January 14, 2022
|
Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track (Archived) - College Station, TX
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Almond Small FR-1 Barton County CC 21.71 20.19 24.97 15.85 17.37
2 Kenson Tate FR-1 Lamar 21.73 16.95 20.43 28.25 23.26
3 Jordan Chopane FR-1 Incarnate Word 21.77 26.35 17.86 21.12 16.77
4 Ali Moore SO-2 Barton County CC 21.84 19.22 15.95 23.81 28.40
5 D'Carlo Calderon FR-1 Incarnate Word 21.99 21.55 18.04 22.65 24.85
6 Cameron Crowe SO-2 Incarnate Word 21.99 15.40 18.70 17.60 18.70
7 Zac Martin JR-3 McNeese State 22.01 20.91 23.11 27.74 25.76
8 Dallas Williams SO-2 Incarnate Word 22.13 27.45 23.46 16.82 26.56
9 Marcus Purcell FR-1 Barton County CC 22.24 16.91 21.35 25.58 22.69
10 Samuel Gray FR-1 McNeese State 22.29 16.72 24.30 16.05 21.40
11 Jhavonte Perry JR-3 UL-Monroe 22.44 19.53 27.16 17.73 26.26
12 Brandon McFadden SO-2 Prairie View 22.57 17.16 25.73 25.28 16.03
13 Nana Amo-Mensah FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 22.62 20.14 23.53 27.37 21.95
14 Cole Brogger FR-1 Lamar 22.62 20.36 19.23 19.68 24.43
15 Clayton Terry SO-2 Prairie View 22.68 22.23 28.35 24.50 22.91
16 Mark Ngei FR-1 Houston Baptist 22.73 23.64 19.78 21.14 28.87
17 Kyle Lewis JR-3 Incarnate Word 22.78 26.88 28.48 23.24 15.95
18 Levi Matthews FR-1 Southern 23.08 19.62 22.16 19.39 20.08
19 Roberto Gonzales FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 23.19 18.32 28.06 29.92 22.50
20 JaCorey McAdams FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 23.30 29.60 22.14 29.83 19.11
21 Derrick Brooks SO-2 Lamar 23.40 27.85 29.49 20.36 23.40
22 Amarien Smith Sophomore Unattached 23.96 23.01 28.52 18.45 28.76
23 King Phillips FR-1 Texas Southern 24.08 26.97 24.08 24.32 25.29
24 Lawrence Anoka Senior Unattached 25.32 26.34 22.03 28.62 19.75
  Jaden Walker FR-1 Texas Southern DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Joseph Meador FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Eric Quilantan FR-1 Incarnate Word DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
18 Levi Matthews FR-1 Southern 23.08 20.08
23 King Phillips FR-1 Texas Southern 24.08 28.42
  Jaden Walker FR-1 Texas Southern DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Brandon McFadden SO-2 Prairie View 28.89 24.15 27.31 25.51 22.57 26.86
14 Cole Brogger FR-1 Lamar 19.68 15.84 25.34 28.05 22.62 18.55
22 Amarien Smith Sophomore Unattached 21.33 23.25 30.43 21.33 23.96 28.28
24 Lawrence Anoka Senior Unattached 20.51 32.67 18.49 19.25 25.32 19.50
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Jhavonte Perry JR-3 UL-Monroe 23.57 22.44
19 Roberto Gonzales FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 19.95 23.19
20 JaCorey McAdams FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 28.20 23.30
21 Derrick Brooks SO-2 Lamar 25.74 23.40
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Cameron Crowe SO-2 Incarnate Word 15.62 21.99 28.59 28.59 27.05 15.84
15 Clayton Terry SO-2 Prairie View 18.60 22.68 19.96 16.11 28.13 28.13
16 Mark Ngei FR-1 Houston Baptist 26.60 22.73 16.37 27.28 26.37 27.73
  Joseph Meador FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 D'Carlo Calderon FR-1 Incarnate Word 21.99
7 Zac Martin JR-3 McNeese State 22.01
9 Marcus Purcell FR-1 Barton County CC 22.24
17 Kyle Lewis JR-3 Incarnate Word 22.78
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kenson Tate FR-1 Lamar 21.73 28.25 19.78 19.34 20.21 16.95
8 Dallas Williams SO-2 Incarnate Word 22.13 21.91 20.58 18.81 18.81 17.93
13 Nana Amo-Mensah FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 22.62 21.04 26.02 15.84 16.74 21.27
  Eric Quilantan FR-1 Incarnate Word DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Almond Small FR-1 Barton County CC 21.71 27.79 19.54
3 Jordan Chopane FR-1 Incarnate Word 21.77 15.90 27.87
4 Ali Moore SO-2 Barton County CC 21.84 18.79 27.74
10 Samuel Gray FR-1 McNeese State 22.29 25.19 16.50