February 18, 2022
|
Michigan-Indoor Track Center (Banked) - Ann Arbor, MI
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eilijah Major FR-1 Detroit Mercy 6.87
2 Dante Bassham JR-3 Detroit Mercy 6.87
3 George Gage FR-1 Eastern Michigan 7.09
4 Tate Kwaiser FR-1 Detroit Mercy 7.28
5 Payton Norkey SR-4 Detroit Mercy 7.39
6 Joseph Toole SO-2 Detroit Mercy 7.44

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacob Koerner FR-1 Michigan 22.00
2 Eilijah Major FR-1 Detroit Mercy 22.21
3 George Gage FR-1 Eastern Michigan 22.37
4 Dante Bassham JR-3 Detroit Mercy 22.49
5 Evan Eding SO-2 Detroit Mercy 23.22
6 Sam Mackey   MRun 23.58
7 Joseph Toole SO-2 Detroit Mercy 23.75
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacob Koerner FR-1 Michigan 22.00
2 Eilijah Major FR-1 Detroit Mercy 22.21
4 Dante Bassham JR-3 Detroit Mercy 22.49
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 George Gage FR-1 Eastern Michigan 22.37
5 Evan Eding SO-2 Detroit Mercy 23.22
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Sam Mackey   MRun 23.58
7 Joseph Toole SO-2 Detroit Mercy 23.75

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lawrence Gilliam FR-1 Michigan 49.07
2 Leo Gabaron SO-2 Michigan 51.43
3 Rickey Shackelford   Unattached 51.49
4 Zack Kuran SR-4 Detroit Mercy 52.47
5 Sam Mackey   MRun 52.92
6 Luke Adamczyk FR-1 Detroit Mercy 55.26
7 Semaj Shelton SR-4 Detroit Mercy 55.54
8 Tate Kwaiser FR-1 Detroit Mercy 56.70
  Carvin Coleman SO-2 Detroit Mercy DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lawrence Gilliam FR-1 Michigan 49.07
4 Zack Kuran SR-4 Detroit Mercy 52.47
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Leo Gabaron SO-2 Michigan 51.43
3 Rickey Shackelford   Unattached 51.49
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Sam Mackey   MRun 52.92
6 Luke Adamczyk FR-1 Detroit Mercy 55.26
7 Semaj Shelton SR-4 Detroit Mercy 55.54
8 Tate Kwaiser FR-1 Detroit Mercy 56.70
  Carvin Coleman SO-2 Detroit Mercy DNF

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matthew Hart   MRun 1:24.54
2 Zach DiStefano SR-4 Michigan State 1:24.62

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Thomas Shilgalis JR-3 Michigan 1:52.84
2 Mason Ferlic   Adidas 1:53.78
3 Nathan Mylenek   Unattached 1:55.08
4 Max Whittredge   Unattached 1:55.76
5 Nathan Nohr Senior MRun 1:57.05
6 Alexander Petlichkoff SR-4 Detroit Mercy 1:57.86
7 Isaiah Bonner FR-1 Detroit Mercy 1:59.73
8 Michael Greeley SR-4 Detroit Mercy 2:05.51
9 Daniel Manzella Freshman Unattached 2:11.68

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mason Ferlic   Adidas 4:00.58
2 Nathan Mylenek   Unattached 4:03.71
3 Anthony DeKraker SR-4 Michigan 4:04.08
4 Adam Rzentkowski Junior Unattached 4:08.55
5 Michael Hancock SO-2 Michigan 4:13.51
6 James Gedris JR-3 Michigan 4:17.69
7 Jack Spamer SO-2 Michigan 4:17.81
8 Justin Ferraro SO-2 Michigan State 4:18.44
9 Jozef Meyers SO-2 Michigan 4:20.43
10 Adam Ditri Senior Unattached 4:21.46
11 Kyle Foulk JR-3 Detroit Mercy 4:22.39
12 Jonathon Hrivnak SO-2 Toledo 4:26.88
13 Carson White FR-1 Central Michigan 4:27.82
14 Luke Brown SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:27.93
15 Jack Huber SO-2 Michigan State 4:28.14
16 Eric Hollar FR-1 Toledo 4:28.71
17 John Burke JR-3 Detroit Mercy 4:28.96
18 Leo Merle   Michigan Adaptive 4:29.68
19 Connor Joyce FR-1 Detroit Mercy 4:33.28
20 Xavier Gallo FR-1 Toledo 4:39.91
21 Steven Porter FR-1 Central Michigan 4:40.32
22 Ryan Schwab SR-4 Detroit Mercy 4:45.21
23 Jeremiah Jean   MRun 5:09.70
  Zachary Ornelas   Unattached DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mason Ferlic   Adidas 4:00.58
2 Nathan Mylenek   Unattached 4:03.71
3 Anthony DeKraker SR-4 Michigan 4:04.08
4 Adam Rzentkowski Junior Unattached 4:08.55
5 Michael Hancock SO-2 Michigan 4:13.51
6 James Gedris JR-3 Michigan 4:17.69
7 Jack Spamer SO-2 Michigan 4:17.81
8 Justin Ferraro SO-2 Michigan State 4:18.44
9 Jozef Meyers SO-2 Michigan 4:20.43
10 Adam Ditri Senior Unattached 4:21.46
15 Jack Huber SO-2 Michigan State 4:28.14
  Zachary Ornelas   Unattached DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Kyle Foulk JR-3 Detroit Mercy 4:22.39
12 Jonathon Hrivnak SO-2 Toledo 4:26.88
13 Carson White FR-1 Central Michigan 4:27.82
14 Luke Brown SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:27.93
16 Eric Hollar FR-1 Toledo 4:28.71
17 John Burke JR-3 Detroit Mercy 4:28.96
18 Leo Merle   Michigan Adaptive 4:29.68
19 Connor Joyce FR-1 Detroit Mercy 4:33.28
20 Xavier Gallo FR-1 Toledo 4:39.91
21 Steven Porter FR-1 Central Michigan 4:40.32
22 Ryan Schwab SR-4 Detroit Mercy 4:45.21
23 Jeremiah Jean   MRun 5:09.70

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ben Otis SO-2 Toledo 8:23.52
2 Jake Rethman SO-2 Toledo 8:31.78
3 Lincoln Johnston Senior Unattached 8:43.65
4 Ben Towler FR-1 Toledo 8:44.69
5 Cooper Losey SO-2 Toledo 8:45.19
6 Bo Shepherd Senior Unattached 8:46.30
7 Colin Riley Senior Pure Peninsula Athletics 8:53.79
8 Gabe Goosen JR-3 Central Michigan 8:59.52
9 Luke Brown SO-2 Eastern Michigan 9:10.64
10 Gavin Lammers FR-1 Toledo 9:17.34
11 Raymond Sagrilla FR-1 Toledo 9:20.90
12 Raymond Korir JR-3 Toledo 9:25.29

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joshua Zeller JR-3 Michigan 7.68
2 Almighty Williamson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 7.93
3 Payne Wylie JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.12
4 Nathaneal Wilson 5 Unattached 8.13
5 Job Mayhue SR-4 Michigan 8.18
6 Logan Moore   Unattached 8.37
7 Dante Lander JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.46

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joshua Zeller JR-3 Michigan 7.70
2 Almighty Williamson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8.10
3 Job Mayhue SR-4 Michigan 8.06
4 Logan Moore   Unattached 8.11
5 Payne Wylie JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.16
6 Steven Bastien   Unattached 8.16
7 Nathaneal Wilson 5 Unattached 8.21
8 Dante Lander JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.37
9 Payton Norkey SR-4 Detroit Mercy 8.38
10 Gabriel Baumchen SO-2 Detroit Mercy 8.97
  Simon Jones SO-2 Detroit Mercy DQ
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joshua Zeller JR-3 Michigan 7.70
3 Job Mayhue SR-4 Michigan 8.06
4 Logan Moore   Unattached 8.11
7 Nathaneal Wilson 5 Unattached 8.21
10 Gabriel Baumchen SO-2 Detroit Mercy 8.97
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Almighty Williamson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8.10
5 Payne Wylie JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.16
6 Steven Bastien   Unattached 8.16
8 Dante Lander JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.37
9 Payton Norkey SR-4 Detroit Mercy 8.38
  Simon Jones SO-2 Detroit Mercy DQ

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Daniel Lanfear SR-4 Detroit Mercy 2.05m 6' 8.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.08
    XXX
2 Jalen Nelson Freshman Unattached 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
3 Tylor Leedom FR-1 Michigan State 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
4 Joseph Lietzow SR-4 Detroit Mercy 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
4 Cody Bartlett FR-1 Detroit Mercy 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
6 Smuel Grewe   Michigan Adaptive 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
7 Avery Duncan SO-2 Detroit Mercy 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Ousman Kamara FR-1 Eastern Michigan NH NH
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Cayden Spencer-Thompson SO-2 Eastern Michigan NH NH
  • 1.95
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Henry Sheldon SO-2 Michigan 4.92m 16' 1.75"
  • 3.87
    PPP
  • 4.07
    PPP
  • 4.27
    PPP
  • 4.47
    PPP
  • 4.62
    PPP
  • 4.77
    O
  • 4.92
    O
  • 5.07
    XXX
2 Steven Bastien   Unattached 4.77m 15' 7.75"
  • 3.87
    PPP
  • 4.07
    PPP
  • 4.27
    PPP
  • 4.47
    O
  • 4.62
    XO
  • 4.77
    XXO
  • 4.92
    XXX
3 Jacob Spiaser SR-4 Detroit Mercy 3.87m 12' 8.25"
  • 3.87
    XO
  • 4.07
    XXX
  Simon Jones SO-2 Detroit Mercy NH NH
  • 3.87
    XXX
  Logan Collins JR-3 Detroit Mercy NH NH
  • 3.87
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Baboucar Sallah-Mohammed SR-4 Eastern Michigan 7.28m 23' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.14  
  • 7.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.26  
2 Cameron Hart   Unattached 7.24m 23' 9"
  • 6.19  
  • 7.24  
  • 7.09  
  • 7.19  
  • 7.17  
  • 7.07  
3 Alexander Thompson SO-2 Unattached 7.16m 23' 6"
  • 7.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.16  
  • 7.16  
  • 7.15  
  • 7.16  
4 Skyler Lester SR-4 Eastern Michigan 6.62m 21' 8.75"
  • 6.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.47  
  • 4.88  
  • 6.27  
5 Derrick Ball JR-3 Detroit Mercy 6.58m 21' 7.25"
  • 6.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.58  
  • 6.22  
6 Zachary Zaborney JR-3 Detroit Mercy 6.52m 21' 4.75"
  • 6.10  
  • 6.52  
  • 5.46  
  • 6.20  
  • 6.28  
  • 6.40  
7 Dylan Terryberry Freshman Unattached 6.46m 21' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.33  
  • 6.35  
  • 6.46  
  • FOUL  
8 Jalen Nelson Freshman Unattached 6.43m 21' 1.25"
  • 6.43  
  • 6.27  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.16  
  • 6.27  
9 Dahndray Holmes SR-4 Eastern Michigan 6.27m 20' 7"
  • 6.27  
  • 6.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Evan Eding SO-2 Detroit Mercy 6.22m 20' 5"
  • 6.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.70  
11 Aquari Walker SO-2 Detroit Mercy 6.02m 19' 9"
  • 5.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.02  
12 Alex Khorey FR-1 Detroit Mercy 5.59m 18' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.59  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Donald Scott   Adidas 16.66m 54' 8"
  • 16.10  
  • 15.84  
  • 16.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.17  
2 Alexander Thompson SO-2 Unattached 15.26m 50' 0.75"
  • 14.56  
  • 15.09  
  • 15.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.00  
  • PASS  
3 Baboucar Sallah-Mohammed SR-4 Eastern Michigan 15.19m 49' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.75  
  • 15.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.19  
4 Richie Sadler JR-3 Eastern Michigan 15.11m 49' 7"
  • 14.48  
  • 15.11  
  • 15.07  
  • 14.80  
  • 14.71  
  • 14.72  
5 TH Wei   Unattached 14.20m 46' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.19  
  • 13.84  
6 Dahndray Holmes SR-4 Eastern Michigan 14.00m 45' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.36  
  • 14.00  
7 Cayden Spencer-Thompson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 13.76m 45' 1.75"
  • 13.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.76  
8 Cody Bartlett FR-1 Detroit Mercy 13.07m 42' 10.75"
  • 13.07  
  • 13.01  
  • 12.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.49  
9 Derrick Ball JR-3 Detroit Mercy 12.66m 41' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.17  
  • 12.66  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Zachary Zaborney JR-3 Detroit Mercy 12.49m 40' 11.75"
  • 11.69  
  • 12.49  
  • 12.48  
11 Evan Eding SO-2 Detroit Mercy 12.34m 40' 6"
  • 12.20  
  • 12.30  
  • 12.34  
12 Aquari Walker SO-2 Detroit Mercy 12.27m 40' 3.25"
  • 11.99  
  • 12.27  
  • PASS  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Chukwusom Enekwechi SR-4 Eastern Michigan 18.10m 59' 4.75"
  • 17.00  
  • 18.10  
  • 17.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.53  
2 Aiden Felty JR-3 Michigan 16.79m 55' 1"
  • 15.89  
  • 15.73  
  • 15.91  
  • 16.79  
  • 15.76  
  • 16.69  
3 Newlyn Stephenson JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14.48m 47' 6.25"
  • 13.21  
  • 13.79  
  • 14.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.42  
4 John Paul Terzano SR-4 Detroit Mercy 12.84m 42' 1.5"
  • 12.54  
  • 12.49  
  • 10.85  
  • 12.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.38  
5 Lucas Cook SO-2 Detroit Mercy 11.04m 36' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.04  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Joe Ellis   Unattached 24.05m 78' 11"
  • 23.67  
  • 23.20  
  • 23.55  
  • 23.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.05  
2 Taige Bryant SR-4 Eastern Michigan 22.47m 73' 8.75"
  • 21.95  
  • 22.47  
  • 21.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.77  
3 Newlyn Stephenson JR-3 Eastern Michigan 21.22m 69' 7.5"
  • 19.18  
  • 21.10  
  • 21.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.15  
  • 20.66  
4 Kevin Fofanah SR-4 Eastern Michigan 17.49m 57' 4.75"
  • 16.58  
  • 15.99  
  • 16.00  
  • 16.35  
  • 16.76  
  • 17.49  
5 Tony Sommers SR-4 Michigan 16.94m 55' 7"
  • 16.20  
  • 16.94  
  • 16.93  
  • 16.09  
  • 16.50  
  • 16.05  
6 Chukwusom Enekwechi SR-4 Eastern Michigan 16.74m 54' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.47  
  • 16.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.62  
7 John Paul Terzano SR-4 Detroit Mercy 11.41m 37' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.79  
  • 10.95  
  • 11.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Lucas Cook SO-2 Detroit Mercy 10.53m 34' 6.75"
  • 10.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL