February 11-12, 2022
|
Clemson-Indoor Track (Banked) - Clemson, SC
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jonathan Jones JR-3 Texas 1:46.93
2 Aman Thornton JR-3 Clemson 1:47.29
3 Ayman Zahafi JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 1:47.30
4 Rajay Hamilton   Jamaica 1:47.76
5 Tarees Rhoden SO-2 Clemson 1:48.05
6 Leon Clarke JR-3 Miss State 1:48.88
7 Oskars Bambals FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 1:49.44
8 Alex Thomas FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:49.67
9 Gabriel Moronta FR-1 Miss State 1:50.80
10 Tyrese Reid SO-2 Miss State 1:51.26
11 Ryan Farrell FR-1 Louisville 1:52.02
12 Cole Myers FR-1 Clemson 1:52.62
13 Jalen Chin SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 1:52.67
14 Jack Mensch JR-3 South Carolina 1:52.94
15 Jack Balick SO-2 Pittsburgh 1:53.11
16 Cooper Atkins FR-1 Auburn 1:53.14
17 Mac Bloodworth FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:53.19
18 Josh Higgins SR-4 Pittsburgh 1:53.79
19 Finn Walsh FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:54.14
20 Parker Buchheit FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:54.24
21 Alex Lombardo FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:54.33
22 Aidan Hatton FR-1 South Carolina 1:54.37
23 Devon Williams SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:55.61
24 George Luke FR-1 South Carolina 1:56.93
25 Kyle Reers SO-2 South Carolina 1:57.73
26 Colby Caviness SR-4 Clemson 2:01.19
27 Devin Johnson FR-1 Clemson 2:02.42
28 Patrick Driscoll FR-1 Clemson 2:04.64
29 Samuel Smith FR-1 Miss State 2:05.26
  Carson Tillman FR-1 Clemson DNF
  Kameron Jones   Unattached DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jonathan Jones JR-3 Texas 1:46.93
2 Aman Thornton JR-3 Clemson 1:47.29
3 Ayman Zahafi JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 1:47.30
4 Rajay Hamilton   Jamaica 1:47.76
5 Tarees Rhoden SO-2 Clemson 1:48.05
6 Leon Clarke JR-3 Miss State 1:48.88
7 Oskars Bambals FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 1:49.44
8 Alex Thomas FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:49.67
  Carson Tillman FR-1 Clemson DNF
  Kameron Jones   Unattached DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Gabriel Moronta FR-1 Miss State 1:50.80
10 Tyrese Reid SO-2 Miss State 1:51.26
11 Ryan Farrell FR-1 Louisville 1:52.02
12 Cole Myers FR-1 Clemson 1:52.62
18 Josh Higgins SR-4 Pittsburgh 1:53.79
19 Finn Walsh FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:54.14
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Jalen Chin SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 1:52.67
14 Jack Mensch JR-3 South Carolina 1:52.94
15 Jack Balick SO-2 Pittsburgh 1:53.11
16 Cooper Atkins FR-1 Auburn 1:53.14
17 Mac Bloodworth FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:53.19
22 Aidan Hatton FR-1 South Carolina 1:54.37
23 Devon Williams SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:55.61
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Parker Buchheit FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:54.24
21 Alex Lombardo FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:54.33
24 George Luke FR-1 South Carolina 1:56.93
25 Kyle Reers SO-2 South Carolina 1:57.73
26 Colby Caviness SR-4 Clemson 2:01.19
27 Devin Johnson FR-1 Clemson 2:02.42
28 Patrick Driscoll FR-1 Clemson 2:04.64
29 Samuel Smith FR-1 Miss State 2:05.26