April 13-15, 2022
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A IC4A/ECAC NJCAA DIII NJCAA DI NCAA DII Prov NAIA B NAIA A SoCal Auto CCC B NEICAAA

Men 5000m Run Open B Men

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joseph Skoog SO-2 Grand Canyon 14:28.37
2 Jacob Moos JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 14:28.59
3 Gilbert Olivas FR-1 Paradise Valley 14:29.63
4 Augustus Marshall SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 14:29.80
5 Elijah De La Cerda SO-2 Adams State 14:30.01
6 Aidan Palmer FR-1 Boise State 14:32.35
7 Adam Trafecanty SO-2 Loyola Marymount 14:32.94
8 Kyril van Schendel SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:34.95
9 Ian Geisler FR-1 Iowa 14:35.91
10 Nicola DiMartino FR-1 Gonzaga 14:35.99
11 Conner Cox JR-3 Weber State 14:36.24
12 Leif Swanson FR-1 Washington St. 14:37.43
13 Jacob Lawrence Freshman Chabot 14:38.51
14 Sean Caster SO-2 UC Riverside 14:38.69
15 Sebastian Brinkman FR-1 Simon Fraser 14:38.80
16 Brett Beattie JR-3 UC San Diego 14:38.97
17 Ryan Koepnick SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 14:40.74
18 Nehemiah Cionelo JR-3 New Mexico 14:40.75
19 Brint Laubach JR-3 The Master's 14:43.00
20 Daniel Hernandez FR-1 Chico State 14:43.84
21 Ramon Romero JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 14:43.87
22 Brandon Cobian JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 14:43.87
23 Jordan Janusiak JR-3 Marquette 14:44.19
24 Aidan Scott FR-1 Western Colorado 14:44.26
25 Joe Petty SR-4 Idaho State 14:44.65
26 Julian Johnson SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 14:45.09
27 Zachary Grams JR-3 Portland State 14:45.46
28 Andrew Castellon SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 14:45.81
29 DK Schnieders FR-1 Bellarmine 14:46.29
30 Aidan Baughan FR-1 Gonzaga 14:46.43
31 Scott Arndt FR-1 Simon Fraser 14:46.57
32 Medhane Woldu SO-2 Stanislaus State 14:46.95
33 Andrew Schulz SO-2 UC San Diego 14:47.45
34 Gabriel Reuter SO-2 UC San Diego 14:47.66
35 Nicholas Taubenheim FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:47.73
36 Luis Alejandro Castro   Costa Rica 14:48.01
37 David Zeller SO-2 Marquette 14:48.71
38 Konnor Sommer SR-4 Iowa 14:48.71
39 Hudson Majeski SO-2 Colo. Christian 14:48.97
40 Johnny Slone Freshman Moorpark 14:49.36
41 Samuel Ashley FR-1 Texas Tech 14:49.94
42 Ryan Slaney FR-1 Bryant 14:50.40
43 Kevin Kirk JR-3 Dixie State 14:50.84
44 Noel Lopez SO-2 MSU Denver 14:51.12
45 Tomas Mountcastle FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 14:51.18
46 Zeid Hussain FR-1 UC Irvine 14:51.71
47 Nigusom Knight FR-1 St. Edward's 14:52.07
48 Cristian Alcantar JR-3 Stanislaus State 14:52.14
49 Ezekiel Nyberg   UNAT-Azusa Pacific 14:52.30
50 Bennett Woodward FR-1 Chico State 14:53.27
51 Ryan Sorensen SO-2 Biola 14:54.17
52 Zeno Castiglioni SO-2 UC San Diego 14:54.31
53 Nicholas Merillana JR-3 Minot State 14:54.42
54 Cameron Stuard FR-1 Eastern Washington 14:54.50
55 Alexandre Fetizon FR-1 Incarnate Word 14:55.43
56 Griffin Neal SO-2 Incarnate Word 14:55.66
57 Dathan Maton SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 14:56.36
58 Roberto Ruelas JR-3 Loyola Marymount 14:56.59
59 Ben Brown FR-1 Gonzaga 14:56.71
60 Michael Ramirez JR-3 Chico State 14:57.40
61 Jose Garcia SO-2 Stanislaus State 14:57.79
62 Abdi Ibrahim JR-3 Portland State 14:57.81
63 Ian Gerth SO-2 UC San Diego 14:57.84
64 Hunter Krasa SO-2 Loyola Marymount 14:58.31
65 Bryce Gardhouse Freshman Moorpark 14:58.49
66 Jared Donnel JR-3 Biola 14:58.89
67 Gage Hornung SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:00.32
68 Walker Miller JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 15:03.73
69 Dider Sandoval FR-1 Azusa Pacific 15:07.01
70 Omar Guzman FR-1 St. Edward's 15:07.06
71 Hudson Lockette JR-3 Academy of Art 15:09.93
72 Aiden Maddison FR-1 Sacramento St. 15:10.66
73 Shane Marshall SR-4 Sacramento St. 15:11.53
74 Evan Hernandez FR-1 Vanguard 15:11.76
75 Ken Valdez SO-2 Stanislaus State 15:14.03
76 Jorge Garcia Senior Unattached 15:16.34
77 Trent Holiday FR-1 Minot State 15:17.23
78 Henry McClish SO-2 UC Irvine 15:17.63
79 Nicolas DiConti FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 15:17.78
80 Jason St. Pierre FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 15:18.21
81 Ase Ackerman JR-3 MSU-Billings 15:19.20
82 Cayden Ruiz SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 15:20.27
83 Ty Savely SO-2 Central Washington 15:21.00
84 Seth Hardy   Unattached 15:22.67
85 Logan Straus JR-3 MSU-Billings 15:25.81
86 Juan Sanchez FR-1 UC Irvine 15:26.79
87 Will Clark FR-1 IUPUI 15:29.19
88 Christopher Rego Senior Unattached 15:29.87
89 William Bittrich JR-3 Bryant 15:31.48
90 Kallen Webster SO-2 Dixie State 15:34.44
91 Justin Bartlebaugh FR-1 Vanguard 15:34.65
92 Wilson Whicker SO-2 IUPUI 15:35.66
93 Jacob Resendez SO-2 Fresno Pacific 15:36.75
94 Evan Villano SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:36.76
95 Collin McMillan SO-2 Azusa Pacific 15:40.23
96 Jacob Villegas SO-2 Loyola Marymount 15:42.31
97 Jake Ballantine SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:43.40
98 Rex Martin FR-1 Dixie State 15:44.92
99 Quinton Read SO-2 Dixie State 15:49.78
100 Nathan Fedoroff Sophomore Unattached 16:19.11
Men 5000m Run Open B Men Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jacob Moos JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 14:28.59
4 Augustus Marshall SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 14:29.80
5 Elijah De La Cerda SO-2 Adams State 14:30.01
6 Aidan Palmer FR-1 Boise State 14:32.35
7 Adam Trafecanty SO-2 Loyola Marymount 14:32.94
8 Kyril van Schendel SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:34.95
11 Conner Cox JR-3 Weber State 14:36.24
12 Leif Swanson FR-1 Washington St. 14:37.43
13 Jacob Lawrence Freshman Chabot 14:38.51
14 Sean Caster SO-2 UC Riverside 14:38.69
15 Sebastian Brinkman FR-1 Simon Fraser 14:38.80
18 Nehemiah Cionelo JR-3 New Mexico 14:40.75
20 Daniel Hernandez FR-1 Chico State 14:43.84
28 Andrew Castellon SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 14:45.81
34 Gabriel Reuter SO-2 UC San Diego 14:47.66
38 Konnor Sommer SR-4 Iowa 14:48.71
49 Ezekiel Nyberg   UNAT-Azusa Pacific 14:52.30
54 Cameron Stuard FR-1 Eastern Washington 14:54.50
61 Jose Garcia SO-2 Stanislaus State 14:57.79
84 Seth Hardy   Unattached 15:22.67
Men 5000m Run Open B Men Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Gilbert Olivas FR-1 Paradise Valley 14:29.63
9 Ian Geisler FR-1 Iowa 14:35.91
16 Brett Beattie JR-3 UC San Diego 14:38.97
17 Ryan Koepnick SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 14:40.74
21 Ramon Romero JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 14:43.87
23 Jordan Janusiak JR-3 Marquette 14:44.19
46 Zeid Hussain FR-1 UC Irvine 14:51.71
50 Bennett Woodward FR-1 Chico State 14:53.27
52 Zeno Castiglioni SO-2 UC San Diego 14:54.31
58 Roberto Ruelas JR-3 Loyola Marymount 14:56.59
59 Ben Brown FR-1 Gonzaga 14:56.71
63 Ian Gerth SO-2 UC San Diego 14:57.84
68 Walker Miller JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 15:03.73
Men 5000m Run Open B Men Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joseph Skoog SO-2 Grand Canyon 14:28.37
10 Nicola DiMartino FR-1 Gonzaga 14:35.99
19 Brint Laubach JR-3 The Master's 14:43.00
24 Aidan Scott FR-1 Western Colorado 14:44.26
26 Julian Johnson SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 14:45.09
29 DK Schnieders FR-1 Bellarmine 14:46.29
31 Scott Arndt FR-1 Simon Fraser 14:46.57
33 Andrew Schulz SO-2 UC San Diego 14:47.45
35 Nicholas Taubenheim FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:47.73
37 David Zeller SO-2 Marquette 14:48.71
39 Hudson Majeski SO-2 Colo. Christian 14:48.97
44 Noel Lopez SO-2 MSU Denver 14:51.12
45 Tomas Mountcastle FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 14:51.18
51 Ryan Sorensen SO-2 Biola 14:54.17
53 Nicholas Merillana JR-3 Minot State 14:54.42
56 Griffin Neal SO-2 Incarnate Word 14:55.66
57 Dathan Maton SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 14:56.36
60 Michael Ramirez JR-3 Chico State 14:57.40
66 Jared Donnel JR-3 Biola 14:58.89
72 Aiden Maddison FR-1 Sacramento St. 15:10.66
89 William Bittrich JR-3 Bryant 15:31.48
91 Justin Bartlebaugh FR-1 Vanguard 15:34.65
93 Jacob Resendez SO-2 Fresno Pacific 15:36.75
98 Rex Martin FR-1 Dixie State 15:44.92
100 Nathan Fedoroff Sophomore Unattached 16:19.11
Men 5000m Run Open B Men Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Brandon Cobian JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 14:43.87
25 Joe Petty SR-4 Idaho State 14:44.65
27 Zachary Grams JR-3 Portland State 14:45.46
30 Aidan Baughan FR-1 Gonzaga 14:46.43
32 Medhane Woldu SO-2 Stanislaus State 14:46.95
36 Luis Alejandro Castro   Costa Rica 14:48.01
41 Samuel Ashley FR-1 Texas Tech 14:49.94
42 Ryan Slaney FR-1 Bryant 14:50.40
48 Cristian Alcantar JR-3 Stanislaus State 14:52.14
55 Alexandre Fetizon FR-1 Incarnate Word 14:55.43
67 Gage Hornung SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:00.32
69 Dider Sandoval FR-1 Azusa Pacific 15:07.01
71 Hudson Lockette JR-3 Academy of Art 15:09.93
74 Evan Hernandez FR-1 Vanguard 15:11.76
76 Jorge Garcia Senior Unattached 15:16.34
79 Nicolas DiConti FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 15:17.78
81 Ase Ackerman JR-3 MSU-Billings 15:19.20
82 Cayden Ruiz SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 15:20.27
85 Logan Straus JR-3 MSU-Billings 15:25.81
87 Will Clark FR-1 IUPUI 15:29.19
90 Kallen Webster SO-2 Dixie State 15:34.44
95 Collin McMillan SO-2 Azusa Pacific 15:40.23
97 Jake Ballantine SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:43.40
Men 5000m Run Open B Men Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
40 Johnny Slone Freshman Moorpark 14:49.36
43 Kevin Kirk JR-3 Dixie State 14:50.84
47 Nigusom Knight FR-1 St. Edward's 14:52.07
62 Abdi Ibrahim JR-3 Portland State 14:57.81
64 Hunter Krasa SO-2 Loyola Marymount 14:58.31
65 Bryce Gardhouse Freshman Moorpark 14:58.49
70 Omar Guzman FR-1 St. Edward's 15:07.06
73 Shane Marshall SR-4 Sacramento St. 15:11.53
75 Ken Valdez SO-2 Stanislaus State 15:14.03
77 Trent Holiday FR-1 Minot State 15:17.23
78 Henry McClish SO-2 UC Irvine 15:17.63
80 Jason St. Pierre FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 15:18.21
83 Ty Savely SO-2 Central Washington 15:21.00
86 Juan Sanchez FR-1 UC Irvine 15:26.79
88 Christopher Rego Senior Unattached 15:29.87
92 Wilson Whicker SO-2 IUPUI 15:35.66
94 Evan Villano SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:36.76
96 Jacob Villegas SO-2 Loyola Marymount 15:42.31
99 Quinton Read SO-2 Dixie State 15:49.78