March 18-19, 2022
|
Arizona - Tucson, AZ
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 4 x 100m Relay College / Open

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mesa CC A Gevon Grimes, Aiden Harvey, Khamis Hassan, Tyson Tippett 42.66 41.41 53.01 49.28 47.21 31.48
2 St. Thomas (Minn.) A Nate Carlin, Gary Afram, Calvin Bream, Jack Rosner 31.95 41.49 42.32 44.40 43.15 43.98
3 Pima CC A Mikhail Browne, Tristan Spalding, Jack Greenfield, Andre Maytorena 36.82 42.32 46.56 53.75 35.98 38.09
4 Arizona
(C>)
C Razeen Khaldun, Reinaldo Rodrigues, Dominic Gehr, Jacorey Jones 31.73 42.87 46.73 48.88 51.02 48.88
5 Hamline A David Couper, Reece Thomas, Ean Chose, Josh Thomsen 56.88 43.75 52.94 46.38 43.32 49.00
6 Glendale CC A Jalan McKeaver, Eysias Banks, Chris Hayden, Devonte' Rushdan 52.54 43.78 55.60 34.59 44.66 53.42
  Grand Canyon A Paul Williams, Paris Smith, David Kolar, Kyle De Moica FS FS FS FS FS FS
  CSUN A De Marq Jaque, Chris Pitts, Raphael Adedigba, David Phillips DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Arizona A Trent Stimac, Trayvion White-Austin, Carl Hicks, Ivan Zaharchenko DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Central Arizona A Royden Peets, Ousman Jagne, Kiondre Taylor, Bryce Holdridge DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Arizona
(B>)
B Diego Marquez, Isaac Davis, Damien Jackson, Tanner Kippes DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 100m Relay College / Open Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mesa CC Grimes, Harvey, Hassan, Tippett 41.41 49.70 44.31 40.59 53.84
2 St. Thomas (Minn.) Carlin, Afram, Bream, Rosner 41.49 36.52 46.89 33.20 42.74
3 Pima CC Browne, Spalding, Greenfield, Maytorena 42.32 44.86 44.02 37.25 46.98
4 Arizona
(C>)
Khaldun, Rodrigues, Gehr, Jones 42.87 31.73 38.59 54.88 35.16
  Grand Canyon Williams, Smith, Kolar, De Moica FS FS FS FS FS
  CSUN Jaque, Pitts, Adedigba, Phillips DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Arizona Stimac, White-Austin, Hicks, Zaharchenko DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Central Arizona Peets, Jagne, Taylor, Holdridge DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Arizona
(B>)
Marquez, Davis, Jackson, Kippes DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 100m Relay College / Open Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
5 Hamline Couper, Thomas, Chose, Thomsen 43.75
6 Glendale CC McKeaver, Banks, Hayden, Rushdan 43.78