April 13-15, 2022
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B SoCal Auto NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII IC4A/ECAC

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Dennis Johnson SO-2 UTEP 13.28 10.37 1.2
2 Karon Dean SO-2 UTEP 9.57 10.51 1.2
3 David Kolar SR-4 Grand Canyon 8.95 10.52 1.7
4 Chase Mars FR-1 Vanguard 10.53 10.53 1.9
5 Aaron Johnson JR-3 Utah Valley 8.86 10.54 1.7
6 Evan Essapa Junior U of Alberta 12.14 10.55 1.2
7 Caleb Furnell SO-2 Utah Valley 12.56 10.55 1.2
8 Jurrian Hering SO-2 Idaho 12.04 10.56 1.9
9 Jack Marshall SO-2 Abilene Christian 8.98 10.56 1.2
10 Kudakwashe Murasiranwa   Capital City TC 11.75 10.58 1.5
11 Enrique Campbell JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 13.03 10.59 2.6
12 Verrell McBride JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 8.81 10.61 1.9
13 Dante White SO-2 North Dakota State 7.89 10.66 1.5
14 Romar Stapleton FR-1 Central Arizona 13.37 10.69 1.5
15 Enrico Cavagna FR-1 NW Missouri 8.24 10.69 1.5
16 Derrick Olsen SR-4 Montana State 8.88 10.69 1.6
17 Kyle De Moica JR-3 Grand Canyon 10.92 10.70 1.7
18 Shen Arnett   Green and Gold Track and Field 12.96 10.71 2.6
18 Marcus Klein SR-4 NW Missouri 12.86 10.71 1.9
20 Wyatt Heiman SO-2 Washburn 10.18 10.71 1.2
21 Michael Glasser SO-2 UC Davis 11.89 10.71 0.8
22 Justice Mendoza JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 13.85 10.73 1.7
23 Noah Bringhurst FR-1 Southern Utah 13.32 10.74 1.5
24 Samuel Black   Unattached 11.82 10.74 1.9
25 Colin Quinn Freshman Moorpark 7.64 10.75 2.6
26 Gage Clay JR-3 Iowa State 8.61 10.76 1.2
27 William Dower SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 11.20 10.77 2.6
28 Sean Hopkins FR-1 Eastern Illinois 9.81 10.78 1.5
29 Paris Smith JR-3 Grand Canyon 8.96 10.79 1.7
30 Zion Mayo Freshman Chabot 8.10 10.79 0.8
30 Isaac Tillett SO-2 Weber State 9.50 10.79 1.9
32 Will Davis Sophomore Moorpark 10.37 10.80 2.6
33 Daniel Attoh SO-2 Minnesota State 11.80 10.82 1.5
34 Justin Fong SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 9.42 10.82 1.5
35 Royden Peets FR-1 Central Arizona 12.77 10.82 1.5
36 Phu Thanh Tran   Saint-Laurent Select 9.10 10.83 1.5
37 Chaison Wesley Freshman Merritt 11.83 10.85 1.5
38 Prince Nti SO-2 Minnesota State 9.88 10.85 0.8
39 Isaiah Payne JR-3 Seattle U. 11.62 10.86 1.6
39 Vincent Rinaldi FR-1 Chico State 13.47 10.86 1.6
41 Ethan Du SR-4 Chico State 12.50 10.87 2.6
42 Devion Clayton   Unattached 10.45 10.88 1.7
43 Naythn Scruggs SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 12.19 10.88 0.1
44 Jesaiah Penson-Mccoy FR-1 Simon Fraser 7.84 10.89 2.6
45 Wakilli Bennett JR-3 Dominican (Cal.) 12.64 10.89 0.8
46 Ousman Jagne FR-1 Central Arizona 12.85 10.89 0.8
47 Jalen Adams SO-2 San Jose St. 9.15 10.89 1.5
48 Kenneth Rugnau SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 8.29 10.90 2.0
49 Jacob Koerner FR-1 Michigan 9.16 10.90 0.8
50 Brian Mosley Jr. SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9.81 10.90 1.9
51 Will Prettyman SO-2 Montana State 13.54 10.92 2.0
52 Ryan Searl SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 13.22 10.92 1.5
53 Tyrik Jones FR-1 Paradise Valley 9.50 10.92 0.8
54 Gavin Fischer FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 13.23 10.93 1.5
55 Jeremy Belcher FR-1 Simon Fraser 7.66 10.94 0.1
55 Tyler Bradley JR-3 Colo. Christian 12.37 10.94 1.6
57 George Cervanka JR-3 UC Riverside 11.71 10.94 2.6
58 Jeremy Mooney SO-2 Marist 9.10 10.96 1.0
59 Adam Knuff JR-3 Grand Canyon 9.21 10.96 1.7
60 Cooper Tirado JR-3 Whittier 12.94 10.96 1.6
61 Brayden Durfee JR-3 Boise State 10.64 10.97 0.8
62 Ricardo White SO-2 Southern Utah 13.18 10.98 1.6
63 Shamil Youngblood Freshman Chabot 11.64 10.98 2.0
64 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 9.68 10.99 1.5
65 Noah Payne SO-2 Seattle U. 12.21 11.00 2.0
66 Aedan Ming Freshman American River 10.34 11.00 2.0
67 Zachary Davis SR-4 Central Washington 11.89 11.01 1.2
67 Kwaku Owusu Freshman Merritt 12.78 11.01 2.0
69 Christian Campbell JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7.82 11.01 1.5
70 Noah Johnson SO-2 Western Washington 9.25 11.01 1.0
71 Obinna Elendu Freshman Chabot 11.91 11.02 2.6
72 Jack Young JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 8.95 11.04 2.0
73 Luke Ramsay Freshman American River 8.51 11.05 1.2
74 Paul Williams SO-2 Grand Canyon 13.71 11.05 2.6
75 Jordan Daw JR-3 Utah Valley 14.04 11.05 0.8
76 Bobby Widmar JR-3 Central Washington 8.74 11.06 1.2
77 Mateo Gomez FR-1 Whittier 10.41 11.07 1.5
77 Mariano Hernandez JR-3 Grand Canyon 10.41 11.07 0.8
79 Joey Turner SO-2 Fresno State 12.40 11.07 1.0
80 Kaito Suzuki SO-2 Simon Fraser 11.76 11.09 0.1
80 Jahbari Fraser Freshman Moorpark 7.99 11.09 2.0
82 Marcell Anderson Freshman Chabot 12.00 11.11 1.2
83 Anthony Bonini Senior S.H.A.R.K.S 11.92 11.14 2.6
84 Jared Tomasetti FR-1 Marist 12.26 11.14 1.8
85 Ryan Greenwalt FR-1 Western Washington 11.81 11.14 0.8
86 Nikolas Trofort JR-3 Azusa Pacific 11.15 11.15 1.5
87 Jeff Gordon FR-1 Seattle Pacific 10.93 11.15 1.5
88 Dan Westarb SR-4 Saginaw Valley 11.15 11.15 1.2
89 Diego Marquez FR-1 Arizona 12.61 11.16 0.8
90 Cameron Beans SO-2 Southern Utah 12.73 11.16 0.1
91 Montez Wright SO-2 New Mexico 14.08 11.17 1.2
92 Colton Cummings SO-2 Chico State 8.50 11.18 1.2
93 Damaris Burt FR-1 Stanislaus State 14.09 11.18 2.0
93 Jaad Abduljawad JR-3 Pepperdine 10.40 11.18 1.9
95 Trent Kibler FR-1 Western Washington 7.83 11.18 2.0
96 Drake Nguyen SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 10.20 11.20 1.8
97 Gavyn Dingle JR-3 CSU Bakersfield 11.32 11.20 0.1
98 Aidan Christiansen FR-1 Colorado 10.43 11.21 1.9
99 Brant Yamamoto JR-3 Seattle U. 12.35 11.22 0.1
100 Austin Conrad JR-3 Rice 14.27 11.23 1.0
101 Mark Smith SO-2 Fresno Pacific 13.94 11.24 1.8
101 Ethan Loper SO-2 MSU Denver 11.02 11.24 0.8
103 Evann Adams SO-2 UC Riverside 10.79 11.24 1.2
104 Muamer Mujic JR-3 Weber State 13.17 11.25 2.6
105 Dominic Castro FR-1 Biola 8.45 11.26 2.0
106 Brian Lewis Freshman American River 11.83 11.26 1.9
107 Andy Wang SR-4 San Jose St. 13.07 11.26 1.9
108 Tom Topinka SO-2 Seattle U. 9.50 11.31 1.9
109 Joshua Gervacio FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 13.25 11.32 1.7
110 Sid Varland FR-1 Azusa Pacific 13.59 11.32 1.0
111 Jacob McBeth FR-1 UC Riverside 10.32 11.34 2.0
112 Jaylyn Martin FR-1 Paradise Valley 11.23 11.34 0.1
113 Brett Petkus FR-1 Chico State 14.53 11.35 1.9
114 Ryan Tischhauser Freshman Moorpark 12.38 11.35 2.0
115 Naias Johnson Freshman Merritt 11.49 11.37 0.1
116 Zavian Cook FR-1 Fresno Pacific 12.56 11.41 1.0
117 Kiondre Taylor FR-1 Central Arizona 12.00 11.42 1.2
118 Jesus Hernandez Freshman Moorpark 11.36 11.47 2.0
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dennis Johnson SO-2 UTEP 9.75 12.66 9.75 10.37 11.83
2 Karon Dean SO-2 UTEP 7.57 11.04 10.20 10.51 13.56
7 Caleb Furnell SO-2 Utah Valley 12.24 10.98 9.18 10.55 8.97
9 Jack Marshall SO-2 Abilene Christian 11.73 8.45 10.04 10.56 9.19
20 Wyatt Heiman SO-2 Washburn 10.71 9.64 8.89 10.71 7.72
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 David Kolar SR-4 Grand Canyon 10.52 8.95 7.68
5 Aaron Johnson JR-3 Utah Valley 10.54 8.96 9.60
17 Kyle De Moica JR-3 Grand Canyon 10.70 12.31 8.67
22 Justice Mendoza JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 10.73 7.84 12.99
29 Paris Smith JR-3 Grand Canyon 10.79 8.31 11.55
42 Devion Clayton   Unattached 10.88 11.32 11.43
59 Adam Knuff JR-3 Grand Canyon 10.96 9.43 8.22
109 Joshua Gervacio FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 11.32 8.83 8.49
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Chase Mars FR-1 Vanguard 9.06 10.74 8.53 8.95 12.43 10.53 9.69
8 Jurrian Hering SO-2 Idaho 13.73 11.20 12.46 11.09 7.92 10.56 10.56
12 Verrell McBride JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 11.14 8.70 9.98 8.07 9.98 10.61 7.64
18 Marcus Klein SR-4 NW Missouri 12.75 8.25 7.50 11.57 12.75 10.71 8.04
24 Samuel Black   Unattached 11.60 11.93 12.14 9.56 13.54 10.74 13.43
30 Isaac Tillett SO-2 Weber State 11.55 10.47 7.56 7.56 10.15 10.79 13.49
50 Brian Mosley Jr. SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 10.80 13.52 8.29 12.87 11.89 10.90 13.74
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Derrick Olsen SR-4 Montana State 10.80 7.59 11.87 7.49 10.69 7.70 11.55
39 Isaiah Payne JR-3 Seattle U. 12.93 8.47 8.15 10.97 10.86 13.47 13.90
39 Vincent Rinaldi FR-1 Chico State 11.95 13.14 7.82 9.67 10.86 9.02 11.08
55 Tyler Bradley JR-3 Colo. Christian 7.99 8.21 13.13 8.97 10.94 9.96 13.79
60 Cooper Tirado JR-3 Whittier 8.99 12.50 8.22 10.96 10.96 11.29 14.14
62 Ricardo White SO-2 Southern Utah 9.78 13.40 14.06 8.90 10.98 7.69 13.73
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Kudakwashe Murasiranwa   Capital City TC 10.58 13.23 7.83 13.76 12.07 10.69
13 Dante White SO-2 North Dakota State 10.66 13.22 7.89 11.41 9.17 9.07
15 Enrico Cavagna FR-1 NW Missouri 10.69 12.73 11.66 13.37 10.27 10.91
33 Daniel Attoh SO-2 Minnesota State 10.82 8.66 13.53 9.53 8.44 8.88
36 Phu Thanh Tran   Saint-Laurent Select 10.83 7.80 12.35 12.78 9.86 13.65
47 Jalen Adams SO-2 San Jose St. 10.89 13.51 9.48 9.15 10.35 8.06
69 Christian Campbell JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11.01 12.23 8.37 8.70 10.79 10.35
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Evan Essapa Junior U of Alberta 10.55 10.34 8.66
26 Gage Clay JR-3 Iowa State 10.76 11.30 13.78
67 Zachary Davis SR-4 Central Washington 11.01 9.14 9.03
91 Montez Wright SO-2 New Mexico 11.17 8.83 8.05
Men's 100 Meters Section 7
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Michael Glasser SO-2 UC Davis 10.71
30 Zion Mayo Freshman Chabot 10.79
45 Wakilli Bennett JR-3 Dominican (Cal.) 10.89
53 Tyrik Jones FR-1 Paradise Valley 10.92
77 Mariano Hernandez JR-3 Grand Canyon 11.07
Men's 100 Meters Section 8
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Prince Nti SO-2 Minnesota State 7.82 8.03 10.85 7.60 13.24 10.96 10.85
46 Ousman Jagne FR-1 Central Arizona 13.73 11.55 10.89 9.91 9.91 12.31 11.11
49 Jacob Koerner FR-1 Michigan 13.30 11.89 10.90 12.43 10.58 11.67 13.52
61 Brayden Durfee JR-3 Boise State 11.30 9.33 10.97 7.90 11.52 9.77 12.40
75 Jordan Daw JR-3 Utah Valley 14.04 9.51 11.05 12.82 10.50 12.05 10.06
85 Ryan Greenwalt FR-1 Western Washington 10.25 13.04 11.14 9.36 13.71 11.59 11.14
89 Diego Marquez FR-1 Arizona 13.73 9.04 11.16 14.29 8.04 8.37 8.49
101 Ethan Loper SO-2 MSU Denver 8.10 11.92 11.24 14.28 10.23 9.90 14.28
Men's 100 Meters Section 9
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Noah Bringhurst FR-1 Southern Utah 10.74 13.11 9.46 8.60 10.10 9.88
35 Royden Peets FR-1 Central Arizona 10.82 8.55 9.42 7.69 10.50 8.23
37 Chaison Wesley Freshman Merritt 10.85 11.18 12.26 7.82 10.20 9.23
64 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 10.99 10.44 13.96 8.69 10.11 9.35
86 Nikolas Trofort JR-3 Azusa Pacific 11.15 10.04 7.92 14.16 12.38 10.49
Men's 100 Meters Section 10
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Romar Stapleton FR-1 Central Arizona 11.87 10.69 13.58 12.62
28 Sean Hopkins FR-1 Eastern Illinois 11.00 10.78 12.94 9.60
34 Justin Fong SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 11.26 10.82 9.42 12.99
52 Ryan Searl SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 10.38 10.92 12.78 11.47
54 Gavin Fischer FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 12.35 10.93 13.01 12.35
77 Mateo Gomez FR-1 Whittier 13.29 11.07 7.75 8.97
87 Jeff Gordon FR-1 Seattle Pacific 13.72 11.15 10.82 13.27
Men's 100 Meters Section 11
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Colin Quinn Freshman Moorpark 12.47 8.50 12.26 8.71 9.36 10.75 9.68
27 William Dower SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 7.76 11.31 10.56 12.71 8.62 10.77 10.67
32 Will Davis Sophomore Moorpark 9.51 14.04 13.83 11.99 11.45 10.80 12.86
44 Jesaiah Penson-Mccoy FR-1 Simon Fraser 13.73 11.77 12.64 11.87 10.02 10.89 12.42
74 Paul Williams SO-2 Grand Canyon 13.26 9.07 12.38 13.04 13.26 11.05 8.07
Men's 100 Meters Section 12
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Enrique Campbell JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 12.92 11.02 10.59 12.39
18 Shen Arnett   Green and Gold Track and Field 11.04 8.25 10.71 9.11
41 Ethan Du SR-4 Chico State 13.92 9.90 10.87 9.90
57 George Cervanka JR-3 UC Riverside 13.68 13.79 10.94 11.38
71 Obinna Elendu Freshman Chabot 12.24 13.78 11.02 9.48
83 Anthony Bonini Senior S.H.A.R.K.S 9.03 8.92 11.14 7.91
104 Muamer Mujic JR-3 Weber State 12.15 13.17 11.25 10.69
Men's 100 Meters Section 13
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
48 Kenneth Rugnau SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 9.49 10.90 14.17 12.21 13.08 13.85
51 Will Prettyman SO-2 Montana State 11.47 10.92 8.96 13.22 10.16 13.98
63 Shamil Youngblood Freshman Chabot 9.56 10.98 12.19 9.56 12.30 8.57
65 Noah Payne SO-2 Seattle U. 7.70 11.00 7.70 10.12 13.42 8.47
66 Aedan Ming Freshman American River 8.14 11.00 13.97 13.64 13.86 8.69
67 Kwaku Owusu Freshman Merritt 9.91 11.01 10.57 11.34 13.33 8.59
72 Jack Young JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 10.71 11.04 11.82 12.81 7.73 10.71
Men's 100 Meters Section 14
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
58 Jeremy Mooney SO-2 Marist 8.77 10.96 12.61 13.48
70 Noah Johnson SO-2 Western Washington 10.13 11.01 8.59 12.67
79 Joey Turner SO-2 Fresno State 11.41 11.07 14.40 13.29
100 Austin Conrad JR-3 Rice 8.88 11.23 10.34 12.02
110 Sid Varland FR-1 Azusa Pacific 8.49 11.32 10.98 11.44
116 Zavian Cook FR-1 Fresno Pacific 12.78 11.41 13.81 8.22
Men's 100 Meters Section 15
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
73 Luke Ramsay Freshman American River 11.05 7.74
76 Bobby Widmar JR-3 Central Washington 11.06 11.51
82 Marcell Anderson Freshman Chabot 11.11 13.34
88 Dan Westarb SR-4 Saginaw Valley 11.15 11.82
92 Colton Cummings SO-2 Chico State 11.18 12.41
103 Evann Adams SO-2 UC Riverside 11.24 10.57
117 Kiondre Taylor FR-1 Central Arizona 11.42 8.91
Men's 100 Meters Section 16
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
43 Naythn Scruggs SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 12.19 10.88 11.86 10.01
55 Jeremy Belcher FR-1 Simon Fraser 14.23 10.94 12.26 11.49
80 Kaito Suzuki SO-2 Simon Fraser 12.76 11.09 10.76 10.54
90 Cameron Beans SO-2 Southern Utah 7.93 11.16 8.37 12.95
97 Gavyn Dingle JR-3 CSU Bakersfield 9.86 11.20 10.87 10.98
99 Brant Yamamoto JR-3 Seattle U. 12.68 11.22 10.33 7.86
112 Jaylyn Martin FR-1 Paradise Valley 8.28 11.34 12.25 13.95
115 Naias Johnson Freshman Merritt 14.67 11.37 9.67 12.06
Men's 100 Meters Section 17
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
93 Jaad Abduljawad JR-3 Pepperdine 13.42 10.29 11.18 11.07
98 Aidan Christiansen FR-1 Colorado 12.00 11.21 11.21 11.55
106 Brian Lewis Freshman American River 11.94 11.04 11.26 10.48
107 Andy Wang SR-4 San Jose St. 12.84 9.58 11.26 11.71
108 Tom Topinka SO-2 Seattle U. 11.54 10.52 11.31 12.22
113 Brett Petkus FR-1 Chico State 10.45 11.92 11.35 12.04
Men's 100 Meters Section 18
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
80 Jahbari Fraser Freshman Moorpark 9.54 12.98 11.09 12.76 13.20 9.76
93 Damaris Burt FR-1 Stanislaus State 13.42 9.06 11.18 11.30 11.85 8.61
95 Trent Kibler FR-1 Western Washington 10.07 12.41 11.18 14.09 8.17 11.41
105 Dominic Castro FR-1 Biola 14.53 8.22 11.26 13.97 14.53 14.30
111 Jacob McBeth FR-1 UC Riverside 8.96 8.28 11.34 12.02 8.28 14.52
114 Ryan Tischhauser Freshman Moorpark 12.04 9.99 11.35 10.56 10.33 11.13
118 Jesus Hernandez Freshman Moorpark 10.44 9.75 11.47 13.42 9.07 11.93
Men's 100 Meters Section 19
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
84 Jared Tomasetti FR-1 Marist 7.80 11.14 8.14 11.26
96 Drake Nguyen SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 11.76 11.20 9.86 12.10
101 Mark Smith SO-2 Fresno Pacific 11.92 11.24 9.78 11.58