 1.91
    XXX
9 Maxim Lussier FR-1 Merrimack 1.86m 6' 1.25"
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.86
    XXO
  • 1.91
    XXX
10 Noah Laren SO-2 Assumption 1.81m 5' 11.25"
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    XXX
11 Mike Reilly SR-4 WPI 1.81m 5' 11.25"
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.76
    XO
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.91
    X
12 John Zygiel FR-1 Providence 1.81m 5' 11.25"
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    XXO
  • 1.86
    XXX
13 Sean Morrisey JR-3 Assumption 1.76m 5' 9.25"
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    XXX
13 Aaron Gable SR-4 Merrimack 1.76m 5' 9.25"
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    XXX
15 Christopher Showan JR-3 WPI 1.76m 5' 9.25"
  • 1.71
    XO
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    XXX
16 Colin Murphy SO-2 Merrimack 1.71m 5' 7.25"
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.76
    XXX
16 Jonathan Pelusi SR-4 Brown 1.71m 5' 7.25"
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.76
    XXX
18 Carson Mighty FR-1 Merrimack 1.71m 5' 7.25"
  • 1.71
    XO
  • 1.76
    XXX
  Andrew Sifferlen JR-3 WPI NH NH
  • 1.76
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Liam Ackerman SR-4 MIT 4.65m 15' 3"
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    XO
  • 4.82
    XXX
2 Max Hardy JR-3 MIT 4.50m 14' 9"
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    XO
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    XXX
3 Everett Brandyberry SR-4 MIT 4.50m 14' 9"
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    XO
  • 4.50
    XO
  • 4.65
    XXX
3 Mason Brubaker FR-1 Rhode Island 4.50m 14' 9"
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    XO
  • 4.50
    XO
  • 4.65
    XXX
5 Drew Gardner SR-4 Merrimack 4.35m 14' 3.25"
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.05
    XO
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
6 Jacob Pacheco SO-2 Stonehill 4.35m 14' 3.25"
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.05
    XXO
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
7 Cody DeAngelo SO-2 Stonehill 4.05m 13' 3.5"
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    XO
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    XXX
8 Luka Srsic FR-1 MIT 4.05m 13' 3.5"
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.60
    XO
  • 3.75
    XO
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    XXX
9 Benjamin Urquhart SO-2 MIT 4.05m 13' 3.5"
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    XXO
  • 4.20
    XXX
10 Max Bothwell FR-1 Merrimack 3.90m 12' 9.5"
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    XXX
11 William Pagliarulo FR-1 WPI 3.90m 12' 9.5"
  • 3.45
    XO
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    XXX
12 Wyatt Lamell FR-1 Rhode Island 3.90m 12' 9.5"
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    XO
  • 4.05
    XXX
13 Mike Reilly SR-4 WPI 3.90m 12' 9.5"
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    XXO
  • 3.90
    XO
  • 4.05
    XXX
14 Maxim Lussier FR-1 Merrimack 3.90m 12' 9.5"
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    XXO
  • 4.05
    XXX
15 Joseph Lothamer FR-1 Hartford 3.75m 12' 3.5"
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    XO
  • 3.90
    XXX
16 Christopher Nguyen SO-2 WPI 3.60m 11' 9.75"
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    XXX
17 Tucker Carroll SO-2 Merrimack 3.60m 11' 9.75"
  • 3.45
    XXO
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    XXX
18 Trey Gurga FR-1 MIT 3.60m 11' 9.75"
  • 3.45
    XO
  • 3.60
    XO
  • 3.75
    XXX
19 Peter Allen FR-1 WPI 3.45m 11' 3.75"
  • 3.45
    XXO
  Dalton Burnham SR-4 Hartford NH NH
  • 3.60
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kenneth Wei SO-2 MIT 7.29m 23' 11"
  • 6.90  
  • 6.95  
  • 6.92  
  • 7.29  
  • 7.29  
  • FOUL  
2 Davon Tate FR-1 Rhode Island 7.00m 22' 11.75"
  • 7.00  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Sidarth Raman JR-3 Brown 6.97m 22' 10.5"
  • 6.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.52  
  • 6.97  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
4 Zachary Love SO-2 Brown 6.87m 22' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.87  
  • 6.77  
  • PASS  
  • 6.81  
5 Samuel Hurcomb SO-2 Brown 6.84m 22' 5.25"
  • 6.47  
  • 6.67  
  • 6.65  
  • 6.52  
  • 6.84  
  • 6.78  
6 Ryan Tona FR-1 Rhode Island 6.57m 21' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.57  
  • 6.21  
7 Patrick McManus FR-1 Brown 6.48m 21' 3.25"
  • 6.04  
  • 6.37  
  • 6.29  
  • 6.29  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.48  
8 Andrew Sifferlen JR-3 WPI 6.48m 21' 3.25"
  • 6.48  
  • 5.46  
  • 5.78  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Jacob Pacheco SO-2 Stonehill 6.38m 20' 11.25"
  • 6.38  
  • 5.84  
  • 6.01  
  • 6.00  
  • 5.67  
  • FOUL  
10 Jack Reichenbach JR-3 Rhode Island 6.35m 20' 10"
  • 6.21  
  • 6.35  
  • 6.17  
11 Omar Jasseh JR-3 Merrimack 6.33m 20' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.33  
12 Joron Harrell JR-3 Merrimack 6.11m 20' 0.5"
  • 6.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Samuel Baker JR-3 Assumption 6.09m 19' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.09  
14 Sam Anderson JR-3 Stonehill 6.00m 19' 8.25"
  • 5.81  
  • 5.65  
  • 6.00  
15 Avery Lemieux FR-1 Assumption 5.73m 18' 9.75"
  • 5.64  
  • 5.73  
  • FOUL  
16 Vincenzo DiCarlo FR-1 Assumption 5.71m 18' 9"
  • 5.71  
  • 5.68  
  • 5.69  
17 Colin Murphy SO-2 Merrimack 5.67m 18' 7.25"
  • 5.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.67  
18 Aaron McGirr SO-2 Hartford 5.59m 18' 4.25"
  • 5.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Parker Hagen FR-1 Stonehill 5.46m 17' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.46  
  Stephen Gallagher SO-2 Merrimack FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
6 Ryan Tona FR-1 Rhode Island 6.57m 21' 6.75"
7 Patrick McManus FR-1 Brown 6.48m 21' 3.25"
8 Andrew Sifferlen JR-3 WPI 6.48m 21' 3.25"
9 Jacob Pacheco SO-2 Stonehill 6.38m 20' 11.25"
13 Samuel Baker JR-3 Assumption 6.09m 19' 11.75"
15 Avery Lemieux FR-1 Assumption 5.73m 18' 9.75"
16 Vincenzo DiCarlo FR-1 Assumption 5.71m 18' 9"
17 Colin Murphy SO-2 Merrimack 5.67m 18' 7.25"
18 Aaron McGirr SO-2 Hartford 5.59m 18' 4.25"
19 Parker Hagen FR-1 Stonehill 5.46m 17' 11"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Kenneth Wei SO-2 MIT 7.29m 23' 11"
2 Davon Tate FR-1 Rhode Island 7.00m 22' 11.75"
3 Sidarth Raman JR-3 Brown 6.97m 22' 10.5"
4 Zachary Love SO-2 Brown 6.87m 22' 6.5"
5 Samuel Hurcomb SO-2 Brown 6.84m 22' 5.25"
10 Jack Reichenbach JR-3 Rhode Island 6.35m 20' 10"
11 Omar Jasseh JR-3 Merrimack 6.33m 20' 9.25"
12 Joron Harrell JR-3 Merrimack 6.11m 20' 0.5"
14 Sam Anderson JR-3 Stonehill 6.00m 19' 8.25"
  Stephen Gallagher SO-2 Merrimack FOUL NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Garrett Robinson JR-3 Rhode Island 14.10m 46' 3.25"
  • 14.10  
  • 13.99  
  • 13.50  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Sidarth Raman JR-3 Brown 13.94m 45' 9"
  • 13.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.65  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • 13.74  
3 Zachary Love SO-2 Brown 13.78m 45' 2.5"
  • 13.76  
  • 13.68  
  • 13.78  
  • 13.66  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Joron Harrell JR-3 Merrimack 13.74m 45' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.73  
  • 13.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.73  
  • FOUL  
5 Tristan Andrew SO-2 WPI 12.91m 42' 4.25"
  • 11.98  
  • 12.70  
  • 12.91  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Davon Tate FR-1 Rhode Island 12.79m 41' 11.5"
  • 12.70  
  • 12.79  
  • 12.27  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 John Santos FR-1 Rhode Island 12.69m 41' 7.75"
  • 11.96  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.48  
  • 11.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.69  
8 Jack Adiletta FR-1 WPI 11.83m 38' 9.75"
  • 11.83  
  • 11.75  
  • 11.40  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Derek Jacobs SR-4 Rhode Island 17.49m 57' 4.75"
  • 16.31  
  • 17.49  
  • 16.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.35  
  • FOUL  
2 Michael Neary SR-4 Brown 16.39m 53' 9.25"
  • 15.75  
  • 15.03  
  • 15.51  
  • 15.77  
  • 16.07  
  • 16.39  
3 William Woltmann JR-3 MIT 15.00m 49' 2.5"
  • 14.83  
  • 14.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.00  
  • 14.54  
  • 14.87  
4 Nathan Basinger JR-3 MIT 14.94m 49' 0.25"
  • 14.52  
  • 14.69  
  • 14.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.36  
5 Devin Donahue FR-1 Rhode Island 14.24m 46' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.80  
  • 14.24  
  • 13.96  
  • 13.42  
  • FOUL  
6 Dylan Murad SR-4 Hartford 14.06m 46' 1.5"
  • 14.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.95  
7 Tyler Gurth FR-1 Brown 13.83m 45' 4.5"
  • 9.60  
  • 13.83  
  • 12.55  
  • 13.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.12  
8 Sam Engebretson FR-1 MIT 13.74m 45' 1"
  • 12.25  
  • 13.52  
  • 13.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Nick Morse SO-2 Rhode Island 13.70m 44' 11.5"
  • 10.94  
  • 13.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Sam Furman SR-4 WPI 13.35m 43' 9.75"
  • 12.87  
  • 13.35  
  • 13.06  
11 Henry Sobieszczyk SO-2 MIT 13.30m 43' 7.75"
  • 13.30  
  • 12.64  
  • FOUL  
12 Ronan Folan FR-1 Brown 13.15m 43' 1.75"
  • 11.76  
  • 12.71  
  • 13.15  
13 Patrick Redmond SR-4 Merrimack 13.07m 42' 10.75"
  • 12.70  
  • 13.07  
  • 12.84  
14 Curtis Rocheleau FR-1 Hartford 13.02m 42' 8.75"
  • 13.02  
  • 11.21  
  • FOUL  
15 Savion Cooper SO-2 Hartford 12.83m 42' 1.25"
  • 11.02  
  • 12.30  
  • 12.83  
16 Ryan Burns JR-3 Assumption 12.43m 40' 9.5"
  • 12.19  
  • 12.27  
  • 12.43  
17 Patrick Hagearty JR-3 WPI 12.15m 39' 10.5"
  • 12.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Claudel Chevalier SO-2 Merrimack 12.09m 39' 8"
  • 11.34  
  • 11.30  
  • 12.09  
19 Charles Phelan SO-2 WPI 11.69m 38' 4.25"
  • 11.49  
  • 11.69  
  • FOUL  
20 Michael Gozzo FR-1 Stonehill 11.66m 38' 3.25"
  • 11.06  
  • 11.63  
  • 11.66  
21 Owen Ballum FR-1 Assumption 11.24m 36' 10.5"
  • 10.92  
  • 11.24  
  • 10.63  
22 Sander Coscia FR-1 WPI 10.93m 35' 10.5"
  • 10.37  
  • 10.93  
  • 10.80  
23 Christopher Tavarone FR-1 Rhode Island 10.87m 35' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.87  
24 Chris Cox SO-2 Stonehill 10.69m 35' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.69  
25 Connor Rose JR-3 Merrimack 10.58m 34' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.58  
26 Liam Silva FR-1 Merrimack 10.38m 34' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.38  
27 Noah Laren SO-2 Assumption 10.12m 33' 2.5"
  • 10.09  
  • 9.52  
  • 10.12  
28 Jonathan Pelusi SR-4 Brown 9.96m 32' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.75  
  • 9.96  
29 Matthew Claeson FR-1 Assumption 9.24m 30' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.28  
  • 9.24  
  Nathan Quaye JR-3 Merrimack FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
16 Ryan Burns JR-3 Assumption 12.43m 40' 9.5"
19 Charles Phelan SO-2 WPI 11.69m 38' 4.25"
20 Michael Gozzo FR-1 Stonehill 11.66m 38' 3.25"
21 Owen Ballum FR-1 Assumption 11.24m 36' 10.5"
22 Sander Coscia FR-1 WPI 10.93m 35' 10.5"
24 Chris Cox SO-2 Stonehill 10.69m 35' 1"
25 Connor Rose JR-3 Merrimack 10.58m 34' 8.5"
26 Liam Silva FR-1 Merrimack 10.38m 34' 0.75"
27 Noah Laren SO-2 Assumption 10.12m 33' 2.5"
28 Jonathan Pelusi SR-4 Brown 9.96m 32' 8.25"
29 Matthew Claeson FR-1 Assumption 9.24m 30' 3.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
5 Devin Donahue FR-1 Rhode Island 14.24m 46' 8.75"
7 Tyler Gurth FR-1 Brown 13.83m 45' 4.5"
8 Sam Engebretson FR-1 MIT 13.74m 45' 1"
10 Sam Furman SR-4 WPI 13.35m 43' 9.75"
11 Henry Sobieszczyk SO-2 MIT 13.30m 43' 7.75"
12 Ronan Folan FR-1 Brown 13.15m 43' 1.75"
14 Curtis Rocheleau FR-1 Hartford 13.02m 42' 8.75"
15 Savion Cooper SO-2 Hartford 12.83m 42' 1.25"
17 Patrick Hagearty JR-3 WPI 12.15m 39' 10.5"
18 Claudel Chevalier SO-2 Merrimack 12.09m 39' 8"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Derek Jacobs SR-4 Rhode Island 17.49m 57' 4.75"
2 Michael Neary SR-4 Brown 16.39m 53' 9.25"
3 William Woltmann JR-3 MIT 15.00m 49' 2.5"
4 Nathan Basinger JR-3 MIT 14.94m 49' 0.25"
6 Dylan Murad SR-4 Hartford 14.06m 46' 1.5"
9 Nick Morse SO-2 Rhode Island 13.70m 44' 11.5"
13 Patrick Redmond SR-4 Merrimack 13.07m 42' 10.75"
23 Christopher Tavarone FR-1 Rhode Island 10.87m 35' 8"
  Nathan Quaye JR-3 Merrimack FOUL NM

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Johnathan Buchanan JR-3 Rhode Island 20.31m 66' 7.75"
  • 19.70  
  • 20.31  
  • 19.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.29  
  • 18.98  
2 Kegan Schroeter SR-4 Brown 18.79m 61' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 18.11  
  • 18.79  
  • 17.91  
  • 18.48  
  • 17.09  
3 Jide Akinjisola JR-3 Rhode Island 18.15m 59' 6.75"
  • 17.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.87  
  • 17.01  
  • 18.15  
  • FOUL  
4 Sam Bond FR-1 Rhode Island 17.32m 56' 10"
  • 15.61  
  • 16.24  
  • 16.45  
  • 16.61  
  • 17.26  
  • 17.32  
5 Derek Jacobs SR-4 Rhode Island 17.28m 56' 8.5"
  • 16.45  
  • 15.72  
  • 17.13  
  • 17.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.17  
6 Nathan Basinger JR-3 MIT 16.17m 53' 0.75"
  • 15.94  
  • 15.37  
  • 16.17  
  • 15.63  
  • 16.00  
  • 15.54  
7 Nathan Quaye JR-3 Merrimack 15.51m 50' 10.75"
  • 15.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 William Woltmann JR-3 MIT 15.47m 50' 9.25"
  • 13.52  
  • 14.37  
  • 15.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.13  
  • 15.25  
9 Christopher Tavarone FR-1 Rhode Island 15.21m 49' 11"
  • 14.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.08  
  • 14.23  
  • 14.67  
  • 15.21  
10 Claudel Chevalier SO-2 Merrimack 14.41m 47' 3.5"
  • 13.93  
  • 14.20  
  • 14.41  
11 Tyler Gurth FR-1 Brown 14.24m 46' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.24  
  • 13.14  
12 Alexander Baez   UNAT-Rhode Island 13.84m 45' 5"
  • 13.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Ronan Folan FR-1 Brown 13.81m 45' 3.75"
  • 13.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.91  
14 Sam Engebretson FR-1 MIT 13.37m 43' 10.5"
  • 12.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.37  
15 Chris Cox SO-2 Stonehill 12.91m 42' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.91  
  • 12.40  
16 Sam Furman SR-4 WPI 12.14m 39' 10"
  • 11.47  
  • 11.33  
  • 12.14  
17 Ryan Burns JR-3 Assumption 12.11m 39' 8.75"
  • 12.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.93  
18 Ethan Peck FR-1 Stonehill 12.07m 39' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.72  
  • 12.07  
19 Charles Phelan SO-2 WPI 11.33m 37' 2.25"
  • 10.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.33  
20 Patrick Hagearty JR-3 WPI 11.06m 36' 3.5"
  • 11.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.46  
21 Owen Ballum FR-1 Assumption 9.53m 31' 3.25"
  • 9.19  
  • 9.53  
  • 9.14  
  Matthew Claeson FR-1 Assumption FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Liam Silva FR-1 Merrimack FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Joseph Stephenson FR-1 Hartford FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Michael Gozzo FR-1 Stonehill FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
9 Christopher Tavarone FR-1 Rhode Island 15.21m 49' 11"
13 Ronan Folan FR-1 Brown 13.81m 45' 3.75"
15 Chris Cox SO-2 Stonehill 12.91m 42' 4.25"
16 Sam Furman SR-4 WPI 12.14m 39' 10"
17 Ryan Burns JR-3 Assumption 12.11m 39' 8.75"
18 Ethan Peck FR-1 Stonehill 12.07m 39' 7.25"
19 Charles Phelan SO-2 WPI 11.33m 37' 2.25"
20 Patrick Hagearty JR-3 WPI 11.06m 36' 3.5"
21 Owen Ballum FR-1 Assumption 9.53m 31' 3.25"
  Matthew Claeson FR-1 Assumption FOUL NM
  Liam Silva FR-1 Merrimack FOUL NM
  Michael Gozzo FR-1 Stonehill FOUL NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Johnathan Buchanan JR-3 Rhode Island 20.31m 66' 7.75"
2 Kegan Schroeter SR-4 Brown 18.79m 61' 7.75"
3 Jide Akinjisola JR-3 Rhode Island 18.15m 59' 6.75"
4 Sam Bond FR-1 Rhode Island 17.32m 56' 10"
5 Derek Jacobs SR-4 Rhode Island 17.28m 56' 8.5"
6 Nathan Basinger JR-3 MIT 16.17m 53' 0.75"
7 Nathan Quaye JR-3 Merrimack 15.51m 50' 10.75"
8 William Woltmann JR-3 MIT 15.47m 50' 9.25"
10 Claudel Chevalier SO-2 Merrimack 14.41m 47' 3.5"
11 Tyler Gurth FR-1 Brown 14.24m 46' 8.75"
12 Alexander Baez   UNAT-Rhode Island 13.84m 45' 5"
14 Sam Engebretson FR-1 MIT 13.37m 43' 10.5"
  Joseph Stephenson FR-1 Hartford FOUL NM