January 14, 2022
|
Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track (Archived) - College Station, TX
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ali Moore SO-2 Barton County CC 5.21 7.10 6.76 6.29 6.36 7.03
2 Shaun Gill FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 7.87 6.16 6.84 8.49 7.32 6.50
3 Keith Robinson JR-3 UL-Monroe 7.76 5.35 6.86 6.25 8.92 5.35
4 Zac Martin JR-3 McNeese State 7.40 7.61 6.91 8.57 8.78 4.98
5 Cameron Crowe SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.14 6.93 6.93 5.62 7.49 6.80
6 D'Carlo Calderon FR-1 Incarnate Word 4.91 7.64 7.01 6.59 4.91 6.31
7 Javan Martin SR-4 Texas Southern 9.12 4.91 7.01 5.96 6.94 6.10
8 Joshua Raphael SR-4 McNeese State 5.02 6.52 7.16 9.17 6.16 7.16

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ali Moore SO-2 Barton County CC 6.81
2 Zac Martin JR-3 McNeese State 6.87
3 Shaun Gill FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 6.93
4 Joshua Raphael SR-4 McNeese State 7.00
5 Keith Robinson JR-3 UL-Monroe 6.89
6 Javan Martin SR-4 Texas Southern 6.98
7 Cameron Crowe SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.02
8 D'Carlo Calderon FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.03
9 Jhavonte Perry JR-3 UL-Monroe 7.03
9 Jordan Chopane FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.03
11 Charles O'Block SO-2 Houston Baptist 7.06
12 Efosa Evbuomwan FR-1 Lamar 7.08
13 Shammawi Wellington JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 7.08
14 Steven Jones JR-3 Lamar 7.13
15 Mark Ngei FR-1 Houston Baptist 7.16
16 Kason Jones FR-1 Southern 7.17
17 Caleb Frank JR-3 McNeese State 7.19
18 Kyle Lewis JR-3 Incarnate Word 7.21
19 Andrew Ferguson SO-2 Barton County CC 7.21
20 Roberto Gonzales FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 7.24
21 Jaden Walker FR-1 Texas Southern 7.32
22 David Rountree FR-1 Texas A&M 7.34
23 Joseph McEvoy SO-2 UL-Monroe 7.41
24 Lawrence Anoka Senior Unattached 7.42
25 Joseph Meador FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 7.43
26 Azariah Checkron   Unattached 7.62
  Almond Small FR-1 Barton County CC FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Zac Martin JR-3 McNeese State 8.04 6.87 6.67 8.18 5.64 8.87
5 Keith Robinson JR-3 UL-Monroe 8.89 6.89 5.79 7.10 6.69 6.07
9 Jordan Chopane FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.51 7.03 8.23 7.32 6.96 7.39
11 Charles O'Block SO-2 Houston Baptist 7.28 7.06 5.37 6.29 9.11 7.42
16 Kason Jones FR-1 Southern 7.96 7.17 6.67 6.96 7.10 9.04
17 Caleb Frank JR-3 McNeese State 5.68 7.19 8.63 8.56 7.48 8.27
25 Joseph Meador FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 6.02 7.43 5.21 8.99 9.51 6.84
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ali Moore SO-2 Barton County CC 6.41 8.65 6.81
14 Steven Jones JR-3 Lamar 7.42 5.64 7.13
15 Mark Ngei FR-1 Houston Baptist 8.74 5.16 7.16
19 Andrew Ferguson SO-2 Barton County CC 9.23 5.56 7.21
20 Roberto Gonzales FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 7.17 6.45 7.24
22 David Rountree FR-1 Texas A&M 9.55 8.59 7.34
26 Azariah Checkron   Unattached 7.47 7.24 7.62
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Shaun Gill FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 5.41 5.96 5.06 8.74 6.93 6.80
6 Javan Martin SR-4 Texas Southern 7.61 6.01 8.94 8.94 6.98 6.01
12 Efosa Evbuomwan FR-1 Lamar 8.15 8.57 6.73 8.50 7.08 7.15
18 Kyle Lewis JR-3 Incarnate Word 8.01 6.20 5.77 7.86 7.21 5.84
24 Lawrence Anoka Senior Unattached 8.83 6.16 7.87 7.57 7.42 9.65
  Almond Small FR-1 Barton County CC FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Joshua Raphael SR-4 McNeese State 4.90 7.00 5.53 6.93 9.03 5.39 6.51
7 Cameron Crowe SO-2 Incarnate Word 6.46 7.02 8.36 8.08 8.99 5.90 5.62
8 D'Carlo Calderon FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.44 7.03 7.46 5.42 7.32 5.56 6.33
9 Jhavonte Perry JR-3 UL-Monroe 9.07 7.03 8.02 8.86 7.67 8.72 5.07
13 Shammawi Wellington JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 7.08 7.08 6.73 9.14 7.01 9.00 6.09
21 Jaden Walker FR-1 Texas Southern 5.13 7.32 8.13 8.20 7.32 7.40 5.13
23 Joseph McEvoy SO-2 UL-Monroe 7.49 7.41 8.60 6.30 9.41 8.67 5.64