March 18-19, 2022
|
Montevallo - Montevallo, AL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 James Hibbard SO-2 North Alabama 14:56.98 12:33.47 13:00.38 12:51.41 10
2 Evan Allen SO-2 North Alabama 14:59.25 12:35.37 14:23.28 11:14.44 8
3 Ethan Mines   Cahaba Distance Project 15:01.88 14:34.83 11:34.45 13:58.75 6
4 Zach Fenton FR-1 West Florida 15:06.35 17:22.31 11:01.64 11:46.96 5
5 Audrick Pyronneau JR-3 West Alabama 15:25.93 16:58.53 12:30.01 13:53.34 4
6 Aidan Rush SO-2 Columbus St. 15:30.47 18:55.18 16:44.91 20:00.31 3
7 Ben Mellott JR-3 Covenant 15:34.36 15:34.36 11:59.46 15:06.33 2
8 Elijah Sires FR-1 Columbus St. 15:41.54 18:49.85 19:27.51 12:23.82 1
9 Andrew Mingus SR-4 Auburn Montgomery 15:44.66 11:39.05 12:16.84 12:35.73 -
10 Chance Cofield SO-2 Auburn Montgomery 15:45.04 19:22.40 15:54.49 11:39.33 -
11 Joshua Jenkins JR-3 Auburn Montgomery 15:46.11 13:43.12 14:39.89 18:45.87 -
12 Josiah Mellott FR-1 Covenant 15:46.34 12:37.08 14:21.17 14:59.03 -
13 Benjamin Jones SR-4 Covenant 15:47.97 11:13.06 14:03.70 16:44.85 -
14 Thomas Wolfe JR-3 Auburn Montgomery 15:49.35 14:23.91 14:23.91 11:04.55 -
15 Seth Lord SO-2 West Alabama 15:50.44 17:54.00 11:52.83 13:18.37 -
16 edimo ninteretse Sophomore Unattached 15:50.56 19:19.69 16:47.60 18:32.16 -
17 Micaiah Allison SR-4 Covenant 15:50.74 14:44.19 15:12.71 13:56.66 -
18 Drake Patton JR-3 Auburn Montgomery 15:51.93 19:21.36 13:10.11 11:15.87 -
19 Mason Schrader FR-1 North Alabama 15:52.57 15:04.95 14:26.84 17:37.36 -
20 Hamza Abusammour JR-3 Auburn Montgomery 15:53.25 19:22.97 16:02.79 13:30.27 -
21 Josh Evans   Cahaba Distance Project 15:57.96 16:07.54 13:53.43 16:45.86 -
22 Kelvin Kiplagat SO-2 North Alabama 15:59.28 17:44.80 18:13.58 15:59.28 -
23 Brandon Lee SO-2 North Alabama 16:00.25 15:50.65 11:50.59 14:24.23 -
24 Patrick Pigg SO-2 Auburn Montgomery 16:05.43 11:54.42 20:35.75 19:47.48 -
25 Chaney Holder SO-2 Montevallo 16:06.08 17:33.03 16:35.07 18:02.01 -
26 Emmanual Kipruto SO-2 Stillman 16:09.32 14:51.78 15:11.16 12:06.99 -
27 Nicholas Phillips FR-1 Columbus St. 16:14.27 18:30.67 12:39.93 18:40.41 -
28 Brady Thomas FR-1 Auburn Montgomery 16:19.69 20:24.62 18:36.85 12:53.96 -
29 Sam Leslie FR-1 Auburn Montgomery 16:21.46 20:26.83 16:01.83 18:19.24 -
30 Mac Brooks SO-2 Huntingdon 16:22.29 20:08.22 12:06.90 18:00.52 -
31 Connor Stoots FR-1 Auburn Montgomery 16:22.52 17:50.95 16:12.70 13:35.50 -
32 Jonathan Jenkins SO-2 Auburn Montgomery 16:24.51 15:15.60 19:11.88 15:25.44 -
33 Edan Jamieson FR-1 North Alabama 16:26.95 19:34.47 13:39.17 20:43.56 -
34 William Tate SO-2 Spring Hill 16:28.34 20:35.43 17:37.53 17:47.41 -
35 Amos Metto FR-1 Stillman 16:34.95 20:43.69 15:05.41 18:44.30 -
36 Adam Nipper FR-1 North Alabama 16:39.60 19:09.54 19:59.52 21:39.48 -
37 Shadrack Bett SR-4 West Alabama 16:41.34 15:41.26 17:21.40 17:31.41 -
38 Lane Tincher SO-2 Montevallo 16:42.88 14:02.42 12:12.11 19:13.32 -
39 Ian Sneller SR-4 Covenant 16:43.97 11:52.82 13:23.18 20:14.81 -
40 Gavin Thornhill FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 16:47.52 12:35.64 15:47.07 21:49.78 -
41 Jay Hughes SO-2 Auburn Montgomery 16:49.99 11:57.10 13:17.90 13:07.80 -
42 Emerson Mansfield FR-1 North Alabama 16:51.92 14:30.26 14:40.37 14:40.37 -
43 Myles Cook SO-2 Spring Hill 16:52.06 14:20.26 19:23.87 12:28.93 -
44 Harrsion Weisinger FR-1 Spring Hill 17:21.45 17:11.04 15:58.14 17:21.45 -
45 Andrew Ashley JR-3 Montevallo 18:26.84 22:52.49 16:02.95 21:12.87 -
46 Luis Sanchez   Jefferson State CC 19:24.81 19:01.52 19:01.52 13:58.67 -
  Beck Wilkes SR-4 Birmingham-Southern DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 James Hibbard SO-2 North Alabama 14:56.98 15:14.92 14:03.17 15:59.77 18:59.17 16:17.71 15:23.89 10
2 Evan Allen SO-2 North Alabama 14:59.25 19:20.04 16:02.20 14:41.27 19:02.05 12:26.38 11:23.43 8
3 Ethan Mines   Cahaba Distance Project 15:01.88 13:49.73 13:04.64 14:34.83 19:05.39 13:04.64 13:49.73 6
4 Zach Fenton FR-1 West Florida 15:06.35 12:32.27 16:00.74 17:40.43 11:46.96 13:26.66 13:26.66 5
5 Audrick Pyronneau JR-3 West Alabama 15:25.93 14:02.60 18:31.12 13:44.08 13:25.56 20:03.71 16:30.75 4
6 Aidan Rush SO-2 Columbus St. 15:30.47 12:24.38 17:03.52 11:28.55 17:59.35 18:36.57 11:00.64 3
7 Ben Mellott JR-3 Covenant 15:34.36 18:03.86 11:03.40 15:43.71 15:53.05 16:49.11 14:47.65 2
9 Andrew Mingus SR-4 Auburn Montgomery 15:44.66 16:22.45 11:01.27 11:01.27 11:39.05 11:48.50 13:22.96 -
10 Chance Cofield SO-2 Auburn Montgomery 15:45.04 16:51.20 19:50.75 17:38.45 16:13.40 18:25.70 11:39.33 -
12 Josiah Mellott FR-1 Covenant 15:46.34 19:24.00 16:43.12 15:08.49 12:08.69 19:05.08 13:43.32 -
14 Thomas Wolfe JR-3 Auburn Montgomery 15:49.35 18:11.76 17:24.29 11:23.54 14:14.42 13:45.94 20:05.68 -
15 Seth Lord SO-2 West Alabama 15:50.44 12:59.36 17:15.98 18:51.03 18:22.51 11:24.32 15:31.44 -
19 Mason Schrader FR-1 North Alabama 15:52.57 11:54.43 19:22.14 11:25.85 16:21.15 17:46.88 13:01.11 -
20 Hamza Abusammour JR-3 Auburn Montgomery 15:53.25 19:32.50 14:08.40 17:09.51 16:40.92 18:54.37 12:04.47 -
21 Josh Evans   Cahaba Distance Project 15:57.96 16:45.86 17:05.02 17:24.18 16:07.54 19:47.87 12:36.79 -
22 Kelvin Kiplagat SO-2 North Alabama 15:59.28 15:11.32 15:20.91 20:27.88 16:37.66 15:11.32 17:16.03 -
23 Brandon Lee SO-2 North Alabama 16:00.25 11:12.18 19:02.70 12:38.60 15:50.65 12:48.20 20:09.92 -
24 Patrick Pigg SO-2 Auburn Montgomery 16:05.43 17:41.98 15:26.82 14:09.58 15:46.13 12:33.04 19:57.14 -
25 Chaney Holder SO-2 Montevallo 16:06.08 14:10.15 11:25.92 15:08.12 13:41.17 17:23.37 16:06.08 -
33 Edan Jamieson FR-1 North Alabama 16:26.95 18:45.13 21:23.04 15:08.00 12:00.48 12:39.96 12:10.35 -
36 Adam Nipper FR-1 North Alabama 16:39.60 14:49.65 11:59.72 17:59.57 14:49.65 21:09.50 18:49.55 -
37 Shadrack Bett SR-4 West Alabama 16:41.34 21:01.69 20:21.64 19:21.56 17:21.40 14:31.17 19:31.57 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
8 Elijah Sires FR-1 Columbus St. 12:04.99 15:41.54 1
11 Joshua Jenkins JR-3 Auburn Montgomery 19:23.72 15:46.11 -
13 Benjamin Jones SR-4 Covenant 15:57.45 15:47.97 -
16 edimo ninteretse Sophomore Unattached 15:41.06 15:50.56 -
17 Micaiah Allison SR-4 Covenant 14:44.19 15:50.74 -
18 Drake Patton JR-3 Auburn Montgomery 13:48.18 15:51.93 -
26 Emmanual Kipruto SO-2 Stillman 19:03.80 16:09.32 -
27 Nicholas Phillips FR-1 Columbus St. 13:28.65 16:14.27 -
28 Brady Thomas FR-1 Auburn Montgomery 18:07.46 16:19.69 -
29 Sam Leslie FR-1 Auburn Montgomery 12:25.91 16:21.46 -
30 Mac Brooks SO-2 Huntingdon 20:57.34 16:22.29 -
31 Connor Stoots FR-1 Auburn Montgomery 18:30.25 16:22.52 -
32 Jonathan Jenkins SO-2 Auburn Montgomery 17:13.74 16:24.51 -
34 William Tate SO-2 Spring Hill 18:46.71 16:28.34 -
35 Amos Metto FR-1 Stillman 21:33.44 16:34.95 -
38 Lane Tincher SO-2 Montevallo 20:53.60 16:42.88 -
39 Ian Sneller SR-4 Covenant 17:54.25 16:43.97 -
40 Gavin Thornhill FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 15:16.85 16:47.52 -
41 Jay Hughes SO-2 Auburn Montgomery 13:28.00 16:49.99 -
42 Emerson Mansfield FR-1 North Alabama 17:42.52 16:51.92 -
43 Myles Cook SO-2 Spring Hill 20:14.48 16:52.06 -
44 Harrsion Weisinger FR-1 Spring Hill 13:21.92 17:21.45 -
45 Andrew Ashley JR-3 Montevallo 20:50.73 18:26.84 -
46 Luis Sanchez   Jefferson State CC 15:43.50 19:24.81 -
  Beck Wilkes SR-4 Birmingham-Southern DNF DNF -