January 28, 2022
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joseph O'Brien SO-2 Connecticut 6.88
2 Cheickna Traore SO-2 Ramapo 6.91
3 Chris Balthazar JR-3 Columbia 6.92
4 Jacob Leigh SO-2 NJIT 6.97
5 Josiah Thompson JR-3 Connecticut 6.98
6 Nana Agyemang FR-1 Rowan 6.98
  Shakur Williams FR-1 Albany FS

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joseph O'Brien SO-2 Connecticut 6.84
2 Chris Balthazar JR-3 Columbia 6.92
3 Shakur Williams FR-1 Albany 6.92
4 Cheickna Traore SO-2 Ramapo 6.95
5 Josiah Thompson JR-3 Connecticut 6.96
6 Jacob Leigh SO-2 NJIT 6.97
7 Jan Michael Gutierrez Almedina SR-4 Albany 7.03
8 Nana Agyemang FR-1 Rowan 7.05
9 Josiah Cumberbatch Senior Nyack 7.05
10 Thomas Domozych SO-2 TCNJ 7.06
11 Jah'mere Beasley SO-2 Rowan 7.07
12 Brandon Muir FR-1 Monmouth 7.08
13 Jahi Hernandez JR-3 Columbia 7.08
14 Garry Munro FR-1 Albany 7.09
15 Aaron Hackett JR-3 Connecticut 7.10
16 Conor Mahony SO-2 Connecticut 7.10
17 Azeez Adedokun SO-2 Monmouth 7.11
18 Jamel Edwards SO-2 Albany 7.12
19 Joshua Cadet JR-3 Wagner 7.15
20 Tyler Scott FR-1 TCNJ 7.16
20 Uzoije Ukattah SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 7.16
22 Raymond Schmitt FR-1 TCNJ 7.16
23 Rashad Hames SO-2 Albany 7.17
24 Eric Griffin SO-2 Wagner 7.19
25 Godwyn Roban FR-1 Post 7.20
26 Donald Adams FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7.21
27 Andrew Lodge SO-2 TCNJ 7.22
28 Christian Watson SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.27
29 Morris Johnson JR-3 Farmingdale St. 7.28
30 Blaise Umuhuza JR-3 Albany 7.29
31 Robert McKinney FR-1 Rowan 7.29
  Dante Miller SR-4 Columbia DNF
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Chris Balthazar JR-3 Columbia 6.92
7 Jan Michael Gutierrez Almedina SR-4 Albany 7.03
14 Garry Munro FR-1 Albany 7.09
16 Conor Mahony SO-2 Connecticut 7.10
25 Godwyn Roban FR-1 Post 7.20
26 Donald Adams FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7.21
27 Andrew Lodge SO-2 TCNJ 7.22
  Dante Miller SR-4 Columbia DNF
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joseph O'Brien SO-2 Connecticut 6.84
5 Josiah Thompson JR-3 Connecticut 6.96
8 Nana Agyemang FR-1 Rowan 7.05
13 Jahi Hernandez JR-3 Columbia 7.08
18 Jamel Edwards SO-2 Albany 7.12
20 Uzoije Ukattah SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 7.16
23 Rashad Hames SO-2 Albany 7.17
30 Blaise Umuhuza JR-3 Albany 7.29
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Shakur Williams FR-1 Albany 6.92
9 Josiah Cumberbatch Senior Nyack 7.05
10 Thomas Domozych SO-2 TCNJ 7.06
11 Jah'mere Beasley SO-2 Rowan 7.07
15 Aaron Hackett JR-3 Connecticut 7.10
19 Joshua Cadet JR-3 Wagner 7.15
24 Eric Griffin SO-2 Wagner 7.19
31 Robert McKinney FR-1 Rowan 7.29
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Cheickna Traore SO-2 Ramapo 6.95
6 Jacob Leigh SO-2 NJIT 6.97
12 Brandon Muir FR-1 Monmouth 7.08
17 Azeez Adedokun SO-2 Monmouth 7.11
20 Tyler Scott FR-1 TCNJ 7.16
22 Raymond Schmitt FR-1 TCNJ 7.16
28 Christian Watson SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.27
29 Morris Johnson JR-3 Farmingdale St. 7.28