January 28-29, 2022
|
Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
|
307m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Connor Weaver SR-4 Utah State 14:09.80
2 Caleb Garnica JR-3 Utah State 14:11.48
3 Tyrone Gorze Junior Unattached 14:12.32
4 George Watson JR-3 Bradley 14:13.36
5 Cole Hoff   BTC Elite 14:15.66
6 Isaac Mohn SR-4 Washington 14:16.27
7 Chase Leach FR-1 Utah State 14:18.54
8 Dallin Leatham SR-4 Weber State 14:21.41
9 Mark Crandall JR-3 Utah State 14:21.79
10 Bridger Altice SO-2 Utah State 14:22.42
11 Keynan Abdi JR-3 Portland State 14:23.35
12 Lucas Florsheim SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 14:23.85
13 Cole Nash FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 14:29.18
14 Haydon Cooper SR-4 Utah State 14:32.23
15 Roberto Porras JR-3 Utah State 14:33.66
16 Coleman Cragun FR-1 Southern Utah 14:34.08
17 Darren Harman JR-3 Utah State 14:34.15
18 Xavier Smith FR-1 Fresno Pacific 14:35.15
19 Ben Sherman SO-2 Boise State 14:43.25
20 Jacob Moos JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 14:46.17
21 Jalen Javurek FR-1 Western Washington 14:48.73
22 Aidan Palmer FR-1 Boise State 14:54.37
23 Kaleb Korta JR-3 Western Washington 14:57.72
24 Bailey Smith JR-3 Western Oregon 15:03.61
25 George Karamitsos SO-2 Lewis & Clark 15:07.21
26 Keanu Daos SO-2 Western Oregon 15:07.62
27 Dereje Himbago FR-1 Washington 15:10.98
28 Sean Sands FR-1 Western Washington 15:12.47
29 Jesus Avalos JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 15:15.31
30 Alec Ritter SO-2 Western Washington 15:28.38
31 Ries Tveit FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 16:23.41
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Chase Leach FR-1 Utah State 14:18.54
12 Lucas Florsheim SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 14:23.85
13 Cole Nash FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 14:29.18
14 Haydon Cooper SR-4 Utah State 14:32.23
17 Darren Harman JR-3 Utah State 14:34.15
18 Xavier Smith FR-1 Fresno Pacific 14:35.15
19 Ben Sherman SO-2 Boise State 14:43.25
20 Jacob Moos JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 14:46.17
21 Jalen Javurek FR-1 Western Washington 14:48.73
22 Aidan Palmer FR-1 Boise State 14:54.37
23 Kaleb Korta JR-3 Western Washington 14:57.72
24 Bailey Smith JR-3 Western Oregon 15:03.61
25 George Karamitsos SO-2 Lewis & Clark 15:07.21
26 Keanu Daos SO-2 Western Oregon 15:07.62
27 Dereje Himbago FR-1 Washington 15:10.98
28 Sean Sands FR-1 Western Washington 15:12.47
29 Jesus Avalos JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 15:15.31
30 Alec Ritter SO-2 Western Washington 15:28.38
31 Ries Tveit FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 16:23.41
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Connor Weaver SR-4 Utah State 14:09.80
2 Caleb Garnica JR-3 Utah State 14:11.48
3 Tyrone Gorze Junior Unattached 14:12.32
4 George Watson JR-3 Bradley 14:13.36
5 Cole Hoff   BTC Elite 14:15.66
6 Isaac Mohn SR-4 Washington 14:16.27
8 Dallin Leatham SR-4 Weber State 14:21.41
9 Mark Crandall JR-3 Utah State 14:21.79
10 Bridger Altice SO-2 Utah State 14:22.42
11 Keynan Abdi JR-3 Portland State 14:23.35
15 Roberto Porras JR-3 Utah State 14:33.66
16 Coleman Cragun FR-1 Southern Utah 14:34.08