February 19-20, 2022
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jalen Jones JR-3 Monmouth 48.59 10
2 Jerome Boyer SR-4 Rider 48.87 8
3 Matthew Martino FR-1 Monmouth 49.01 6
4 James Green SR-4 Rider 49.41 5
5 Easton Eberwein FR-1 Marist 50.16 4
6 Isaiah Sanchez SO-2 St. Peter's 50.65 3
7 Scott Petersen FR-1 Monmouth 50.96 2
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Jerome Boyer SR-4 Rider 48.87 8
5 Easton Eberwein FR-1 Marist 50.16 4
6 Isaiah Sanchez SO-2 St. Peter's 50.65 3
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jalen Jones JR-3 Monmouth 48.59 10
3 Matthew Martino FR-1 Monmouth 49.01 6
4 James Green SR-4 Rider 49.41 5
7 Scott Petersen FR-1 Monmouth 50.96 2

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jalen Jones JR-3 Monmouth 48.65
2 James Green SR-4 Rider 49.46
3 Jerome Boyer SR-4 Rider 49.78
4 Daniel Fenton SO-2 Monmouth 50.11
5 Scott Petersen FR-1 Monmouth 50.77
6 Easton Eberwein FR-1 Marist 50.07
7 Matthew Martino FR-1 Monmouth 50.15
8 Isaiah Sanchez SO-2 St. Peter's 50.25
9 Jadyn Tabois SO-2 Iona 50.25
10 Darion Lopez FR-1 Manhattan 50.38
11 Harrison Alonzo FR-1 Manhattan 50.49
12 Tyler Gowdy SR-4 Rider 50.90
13 Tahkwan Ingraham SR-4 Rider 51.27
14 Brian Saul FR-1 Manhattan 51.58
15 Jarrett Gentles SO-2 St. Peter's 51.63
16 Reed Dexter FR-1 Marist 51.80
17 Sekai Lyken FR-1 Rider 52.00
18 Petrus Benjamin JR-3 St. Peter's 52.01
19 Bayyan Dallas FR-1 St. Peter's 52.33
20 Jordan Ricketts FR-1 Monmouth 52.68
21 Hensley Baptiste FR-1 St. Peter's 52.94
22 Brendan Lucey FR-1 Manhattan 54.99
23 Peter Ackermann SO-2 Manhattan 55.35
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jalen Jones JR-3 Monmouth 48.65
6 Easton Eberwein FR-1 Marist 50.07
15 Jarrett Gentles SO-2 St. Peter's 51.63
16 Reed Dexter FR-1 Marist 51.80
22 Brendan Lucey FR-1 Manhattan 54.99
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Daniel Fenton SO-2 Monmouth 50.11
7 Matthew Martino FR-1 Monmouth 50.15
14 Brian Saul FR-1 Manhattan 51.58
21 Hensley Baptiste FR-1 St. Peter's 52.94
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 James Green SR-4 Rider 49.46
8 Isaiah Sanchez SO-2 St. Peter's 50.25
10 Darion Lopez FR-1 Manhattan 50.38
12 Tyler Gowdy SR-4 Rider 50.90
20 Jordan Ricketts FR-1 Monmouth 52.68
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Scott Petersen FR-1 Monmouth 50.77
13 Tahkwan Ingraham SR-4 Rider 51.27
17 Sekai Lyken FR-1 Rider 52.00
18 Petrus Benjamin JR-3 St. Peter's 52.01
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jerome Boyer SR-4 Rider 49.78
9 Jadyn Tabois SO-2 Iona 50.25
11 Harrison Alonzo FR-1 Manhattan 50.49
19 Bayyan Dallas FR-1 St. Peter's 52.33
23 Peter Ackermann SO-2 Manhattan 55.35