April 2, 2022
|
Millersville - Millersville, PA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC AARTFC MAC NJCAA DIII NJCAA DI CACC PSAC ECAC DIII

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Alec Rideout SR-4 Shippensburg 15.95m 52' 4" 10
  • 15.95  
  • 15.85  
  • 15.62  
  • 15.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Cole Gorham FR-1 East Stroudsburg 15.50m 50' 10.25" 8
  • 13.61  
  • 15.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.50  
3 Logan Parker FR-1 Shippensburg 15.32m 50' 3.25" 6
  • 14.32  
  • 14.94  
  • 15.32  
  • 14.81  
  • 15.04  
  • FOUL  
4 Isaac Almoney SO-2 East Stroudsburg 15.21m 49' 11" 5
  • 14.24  
  • 15.21  
  • 14.86  
  • 14.66  
  • 14.24  
  • 14.55  
5 Patrick Maloney SO-2 Shippensburg 15.12m 49' 7.25" 4
  • 14.18  
  • 15.12  
  • 14.69  
  • 13.95  
  • 14.39  
  • 14.07  
6 Brooks Bear SO-2 Shippensburg 14.38m 47' 2.25" 3
  • 13.66  
  • 14.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.21  
  • 14.19  
  • FOUL  
7 Joshua Herbster SO-2 Shippensburg 13.97m 45' 10" 2
  • 12.63  
  • 13.92  
  • 13.73  
  • 13.92  
  • 13.80  
  • 13.97  
8 Levi Mayer FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 13.86m 45' 5.75" 1
  • 12.73  
  • 13.32  
  • 13.86  
  • 13.66  
  • 13.33  
  • FOUL  
9 Will Mattei FR-1 East Stroudsburg 13.74m 45' 1" -
  • 13.44  
  • 12.16  
  • 12.82  
  • 13.16  
  • 13.72  
  • 13.74  
10 Elijiah Taylor JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 13.42m 44' 0.5" -
  • 13.39  
  • 13.17  
  • 13.42  
11 Chett Brunner SO-2 McDaniel 13.36m 43' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.36  
  • 12.46  
12 Jason Scott SO-2 Alvernia 13.11m 43' 0.25" -
  • 12.64  
  • 12.23  
  • 13.11  
13 Trey Reynolds SO-2 Lebanon Valley 13.02m 42' 8.75" -
  • 12.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.02  
14 Anthony Helmstetter FR-1 Kutztown 12.96m 42' 6.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.96  
14 Daryn Blackwell JR-3 East Stroudsburg 12.96m 42' 6.25" -
  • 12.49  
  • 12.58  
  • 12.96  
16 G. Aonghas Evanick FR-1 Lebanon Valley 12.85m 42' 2" -
  • 12.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.35  
17 Nathan Fetchkan FR-1 Lock Haven 12.82m 42' 0.75" -
  • 12.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Jason Staunton SO-2 Kutztown 12.08m 39' 7.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.08  
  • 11.81  
19 Thomas Smith FR-1 West Chester 12.03m 39' 5.75" -
  • 12.03  
  • 11.69  
  • 10.88  
20 Geraldo Medina SR-4 West Chester 11.91m 39' 1" -
  • 11.67  
  • 11.62  
  • 11.91  
21 Ian Paul FR-1 Lebanon Valley 11.72m 38' 5.5" -
  • 9.72  
  • 10.51  
  • 11.72  
22 Michael Makowski FR-1 Bloomsburg 11.67m 38' 3.5" -
  • 11.67  
  • 11.00  
  • 11.66  
23 Matthew Becker JR-3 McDaniel 11.58m 38' 0" -
  • 11.31  
  • 11.58  
  • FOUL  
24 Grant Fields FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 11.44m 37' 6.5" -
  • 10.98  
  • 11.44  
  • 11.19  
25 Artie Richards SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 11.43m 37' 6" -
  • 11.43  
  • 10.85  
  • 11.38  
26 Tyreece Duke SO-2 Bloomsburg 11.38m 37' 4" -
  • 11.37  
  • 11.37  
  • 11.38  
27 Jason Chedester SO-2 Chestnut Hill 11.34m 37' 2.5" -
  • 11.34  
  • 11.27  
  • 11.08  
28 Vaughn Kertis SO-2 Lebanon Valley 11.28m 37' 0.25" -
  • 10.99  
  • 11.13  
  • 11.28  
29 Jordan Cheaton SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 11.08m 36' 4.25" -
  • 10.36  
  • 10.16  
  • 11.08  
30 Christopher Brown JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 10.95m 35' 11.25" -
  • 10.47  
  • 10.71  
  • 10.95  
31 Cody Shay FR-1 Lebanon Valley 10.81m 35' 5.75" -
  • 10.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.81  
32 William Fisher SO-2 Lebanon Valley 10.72m 35' 2" -
  • 10.27  
  • 10.72  
  • 10.50  
32 Laurence Miller FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 10.72m 35' 2" -
  • 10.72  
  • 10.66  
  • 10.51  
34 Joseph Collins III FR-1 Immaculata 10.54m 34' 7" -
  • 9.96  
  • 10.54  
  • 8.95  
35 Devaughn Smith SO-2 McDaniel 10.42m 34' 2.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.44  
  • 10.42  
36 Will Bramley FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 10.40m 34' 1.5" -
  • 10.20  
  • 9.79  
  • 10.40  
37 Elijah Fogg SO-2 Chestnut Hill 10.30m 33' 9.5" -
  • 9.71  
  • 10.30  
  • FOUL  
38 Michael DeFalcis FR-1 Lebanon Valley 10.18m 33' 4.75" -
  • 10.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
39 Comlan Acolitse JR-3 PSU-Harrisburg 10.06m 33' 0.25" -
  • 10.06  
  • 9.38  
  • 9.71  
40 Aspen Stahl-Emig FR-1 Elizabethtown 9.98m 32' 9" -
  • 9.98  
  • 9.95  
  • 9.95  
41 Will Tyson SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 9.95m 32' 7.75" -
  • 9.07  
  • 9.83  
  • 9.95  
42 Jake Conklin SO-2 McDaniel 9.94m 32' 7.5" -
  • PASS  
  • 9.94  
  • FOUL  
43 Jake Rudge FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 9.79m 32' 1.5" -
  • 8.60  
  • 8.37  
  • 9.79  
44 William Hubbard SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 9.72m 31' 10.75" -
  • 9.72  
  • 9.66  
  • 9.41  
45 Zane Clever FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 9.63m 31' 7.25" -
  • 9.35  
  • 9.63  
  • FOUL  
46 Jacob Graham FR-1 McDaniel 9.53m 31' 3.25" -
  • 9.53  
  • 8.40  
  • 9.12  
47 Joshua DeRocher FR-1 Immaculata 9.34m 30' 7.75" -
  • 8.75  
  • 9.05  
  • 9.34  
48 Collin Wainwright SO-2 McDaniel 9.17m 30' 1" -
  • 9.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
49 John Castro FR-1 Chestnut Hill 9.13m 29' 11.5" -
  • 8.46  
  • 8.36  
  • 9.13  
50 Griffin Smith JR-3 Alvernia 8.97m 29' 5.25" -
  • 8.97  
  • 8.79  
  • PASS  
51 Justin Bennett FR-1 Alvernia 8.90m 29' 2.5" -
  • 8.90  
  • 8.38  
  • 7.68  
52 Joseph Soliwoda-Doan FR-1 Immaculata 8.63m 28' 3.75" -
  • 8.63  
  • 8.50  
  • 8.02  
53 Jack Ahearn SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 8.61m 28' 3" -
  • 8.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
54 Ian Russell FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 8.58m 28' 1.75" -
  • 8.58  
  • 8.29  
  • 8.03  
55 Will Michael JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 7.34m 24' 1" -
  • 7.34  
  • 7.12  
  • 7.17  
56 Zion Patten FR-1 Immaculata 6.01m 19' 8.75" -
  • 6.01  
  • 5.36  
  • 5.89  
57 Joseph Jordan FR-1 Keystone 4.77m 15' 7.75" -
  • 4.64  
  • 4.77  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
26 Tyreece Duke SO-2 Bloomsburg 11.38m 37' 4" -
49 John Castro FR-1 Chestnut Hill 9.13m 29' 11.5" -
51 Justin Bennett FR-1 Alvernia 8.90m 29' 2.5" -
52 Joseph Soliwoda-Doan FR-1 Immaculata 8.63m 28' 3.75" -
54 Ian Russell FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 8.58m 28' 1.75" -
55 Will Michael JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 7.34m 24' 1" -
56 Zion Patten FR-1 Immaculata 6.01m 19' 8.75" -
57 Joseph Jordan FR-1 Keystone 4.77m 15' 7.75" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
35 Devaughn Smith SO-2 McDaniel 10.42m 34' 2.25" -
41 Will Tyson SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 9.95m 32' 7.75" -
43 Jake Rudge FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 9.79m 32' 1.5" -
44 William Hubbard SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 9.72m 31' 10.75" -
46 Jacob Graham FR-1 McDaniel 9.53m 31' 3.25" -
47 Joshua DeRocher FR-1 Immaculata 9.34m 30' 7.75" -
50 Griffin Smith JR-3 Alvernia 8.97m 29' 5.25" -
53 Jack Ahearn SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 8.61m 28' 3" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
27 Jason Chedester SO-2 Chestnut Hill 11.34m 37' 2.5" -
28 Vaughn Kertis SO-2 Lebanon Valley 11.28m 37' 0.25" -
32 Laurence Miller FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 10.72m 35' 2" -
34 Joseph Collins III FR-1 Immaculata 10.54m 34' 7" -
36 Will Bramley FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 10.40m 34' 1.5" -
37 Elijah Fogg SO-2 Chestnut Hill 10.30m 33' 9.5" -
38 Michael DeFalcis FR-1 Lebanon Valley 10.18m 33' 4.75" -
39 Comlan Acolitse JR-3 PSU-Harrisburg 10.06m 33' 0.25" -
40 Aspen Stahl-Emig FR-1 Elizabethtown 9.98m 32' 9" -
42 Jake Conklin SO-2 McDaniel 9.94m 32' 7.5" -
48 Collin Wainwright SO-2 McDaniel 9.17m 30' 1" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
16 G. Aonghas Evanick FR-1 Lebanon Valley 12.85m 42' 2" -
18 Jason Staunton SO-2 Kutztown 12.08m 39' 7.75" -
19 Thomas Smith FR-1 West Chester 12.03m 39' 5.75" -
21 Ian Paul FR-1 Lebanon Valley 11.72m 38' 5.5" -
24 Grant Fields FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 11.44m 37' 6.5" -
25 Artie Richards SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 11.43m 37' 6" -
29 Jordan Cheaton SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 11.08m 36' 4.25" -
31 Cody Shay FR-1 Lebanon Valley 10.81m 35' 5.75" -
45 Zane Clever FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 9.63m 31' 7.25" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Elijiah Taylor JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 13.42m 44' 0.5" -
12 Jason Scott SO-2 Alvernia 13.11m 43' 0.25" -
13 Trey Reynolds SO-2 Lebanon Valley 13.02m 42' 8.75" -
14 Daryn Blackwell JR-3 East Stroudsburg 12.96m 42' 6.25" -
14 Anthony Helmstetter FR-1 Kutztown 12.96m 42' 6.25" -
20 Geraldo Medina SR-4 West Chester 11.91m 39' 1" -
22 Michael Makowski FR-1 Bloomsburg 11.67m 38' 3.5" -
23 Matthew Becker JR-3 McDaniel 11.58m 38' 0" -
30 Christopher Brown JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 10.95m 35' 11.25" -
32 William Fisher SO-2 Lebanon Valley 10.72m 35' 2" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Alec Rideout SR-4 Shippensburg 15.95m 52' 4" 10
2 Cole Gorham FR-1 East Stroudsburg 15.50m 50' 10.25" 8
3 Logan Parker FR-1 Shippensburg 15.32m 50' 3.25" 6
4 Isaac Almoney SO-2 East Stroudsburg 15.21m 49' 11" 5
5 Patrick Maloney SO-2 Shippensburg 15.12m 49' 7.25" 4
6 Brooks Bear SO-2 Shippensburg 14.38m 47' 2.25" 3
7 Joshua Herbster SO-2 Shippensburg 13.97m 45' 10" 2
8 Levi Mayer FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 13.86m 45' 5.75" 1
9 Will Mattei FR-1 East Stroudsburg 13.74m 45' 1" -
11 Chett Brunner SO-2 McDaniel 13.36m 43' 10" -
17 Nathan Fetchkan FR-1 Lock Haven 12.82m 42' 0.75" -