February 4- 5, 2022
|
Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track (Archived) - College Station, TX
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eliud Kipsang FR-1 Alabama 3:56.70
2 Andrew Bosquez SR-4 Sam Houston 4:04.93
3 Gavin Hoffpauir JR-3 Texas A&M 4:05.08
4 Jace Jones FR-1 Alabama 4:06.12
5 Marquentin Barnes JR-3 UT-Arlington 4:09.29
6 Cooper Cawthra FR-1 Texas A&M 4:09.30
7 Liam Walsh   Born To Run (TX) 4:12.62
8 Ryan Day JR-3 Baylor 4:13.67
9 Benjamin Drew SR-4 Houston Baptist 4:15.29
10 Arthur Graham FR-1 Alabama 4:15.35
11 Justice Artisst SO-2 Houston Baptist 4:15.56
12 Teddy Radtke SO Unattached 4:16.07
13 Maxwell Murphy JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:16.14
14 Brady Barton FR-1 Alabama 4:16.47
15 Drake Wells Freshman Unattached 4:16.55
16 Clark Otte JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:16.77
17 Ryan Hodge JR-3 Baylor 4:16.92
18 David Serrato FR-1 Texas A&M 4:17.01
19 Antonio Florcruz   Unattached 4:17.37
20 Neal Helgerson FR-1 Abilene Christian 4:17.79
21 Justin Botello SR-4 Texas State 4:17.94
22 Tristan Galvan FR-1 Texas A&M 4:18.53
23 Jose Gonzalez JR-3 Texas Southern 4:18.58
24 Juan Arcila SO-2 Texas A&M 4:18.85
25 Cooper Goggans FR-1 Abilene Christian 4:19.64
26 Jose Alfonzo JR-3 UT-Arlington 4:20.01
27 Eli Ortiz SO-2 Sam Houston 4:20.07
28 Jonathan Chung FR-1 Texas A&M 4:20.69
29 Eli Decker   Railroad Athletics 4:20.86
30 Luis Delreal SR-4 Texas Southern 4:21.31
31 Michael Paredes FR-1 UTSA 4:21.50
32 Tyler Keranen SO-2 Houston 4:22.09
33 Alan Elbanna SO-2 Houston 4:22.49
34 Maxwel Kiplagat JR-3 Abilene Christian 4:23.38
35 Jacob Ye SO-2 UT-Arlington 4:23.40
36 Jackson Cichon FR-1 UT-Arlington 4:23.76
37 Jose Acuna FR-1 Rice 4:25.34
38 JD Corona JR-3 UTSA 4:25.79
39 Tyler Rodriguez JR-3 UT-Arlington 4:26.31
40 Hillary Maiyo SR-4 Texas Southern 4:27.48
41 Zachary McPhee FR-1 South Plains 4:28.84
42 Brian Martinez JR-3 Texas Southern 4:29.25
43 Tanner Henderson SO-2 UT-Arlington 4:32.14
44 Harrison Wade SO-2 UTSA 4:37.43
45 Cristian Sanchez JR-3 Texas Southern 4:46.73
46 Dan Lerma JR-3 Texas Southern 4:49.36
  Victor Zuniga FR Unattached DNF
  Ryan Maseman FR-1 Alabama DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Jose Alfonzo JR-3 UT-Arlington 3:22.81 4:53.82 5:32.82 4:27.81 4:20.01 3:25.41 4:09.61
27 Eli Ortiz SO-2 Sam Houston 3:38.46 3:22.86 3:17.66 4:25.28 4:20.07 4:38.28 3:48.87
30 Luis Delreal SR-4 Texas Southern 4:29.15 5:37.09 3:15.99 3:44.73 4:21.31 4:52.67 4:34.38
31 Michael Paredes FR-1 UTSA 4:03.20 3:10.90 4:05.81 5:32.11 4:21.50 5:05.96 3:03.05
32 Tyler Keranen SO-2 Houston 3:45.40 5:27.62 4:16.85 5:27.62 4:22.09 4:40.44 4:43.06
33 Alan Elbanna SO-2 Houston 5:17.62 5:25.49 4:04.12 3:51.00 4:22.49 4:06.74 5:33.37
35 Jacob Ye SO-2 UT-Arlington 4:39.21 5:08.18 5:13.45 4:28.67 4:23.40 4:33.94 3:46.53
39 Tyler Rodriguez JR-3 UT-Arlington 3:14.41 4:15.66 3:54.36 5:38.22 4:26.31 4:07.67 4:42.29
40 Hillary Maiyo SR-4 Texas Southern 5:12.96 3:39.34 3:36.66 4:32.83 4:27.48 5:31.68 5:04.93
41 Zachary McPhee FR-1 South Plains 4:31.53 4:55.73 5:41.43 5:01.10 4:28.84 4:31.53 4:34.22
42 Brian Martinez JR-3 Texas Southern 3:32.71 4:56.18 3:27.33 5:44.64 4:29.25 5:12.33 3:40.79
43 Tanner Henderson SO-2 UT-Arlington 4:59.36 5:48.34 4:45.75 4:34.87 4:32.14 5:04.80 5:45.62
45 Cristian Sanchez JR-3 Texas Southern 4:46.73 4:09.46 5:01.07 5:46.95 4:46.73 4:38.13 3:26.45
46 Dan Lerma JR-3 Texas Southern 3:22.56 5:12.51 3:31.24 5:32.77 4:49.36 5:09.62 4:14.64
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Ryan Day JR-3 Baylor 4:13.67
9 Benjamin Drew SR-4 Houston Baptist 4:15.29
12 Teddy Radtke SO Unattached 4:16.07
15 Drake Wells Freshman Unattached 4:16.55
16 Clark Otte JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:16.77
20 Neal Helgerson FR-1 Abilene Christian 4:17.79
22 Tristan Galvan FR-1 Texas A&M 4:18.53
25 Cooper Goggans FR-1 Abilene Christian 4:19.64
29 Eli Decker   Railroad Athletics 4:20.86
34 Maxwel Kiplagat JR-3 Abilene Christian 4:23.38
36 Jackson Cichon FR-1 UT-Arlington 4:23.76
37 Jose Acuna FR-1 Rice 4:25.34
38 JD Corona JR-3 UTSA 4:25.79
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Justice Artisst SO-2 Houston Baptist 3:37.23 3:11.67 4:05.34 4:15.56
13 Maxwell Murphy JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:41.76 4:54.57 3:12.11 4:16.14
14 Brady Barton FR-1 Alabama 4:34.43 5:25.72 4:34.43 4:16.47
17 Ryan Hodge JR-3 Baylor 3:56.37 4:29.77 4:32.34 4:16.92
18 David Serrato FR-1 Texas A&M 3:46.17 4:29.86 3:25.61 4:17.01
19 Antonio Florcruz   Unattached 3:25.90 5:32.01 4:25.10 4:17.37
21 Justin Botello SR-4 Texas State 5:32.75 4:48.90 5:30.17 4:17.94
23 Jose Gonzalez JR-3 Texas Southern 3:26.87 3:44.97 3:42.38 4:18.58
24 Juan Arcila SO-2 Texas A&M 4:11.09 4:42.15 3:11.55 4:18.85
28 Jonathan Chung FR-1 Texas A&M 4:41.55 3:20.74 5:20.65 4:20.69
44 Harrison Wade SO-2 UTSA 3:30.85 3:14.21 3:58.59 4:37.43
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eliud Kipsang FR-1 Alabama 4:58.25 4:29.84 3:16.46 3:56.70 3:18.83 5:07.71 4:53.51
2 Andrew Bosquez SR-4 Sam Houston 4:24.53 2:56.35 5:08.62 4:04.93 3:23.30 4:19.63 5:01.27
3 Gavin Hoffpauir JR-3 Texas A&M 4:56.55 4:12.44 4:22.24 4:05.08 3:28.32 5:13.71 3:11.17
4 Jace Jones FR-1 Alabama 5:17.50 4:38.12 5:17.50 4:06.12 3:21.82 3:51.36 4:23.35
5 Marquentin Barnes JR-3 UT-Arlington 3:24.42 5:06.63 5:24.08 4:09.29 4:31.73 3:36.89 4:51.67
6 Cooper Cawthra FR-1 Texas A&M 3:26.92 4:21.77 5:11.63 4:09.30 3:26.92 5:19.11 5:14.12
7 Liam Walsh   Born To Run (TX) 3:37.26 4:05.05 3:01.89 4:12.62 3:14.52 3:04.42 3:19.57
10 Arthur Graham FR-1 Alabama 5:01.32 3:26.84 3:54.93 4:15.35 4:35.78 5:03.87 5:16.64
  Ryan Maseman FR-1 Alabama DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Victor Zuniga FR Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF