March 25, 2022
|
UCLA - Los Angeles, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B SoCal Auto NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Women 1500m Run Invite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gwyn George SR-4 UCLA 4:23.12
2 Sammy Watson   adidas 4:25.94
3 Ellen Palmgren SO-2 The Master's 4:29.44
4 Madisan DeBos SO-2 Southern Utah 4:30.22
5 Ashley Johnson SO-2 UCLA 4:30.73
6 Mikayla Akers JR-3 Azusa Pacific 4:31.67
7 Haley Tanne JR-3 Southern Utah 4:32.99
8 Natalie Bitetti SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:33.69
9 Jordyn Bartolomucci FR-1 Southern Utah 4:34.55
10 Aviry Stratton FR-1 Southern Utah 4:36.15
11 Sophia Hoelzel JR-3 UCLA 4:37.01
12 Arianna Ghiorso SR-4 The Master's 4:38.48
13 Brieanna Tafoya JR-3 Long Beach St. 4:38.84
14 Laura Zimmer SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:39.39
15 Briseida Garcia Meza SO-2 Azusa Pacific 4:39.90
16 Stefana Purkovic FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 4:40.07
17 Natalia Ruiz Lara FR-1 UNLV 4:41.22
18 Claire Livengood SO-2 UC Irvine 4:41.22
19 Anna Weirich FR-1 UCLA 4:42.32
20 Maggie Sczupak FR-1 UC Irvine 4:43.71
21 Siena Palicke FR-1 UCLA 4:45.18
22 Samantha Velazquez SO-2 UC Riverside 4:45.19
23 Claire Selleck JR-3 UCLA 4:45.34
24 Laura Velasco SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 4:46.81
25 Hana Nip SO-2 UC Irvine 4:47.30
26 Justine Stecko SO-2 Azusa Pacific 4:52.37
27 Unique Ford SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 4:54.63
28 Alexandra Cilley FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 5:07.68
Women 1500m Run Invite Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Ellen Palmgren SO-2 The Master's 4:29.44
12 Arianna Ghiorso SR-4 The Master's 4:38.48
13 Brieanna Tafoya JR-3 Long Beach St. 4:38.84
15 Briseida Garcia Meza SO-2 Azusa Pacific 4:39.90
16 Stefana Purkovic FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 4:40.07
18 Claire Livengood SO-2 UC Irvine 4:41.22
20 Maggie Sczupak FR-1 UC Irvine 4:43.71
22 Samantha Velazquez SO-2 UC Riverside 4:45.19
23 Claire Selleck JR-3 UCLA 4:45.34
24 Laura Velasco SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 4:46.81
25 Hana Nip SO-2 UC Irvine 4:47.30
26 Justine Stecko SO-2 Azusa Pacific 4:52.37
27 Unique Ford SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 4:54.63
28 Alexandra Cilley FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 5:07.68
Women 1500m Run Invite Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gwyn George SR-4 UCLA 4:23.12
2 Sammy Watson   adidas 4:25.94
4 Madisan DeBos SO-2 Southern Utah 4:30.22
5 Ashley Johnson SO-2 UCLA 4:30.73
6 Mikayla Akers JR-3 Azusa Pacific 4:31.67
7 Haley Tanne JR-3 Southern Utah 4:32.99
8 Natalie Bitetti SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:33.69
9 Jordyn Bartolomucci FR-1 Southern Utah 4:34.55
10 Aviry Stratton FR-1 Southern Utah 4:36.15
11 Sophia Hoelzel JR-3 UCLA 4:37.01
14 Laura Zimmer SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:39.39
17 Natalia Ruiz Lara FR-1 UNLV 4:41.22
19 Anna Weirich FR-1 UCLA 4:42.32
21 Siena Palicke FR-1 UCLA 4:45.18

Women 1500m Run Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Maria Hernandez FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 4:40.86
2 Emily Olson JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 4:50.20
3 Sarah Jamil JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 4:50.40
4 Nikki Fulcomer SO-2 UC Irvine 4:53.05
5 Sally Silengo SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 4:58.03
6 Sophia Zago FR-1 UC Irvine 5:00.01
7 Kristilyn Hetherington FR-1 Azusa Pacific 5:02.97
8 Sarae Rufener FR-1 Southern Utah 5:03.92
9 Rebecca Green JR-3 UNLV 5:04.02
10 Laura Yontz FR-1 UC Irvine 5:04.18
11 Ellen Wise SO-2 UNLV 5:10.06
12 Aitza Romero FR-1 UNLV 5:17.29
13 Stephanie Zamora JR-3 UNLV 5:19.69
14 Kaya Ghiani-Samuel FR-1 UC Riverside 5:28.23
15 Andrea Pearson FR-1 UC Riverside 5:31.03
16 Jasmine Perez SR-4 UNLV 5:31.34

Women 5000m Run Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Natalia Ruiz Lara FR-1 UNLV 17:03.55
2 Karina Maravillas SO-2 Arkansas Tech 18:18.15
3 Marcie Cudworth FR-1 Arkansas Tech 18:26.13
4 Victoria Ervin FR-1 UC Riverside 18:43.69
5 Felicity West SO-2 Arkansas Tech 19:09.71
6 Gaby Cerrillos Freshman Mt. SAC 19:20.68
7 Trinity Tingey FR-1 Loyola Marymount 19:32.51
8 Lydia Forsyth SO-2 UC Riverside 19:46.21
9 Lexy Osterkamp SO-2 UNLV 20:00.71
10 Deanna Diaz Freshman Mt. SAC 20:29.10
  Morgan Aittama FR-1 UNLV DNF

Women 5000m Run Invite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jennifer Sandoval SR-4 Azusa Pacific 16:31.15
2 Clara Mayfield SO-2 Carleton 16:44.82
3 Hannah Fredericks FR-1 The Master's 16:45.34
4 Meredith Bloss JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16:51.32
5 Anna Vogtmann FR-1 UC Irvine 16:52.68
6 Sameen Andar FR-1 UC Irvine 16:56.89
7 Alyssa Bautista SR-4 UCLA 16:57.33
8 Dariana Miramontes SO-2 UC Riverside 17:02.09
9 Carlie Dorostkar SO-2 UCLA 17:10.87
10 Gentry Pierce SO-2 Southern Utah 17:40.24
11 Mary Beth Bailey FR-1 Arkansas Tech 17:44.13
12 Calli Beshore SO-2 Arkansas Tech 17:57.93

Women's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Linda Perez FR-1 UC Riverside 34:35.78
2 Collette Lowengrub FR-1 UC Riverside 34:45.47
3 Kimberly Pena Freshman Mt. SAC 37:17.45
4 Ashlynn Mays SO-2 Arkansas Tech 37:51.29
5 Yahaira Zuniga Freshman San Diego Mesa College 38:25.78
6 Hannah Brown Freshman Mt. SAC 38:32.75
7 Morganne Browning SO-2 Arkansas Tech 38:44.72
8 Sadie Encinas Sophomore Mt. SAC 40:56.19
9 Jessica Salinas-Mojarro Freshman Mt. SAC 42:45.16

Women's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Emma Tavella JR-3 UCLA 10:12.65
2 Ryley Fick JR-3 Long Beach St. 10:26.28
3 Carolinh Calvert SO-2 UC Riverside 10:34.23
4 Eva Rethmeier SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 10:47.64
5 Montgomery Allison FR-1 UC Irvine 10:55.69
6 Haley Cabrera JR-3 UC Riverside 11:05.22
7 Sariah Hernandez FR-1 Southern Utah 11:05.92
8 Kathryn Kelly FR-1 Southern Utah 11:16.14
9 Norma Alvarez FR-1 UC Riverside 11:17.09
10 Marikay Schwab FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 11:22.01
11 Claudia Vera Freshman Mt. SAC 11:33.71
12 Kerrigan McGreevy JR-3 UCLA 11:34.73
13 LaKyla Yazzie SO-2 UNLV 11:35.56
14 Tiana Prince JR-3 Long Beach St. 11:41.21
15 Kaitlyn Atkinson Freshman Mt. SAC 11:45.96
16 Mackenzie Moss JR-3 UNLV 11:57.04
17 Yesenia Flores Sophomore Mt. SAC 12:02.82
18 Olivia Segura FR-1 Azusa Pacific 12:03.65
19 Karla Galvan Freshman Mt. SAC 12:38.17
20 Alexys Arroyo JR-3 UNLV 12:45.46
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Claudia Vera Freshman Mt. SAC 11:33.71
13 LaKyla Yazzie SO-2 UNLV 11:35.56
14 Tiana Prince JR-3 Long Beach St. 11:41.21
15 Kaitlyn Atkinson Freshman Mt. SAC 11:45.96
16 Mackenzie Moss JR-3 UNLV 11:57.04
17 Yesenia Flores Sophomore Mt. SAC 12:02.82
18 Olivia Segura FR-1 Azusa Pacific 12:03.65
19 Karla Galvan Freshman Mt. SAC 12:38.17
20 Alexys Arroyo JR-3 UNLV 12:45.46
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Emma Tavella JR-3 UCLA 10:12.65
2 Ryley Fick JR-3 Long Beach St. 10:26.28
3 Carolinh Calvert SO-2 UC Riverside 10:34.23
4 Eva Rethmeier SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 10:47.64
5 Montgomery Allison FR-1 UC Irvine 10:55.69
6 Haley Cabrera JR-3 UC Riverside 11:05.22
7 Sariah Hernandez FR-1 Southern Utah 11:05.92
8 Kathryn Kelly FR-1 Southern Utah 11:16.14
9 Norma Alvarez FR-1 UC Riverside 11:17.09
10 Marikay Schwab FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 11:22.01
12 Kerrigan McGreevy JR-3 UCLA 11:34.73